Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
POCKLEY Captain BRIAN COLDEN ANTILL Friday, September 11, 1914 Age 24 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 1. View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian POCKLEY Captain 9/11/1914 24 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name POCKLEY
  • First name(s) BRIAN COLDEN ANTILL
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 11, 1914
  • View record
STREET Able Seaman 419 H W Friday, September 11, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 15. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STREET Able Seaman 419 9/11/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STREET
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 419
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 11, 1914
  • View record
WALKER Able Seaman 45 JOHN E. Friday, September 11, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 5. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WALKER Able Seaman 45 9/11/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) JOHN E.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 45
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 11, 1914
  • View record
WILLIAMS Able Seaman 294 WILLIAM G.V. Friday, September 11, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 3. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILLIAMS Able Seaman 294 9/11/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM G.V.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 294
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 11, 1914
  • View record
WATES Private 433 A M Wednesday, October 14, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 8. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WATES Private 433 10/14/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WATES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 433
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 14, 1914
  • View record
GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 C H F Tuesday, December 22, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 10. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 12/22/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GARDNER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2673
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 22, 1914
  • View record
WILLANS Able Seaman 369 H C Thursday, December 24, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 14. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILLANS Able Seaman 369 12/24/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILLANS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 369
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 24, 1914
  • View record
TIBBEY Sergeant 437 FRANK ALFRED Tuesday, December 29, 1914 LAE WAR CEMETERY NN. A. 5. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian TIBBEY Sergeant 437 12/29/1914 LAE WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name TIBBEY
  • First name(s) FRANK ALFRED
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 437
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 29, 1914
  • View record
GRAY Private 20 J S Monday, January 4, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 14. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GRAY Private 20 1/4/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GRAY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 20
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, January 4, 1915
  • View record
MORGAN Private 116 JAMES Tuesday, January 19, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 7. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MORGAN Private 116 1/19/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MORGAN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 116
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 19, 1915
  • View record
HOWES Private 148 F Sunday, January 24, 1915 MADANG CEMETERY 1. 1. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HOWES Private 148 1/24/1915 MADANG CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HOWES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 148
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 24, 1915
  • View record
READ Private 188 JOSEPH Thursday, February 11, 1915 KIETA CEMETERY, BOUGAINVILLE 1. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian READ Private 188 2/11/1915 KIETA CEMETERY, BOUGAINVILLE Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name READ
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 188
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 11, 1915
  • View record
PRICE Private 444 W Sunday, March 21, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 4. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PRICE Private 444 3/21/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PRICE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 444
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 21, 1915
  • View record
COWDEN Able Seaman 1243 WILFRED F. Sunday, April 25, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 10. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian COWDEN Able Seaman 1243 4/25/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name COWDEN
  • First name(s) WILFRED F.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1243
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 25, 1915
  • View record
STEVENS Private 328 P Friday, May 7, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 6. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STEVENS Private 328 5/7/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STEVENS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 328
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 7, 1915
  • View record
CHANDLER Private 54 HARRY Thursday, May 20, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 5. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian CHANDLER Private 54 5/20/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name CHANDLER
  • First name(s) HARRY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 54
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, May 20, 1915
  • View record
MANNING Captain GUY OWEN Friday, June 18, 1915 KAVIENG EUROPEAN CEMETERY 14. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian MANNING Captain 6/18/1915 KAVIENG EUROPEAN CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name MANNING
  • First name(s) GUY OWEN
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 18, 1915
  • View record
COLLIER Private 249 A R Thursday, July 15, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 12. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian COLLIER Private 249 7/15/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name COLLIER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 249
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 15, 1915
  • View record
WILSON Sergeant 938 R J Monday, October 2, 1916 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 8. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILSON Sergeant 938 10/2/1916 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 938
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 2, 1916
  • View record
ADDIS Private 802 WILLIAM THOMAS Saturday, January 13, 1917 KAVIENG EUROPEAN CEMETERY 13. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian ADDIS Private 802 1/13/1917 KAVIENG EUROPEAN CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name ADDIS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM THOMAS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 802
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 13, 1917
  • View record
JOHNSON Private 1039 THOMAS Saturday, September 8, 1917 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian JOHNSON Private 1039 9/8/1917 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name JOHNSON
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1039
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 8, 1917
  • View record
MILLER Second Lieutenant F J Saturday, February 16, 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 6. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MILLER Second Lieutenant 2/16/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MILLER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 16, 1918
  • View record
MASON Corporal 424 F Friday, April 26, 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 3. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MASON Corporal 424 4/26/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MASON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 424
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 26, 1918
  • View record
FORBES Private 497 J Tuesday, April 30, 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 1. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FORBES Private 497 4/30/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FORBES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 497
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 30, 1918
  • View record
FEATHERSTON Sergeant 959 JAMES Tuesday, July 30, 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 16. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FEATHERSTON Sergeant 959 7/30/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FEATHERSTON
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 959
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, July 30, 1918
  • View record
MARSHALL Private 1234 G Tuesday, July 30, 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 9. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MARSHALL Private 1234 7/30/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MARSHALL
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1234
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, July 30, 1918
  • View record
SMITH Private 1250 A Thursday, August 1, 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian SMITH Private 1250 8/1/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1250
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 1, 1918
  • View record
McCRIMMON Petty Officer 900 NEIL Friday, December 20, 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 13. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian McCRIMMON Petty Officer 900 12/20/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name McCRIMMON
  • First name(s) NEIL
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 900
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 20, 1918
  • View record
WISE Private 1156 J J Wednesday, March 26, 1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 13. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WISE Private 1156 3/26/1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WISE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1156
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 26, 1919
  • View record
HULME Private 814 ERNEST THOMAS WILLIAM Wednesday, April 23, 1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 4. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HULME Private 814 4/23/1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HULME
  • First name(s) ERNEST THOMAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 814
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 23, 1919
  • View record
LINDSAY Private 1719 A A J Tuesday, June 17, 1919 MADANG CEMETERY View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian LINDSAY Private 1719 6/17/1919 MADANG CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name LINDSAY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1719
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 17, 1919
  • View record
FERGUSON Private 1832 L C Saturday, August 16, 1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 7. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FERGUSON Private 1832 8/16/1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FERGUSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1832
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 16, 1919
  • View record
HORLEY Private 1625 G C Wednesday, March 10, 1920 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 9. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HORLEY Private 1625 3/10/1920 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HORLEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1625
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 10, 1920
  • View record
KAKATU Corporal Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian KAKATU Corporal 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name KAKATU
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
KAKI Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian KAKI Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name KAKI
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
KANANIU Sergeant Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian KANANIU Sergeant 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name KANANIU
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
KAIYA Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian KAIYA Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name KAIYA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
SIAI Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian SIAI Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name SIAI
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
SAMBAN Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian SAMBAN Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name SAMBAN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
KOLO Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian KOLO Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name KOLO
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
MANJIA Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian MANJIA Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name MANJIA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
MITA Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian MITA Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name MITA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
MOU Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian MOU Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name MOU
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
KIGO Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian KIGO Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name KIGO
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
PALITA Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian PALITA Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name PALITA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
PERI Corporal Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian PERI Corporal 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name PERI
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
PEMBU Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian PEMBU Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name PEMBU
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
POPOLI Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian POPOLI Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name POPOLI
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
PUKA Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian PUKA Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name PUKA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
ORAMAPI Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian ORAMAPI Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name ORAMAPI
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
AITAP Seaman Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 10. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian AITAP Seaman 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name AITAP
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
BALAITA Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian BALAITA Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name BALAITA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
DAO Constable A Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian DAO Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name DAO
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
KIGUA Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian KIGUA Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name KIGUA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
ARISSA Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian ARISSA Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name ARISSA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
BAGUWAI Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian BAGUWAI Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name BAGUWAI
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
BALITA Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian BALITA Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name BALITA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
BAUKEN Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian BAUKEN Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name BAUKEN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
BUN Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian BUN Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name BUN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
EBES Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian EBES Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name EBES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
EGARO Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian EGARO Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name EGARO
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
EKOBET Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian EKOBET Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name EKOBET
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
GUTA Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian GUTA Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name GUTA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
JINING Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian JINING Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name JINING
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
KAGOS Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian KAGOS Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name KAGOS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
TAGAU Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian TAGAU Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name TAGAU
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
TAGON Constable Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian TAGON Constable 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name TAGON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
TUTUK Lance Corporal Sunday, September 3, 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian TUTUK Lance Corporal 9/3/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name TUTUK
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Lance Corporal
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
MAS Sergeant Sunday, September 3, 1939 LAE MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record New Guinea Police Force Australian MAS Sergeant 9/3/1939 LAE MEMORIAL New Guinea Police Force Australian
  • Last name MAS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number
  • Regiment New Guinea Police Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 3, 1939
  • View record
GODING Telegraphist B1723 HOWARD CLIVE Monday, July 22, 1940 Age 23 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B2. A. 6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GODING Telegraphist B1723 7/22/1940 23 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GODING
  • First name(s) HOWARD CLIVE
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number B1723
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, July 22, 1940
  • View record
COLLINS Leading Aircraftman 2988 DARREL GEORGE Monday, July 29, 1940 Age 21 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 10. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian COLLINS Leading Aircraftman 2988 7/29/1940 21 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name COLLINS
  • First name(s) DARREL GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 2988
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, July 29, 1940
  • View record
HANASA Private PN1045 Tuesday, August 13, 1940 Age 26 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Australian Infantry Australian HANASA Private PN1045 8/13/1940 26 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name HANASA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number PN1045
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 13, 1940
  • View record
GORDON Aurau (Serjeant) 5 Thursday, October 17, 1940 Age 32 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY C8. F. 16. View record Australian Infantry Australian GORDON Aurau (Serjeant) 5 10/17/1940 32 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name GORDON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Aurau (Serjeant)
  • Service number 5
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 17, 1940
  • View record
DONOMA Private PN1079 Sunday, January 19, 1941 Age 16 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Australian Infantry Australian DONOMA Private PN1079 1/19/1941 16 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name DONOMA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number PN1079
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 19, 1941
  • View record
LOGAN Leading Aircraftman 19106 BENJAMIN Friday, June 13, 1941 Age 27 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B2. D. 4. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian LOGAN Leading Aircraftman 19106 6/13/1941 27 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name LOGAN
  • First name(s) BENJAMIN
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 19106
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 13, 1941
  • View record
STOKES Private Q125 RONALD EDWARD Friday, June 13, 1941 Age 35 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B2. D. 7. View record Australian Infantry Australian STOKES Private Q125 6/13/1941 35 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name STOKES
  • First name(s) RONALD EDWARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number Q125
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 13, 1941
  • View record
VANSTONE Petty Officer Stoker 9813 ARTHUR ERNEST Wednesday, July 9, 1941 Age 48 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY H. B. 15. (Sp. Mem.) View record Royal Australian Navy Australian VANSTONE Petty Officer Stoker 9813 7/9/1941 48 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name VANSTONE
  • First name(s) ARTHUR ERNEST
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 9813
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 9, 1941
  • View record
VINSON Private Q42107 WILLIAM GEORGE Tuesday, September 16, 1941 Age 39 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B2. D. 6. View record Australian Infantry Australian VINSON Private Q42107 9/16/1941 39 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name VINSON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GEORGE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number Q42107
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 16, 1941
  • View record
FYFE Corporal Q164785 WILLIAM Tuesday, September 16, 1941 Age 43 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY H. D. 16. (Sp. Mem.) View record Australian Army Canteens Service Australian FYFE Corporal Q164785 9/16/1941 43 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Army Canteens Service Australian
  • Last name FYFE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number Q164785
  • Regiment Australian Army Canteens Service
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 16, 1941
  • View record
KEPO Private PN/067 Thursday, September 25, 1941 Age 26 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Australian Infantry Australian KEPO Private PN/067 9/25/1941 26 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name KEPO
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number PN/067
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 25, 1941
  • View record
OIREPA Private PN1025 Saturday, October 25, 1941 Age 24 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Australian Infantry Australian OIREPA Private PN1025 10/25/1941 24 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name OIREPA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number PN1025
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 25, 1941
  • View record
BENNETT Sergeant VX44868 ROBERT MCKINNON Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 29 RABAUL MEMORIAL Panel 15. View record Australian Infantry Australian BENNETT Sergeant VX44868 11/20/1941 29 RABAUL MEMORIAL Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name BENNETT
  • First name(s) ROBERT MCKINNON
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number VX44868
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
MAGEE Aircraftman 1st Class 33987 ARTHUR WALLACE Monday, December 8, 1941 Age 23 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B2. C. 19. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian MAGEE Aircraftman 1st Class 33987 12/8/1941 23 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name MAGEE
  • First name(s) ARTHUR WALLACE
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 33987
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 8, 1941
  • View record
MATHESON Leading Aircraftman 10436 CHARLES JAMES Monday, December 8, 1941 Age 23 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B2. C. 13. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian MATHESON Leading Aircraftman 10436 12/8/1941 23 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name MATHESON
  • First name(s) CHARLES JAMES
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 10436
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 8, 1941
  • View record
O'DONNELL Corporal 12257 ERIC JOHN Monday, December 8, 1941 Age 23 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B2. D. 1. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian O'DONNELL Corporal 12257 12/8/1941 23 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name O'DONNELL
  • First name(s) ERIC JOHN
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 12257
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 8, 1941
  • View record
PETERSON Aircraftman 1st Class 39219 GEORGE ROBERT Monday, December 8, 1941 Age 33 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B2. C. 10. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian PETERSON Aircraftman 1st Class 39219 12/8/1941 33 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name PETERSON
  • First name(s) GEORGE ROBERT
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 39219
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 8, 1941
  • View record
REID Flight Lieutenant 557 NELSON PRIOR Monday, December 8, 1941 Age 26 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B2. C. 25. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian REID Flight Lieutenant 557 12/8/1941 26 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name REID
  • First name(s) NELSON PRIOR
  • Rank Flight Lieutenant
  • Service number 557
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 8, 1941
  • View record
SIDEY Aircraftman 1st Class 34551 KEITH MIGHELL Monday, December 8, 1941 Age 21 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B2. C. 18. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian SIDEY Aircraftman 1st Class 34551 12/8/1941 21 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name SIDEY
  • First name(s) KEITH MIGHELL
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 34551
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 8, 1941
  • View record
SLOAN Flying Officer 2622 LINCOLN JAMES Monday, December 8, 1941 Age 29 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B2. D. 5. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian SLOAN Flying Officer 2622 12/8/1941 29 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name SLOAN
  • First name(s) LINCOLN JAMES
  • Rank Flying Officer
  • Service number 2622
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 8, 1941
  • View record
ERNST Corporal 12305 NEVILLE LAWRENCE Monday, December 8, 1941 Age 23 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B2. C. 15. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian ERNST Corporal 12305 12/8/1941 23 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name ERNST
  • First name(s) NEVILLE LAWRENCE
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 12305
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 8, 1941
  • View record
LOLI Constable Thursday, January 1, 1942 RABAUL MEMORIAL Panel 33. View record New Guinea Police Force Australian LOLI Constable 1/1/1942 RABAUL MEMORIAL New Guinea Police Force Australian
  • Last name LOLI
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment New Guinea Police Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 1, 1942
  • View record
MORRISON Private VX25905 JAMES EDWARD Thursday, January 8, 1942 Age 22 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY H. D. 15. (Sp. Mem.) View record Australian Infantry Australian MORRISON Private VX25905 1/8/1942 22 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name MORRISON
  • First name(s) JAMES EDWARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VX25905
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 8, 1942
  • View record
HENDER Flying Officer 406105 RUSSELL GLENTWORTH Thursday, January 15, 1942 Age 24 RABAUL MEMORIAL Panel 34. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian HENDER Flying Officer 406105 1/15/1942 24 RABAUL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name HENDER
  • First name(s) RUSSELL GLENTWORTH
  • Rank Flying Officer
  • Service number 406105
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 15, 1942
  • View record
HOARE Leading Aircraftman 20549 LESLIE THOMAS Thursday, January 15, 1942 Age 24 RABAUL MEMORIAL Panel 36. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian HOARE Leading Aircraftman 20549 1/15/1942 24 RABAUL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name HOARE
  • First name(s) LESLIE THOMAS
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 20549
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 15, 1942
  • View record
HORNBY Corporal 7118 HENRY WILMOT Thursday, January 15, 1942 Age 35 RABAUL MEMORIAL Panel 36. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian HORNBY Corporal 7118 1/15/1942 35 RABAUL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name HORNBY
  • First name(s) HENRY WILMOT
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 7118
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 15, 1942
  • View record
OGILVIE Leading Aircraftman 32081 CHARLES Thursday, January 15, 1942 Age 21 RABAUL MEMORIAL Panel 36. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian OGILVIE Leading Aircraftman 32081 1/15/1942 21 RABAUL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name OGILVIE
  • First name(s) CHARLES
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 32081
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 15, 1942
  • View record
WILCOX Leading Aircraftman 8137 BRIAN CHARLES JAMES Thursday, January 15, 1942 Age 21 RABAUL MEMORIAL Panel 36. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian WILCOX Leading Aircraftman 8137 1/15/1942 21 RABAUL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name WILCOX
  • First name(s) BRIAN CHARLES JAMES
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 8137
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 15, 1942
  • View record
ANTHONY Leading Aircraftman 11085 FREDERICK HENRY Thursday, January 15, 1942 Age 27 LAE MEMORIAL Panel 7. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian ANTHONY Leading Aircraftman 11085 1/15/1942 27 LAE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name ANTHONY
  • First name(s) FREDERICK HENRY
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 11085
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 15, 1942
  • View record
DAVIES Squadron Leader 163 THOMAS HENRY Thursday, January 15, 1942 Age 24 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY B. C. 8. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian DAVIES Squadron Leader 163 1/15/1942 24 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name DAVIES
  • First name(s) THOMAS HENRY
  • Rank Squadron Leader
  • Service number 163
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 15, 1942
  • View record
MARKS Leading Aircraftman 33898 JOHN HENRY Thursday, January 15, 1942 Age 20 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY B. C. 9. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian MARKS Leading Aircraftman 33898 1/15/1942 20 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name MARKS
  • First name(s) JOHN HENRY
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 33898
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 15, 1942
  • View record