Your Filters Clear all

Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
SMITH 1st Steward HERBERT CHRISTOPHER Wednesday, June 17, 1942 Age 60 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B1. A. 13. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian SMITH 1st Steward 6/17/1942 60 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) HERBERT CHRISTOPHER
  • Rank 1st Steward
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 17, 1942
  • View record
MICHELL 2nd Boatswain 536 STANLEY Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 36 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Springvale Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MICHELL 2nd Boatswain 536 11/20/1940 36 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MICHELL
  • First name(s) STANLEY
  • Rank 2nd Boatswain
  • Service number 536
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
PURDEY 2nd Corporal 10180 JOSEPH ERNEST Saturday, October 13, 1917 Age 28 WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY VI. C. 34. View record Australian Engineers Australian PURDEY 2nd Corporal 10180 10/13/1917 28 WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name PURDEY
  • First name(s) JOSEPH ERNEST
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 10180
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 13, 1917
  • View record
TERRELL 2nd Corporal 14522 ERIC GORDON Tuesday, October 29, 1918 Age 23 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION IV. K. 23. View record Australian Engineers Australian TERRELL 2nd Corporal 14522 10/29/1918 23 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name TERRELL
  • First name(s) ERIC GORDON
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 14522
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 29, 1918
  • View record
WOOLFORD 2nd Corporal 10383 OLIVER JAMES Friday, June 8, 1917 Age 29 BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERY A. 18. View record Australian Engineers Australian WOOLFORD 2nd Corporal 10383 6/8/1917 29 BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name WOOLFORD
  • First name(s) OLIVER JAMES
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 10383
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 8, 1917
  • View record
BENSON 2nd Corporal 2051 FREDERICK ROBERT Friday, October 19, 1917 Age 20 MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERY II. J. 22. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian BENSON 2nd Corporal 2051 10/19/1917 20 MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name BENSON
  • First name(s) FREDERICK ROBERT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2051
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 19, 1917
  • View record
CREEN 2nd Corporal 218 PERCY GEORGE Thursday, September 20, 1917 Age 24 MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERY I. L. 35. View record Australian Engineers Australian CREEN 2nd Corporal 218 9/20/1917 24 MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name CREEN
  • First name(s) PERCY GEORGE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 218
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 20, 1917
  • View record
LANE 2nd Corporal 619 WILLIAM GEORGE Saturday, May 4, 1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Gen. 5. 21. 44W. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Mining and Boring Company Australian LANE 2nd Corporal 619 5/4/1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Mining and Boring Company Australian
  • Last name LANE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GEORGE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 619
  • Regiment Australian Mining and Boring Company
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 4, 1918
  • View record
WESTLEY 2nd Corporal 4085A J E Sunday, October 21, 1917 NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERY V. C. 13. View record Australian Pioneers Australian WESTLEY 2nd Corporal 4085A 10/21/1917 NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Pioneers Australian
  • Last name WESTLEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4085A
  • Regiment Australian Pioneers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, October 21, 1917
  • View record
McCLOSKEY 2nd Corporal 2296 JAMES Saturday, December 1, 1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Railway Corps Australian McCLOSKEY 2nd Corporal 2296 12/1/1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name McCLOSKEY
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2296
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 1, 1917
  • View record
TREADWELL 2nd Corporal 2911 JAMES JOHN Wednesday, October 17, 1917 Age 20 RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERY IV. C. 11. View record Australian Engineers Australian TREADWELL 2nd Corporal 2911 10/17/1917 20 RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name TREADWELL
  • First name(s) JAMES JOHN
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2911
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 17, 1917
  • View record
COOK 2nd Corporal 1840 CHARLES JAMES Friday, February 20, 1920 NORTHAM CEMETERY S.A. 111. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian COOK 2nd Corporal 1840 2/20/1920 NORTHAM CEMETERY Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name COOK
  • First name(s) CHARLES JAMES
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1840
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, February 20, 1920
  • View record
MILES 2nd Corporal 2106 THOMAS HENRY ELLIS Saturday, September 15, 1917 Age 21 MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY VII. C. 5. View record Australian Engineers Australian MILES 2nd Corporal 2106 9/15/1917 21 MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name MILES
  • First name(s) THOMAS HENRY ELLIS
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2106
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 15, 1917
  • View record
WARD 2nd Corporal 4007 FRANK HERBERT Friday, July 20, 1917 COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERY I. J. 64. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian WARD 2nd Corporal 4007 7/20/1917 COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name WARD
  • First name(s) FRANK HERBERT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4007
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 20, 1917
  • View record
CROOK 2nd Corporal 3136 GILES MIDDLETON Tuesday, August 30, 1921 Age 30 WAIKERIE GENERAL CEMETERY Grave 154D View record Australian Provost Corps Australian CROOK 2nd Corporal 3136 8/30/1921 30 WAIKERIE GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name CROOK
  • First name(s) GILES MIDDLETON
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3136
  • Regiment Australian Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 30, 1921
  • View record
SAINT 2nd Corporal 733 FRANK GARFIELD Thursday, October 24, 1918 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Q. 12. View record Australian Engineers Australian SAINT 2nd Corporal 733 10/24/1918 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name SAINT
  • First name(s) FRANK GARFIELD
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 733
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 24, 1918
  • View record
SINCLAIR 2nd Corporal 213 HUNTER Friday, January 10, 1919 Age 26 KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERY B. 14. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian SINCLAIR 2nd Corporal 213 1/10/1919 26 KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name SINCLAIR
  • First name(s) HUNTER
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 213
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 10, 1919
  • View record
LYTH 2nd Corporal 3433 JOHN GODFREY Sunday, August 25, 1918 BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTE VI. J. 10. View record Australian Engineers Australian LYTH 2nd Corporal 3433 8/25/1918 BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTE Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name LYTH
  • First name(s) JOHN GODFREY
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3433
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 25, 1918
  • View record
BILL 2nd Corporal 9824 WILLIAM GEORGE Thursday, July 20, 1916 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Engineers Australian BILL 2nd Corporal 9824 7/20/1916 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name BILL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GEORGE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 9824
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 20, 1916
  • View record
COCKS 2nd Corporal 918 FREDERICK JAMES Wednesday, December 4, 1918 Age 24 DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLIN I. B. 9. View record Australian Light Railway Operating Company Australian COCKS 2nd Corporal 918 12/4/1918 24 DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLIN Australian Light Railway Operating Company Australian
  • Last name COCKS
  • First name(s) FREDERICK JAMES
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 918
  • Regiment Australian Light Railway Operating Company
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, December 4, 1918
  • View record
HOPKINS 2nd Corporal 2488 ARTHUR KENT Monday, April 22, 1918 Age 22 ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERY I. C. 28. View record Australian Engineers Australian HOPKINS 2nd Corporal 2488 4/22/1918 22 ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name HOPKINS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR KENT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2488
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 22, 1918
  • View record
AMBLER 2nd Corporal 2085 LLEWELLYN Thursday, June 6, 1918 BORRE BRITISH CEMETERY II. A. 3. View record Australian Engineers Australian AMBLER 2nd Corporal 2085 6/6/1918 BORRE BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name AMBLER
  • First name(s) LLEWELLYN
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2085
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 6, 1918
  • View record
SNELL 2nd Corporal 487 WILLIAM ALBERT Friday, May 31, 1918 Age 37 BORRE BRITISH CEMETERY I. D. 10. View record Australian Engineers Australian SNELL 2nd Corporal 487 5/31/1918 37 BORRE BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name SNELL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ALBERT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 487
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 31, 1918
  • View record
WAILES 2nd Corporal 2616 CHARLES EDWARD Tuesday, November 14, 1916 Age 32 WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY IV. E. 15. View record Australian Engineers Australian WAILES 2nd Corporal 2616 11/14/1916 32 WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name WAILES
  • First name(s) CHARLES EDWARD
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2616
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 14, 1916
  • View record
DAVIDSON 2nd Corporal 721 GEORGE DOUGLAS Tuesday, August 15, 1916 Age 33 ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSION II. T. 12. View record Australian Engineers Australian DAVIDSON 2nd Corporal 721 8/15/1916 33 ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSION Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name DAVIDSON
  • First name(s) GEORGE DOUGLAS
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 721
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 15, 1916
  • View record
BULL 2nd Corporal 2978 LESLIE STEWART Tuesday, January 2, 1917 Age 22 HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBE VI. H. 17. View record Australian Engineers Australian BULL 2nd Corporal 2978 1/2/1917 22 HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBE Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name BULL
  • First name(s) LESLIE STEWART
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2978
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 2, 1917
  • View record
POOLE 2nd Corporal 2772 F C Thursday, February 13, 1919 STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Div. 64. VI. G. 2. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian POOLE 2nd Corporal 2772 2/13/1919 STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name POOLE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2772
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 13, 1919
  • View record
MARCH 2nd Corporal 5510 HENRY GORDON Monday, August 14, 1916 SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS I. A. 22. View record Australian Engineers Australian MARCH 2nd Corporal 5510 8/14/1916 SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name MARCH
  • First name(s) HENRY GORDON
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 5510
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 14, 1916
  • View record
KNELL 2nd Corporal 182 EDGAR NORMAN Thursday, January 15, 1920 Age 25 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Aust. 110. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian KNELL 2nd Corporal 182 1/15/1920 25 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name KNELL
  • First name(s) EDGAR NORMAN
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 182
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 15, 1920
  • View record
CAMPBELL 2nd Corporal 1007 WILLIAM ARGYLE Monday, November 11, 1918 Age 24 NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERY 463. I. 17958. View record Australian Engineers Australian CAMPBELL 2nd Corporal 1007 11/11/1918 24 NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name CAMPBELL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ARGYLE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1007
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 11, 1918
  • View record
MADEX 2nd Corporal 4157 VICTOR STANLEY Wednesday, June 18, 1919 Age 24 WILTON CEMETERY, WILTSHIRE B. 524. View record Australian Provost Corps Australian MADEX 2nd Corporal 4157 6/18/1919 24 WILTON CEMETERY, WILTSHIRE Australian Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name MADEX
  • First name(s) VICTOR STANLEY
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4157
  • Regiment Australian Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 18, 1919
  • View record
VINCENT 2nd Corporal 41 SIDNEY Wednesday, February 12, 1919 Age 25 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY IV. D. 8. View record Australian Engineers Australian VINCENT 2nd Corporal 41 2/12/1919 25 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name VINCENT
  • First name(s) SIDNEY
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 41
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 12, 1919
  • View record
MOORE 2nd Corporal 2359 HAROLD Wednesday, May 28, 1919 Age 32 KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY C. 131. View record Australian Engineers Australian MOORE 2nd Corporal 2359 5/28/1919 32 KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) HAROLD
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2359
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, May 28, 1919
  • View record
ARNOLD 2nd Corporal 2836 BENJAMIN SAMUEL Wednesday, October 31, 1917 Age 26 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY XXI. AA. 9. View record Australian Engineers Australian ARNOLD 2nd Corporal 2836 10/31/1917 26 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ARNOLD
  • First name(s) BENJAMIN SAMUEL
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2836
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 31, 1917
  • View record
RENWICK 2nd Corporal 9434 ANDREW JOHN Friday, June 29, 1917 Age 39 KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERY II. E. 14. View record Australian Engineers Australian RENWICK 2nd Corporal 9434 6/29/1917 39 KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name RENWICK
  • First name(s) ANDREW JOHN
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 9434
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 29, 1917
  • View record
ELLIOTT 2nd Corporal 3289 J Wednesday, June 13, 1917 RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) VII. B. 6/18 (Coll.) View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian ELLIOTT 2nd Corporal 3289 6/13/1917 RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name ELLIOTT
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3289
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 13, 1917
  • View record
CURRY 2nd Corporal 219 BERT WOOD Sunday, September 30, 1917 Age 37 HOOGE CRATER CEMETERY XI. H. 1. View record Australian Engineers Australian CURRY 2nd Corporal 219 9/30/1917 37 HOOGE CRATER CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name CURRY
  • First name(s) BERT WOOD
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 219
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 30, 1917
  • View record
KENYON 2nd Corporal 2769 JOSEPH Saturday, March 1, 1919 Age 39 MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERY H. C.E. 188. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian KENYON 2nd Corporal 2769 3/1/1919 39 MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERY Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name KENYON
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2769
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, March 1, 1919
  • View record
WORLAND 2nd Corporal 2224 JOHN JOSEPH HAROLD Monday, November 5, 1917 Age 32 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY XXI. GG. 2A. View record Australian Light Railway Operating Company Australian WORLAND 2nd Corporal 2224 11/5/1917 32 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Light Railway Operating Company Australian
  • Last name WORLAND
  • First name(s) JOHN JOSEPH HAROLD
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2224
  • Regiment Australian Light Railway Operating Company
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 5, 1917
  • View record
ALEXANDER 2nd Corporal 2966 WILLIAM ROBERT Monday, August 19, 1918 Age 22 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN R. II. L. 17. View record Australian Engineers Australian ALEXANDER 2nd Corporal 2966 8/19/1918 22 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ALEXANDER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ROBERT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2966
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 19, 1918
  • View record
BARLOW 2nd Corporal 938 ALBERT EDWARD BRUCE Sunday, August 11, 1918 Age 26 HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION III. B. 3. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian BARLOW 2nd Corporal 938 8/11/1918 26 HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name BARLOW
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD BRUCE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 938
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 11, 1918
  • View record
PEMBER 2nd Corporal 1122 JAMES Monday, November 27, 1916 Age 25 HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION I. C. 19. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian PEMBER 2nd Corporal 1122 11/27/1916 25 HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name PEMBER
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1122
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 27, 1916
  • View record
PERRY 2nd Corporal 1123 W Sunday, October 29, 1916 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE II. C. 4. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian PERRY 2nd Corporal 1123 10/29/1916 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name PERRY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1123
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, October 29, 1916
  • View record
BLAND 2nd Corporal 234 ARCHIBALD EVATT Sunday, July 23, 1916 Age 30 PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY I. F. 53. View record Australian Engineers Australian BLAND 2nd Corporal 234 7/23/1916 30 PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name BLAND
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD EVATT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 234
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, July 23, 1916
  • View record
McNEIL 2nd Corporal 4133 ALLAN Thursday, August 31, 1916 Age 29 POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLE I. D. 32. View record Australian Engineers Australian McNEIL 2nd Corporal 4133 8/31/1916 29 POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLE Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name McNEIL
  • First name(s) ALLAN
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4133
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 31, 1916
  • View record
SAXTON 2nd Corporal 261 JOHN WILLIAM Wednesday, April 25, 1917 Age 22 RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) IV. C. 13. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian SAXTON 2nd Corporal 261 4/25/1917 22 RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name SAXTON
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 261
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 25, 1917
  • View record
ATWELL 2nd Corporal 4882 ALAN LESLIE Saturday, October 14, 1916 Age 22 RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) VI. O. 1. View record Australian Engineers Australian ATWELL 2nd Corporal 4882 10/14/1916 22 RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ATWELL
  • First name(s) ALAN LESLIE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4882
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 14, 1916
  • View record
BIRD 2nd Corporal 15 GEORGE HARRINGTON Monday, August 9, 1915 LONE PINE MEMORIAL 12. View record Australian Engineers Australian BIRD 2nd Corporal 15 8/9/1915 LONE PINE MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name BIRD
  • First name(s) GEORGE HARRINGTON
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 15
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 9, 1915
  • View record
REED 2nd Corporal 1394 G F Friday, March 7, 1919 DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERY IV. F. 33. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian REED 2nd Corporal 1394 3/7/1919 DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERY Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name REED
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1394
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, March 7, 1919
  • View record
GOUGH 2nd Corporal 122 JOHN JOSEPH Friday, July 9, 1915 Age 26 SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERY I. C. 31. View record Australian Engineers Australian GOUGH 2nd Corporal 122 7/9/1915 26 SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name GOUGH
  • First name(s) JOHN JOSEPH
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 122
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 9, 1915
  • View record
MOORE 2nd Corporal 4135 JOHN RAMSEY Saturday, October 23, 1915 Age 21 SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERY II. D. 52. View record Australian Engineers Australian MOORE 2nd Corporal 4135 10/23/1915 21 SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) JOHN RAMSEY
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4135
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 23, 1915
  • View record
HOBLER 2nd Corporal 3346 CYRIL MOORE Saturday, July 29, 1916 Age 24 SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2 XXV. G. 3. View record Australian Engineers Australian HOBLER 2nd Corporal 3346 7/29/1916 24 SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2 Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name HOBLER
  • First name(s) CYRIL MOORE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3346
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 29, 1916
  • View record
SMITH 2nd Corporal 116 CHARLES GEORGE Saturday, March 31, 1917 Age 39 VAULX HILL CEMETERY I. F. 28. View record Australian Engineers Australian SMITH 2nd Corporal 116 3/31/1917 39 VAULX HILL CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) CHARLES GEORGE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 116
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, March 31, 1917
  • View record
COWLEY 2nd Corporal 3335 JOHN RADCLIFFE Monday, July 31, 1916 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Engineers Australian COWLEY 2nd Corporal 3335 7/31/1916 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name COWLEY
  • First name(s) JOHN RADCLIFFE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3335
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, July 31, 1916
  • View record
ROBERTS 2nd Corporal 340 WILLIAM Saturday, August 19, 1916 Age 29 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Engineers Australian ROBERTS 2nd Corporal 340 8/19/1916 29 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 340
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 19, 1916
  • View record
McCALLUM 2nd Corporal 2722 NEIL Tuesday, November 14, 1916 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Engineers Australian McCALLUM 2nd Corporal 2722 11/14/1916 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name McCALLUM
  • First name(s) NEIL
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2722
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 14, 1916
  • View record
NOBLE 2nd Corporal 3436 ROBERT Thursday, May 3, 1917 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Engineers Australian NOBLE 2nd Corporal 3436 5/3/1917 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name NOBLE
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3436
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, May 3, 1917
  • View record
GAY 2nd Corporal 6527 BERT STEWART Sunday, August 27, 1916 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Engineers Australian GAY 2nd Corporal 6527 8/27/1916 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name GAY
  • First name(s) BERT STEWART
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 6527
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 27, 1916
  • View record
WHETTAM 2nd Corporal 4061 HENRY ERNEST Wednesday, October 24, 1917 Age 28 YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL Panel 7. View record Australian Engineers Australian WHETTAM 2nd Corporal 4061 10/24/1917 28 YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name WHETTAM
  • First name(s) HENRY ERNEST
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4061
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 24, 1917
  • View record
O'DEA 2nd Corporal 390 WILLIAM Thursday, April 5, 1917 YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL Panel 7. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian O'DEA 2nd Corporal 390 4/5/1917 YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name O'DEA
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 390
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 5, 1917
  • View record
MARTIN 2nd Corporal 3989 F L Thursday, March 8, 1917 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian MARTIN 2nd Corporal 3989 3/8/1917 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3989
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 8, 1917
  • View record
MUNRO 2nd Corporal 3902 ALEXANDER GEORGE RODERICK Tuesday, May 15, 1917 Age 22 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Engineers Australian MUNRO 2nd Corporal 3902 5/15/1917 22 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name MUNRO
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER GEORGE RODERICK
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3902
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 15, 1917
  • View record
DAVEY 2nd Corporal 5518 A Monday, November 4, 1918 LE REJET-DE-BEAULIEU COMMUNAL CEMETERY A. 3. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian DAVEY 2nd Corporal 5518 11/4/1918 LE REJET-DE-BEAULIEU COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name DAVEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 5518
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 4, 1918
  • View record
ALEXANDER 2nd Corporal 1502 HUBERT De VERE Saturday, August 17, 1918 Age 31 HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES IV. D. 7. View record Australian Engineers Australian ALEXANDER 2nd Corporal 1502 8/17/1918 31 HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ALEXANDER
  • First name(s) HUBERT De VERE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1502
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 17, 1918
  • View record
CROSS 7th Engineer CECIL GRANT Thursday, February 19, 1942 Age 21 NORTHERN TERRITORY MEMORIAL Panel 12. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian CROSS 7th Engineer 2/19/1942 21 NORTHERN TERRITORY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name CROSS
  • First name(s) CECIL GRANT
  • Rank 7th Engineer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 19, 1942
  • View record
ANDERSEN Able Seaman 13340 BERTRAM FREDERICK Tuesday, June 10, 1947 Age 41 NORTHERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, CHATSWOOD A.I.F. Wall Niche 95YL. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ANDERSEN Able Seaman 13340 6/10/1947 41 NORTHERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, CHATSWOOD Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ANDERSEN
  • First name(s) BERTRAM FREDERICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 13340
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 10, 1947
  • View record
ALFORD Able Seaman S7960 PETER ANTHONY Friday, May 18, 1945 Age 19 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Forces Memorial Wall. Niche 32SB. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ALFORD Able Seaman S7960 5/18/1945 19 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ALFORD
  • First name(s) PETER ANTHONY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S7960
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 18, 1945
  • View record
MILNE Able Seaman 6118 ROBERT NICOL Saturday, July 5, 1947 Age 45 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Forces Memorial Wall. Niche 354XX. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MILNE Able Seaman 6118 7/5/1947 45 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MILNE
  • First name(s) ROBERT NICOL
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 6118
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 5, 1947
  • View record
BLAND Able Seaman S4023 LESLIE WILLIAM Monday, June 1, 1942 Age 20 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R C. Naval Sec. T.T. Grave 33. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BLAND Able Seaman S4023 6/1/1942 20 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BLAND
  • First name(s) LESLIE WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4023
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 1, 1942
  • View record
EDWARDS Able Seaman PM2627 RICHARD HAROLD Friday, March 8, 1940 Age 35 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 815. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian EDWARDS Able Seaman PM2627 3/8/1940 35 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name EDWARDS
  • First name(s) RICHARD HAROLD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM2627
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, March 8, 1940
  • View record
JOHNSTON Able Seaman 18849 WILLIAM ARTHUR Thursday, April 24, 1941 Age 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. Naval Sec. T.T. Grave 21. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JOHNSTON Able Seaman 18849 4/24/1941 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JOHNSTON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 18849
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 24, 1941
  • View record
ORR Able Seaman B2026 ROBERT Thursday, August 20, 1942 Age 24 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 832. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ORR Able Seaman B2026 8/20/1942 24 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ORR
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2026
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 20, 1942
  • View record
SMITH Able Seaman F3222 ARTHUR JAMES Monday, June 1, 1942 Age 23 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 822. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SMITH Able Seaman F3222 6/1/1942 23 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ARTHUR JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F3222
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 1, 1942
  • View record
NOBLE Able Seaman FRANK Thursday, July 23, 1942 Age 25 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Sec. 161. Grave 47. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian NOBLE Able Seaman 7/23/1942 25 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name NOBLE
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 23, 1942
  • View record
WHITEHOUSE Able Seaman 18732 FRANK WILLIAM Friday, April 11, 1947 Age 38 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Sec. 16. Grave 3874. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WHITEHOUSE Able Seaman 18732 4/11/1947 38 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WHITEHOUSE
  • First name(s) FRANK WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 18732
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 11, 1947
  • View record
BROMILOW Able Seaman JOHN DAVID ALEXANDER Thursday, July 23, 1942 Age 26 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY Presbyterian. Sec. 9SE. Grave 31. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian BROMILOW Able Seaman 7/23/1942 26 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name BROMILOW
  • First name(s) JOHN DAVID ALEXANDER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 23, 1942
  • View record
NICHOLSON Able Seaman 18989 ARCHIBALD JOHN Monday, June 12, 1944 Age 36 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) WAR CEMETERY Plot K. Row D. Grave 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NICHOLSON Able Seaman 18989 6/12/1944 36 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NICHOLSON
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 18989
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 12, 1944
  • View record
BAKER Able Seaman 22084 LEO THOMAS Friday, May 23, 1941 Age 20 WORONORA GENERAL CEMETERY, SUTHERLAND R.C. Plot. Sec. 1. Grave 1026. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAKER Able Seaman 22084 5/23/1941 20 WORONORA GENERAL CEMETERY, SUTHERLAND Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) LEO THOMAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22084
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 23, 1941
  • View record
ELDRIDGE Able Seaman S/V221 REGINALD FREDERICK Wednesday, September 6, 1944 Age 37 YASS CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. O. Grave 50. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian ELDRIDGE Able Seaman S/V221 9/6/1944 37 YASS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name ELDRIDGE
  • First name(s) REGINALD FREDERICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S/V221
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 6, 1944
  • View record
BUTLER Able Seaman PM5687 FRANK LESLIE Thursday, August 17, 1944 Age 24 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY B.D.1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BUTLER Able Seaman PM5687 8/17/1944 24 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BUTLER
  • First name(s) FRANK LESLIE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM5687
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 17, 1944
  • View record
CLARKE Able Seaman W349 JAMES MELBOURNE Sunday, June 13, 1943 Age 31 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY A.D.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CLARKE Able Seaman W349 6/13/1943 31 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLARKE
  • First name(s) JAMES MELBOURNE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number W349
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 13, 1943
  • View record
WHITE Able Seaman S6907 KEITH LESTER Thursday, November 9, 1944 Age 19 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY E.D.3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WHITE Able Seaman S6907 11/9/1944 19 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WHITE
  • First name(s) KEITH LESTER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S6907
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 9, 1944
  • View record
FISHENDEN Able Seaman 18877 CYRIL ARTHUR Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 38 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. DDD. Grave 1103. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FISHENDEN Able Seaman 18877 11/27/1941 38 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FISHENDEN
  • First name(s) CYRIL ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 18877
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
WALKER Able Seaman S2105 FRANK WILLIAM Friday, January 11, 1946 Age 32 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. 16. Grave 673. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WALKER Able Seaman S2105 1/11/1946 32 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) FRANK WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S2105
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 11, 1946
  • View record
HILL Able Seaman S9034 JAMES Saturday, April 14, 1945 Age 20 COFF'S HARBOUR GENERAL CEMETERY Undenominational. Plot C. Row A. Grave 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HILL Able Seaman S9034 4/14/1945 20 COFF'S HARBOUR GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HILL
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S9034
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, April 14, 1945
  • View record
SHEARER Able Seaman S3634 HARRY JACK Monday, January 11, 1943 Age 35 GOULBURN GENERAL CEMETERY Plot G. Row A. Grave 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SHEARER Able Seaman S3634 1/11/1943 35 GOULBURN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SHEARER
  • First name(s) HARRY JACK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3634
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, January 11, 1943
  • View record
DANSWAN Able Seaman 20548 WILLIAM LEONARD EDWARD Monday, July 14, 1941 Age 23 JUNEE CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. CC. Grave 18. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DANSWAN Able Seaman 20548 7/14/1941 23 JUNEE CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DANSWAN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM LEONARD EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 20548
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, July 14, 1941
  • View record
BURTON Able Seaman 14228 STANLEY PETER Thursday, January 18, 1940 Age 31 LIVERPOOL NEW CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. E4. Grave 122. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURTON Able Seaman 14228 1/18/1940 31 LIVERPOOL NEW CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURTON
  • First name(s) STANLEY PETER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 14228
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 18, 1940
  • View record
McPHERSON Able Seaman ARCHIBALD Monday, August 3, 1942 Age 49 MORUYA CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. 3. Grave 1. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian McPHERSON Able Seaman 8/3/1942 49 MORUYA CEMETERY Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name McPHERSON
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 3, 1942
  • View record
SCOBLE Able Seaman ARTHUR JOHN Monday, August 3, 1942 Age 52 MORUYA CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. 3. Grave 2. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian SCOBLE Able Seaman 8/3/1942 52 MORUYA CEMETERY Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name SCOBLE
  • First name(s) ARTHUR JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 3, 1942
  • View record
WATSON Able Seaman S3521 STEPHEN GORDON Tuesday, September 2, 1947 Age 32 NAMBUCCA HEADS CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WATSON Able Seaman S3521 9/2/1947 32 NAMBUCCA HEADS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WATSON
  • First name(s) STEPHEN GORDON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3521
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 2, 1947
  • View record
PROCTOR Able Seaman 22062 NORMAN WALTER Sunday, March 12, 1944 Age 23 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY 1. A. 19. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PROCTOR Able Seaman 22062 3/12/1944 23 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PROCTOR
  • First name(s) NORMAN WALTER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22062
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 12, 1944
  • View record
O'NEALE Able Seaman S3393 CHRISTOPHER CHARLES Monday, February 21, 1944 Age 24 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY 1. A. 10. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian O'NEALE Able Seaman S3393 2/21/1944 24 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name O'NEALE
  • First name(s) CHRISTOPHER CHARLES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3393
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, February 21, 1944
  • View record
COSTIN Able Seaman B2339 ROBERT Monday, July 19, 1943 Age 22 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY Coll. grave 1. Q. 2-78. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COSTIN Able Seaman B2339 7/19/1943 22 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COSTIN
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2339
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, July 19, 1943
  • View record
GILBY Able Seaman F3075 WILLIAM HARVEY LEONARD Monday, September 20, 1943 Age 27 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY 1. O. 64. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GILBY Able Seaman F3075 9/20/1943 27 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GILBY
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HARVEY LEONARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F3075
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, September 20, 1943
  • View record
VOWLES Able Seaman PA/555 ALFRED WILLIAM Friday, May 9, 1941 Age 27 BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Sec. 5. Nonconformist. Grave 2129. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian VOWLES Able Seaman PA/555 5/9/1941 27 BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name VOWLES
  • First name(s) ALFRED WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA/555
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 9, 1941
  • View record
STEED Able Seaman 24302 PHILLIP WILLIAM Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57. Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STEED Able Seaman 24302 11/20/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STEED
  • First name(s) PHILLIP WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 24302
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
STEELE Able Seaman PA.2854 ROBERT MITCHELL Saturday, October 21, 1944 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEELE Able Seaman PA.2854 10/21/1944 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEELE
  • First name(s) ROBERT MITCHELL
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA.2854
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 21, 1944
  • View record
STEELE Able Seaman 22533 ROY MCLELLAN MORGAN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STEELE Able Seaman 22533 11/20/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STEELE
  • First name(s) ROY MCLELLAN MORGAN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22533
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
STEPHENSON Able Seaman B3634 FREDERICK GEORGE Tuesday, October 24, 1944 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEPHENSON Able Seaman B3634 10/24/1944 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEPHENSON
  • First name(s) FREDERICK GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B3634
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 24, 1944
  • View record