Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 C H F Tuesday, December 22, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 10. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 12/22/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GARDNER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2673
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 22, 1914
  • View record
STREET Able Seaman 419 H W Friday, September 11, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 15. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STREET Able Seaman 419 9/11/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STREET
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 419
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 11, 1914
  • View record
WALKER Able Seaman 45 JOHN E. Friday, September 11, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 5. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WALKER Able Seaman 45 9/11/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) JOHN E.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 45
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 11, 1914
  • View record
WILLANS Able Seaman 369 H C Thursday, December 24, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 14. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILLANS Able Seaman 369 12/24/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILLANS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 369
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 24, 1914
  • View record
WILLIAMS Able Seaman 294 WILLIAM G.V. Friday, September 11, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 3. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILLIAMS Able Seaman 294 9/11/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM G.V.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 294
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 11, 1914
  • View record
COWDEN Able Seaman 1243 WILFRED F. Sunday, April 25, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 10. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian COWDEN Able Seaman 1243 4/25/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name COWDEN
  • First name(s) WILFRED F.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1243
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 25, 1915
  • View record
WORTHINGTON Able Seaman 382 ANGUS HERMON Sunday, March 26, 1916 Age 32 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Road 5. Path 2E. Grave 7. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WORTHINGTON Able Seaman 382 3/26/1916 32 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WORTHINGTON
  • First name(s) ANGUS HERMON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 382
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 26, 1916
  • View record
PETHEBRIDGE Brigadier General Sir SAMUEL AUGUSTUS Friday, January 25, 1918 Age 56 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Cong. O.S. 211. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PETHEBRIDGE Brigadier General 1/25/1918 56 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PETHEBRIDGE
  • First name(s) Sir SAMUEL AUGUSTUS
  • Rank Brigadier General
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 25, 1918
  • View record
PURCELL-COHEN Captain RUPERT Thursday, November 8, 1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Jew. 3. 281. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PURCELL-COHEN Captain 11/8/1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PURCELL-COHEN
  • First name(s) RUPERT
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 8, 1917
  • View record
OLIFENT Captain JAMES HARRY SMITH Sunday, May 30, 1920 QUEENSLAND GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE Wall 2. Row A. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian OLIFENT Captain 5/30/1920 QUEENSLAND GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name OLIFENT
  • First name(s) JAMES HARRY SMITH
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, May 30, 1920
  • View record