Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
MERZ Lieutenant GEORGE PINNOCK Friday, July 30, 1915 Age 23 BASRA MEMORIAL Panel 43 and 65. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MERZ Lieutenant 7/30/1915 23 BASRA MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MERZ
  • First name(s) GEORGE PINNOCK
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 30, 1915
  • View record
MERRETT Lieutenant CHARLES DARRELL Tuesday, May 16, 1916 Age 21 DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERY W. C. 35. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MERRETT Lieutenant 5/16/1916 21 DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MERRETT
  • First name(s) CHARLES DARRELL
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 16, 1916
  • View record
SOLEY Corporal 10 THOMAS Thursday, June 1, 1916 BASRA MEMORIAL Panel 43 and 65. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SOLEY Corporal 10 6/1/1916 BASRA MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SOLEY
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 10
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 1, 1916
  • View record
WILLIAMS Air Mechanic 1st Class 16 LEO THOMAS Thursday, July 13, 1916 BASRA MEMORIAL Panel 43 and 65. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WILLIAMS Air Mechanic 1st Class 16 7/13/1916 BASRA MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) LEO THOMAS
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 16
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 13, 1916
  • View record
LORD Air Mechanic 1st Class 23 WILLIAM HENRY Thursday, July 13, 1916 Age 22 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. O. 32. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LORD Air Mechanic 1st Class 23 7/13/1916 22 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LORD
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 23
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 13, 1916
  • View record
ADAMS Air Mechanic 1st Class 44 FRANCIS LUKE Tuesday, August 1, 1916 Age 23 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. W. 8. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian ADAMS Air Mechanic 1st Class 44 8/1/1916 23 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name ADAMS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS LUKE
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 44
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 1, 1916
  • View record
WOODROW Lieutenant SYDNEY Saturday, September 23, 1916 Age 30 CURDWORTH (SS. NICHOLAS AND PETER) CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WOODROW Lieutenant 9/23/1916 30 CURDWORTH (SS. NICHOLAS AND PETER) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WOODROW
  • First name(s) SYDNEY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 23, 1916
  • View record
MUNRO Air Mechanic 47 JAMES Friday, October 13, 1916 Age 23 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. X. 11. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MUNRO Air Mechanic 47 10/13/1916 23 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MUNRO
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 47
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 13, 1916
  • View record
RAYMENT Air Mechanic 49 WILLIAM CHARLES Saturday, November 11, 1916 Age 24 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. O. 22. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RAYMENT Air Mechanic 49 11/11/1916 24 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RAYMENT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM CHARLES
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 49
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 11, 1916
  • View record
HANSEL Air Mechanic 608 GEORGE EDMUND Tuesday, February 13, 1917 LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERY D. 452. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HANSEL Air Mechanic 608 2/13/1917 LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HANSEL
  • First name(s) GEORGE EDMUND
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 608
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, February 13, 1917
  • View record
ADAMS Lieutenant ATHOL GLADWYN Monday, February 19, 1917 Age 22 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY B. 9. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian ADAMS Lieutenant 2/19/1917 22 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name ADAMS
  • First name(s) ATHOL GLADWYN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, February 19, 1917
  • View record
HYAM Lieutenant WILLIAM RAYMOND Friday, March 30, 1917 Age 26 KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY B. 176. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HYAM Lieutenant 3/30/1917 26 KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HYAM
  • First name(s) WILLIAM RAYMOND
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, March 30, 1917
  • View record
WARREN Cadet 1899 HARRY COLLIER Wednesday, April 4, 1917 Age 23 LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERY D. 453. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WARREN Cadet 1899 4/4/1917 23 LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WARREN
  • First name(s) HARRY COLLIER
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 1899
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 4, 1917
  • View record
RYDER Corporal 941 CLIFFORD NEWTON Tuesday, April 10, 1917 Age 24 CASTLE BROMWICH (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RYDER Corporal 941 4/10/1917 24 CASTLE BROMWICH (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RYDER
  • First name(s) CLIFFORD NEWTON
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 941
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 10, 1917
  • View record
GEARY Private 1064 A Thursday, April 12, 1917 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Screen Wall. B10. 414. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GEARY Private 1064 4/12/1917 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GEARY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1064
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 12, 1917
  • View record
WELLS Air Mechanic 648 ARTHUR Monday, April 16, 1917 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C.E. E. 64. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WELLS Air Mechanic 648 4/16/1917 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WELLS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 648
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 16, 1917
  • View record
STEELE Second Lieutenant NORMAN LESLIE Friday, April 20, 1917 Age 21 JERUSALEM MEMORIAL Panel 60. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STEELE Second Lieutenant 4/20/1917 21 JERUSALEM MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STEELE
  • First name(s) NORMAN LESLIE
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 20, 1917
  • View record
ALLEN Cadet 1313 T M Friday, April 27, 1917 ASHTEAD (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARD 165. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian ALLEN Cadet 1313 4/27/1917 ASHTEAD (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name ALLEN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 1313
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 27, 1917
  • View record
STONES Lieutenant GERALD CUNLIFFE Wednesday, May 30, 1917 KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY F. 32. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STONES Lieutenant 5/30/1917 KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STONES
  • First name(s) GERALD CUNLIFFE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, May 30, 1917
  • View record
KITSON Second Lieutenant HAROLD STRACHAN Friday, June 15, 1917 Age 22 LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERY D. 454. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian KITSON Second Lieutenant 6/15/1917 22 LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name KITSON
  • First name(s) HAROLD STRACHAN
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 15, 1917
  • View record
CURRAN Air Mechanic 45 DAVID Saturday, June 16, 1917 Age 39 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Nisibin Mem. 227. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CURRAN Air Mechanic 45 6/16/1917 39 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CURRAN
  • First name(s) DAVID
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 45
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 16, 1917
  • View record
HERD Lieutenant RUPERT HOLTON Saturday, June 16, 1917 Age 25 EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERY D. 345. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HERD Lieutenant 6/16/1917 25 EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HERD
  • First name(s) RUPERT HOLTON
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 16, 1917
  • View record
BARTLE Second Lieutenant THOMAS WILLIAM Saturday, June 16, 1917 Age 22 LUMB-IN-ROSSENDALE (PROVIDENCE) BAPTIST CHAPELYARD F. 29. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BARTLE Second Lieutenant 6/16/1917 22 LUMB-IN-ROSSENDALE (PROVIDENCE) BAPTIST CHAPELYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BARTLE
  • First name(s) THOMAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 16, 1917
  • View record
TONKS Second Lieutenant H A C Thursday, June 21, 1917 HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERY XVII. B. 9. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TONKS Second Lieutenant 6/21/1917 HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TONKS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 21, 1917
  • View record
BRASELL Lieutenant JACK STANLEY Monday, June 25, 1917 Age 24 JERUSALEM MEMORIAL Panel 60. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BRASELL Lieutenant 6/25/1917 24 JERUSALEM MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BRASELL
  • First name(s) JACK STANLEY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 25, 1917
  • View record
WAKELY Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1046 ARGENT WILLIAM CLISSOLD Friday, June 29, 1917 Age 36 POUGHILL (ST. OLAF) CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WAKELY Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1046 6/29/1917 36 POUGHILL (ST. OLAF) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WAKELY
  • First name(s) ARGENT WILLIAM CLISSOLD
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1046
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 29, 1917
  • View record
HEWSON Second Lieutenant THOMAS Saturday, July 7, 1917 Age 22 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HEWSON Second Lieutenant 7/7/1917 22 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HEWSON
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 7, 1917
  • View record
SEARLE Second Lieutenant ARCHIBALD HENRY Friday, July 13, 1917 Age 29 JERUSALEM MEMORIAL Panel 60. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SEARLE Second Lieutenant 7/13/1917 29 JERUSALEM MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SEARLE
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD HENRY
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 13, 1917
  • View record
TROUT Lieutenant ROY CUMESTREE Friday, July 27, 1917 Age 22 COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERY 141. 174. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TROUT Lieutenant 7/27/1917 22 COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TROUT
  • First name(s) ROY CUMESTREE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 27, 1917
  • View record
HOLMES Lieutenant K W Saturday, August 11, 1917 NOYELLES-GODAULT COMMUNAL CEMETERY South end. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HOLMES Lieutenant 8/11/1917 NOYELLES-GODAULT COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 11, 1917
  • View record
LARKIN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 970 SIDNEY BERNARD Tuesday, August 14, 1917 Age 25 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Screen Wall. B10. 287. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LARKIN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 970 8/14/1917 25 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LARKIN
  • First name(s) SIDNEY BERNARD
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 970
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 14, 1917
  • View record
EDSON Second Lieutenant CHARLES ROBERT Friday, August 17, 1917 Age 23 DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY III. I. 21. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian EDSON Second Lieutenant 8/17/1917 23 DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name EDSON
  • First name(s) CHARLES ROBERT
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, August 17, 1917
  • View record
SHAPIRA Second Lieutenant FRANCIS CUNNINGHAM Tuesday, August 21, 1917 Age 29 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY XI. C. 3. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SHAPIRA Second Lieutenant 8/21/1917 29 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SHAPIRA
  • First name(s) FRANCIS CUNNINGHAM
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 21, 1917
  • View record
SLOANE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 694 WILLIAM DOUGLAS Tuesday, August 21, 1917 Age 27 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY XI. D. 15. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SLOANE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 694 8/21/1917 27 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SLOANE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM DOUGLAS
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 694
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 21, 1917
  • View record
WRIGHT Air Mechanic 2nd Class 473 FREDERICK CHARLES Wednesday, August 29, 1917 DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY A. 235. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WRIGHT Air Mechanic 2nd Class 473 8/29/1917 DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WRIGHT
  • First name(s) FREDERICK CHARLES
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 473
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 29, 1917
  • View record
HAYLES Air Mechanic 2nd Class 765 ALBERT ERNEST Tuesday, September 4, 1917 Age 32 BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERY II. B. 11. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HAYLES Air Mechanic 2nd Class 765 9/4/1917 32 BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HAYLES
  • First name(s) ALBERT ERNEST
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 765
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 4, 1917
  • View record
FREADMAN Second Lieutenant ZAVEL EPHRAIM Sunday, September 9, 1917 Age 22 WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERY KK. 4. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FREADMAN Second Lieutenant 9/9/1917 22 WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FREADMAN
  • First name(s) ZAVEL EPHRAIM
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 9, 1917
  • View record
TREADWELL Cadet 959 EDWARD JABEZ COOPER Thursday, September 20, 1917 Age 22 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 17. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TREADWELL Cadet 959 9/20/1917 22 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TREADWELL
  • First name(s) EDWARD JABEZ COOPER
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 959
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 20, 1917
  • View record
IRWIN Private 1907 FREDERICK STANLEY ANDERSON Friday, September 28, 1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian IRWIN Private 1907 9/28/1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name IRWIN
  • First name(s) FREDERICK STANLEY ANDERSON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1907
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 28, 1917
  • View record
FERREIRA Corporal 1137 RAYMOND AUGUSTUS Monday, October 15, 1917 Age 28 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Screen Wall. B10. 352. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FERREIRA Corporal 1137 10/15/1917 28 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FERREIRA
  • First name(s) RAYMOND AUGUSTUS
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1137
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 15, 1917
  • View record
GAMBLE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 906 HAROLD EDMUND Monday, October 22, 1917 Age 24 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GAMBLE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 906 10/22/1917 24 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GAMBLE
  • First name(s) HAROLD EDMUND
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 906
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 22, 1917
  • View record
PILKINGTON Second Lieutenant STANLEY HOWARD Wednesday, October 24, 1917 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY XI. D. 20. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian PILKINGTON Second Lieutenant 10/24/1917 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name PILKINGTON
  • First name(s) STANLEY HOWARD
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 24, 1917
  • View record
RUSSON Sergeant 317 BERTIE GEORGE Thursday, October 25, 1917 Age 31 ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY A. 42. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RUSSON Sergeant 317 10/25/1917 31 ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RUSSON
  • First name(s) BERTIE GEORGE
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 317
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 25, 1917
  • View record
BOWD Lieutenant HENRY WILLIAM Thursday, October 25, 1917 Age 33 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY F. 322. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BOWD Lieutenant 10/25/1917 33 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BOWD
  • First name(s) HENRY WILLIAM
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 25, 1917
  • View record
MORRISON Lieutenant DOUGLAS GEORGE Monday, October 29, 1917 Age 22 GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY VII. C. 19. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MORRISON Lieutenant 10/29/1917 22 GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MORRISON
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS GEORGE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 29, 1917
  • View record
HARVEY Lieutenant FREDERICK Monday, November 12, 1917 DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY B. 75. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HARVEY Lieutenant 11/12/1917 DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HARVEY
  • First name(s) FREDERICK
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 12, 1917
  • View record
LAUCHLAND Private 1320 ROBERT Friday, November 16, 1917 Age 25 THE HUTS CEMETERY XIV. D. 2. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LAUCHLAND Private 1320 11/16/1917 25 THE HUTS CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LAUCHLAND
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1320
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 16, 1917
  • View record
CLARK Second Lieutenant DAVID GOODLET Thursday, November 22, 1917 Age 26 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CLARK Second Lieutenant 11/22/1917 26 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CLARK
  • First name(s) DAVID GOODLET
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 22, 1917
  • View record
GRIGGS Lieutenant ALBERT Friday, November 23, 1917 Age 30 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GRIGGS Lieutenant 11/23/1917 30 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GRIGGS
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 23, 1917
  • View record
AYERS Lieutenant SYDNEY WINTON Saturday, November 24, 1917 Age 24 LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION I. D. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian AYERS Lieutenant 11/24/1917 24 LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name AYERS
  • First name(s) SYDNEY WINTON
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 24, 1917
  • View record
SCOTT Lieutenant WILLIAM NORMAN ERIC Sunday, December 2, 1917 Age 23 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD III. F. 47. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SCOTT Lieutenant 12/2/1917 23 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SCOTT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM NORMAN ERIC
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, December 2, 1917
  • View record
STORRER Captain HENRY HAIGH Sunday, December 2, 1917 Age 28 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD III. F. 46. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STORRER Captain 12/2/1917 28 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STORRER
  • First name(s) HENRY HAIGH
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, December 2, 1917
  • View record
BUCKNALL Air Mechanic 2nd Class 527 GUY Tuesday, December 4, 1917 Age 22 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Aust. 39. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BUCKNALL Air Mechanic 2nd Class 527 12/4/1917 22 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BUCKNALL
  • First name(s) GUY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 527
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 4, 1917
  • View record
CORNELL Second Lieutenant HAROLD GORDON Tuesday, December 11, 1917 Age 26 DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION III. J. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CORNELL Second Lieutenant 12/11/1917 26 DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CORNELL
  • First name(s) HAROLD GORDON
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 11, 1917
  • View record
GENT Air Mechanic 1st Class 142 CLARENCE LINZEE Thursday, December 13, 1917 Age 26 GAZA WAR CEMETERY XIII. F. 11. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GENT Air Mechanic 1st Class 142 12/13/1917 26 GAZA WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GENT
  • First name(s) CLARENCE LINZEE
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 142
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 13, 1917
  • View record
HUGHES Sergeant 559 HENRY FRANCIS Monday, December 17, 1917 ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION H. 10. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HUGHES Sergeant 559 12/17/1917 ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HUGHES
  • First name(s) HENRY FRANCIS
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 559
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 17, 1917
  • View record
SANDY Lieutenant JAMES LIONEL MONTAGUE Monday, December 17, 1917 Age 32 ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION H. 8. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SANDY Lieutenant 12/17/1917 32 ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SANDY
  • First name(s) JAMES LIONEL MONTAGUE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 17, 1917
  • View record
MOTT Lieutenant ARTHUR ERNEST PERCIVAL. Monday, December 24, 1917 Age 22 MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERY A7. 33. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MOTT Lieutenant 12/24/1917 22 MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MOTT
  • First name(s) ARTHUR ERNEST PERCIVAL.
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 24, 1917
  • View record
BELL Captain JOHN Thursday, December 27, 1917 Age 31 TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERY IV. C. 8. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BELL Captain 12/27/1917 31 TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BELL
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 27, 1917
  • View record
HANSMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 883 EDGAR EMANUEL Friday, December 28, 1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HANSMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 883 12/28/1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HANSMAN
  • First name(s) EDGAR EMANUEL
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 883
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 28, 1917
  • View record
POTTS Lieutenant JACK DIAMOND SUMNER Friday, January 4, 1918 Age 21 JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY X. 34. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian POTTS Lieutenant 1/4/1918 21 JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name POTTS
  • First name(s) JACK DIAMOND SUMNER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 4, 1918
  • View record
LAWSON Second Lieutenant PERCY HAROLD Sunday, January 6, 1918 Age 21 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY VIII. A. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LAWSON Second Lieutenant 1/6/1918 21 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LAWSON
  • First name(s) PERCY HAROLD
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 6, 1918
  • View record
ANDERSON Second Lieutenant ALBERT MENDELSSOHN Sunday, January 6, 1918 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION E. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian ANDERSON Second Lieutenant 1/6/1918 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) ALBERT MENDELSSOHN
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 6, 1918
  • View record
CASH Second Lieutenant JAMES NORMAN Sunday, January 6, 1918 Age 21 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION E. 6. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CASH Second Lieutenant 1/6/1918 21 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CASH
  • First name(s) JAMES NORMAN
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 6, 1918
  • View record
CURTIS Second Lieutenant RICHARD HADDON Sunday, January 6, 1918 Age 23 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION E. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CURTIS Second Lieutenant 1/6/1918 23 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CURTIS
  • First name(s) RICHARD HADDON
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 6, 1918
  • View record
FELSTEAD Lieutenant THEO Wednesday, January 16, 1918 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Meth. H. 2. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FELSTEAD Lieutenant 1/16/1918 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FELSTEAD
  • First name(s) THEO
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 16, 1918
  • View record
BLAIR Lieutenant JOHN RIGGALL Saturday, January 26, 1918 Age 26 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD III. F. 50. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BLAIR Lieutenant 1/26/1918 26 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BLAIR
  • First name(s) JOHN RIGGALL
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 26, 1918
  • View record
DONAHAY Second Lieutenant CLARENCE Saturday, January 26, 1918 Age 25 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD III. F. 51. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DONAHAY Second Lieutenant 1/26/1918 25 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DONAHAY
  • First name(s) CLARENCE
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 26, 1918
  • View record
NELSON Lieutenant ERIC BENJAMIN Tuesday, January 29, 1918 Age 26 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY VI. B. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian NELSON Lieutenant 1/29/1918 26 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name NELSON
  • First name(s) ERIC BENJAMIN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 29, 1918
  • View record
MORGAN Corporal 1130 ALBERT Sunday, February 10, 1918 Age 31 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 32. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MORGAN Corporal 1130 2/10/1918 31 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MORGAN
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1130
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 10, 1918
  • View record
FORSYTH Second Lieutenant REGINALD JAMES THOMAS Saturday, February 16, 1918 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 34. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FORSYTH Second Lieutenant 2/16/1918 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FORSYTH
  • First name(s) REGINALD JAMES THOMAS
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 16, 1918
  • View record
MARTIN Lieutenant CHARLES HENRY Sunday, February 17, 1918 Age 23 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MARTIN Lieutenant 2/17/1918 23 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) CHARLES HENRY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 17, 1918
  • View record
STREETER Lieutenant HENRY Sunday, February 17, 1918 Age 23 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD III. F. 52. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STREETER Lieutenant 2/17/1918 23 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STREETER
  • First name(s) HENRY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 17, 1918
  • View record
TARRANT Lieutenant FRANCIS JOSEPH Sunday, February 17, 1918 Age 22 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD III. F. 53. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TARRANT Lieutenant 2/17/1918 22 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TARRANT
  • First name(s) FRANCIS JOSEPH
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 17, 1918
  • View record
DEALY Lieutenant T S O Thursday, March 7, 1918 STONYHURST COLLEGE BURIAL GROUND 3. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DEALY Lieutenant 3/7/1918 STONYHURST COLLEGE BURIAL GROUND Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DEALY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 7, 1918
  • View record
HOWARD Captain RICHARD WATSON Friday, March 22, 1918 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HOWARD Captain 3/22/1918 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HOWARD
  • First name(s) RICHARD WATSON
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, March 22, 1918
  • View record
DEWHIRST Air Mechanic 1st Class 723 EDWARD BERTRAM Saturday, March 23, 1918 Age 28 OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEUL II. B. 31. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DEWHIRST Air Mechanic 1st Class 723 3/23/1918 28 OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEUL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DEWHIRST
  • First name(s) EDWARD BERTRAM
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 723
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, March 23, 1918
  • View record
JOHNSTON Cadet 2704 GEORGE ROBINSON Sunday, March 24, 1918 Age 22 WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERY 34. 1926. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian JOHNSTON Cadet 2704 3/24/1918 22 WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name JOHNSTON
  • First name(s) GEORGE ROBINSON
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 2704
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 24, 1918
  • View record
SELL Second Lieutenant LESLIE SIMEON JOHN Monday, March 25, 1918 Age 26 HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERY III. E. 2. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SELL Second Lieutenant 3/25/1918 26 HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SELL
  • First name(s) LESLIE SIMEON JOHN
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, March 25, 1918
  • View record
HOSKING Second Lieutenant THOMAS Thursday, March 28, 1918 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HOSKING Second Lieutenant 3/28/1918 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HOSKING
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 28, 1918
  • View record
GRANT Lieutenant ERIC DUNCAN Thursday, April 4, 1918 PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM D.2. 34/35. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GRANT Lieutenant 4/4/1918 PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GRANT
  • First name(s) ERIC DUNCAN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 4, 1918
  • View record
BURTON Lieutenant ERNEST WILFRED Thursday, April 4, 1918 Age 25 MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERY A7. 36. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BURTON Lieutenant 4/4/1918 25 MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BURTON
  • First name(s) ERNEST WILFRED
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 4, 1918
  • View record
MARSDEN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2628 STANLEY NOEL Friday, April 5, 1918 Age 21 WENDOVER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD In South part. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MARSDEN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2628 4/5/1918 21 WENDOVER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MARSDEN
  • First name(s) STANLEY NOEL
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2628
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 5, 1918
  • View record
COURTNEY Lieutenant JOHN CLASSON Sunday, April 7, 1918 Age 24 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian COURTNEY Lieutenant 4/7/1918 24 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name COURTNEY
  • First name(s) JOHN CLASSON
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 7, 1918
  • View record
HAY Lieutenant CHARLES WILLIAM Monday, April 8, 1918 Age 31 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HAY Lieutenant 4/8/1918 31 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HAY
  • First name(s) CHARLES WILLIAM
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 8, 1918
  • View record
WOOLHOUSE Lieutenant FRED SMITH Wednesday, April 10, 1918 Age 22 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE Pont-du-Hem Mil. Cem. Mem. 18. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WOOLHOUSE Lieutenant 4/10/1918 22 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WOOLHOUSE
  • First name(s) FRED SMITH
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 10, 1918
  • View record
BEST Lieutenant GEORGE WILLIAM Friday, April 12, 1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY I. A. 20. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BEST Lieutenant 4/12/1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BEST
  • First name(s) GEORGE WILLIAM
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 12, 1918
  • View record
LEWIS Lieutenant OWEN GOWER Friday, April 12, 1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY I. A. 21. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LEWIS Lieutenant 4/12/1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LEWIS
  • First name(s) OWEN GOWER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 12, 1918
  • View record
GRIGSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 19826 SYDNEY MARK Wednesday, April 17, 1918 Age 20 BROMPTON CEMETERY W.3. 174688. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GRIGSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 19826 4/17/1918 20 BROMPTON CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GRIGSON
  • First name(s) SYDNEY MARK
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 19826
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 17, 1918
  • View record
STORCH Lieutenant LOUIS ALBERT Monday, April 22, 1918 Age 23 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY VI. E. 14. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STORCH Lieutenant 4/22/1918 23 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STORCH
  • First name(s) LOUIS ALBERT
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 22, 1918
  • View record
NEEDHAM Air Mechanic 2nd Class 27571 GEORGE FRANCIS JACK Tuesday, April 23, 1918 Age 29 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian NEEDHAM Air Mechanic 2nd Class 27571 4/23/1918 29 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name NEEDHAM
  • First name(s) GEORGE FRANCIS JACK
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 27571
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 23, 1918
  • View record
CARLILE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1437 C H Monday, April 29, 1918 CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERY I. B. 4. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CARLILE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1437 4/29/1918 CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CARLILE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1437
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 29, 1918
  • View record
JENSEN Corporal 506 NEILS PETER BERG Friday, May 3, 1918 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY CC. 56. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian JENSEN Corporal 506 5/3/1918 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name JENSEN
  • First name(s) NEILS PETER BERG
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 506
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 3, 1918
  • View record
CURWEN-WALKER Lieutenant JACK KEITH Friday, May 3, 1918 Age 30 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY CC. 57. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CURWEN-WALKER Lieutenant 5/3/1918 30 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CURWEN-WALKER
  • First name(s) JACK KEITH
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 3, 1918
  • View record
FELL Air Mechanic 1st Class 607 WILLIAM HEWITT Saturday, May 4, 1918 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY CC. 59. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FELL Air Mechanic 1st Class 607 5/4/1918 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FELL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HEWITT
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 607
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 4, 1918
  • View record
BUCKLAND Lieutenant WILLIAM ALEXANDER JOHN Monday, May 6, 1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY II. A. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BUCKLAND Lieutenant 5/6/1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BUCKLAND
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ALEXANDER JOHN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 6, 1918
  • View record
RALFE Captain HENRY DOUGLAS EYRE Monday, May 6, 1918 Age 28 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY II. A. 4. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RALFE Captain 5/6/1918 28 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RALFE
  • First name(s) HENRY DOUGLAS EYRE
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 6, 1918
  • View record
CARR Second Lieutenant H G Saturday, May 11, 1918 STOCKBRIDGE CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CARR Second Lieutenant 5/11/1918 STOCKBRIDGE CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CARR
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 11, 1918
  • View record
BARRY Lieutenant OWEN CRESSY Saturday, May 11, 1918 Age 25 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BARRY Lieutenant 5/11/1918 25 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BARRY
  • First name(s) OWEN CRESSY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 11, 1918
  • View record
SHERAR Second Lieutenant RODERICK OLIVER Saturday, May 11, 1918 Age 23 CLIFTON-ON-DUNSMORE (ST. MARY) ADDITIONAL CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SHERAR Second Lieutenant 5/11/1918 23 CLIFTON-ON-DUNSMORE (ST. MARY) ADDITIONAL CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SHERAR
  • First name(s) RODERICK OLIVER
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 11, 1918
  • View record