Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
PARFITT Stoker F.4110 JOHN PIERSON 06 December 1945 Age 22 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX M.A.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PARFITT Stoker F.4110 06/12/1945 22 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PARFITT
  • First name(s) JOHN PIERSON
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number F.4110
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 December 1945
  • View record
ANDERSON Leading Seaman F1207 HERBERT ARTHUR 21 October 1947 Age 34 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX M.A.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ANDERSON Leading Seaman F1207 21/10/1947 34 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) HERBERT ARTHUR
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number F1207
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 October 1947
  • View record
ARMSTRONG Stoker F2912 DONALD GEORGE 11 May 1942 Age 26 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX S.B.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ARMSTRONG Stoker F2912 11/05/1942 26 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ARMSTRONG
  • First name(s) DONALD GEORGE
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number F2912
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 May 1942
  • View record
BURNS Stoker F3774 PETER JOHN LEONARD HERBERT 04 July 1944 Age 21 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX R.B.16. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BURNS Stoker F3774 04/07/1944 21 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BURNS
  • First name(s) PETER JOHN LEONARD HERBERT
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number F3774
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 July 1944
  • View record
COATES Able Seaman F1506 ANDREW HENRY HAROLD 10 June 1944 Age 30 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Q.B.7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COATES Able Seaman F1506 10/06/1944 30 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COATES
  • First name(s) ANDREW HENRY HAROLD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F1506
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 June 1944
  • View record
CURRELL Plumber 4th Class 29523 LEONARD MICHAEL 14 March 1947 Age 25 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX K.A.9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CURRELL Plumber 4th Class 29523 14/03/1947 25 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CURRELL
  • First name(s) LEONARD MICHAEL
  • Rank Plumber 4th Class
  • Service number 29523
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 March 1947
  • View record
DAWSON Stoker W2361 JACKIE THOMAS 02 April 1944 Age 20 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX N.C.2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DAWSON Stoker W2361 02/04/1944 20 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DAWSON
  • First name(s) JACKIE THOMAS
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W2361
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 April 1944
  • View record
DOBIE Able Seaman F3519 JOHN LOGAN 09 April 1942 Age 20 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX S.B.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DOBIE Able Seaman F3519 09/04/1942 20 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DOBIE
  • First name(s) JOHN LOGAN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F3519
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 April 1942
  • View record
DUNN Petty Officer Stoker 16561 ALBERT JAMES WARREN 24 September 1945 Age 39 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX L.C.7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DUNN Petty Officer Stoker 16561 24/09/1945 39 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DUNN
  • First name(s) ALBERT JAMES WARREN
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 16561
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 September 1945
  • View record
EWINS Petty Officer Stoker 6940 ROBERT CHARLES DERRICK 26 November 1942 Age 42 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX G.A.4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EWINS Petty Officer Stoker 6940 26/11/1942 42 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EWINS
  • First name(s) ROBERT CHARLES DERRICK
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 6940
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 November 1942
  • View record
FLORES Able Seaman F4306 ARTHUR REGINALD 12 June 1944 Age 23 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Q.B.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FLORES Able Seaman F4306 12/06/1944 23 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FLORES
  • First name(s) ARTHUR REGINALD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F4306
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 June 1944
  • View record
FORD Stoker S3024 ERROL HECTOR 20 July 1942 Age 22 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX S.A.13. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FORD Stoker S3024 20/07/1942 22 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FORD
  • First name(s) ERROL HECTOR
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S3024
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 July 1942
  • View record
GORDON Steward F2851 DAVID 06 November 1939 Age 33 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX S.B.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GORDON Steward F2851 06/11/1939 33 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GORDON
  • First name(s) DAVID
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number F2851
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 November 1939
  • View record
GREER Able Seaman F2023 THOMAS WILLIAM PHIBBS 25 December 1942 Age 26 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX G.A.13. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GREER Able Seaman F2023 25/12/1942 26 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GREER
  • First name(s) THOMAS WILLIAM PHIBBS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F2023
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 December 1942
  • View record
JESSETT Petty Officer F/V256 HORACE TOM 14 August 1945 Age 43 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX K.C.10. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian JESSETT Petty Officer F/V256 14/08/1945 43 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name JESSETT
  • First name(s) HORACE TOM
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number F/V256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 August 1945
  • View record
LAWRENCE Stoker F4966 LEONARD HAROLD 30 October 1945 Age 27 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX M.C.6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LAWRENCE Stoker F4966 30/10/1945 27 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LAWRENCE
  • First name(s) LEONARD HAROLD
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number F4966
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 October 1945
  • View record
MILES Sick Berth Attendant PM2731 ROBERT DAVID 09 February 1943 Age 26 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX G.B.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MILES Sick Berth Attendant PM2731 09/02/1943 26 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MILES
  • First name(s) ROBERT DAVID
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number PM2731
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 February 1943
  • View record
MURPHY Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 5631 JOHN HENRY THOMAS 22 April 1946 Age 49 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX L.B.15. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MURPHY Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 5631 22/04/1946 49 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MURPHY
  • First name(s) JOHN HENRY THOMAS
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class
  • Service number 5631
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 April 1946
  • View record
MUTTON Lieutenant WILLIAM HENRY 13 January 1943 Age 60 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX S.A.10. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian MUTTON Lieutenant 13/01/1943 60 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name MUTTON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 January 1943
  • View record
SLOAN Chief Petty Officer 13577 KENNETH WILLIAM PERCY 17 January 1940 Age 33 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX S.A.14. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SLOAN Chief Petty Officer 13577 17/01/1940 33 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SLOAN
  • First name(s) KENNETH WILLIAM PERCY
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 13577
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 January 1940
  • View record
BISHOP Shipwright F1947 WALTER THOMAS 28 July 1947 Age 31 WESTERN AUSTRALIA CREMATION MEMORIAL, PERTH Panel on wall at cemetery entrance. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BISHOP Shipwright F1947 28/07/1947 31 WESTERN AUSTRALIA CREMATION MEMORIAL, PERTH Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BISHOP
  • First name(s) WALTER THOMAS
  • Rank Shipwright
  • Service number F1947
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 July 1947
  • View record
DENTON Lieutenant VICTOR JAMES 17 August 1940 Age 48 WESTERN AUSTRALIA CREMATION MEMORIAL, PERTH Panel on wall at cemetery entrance. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian DENTON Lieutenant 17/08/1940 48 WESTERN AUSTRALIA CREMATION MEMORIAL, PERTH Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name DENTON
  • First name(s) VICTOR JAMES
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 August 1940
  • View record
ASHER Stoker PA1913 JOHN SAMUEL 01 June 1942 Age 20 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Jewish plot. Row 4S. Grave 26E. GRM/5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ASHER Stoker PA1913 01/06/1942 20 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ASHER
  • First name(s) JOHN SAMUEL
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PA1913
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
PATERSON Lieutenant HALLAM 08 November 1946 Age 40 CAMPBELLTOWN (ST. MARTIN'S) ANGLICAN CEMETERY Grave 151. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian PATERSON Lieutenant 08/11/1946 40 CAMPBELLTOWN (ST. MARTIN'S) ANGLICAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name PATERSON
  • First name(s) HALLAM
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 November 1946
  • View record
BURFORD Able Seaman PA2358 RONALD DAVID 04 May 1947 Age 25 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot X. Row D. Grave 12. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BURFORD Able Seaman PA2358 04/05/1947 25 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BURFORD
  • First name(s) RONALD DAVID
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA2358
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 May 1947
  • View record
DENHOLM Signalman PA55 HENRY GEORGE 07 January 1944 Age 32 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot C. Row A. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DENHOLM Signalman PA55 07/01/1944 32 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DENHOLM
  • First name(s) HENRY GEORGE
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number PA55
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 January 1944
  • View record
GRANT Supply Assistant PA4231 KEITH WALDEMAR 10 January 1945 Age 38 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot W. Row B. Grave 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GRANT Supply Assistant PA4231 10/01/1945 38 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GRANT
  • First name(s) KEITH WALDEMAR
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PA4231
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 January 1945
  • View record
HEATON-HODGSON Lieutenant GEORGE 28 July 1943 Age 47 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot H. Row D. Grave 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HEATON-HODGSON Lieutenant 28/07/1943 47 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HEATON-HODGSON
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 July 1943
  • View record
STONE Wran WR158 HILDA MAUD 29 March 1943 Age 20 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot B. Row C. Grave 15. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STONE Wran WR158 29/03/1943 20 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STONE
  • First name(s) HILDA MAUD
  • Rank Wran
  • Service number WR158
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 March 1943
  • View record
STRENG Able Seaman 23539 ARNOLD LEO 09 November 1947 Age 24 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Path 8. Grave 523B. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STRENG Able Seaman 23539 09/11/1947 24 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STRENG
  • First name(s) ARNOLD LEO
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 23539
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 November 1947
  • View record
SEDDON Lieutenant KENNETH ARTHUR 31 January 1947 Age 27 SOUTH AUSTRALIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Mem. in War Graves Plot near Cross of Sacrifice. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SEDDON Lieutenant 31/01/1947 27 SOUTH AUSTRALIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SEDDON
  • First name(s) KENNETH ARTHUR
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 January 1947
  • View record
GAMBLE Able Seaman 21042 ALAN ROY 30 March 1941 Age 22 COROMANDEL VALLEY CEMETERY Row H. North side of cemetery. Grave 12. GRM/5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GAMBLE Able Seaman 21042 30/03/1941 22 COROMANDEL VALLEY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GAMBLE
  • First name(s) ALAN ROY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 21042
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 March 1941
  • View record
BARKLA Able Seaman PA1492 JOHN FRANCIS 25 October 1943 Age 24 GAWLER (ST. GEORGE'S) CHURCH CEMETERY Row H. Grave 13. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BARKLA Able Seaman PA1492 25/10/1943 24 GAWLER (ST. GEORGE'S) CHURCH CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BARKLA
  • First name(s) JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA1492
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 October 1943
  • View record
NESS Able Seaman PA3227 RAYMOND CHARLES 11 June 1944 Age 21 MILANG PUBLIC CEMETERY Southern Portion Plot. Grave Lot 239. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NESS Able Seaman PA3227 11/06/1944 21 MILANG PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NESS
  • First name(s) RAYMOND CHARLES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA3227
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 June 1944
  • View record
HOWARTH Petty Officer 9438 WALTON 18 September 1942 Age 50 NORTH ROAD ANGLICAN CEMETERY New Western Extn. Plot. Pth 47S. Grv 8699. (GRM/5) View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOWARTH Petty Officer 9438 18/09/1942 50 NORTH ROAD ANGLICAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOWARTH
  • First name(s) WALTON
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 9438
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 September 1942
  • View record
MORRIS Cadet JOHN GILBERT 15 January 1941 Age 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY C. Trust. Allotment 68. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MORRIS Cadet 15/01/1941 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MORRIS
  • First name(s) JOHN GILBERT
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 January 1941
  • View record
HOBAN Supply Assistant PA2518 JOHN WILLIAM 27 February 1942 Age 25 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Sec. FX. Row 8. Grave 229S. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOBAN Supply Assistant PA2518 27/02/1942 25 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOBAN
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PA2518
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 February 1942
  • View record
SMITH Engine Room Artificer PA1880 JOHN MCDONALD 20 May 1942 Age 24 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Sec. B. Row 7. Grave 211N. GRM/5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SMITH Engine Room Artificer PA1880 20/05/1942 24 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) JOHN MCDONALD
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number PA1880
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 May 1942
  • View record
TODD Able Seaman PA439 THOMAS WILLIAM 14 July 1941 Age 30 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Sec. FX. Row 7. Grave 216N. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TODD Able Seaman PA439 14/07/1941 30 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TODD
  • First name(s) THOMAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA439
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 July 1941
  • View record
WEIR Lieutenant ALEXANDER 15 May 1947 Age 57 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Sec. D. Row 4. Grave 95. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WEIR Lieutenant 15/05/1947 57 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEIR
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 May 1947
  • View record
DAVIS Able Seaman PA2790 LEONARD 13 June 1945 Age 21 PORT VICTOR PUBLIC CEMETERY Lot 1405. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DAVIS Able Seaman PA2790 13/06/1945 21 PORT VICTOR PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DAVIS
  • First name(s) LEONARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA2790
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 June 1945
  • View record
TEMPLER Stoker PA2466 MAXWELL ROY 11 May 1942 Age 18 TWO WELLS CEMETERY Block 31. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TEMPLER Stoker PA2466 11/05/1942 18 TWO WELLS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TEMPLER
  • First name(s) MAXWELL ROY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PA2466
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 May 1942
  • View record
LAW Stoker 24102 ALEXANDER 06 March 1943 Age 21 WAIKERIE GENERAL CEMETERY Path 15. Lot 59D. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LAW Stoker 24102 06/03/1943 21 WAIKERIE GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LAW
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 24102
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 March 1943
  • View record
ARKLAY Able Seaman PM8268 JOHN EDWARD 19 May 1946 Age 29 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY S.A.5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ARKLAY Able Seaman PM8268 19/05/1946 29 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ARKLAY
  • First name(s) JOHN EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM8268
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 May 1946
  • View record
BAKER Petty Officer 21494 FRANCIS DANIEL 10 November 1942 Age 22 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAKER Petty Officer 21494 10/11/1942 22 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) FRANCIS DANIEL
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 21494
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 November 1942
  • View record
COOPER Chief Engine Room Artificer 18885 ALLEN FREDERICK 18 December 1944 Age 39 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY D.C.11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COOPER Chief Engine Room Artificer 18885 18/12/1944 39 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) ALLEN FREDERICK
  • Rank Chief Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number 18885
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 December 1944
  • View record
FLETCHER Able Seaman 32959 EDGAR KEITH 25 December 1947 Age 19 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY N.A.11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FLETCHER Able Seaman 32959 25/12/1947 19 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FLETCHER
  • First name(s) EDGAR KEITH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 32959
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 December 1947
  • View record
GAFFNEY Ordinary Seaman 32087 BERNARD PHILIP 29 November 1947 Age 18 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY N.A.12. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GAFFNEY Ordinary Seaman 32087 29/11/1947 18 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GAFFNEY
  • First name(s) BERNARD PHILIP
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 32087
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 November 1947
  • View record
GERMAN Petty Officer S3950 HAROLD EDWIN 06 December 1940 Age 48 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Q.A.14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GERMAN Petty Officer S3950 06/12/1940 48 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GERMAN
  • First name(s) HAROLD EDWIN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S3950
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 December 1940
  • View record
GRANGER Able Seaman 22973 GEORGE FREDERICK 26 July 1941 Age 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Q.A.10. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRANGER Able Seaman 22973 26/07/1941 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRANGER
  • First name(s) GEORGE FREDERICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22973
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 July 1941
  • View record