Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
HANSEL Air Mechanic 608 GEORGE EDMUND Tuesday, February 13, 1917 LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERY D. 452. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HANSEL Air Mechanic 608 2/13/1917 LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HANSEL
  • First name(s) GEORGE EDMUND
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 608
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, February 13, 1917
  • View record
MUNRO Air Mechanic 47 JAMES Friday, October 13, 1916 Age 23 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. X. 11. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MUNRO Air Mechanic 47 10/13/1916 23 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MUNRO
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 47
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 13, 1916
  • View record
RAYMENT Air Mechanic 49 WILLIAM CHARLES Saturday, November 11, 1916 Age 24 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. O. 22. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RAYMENT Air Mechanic 49 11/11/1916 24 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RAYMENT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM CHARLES
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 49
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 11, 1916
  • View record
CURRAN Air Mechanic 45 DAVID Saturday, June 16, 1917 Age 39 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Nisibin Mem. 227. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CURRAN Air Mechanic 45 6/16/1917 39 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CURRAN
  • First name(s) DAVID
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 45
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 16, 1917
  • View record
WELLS Air Mechanic 648 ARTHUR Monday, April 16, 1917 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C.E. E. 64. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WELLS Air Mechanic 648 4/16/1917 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WELLS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 648
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 16, 1917
  • View record
BANKS-SMITH Air Mechanic 1st Class 2884 SYDNEY HAROLD Wednesday, July 3, 1918 Age 26 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BANKS-SMITH Air Mechanic 1st Class 2884 7/3/1918 26 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BANKS-SMITH
  • First name(s) SYDNEY HAROLD
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 2884
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 3, 1918
  • View record
STEVENS Air Mechanic 1st Class 2263 FREDERICK GEORGE Thursday, January 2, 1919 Age 23 TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERY C. 353. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STEVENS Air Mechanic 1st Class 2263 1/2/1919 23 TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STEVENS
  • First name(s) FREDERICK GEORGE
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 2263
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 2, 1919
  • View record
NEWTON Air Mechanic 1st Class 1778 STANLEY HERBERT Wednesday, October 30, 1918 Age 23 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN S. II. K. 30. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian NEWTON Air Mechanic 1st Class 1778 10/30/1918 23 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name NEWTON
  • First name(s) STANLEY HERBERT
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 1778
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 30, 1918
  • View record
GILLETT Air Mechanic 1st Class 387 THEODORE STANLEY Tuesday, April 12, 1921 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON C.E. U. 322. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GILLETT Air Mechanic 1st Class 387 4/12/1921 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GILLETT
  • First name(s) THEODORE STANLEY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 387
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 12, 1921
  • View record
DICKSON Air Mechanic 1st Class 665 THOMAS GRANT Tuesday, March 4, 1919 Age 27 CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERY L. 13. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DICKSON Air Mechanic 1st Class 665 3/4/1919 27 CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DICKSON
  • First name(s) THOMAS GRANT
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 665
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, March 4, 1919
  • View record
RICH Air Mechanic 1st Class 1285 MALVERNE BRENTNALL Tuesday, October 1, 1918 Age 34 TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERY V. H. 41. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RICH Air Mechanic 1st Class 1285 10/1/1918 34 TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RICH
  • First name(s) MALVERNE BRENTNALL
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 1285
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 1, 1918
  • View record
DEWHIRST Air Mechanic 1st Class 723 EDWARD BERTRAM Saturday, March 23, 1918 Age 28 OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEUL II. B. 31. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DEWHIRST Air Mechanic 1st Class 723 3/23/1918 28 OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEUL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DEWHIRST
  • First name(s) EDWARD BERTRAM
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 723
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, March 23, 1918
  • View record
LORD Air Mechanic 1st Class 23 WILLIAM HENRY Thursday, July 13, 1916 Age 22 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. O. 32. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LORD Air Mechanic 1st Class 23 7/13/1916 22 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LORD
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 23
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 13, 1916
  • View record
ADAMS Air Mechanic 1st Class 44 FRANCIS LUKE Tuesday, August 1, 1916 Age 23 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. W. 8. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian ADAMS Air Mechanic 1st Class 44 8/1/1916 23 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name ADAMS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS LUKE
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 44
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 1, 1916
  • View record
COOPER Air Mechanic 1st Class 2983 ARTHUR WESTON Monday, October 28, 1918 Age 31 BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERY 39272. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian COOPER Air Mechanic 1st Class 2983 10/28/1918 31 BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) ARTHUR WESTON
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 2983
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 28, 1918
  • View record
GENT Air Mechanic 1st Class 142 CLARENCE LINZEE Thursday, December 13, 1917 Age 26 GAZA WAR CEMETERY XIII. F. 11. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GENT Air Mechanic 1st Class 142 12/13/1917 26 GAZA WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GENT
  • First name(s) CLARENCE LINZEE
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 142
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 13, 1917
  • View record
FELL Air Mechanic 1st Class 607 WILLIAM HEWITT Saturday, May 4, 1918 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY CC. 59. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FELL Air Mechanic 1st Class 607 5/4/1918 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FELL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HEWITT
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 607
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 4, 1918
  • View record
WILLIAMS Air Mechanic 1st Class 16 LEO THOMAS Thursday, July 13, 1916 BASRA MEMORIAL Panel 43 and 65. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WILLIAMS Air Mechanic 1st Class 16 7/13/1916 BASRA MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) LEO THOMAS
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 16
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 13, 1916
  • View record
BERG Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3297 CARL OSCAR Wednesday, October 30, 1918 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BERG Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3297 10/30/1918 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BERG
  • First name(s) CARL OSCAR
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3297
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 30, 1918
  • View record
FRASER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2025 GEORGE HENRY Tuesday, December 9, 1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FRASER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2025 12/9/1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FRASER
  • First name(s) GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2025
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 9, 1919
  • View record
HANSMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 883 EDGAR EMANUEL Friday, December 28, 1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HANSMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 883 12/28/1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HANSMAN
  • First name(s) EDGAR EMANUEL
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 883
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 28, 1917
  • View record
GRIGSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 19826 SYDNEY MARK Wednesday, April 17, 1918 Age 20 BROMPTON CEMETERY W.3. 174688. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GRIGSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 19826 4/17/1918 20 BROMPTON CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GRIGSON
  • First name(s) SYDNEY MARK
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 19826
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 17, 1918
  • View record
HURST Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1463 JOHN EDWARD Thursday, November 28, 1918 MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORT IX. B. 7B. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HURST Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1463 11/28/1918 MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORT Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HURST
  • First name(s) JOHN EDWARD
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1463
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 28, 1918
  • View record
KING Air Mechanic 2nd Class 110 G C D Thursday, October 31, 1918 AYLESBURY CEMETERY X. 53. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian KING Air Mechanic 2nd Class 110 10/31/1918 AYLESBURY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name KING
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 110
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 31, 1918
  • View record
FREEMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2249 ALFRED LIVINGSTONE Wednesday, November 6, 1918 Age 23 AYLESBURY CEMETERY X. 64. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FREEMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2249 11/6/1918 23 AYLESBURY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FREEMAN
  • First name(s) ALFRED LIVINGSTONE
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2249
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 6, 1918
  • View record
NELSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3405 HARRY Tuesday, October 22, 1918 Age 28 AYLESBURY CEMETERY II. 52. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian NELSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3405 10/22/1918 28 AYLESBURY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name NELSON
  • First name(s) HARRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3405
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 22, 1918
  • View record
STRONACH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1946 KEITH WILLIAM Sunday, July 7, 1918 Age 21 LASBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD South-West of church. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STRONACH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1946 7/7/1918 21 LASBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STRONACH
  • First name(s) KEITH WILLIAM
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1946
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, July 7, 1918
  • View record
CUBBINS Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2494 LINDSAY GORDON Wednesday, August 14, 1918 Age 21 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CUBBINS Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2494 8/14/1918 21 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CUBBINS
  • First name(s) LINDSAY GORDON
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2494
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 14, 1918
  • View record
DAVIS Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3310 FRANCIS GORDON Saturday, January 25, 1919 Age 19 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DAVIS Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3310 1/25/1919 19 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DAVIS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS GORDON
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3310
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 25, 1919
  • View record
FILMER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3148 EDGAR THOMAS Wednesday, February 12, 1919 Age 29 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FILMER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3148 2/12/1919 29 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FILMER
  • First name(s) EDGAR THOMAS
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3148
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 12, 1919
  • View record
McGUFFIE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3261 ROY NELSON VICTOR Wednesday, February 19, 1919 Age 31 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian McGUFFIE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3261 2/19/1919 31 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name McGUFFIE
  • First name(s) ROY NELSON VICTOR
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3261
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 19, 1919
  • View record
NEEDHAM Air Mechanic 2nd Class 27571 GEORGE FRANCIS JACK Tuesday, April 23, 1918 Age 29 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian NEEDHAM Air Mechanic 2nd Class 27571 4/23/1918 29 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name NEEDHAM
  • First name(s) GEORGE FRANCIS JACK
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 27571
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 23, 1918
  • View record
LARKIN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 970 SIDNEY BERNARD Tuesday, August 14, 1917 Age 25 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Screen Wall. B10. 287. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LARKIN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 970 8/14/1917 25 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LARKIN
  • First name(s) SIDNEY BERNARD
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 970
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 14, 1917
  • View record
SLOANE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 694 WILLIAM DOUGLAS Tuesday, August 21, 1917 Age 27 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY XI. D. 15. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SLOANE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 694 8/21/1917 27 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SLOANE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM DOUGLAS
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 694
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 21, 1917
  • View record
REID Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1039 WILLIAM JOHN Saturday, February 8, 1919 Age 24 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY II. A. 13. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian REID Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1039 2/8/1919 24 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name REID
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1039
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 8, 1919
  • View record
SHILCOCK Air Mechanic 2nd Class 769 WILLIAM CHARLES Saturday, January 18, 1919 Age 30 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY I. B. 21. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SHILCOCK Air Mechanic 2nd Class 769 1/18/1919 30 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SHILCOCK
  • First name(s) WILLIAM CHARLES
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 769
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 18, 1919
  • View record
THORBURN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3485 WILLIAM HENRY Tuesday, January 14, 1919 Age 23 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY I. B. 16. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian THORBURN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3485 1/14/1919 23 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name THORBURN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3485
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 14, 1919
  • View record
PILMER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2435 GORDON ALEX Thursday, December 16, 1920 Age 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Zone C. Sec. H. Grave 3734. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian PILMER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2435 12/16/1920 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name PILMER
  • First name(s) GORDON ALEX
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2435
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 16, 1920
  • View record
BUCKNALL Air Mechanic 2nd Class 527 GUY Tuesday, December 4, 1917 Age 22 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Aust. 39. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BUCKNALL Air Mechanic 2nd Class 527 12/4/1917 22 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BUCKNALL
  • First name(s) GUY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 527
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 4, 1917
  • View record
MARSDEN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2628 STANLEY NOEL Friday, April 5, 1918 Age 21 WENDOVER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD In South part. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MARSDEN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2628 4/5/1918 21 WENDOVER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MARSDEN
  • First name(s) STANLEY NOEL
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2628
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 5, 1918
  • View record
WAKELY Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1046 ARGENT WILLIAM CLISSOLD Friday, June 29, 1917 Age 36 POUGHILL (ST. OLAF) CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WAKELY Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1046 6/29/1917 36 POUGHILL (ST. OLAF) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WAKELY
  • First name(s) ARGENT WILLIAM CLISSOLD
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1046
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 29, 1917
  • View record
RICHARDSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 935 IVAN MORTON RUPERT Wednesday, April 9, 1919 Age 22 EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERY D. 46. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RICHARDSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 935 4/9/1919 22 EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RICHARDSON
  • First name(s) IVAN MORTON RUPERT
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 935
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 9, 1919
  • View record
WALKER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 528 ALBERT JOHN Wednesday, October 16, 1918 Age 24 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY LXVI. J. 24. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WALKER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 528 10/16/1918 24 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) ALBERT JOHN
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 528
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 16, 1918
  • View record
HAYLES Air Mechanic 2nd Class 765 ALBERT ERNEST Tuesday, September 4, 1917 Age 32 BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERY II. B. 11. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HAYLES Air Mechanic 2nd Class 765 9/4/1917 32 BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HAYLES
  • First name(s) ALBERT ERNEST
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 765
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 4, 1917
  • View record
TOOLE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1650 JOHN HENRY Wednesday, February 19, 1919 Age 29 CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERY G. 10. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TOOLE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1650 2/19/1919 29 CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TOOLE
  • First name(s) JOHN HENRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1650
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 19, 1919
  • View record
TAYLOR Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3484 GEORGE LONSDALE Tuesday, February 11, 1919 Age 18 LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERY I. D. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TAYLOR Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3484 2/11/1919 18 LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TAYLOR
  • First name(s) GEORGE LONSDALE
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3484
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, February 11, 1919
  • View record
WRIGHT Air Mechanic 2nd Class 473 FREDERICK CHARLES Wednesday, August 29, 1917 DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY A. 235. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WRIGHT Air Mechanic 2nd Class 473 8/29/1917 DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WRIGHT
  • First name(s) FREDERICK CHARLES
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 473
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 29, 1917
  • View record
FIRTH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 7354 LESLIE WILLIAM Saturday, July 3, 1920 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY 2. SE. 15. 43. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FIRTH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 7354 7/3/1920 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FIRTH
  • First name(s) LESLIE WILLIAM
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 7354
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 3, 1920
  • View record
CARLILE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1437 C H Monday, April 29, 1918 CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERY I. B. 4. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CARLILE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1437 4/29/1918 CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CARLILE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1437
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 29, 1918
  • View record
GAMBLE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 906 HAROLD EDMUND Monday, October 22, 1917 Age 24 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GAMBLE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 906 10/22/1917 24 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GAMBLE
  • First name(s) HAROLD EDMUND
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 906
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 22, 1917
  • View record
PETERSEN Aircraftman 1st Class 122996 LAURENCE THEODORE Sunday, May 23, 1943 Age 18 SHEPPARTON WAR CEMETERY Plot C. Row A. Grave 2. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian PETERSEN Aircraftman 1st Class 122996 5/23/1943 18 SHEPPARTON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name PETERSEN
  • First name(s) LAURENCE THEODORE
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 122996
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, May 23, 1943
  • View record
SELWAY Aircraftman 1st Class 154213 IAN LLOYD Saturday, December 16, 1944 Age 18 SHEPPARTON WAR CEMETERY Plot C. Row A. Grave 14. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian SELWAY Aircraftman 1st Class 154213 12/16/1944 18 SHEPPARTON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name SELWAY
  • First name(s) IAN LLOYD
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 154213
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 16, 1944
  • View record
RHEUBEN Aircraftman 1st Class 34656 COLYN ARTHUR Saturday, August 8, 1942 Age 20 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Panel 113. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian RHEUBEN Aircraftman 1st Class 34656 8/8/1942 20 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name RHEUBEN
  • First name(s) COLYN ARTHUR
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 34656
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 8, 1942
  • View record
STOCKBRIDGE Aircraftman 1st Class 78628 ERIC FRANCIS Sunday, October 18, 1942 Age 27 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY A. A. 14. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian STOCKBRIDGE Aircraftman 1st Class 78628 10/18/1942 27 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name STOCKBRIDGE
  • First name(s) ERIC FRANCIS
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 78628
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, October 18, 1942
  • View record
BROWN Aircraftman 1st Class 37562 JOHN KEITH MACDONALD Tuesday, January 6, 1942 Age 32 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Panel 5. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian BROWN Aircraftman 1st Class 37562 1/6/1942 32 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) JOHN KEITH MACDONALD
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 37562
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 6, 1942
  • View record
HUNTER Aircraftman 1st Class 21347 WILLIAM CARNABY Saturday, June 28, 1941 Age 25 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Panel 5. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian HUNTER Aircraftman 1st Class 21347 6/28/1941 25 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name HUNTER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM CARNABY
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 21347
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 28, 1941
  • View record
WHALEY Aircraftman 1st Class 151106 JAMES JOHN Thursday, May 15, 1947 Age 26 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Panel 5. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian WHALEY Aircraftman 1st Class 151106 5/15/1947 26 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name WHALEY
  • First name(s) JAMES JOHN
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 151106
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, May 15, 1947
  • View record
CULLEN Aircraftman 1st Class 122918 STANLEY Sunday, August 15, 1943 Age 19 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY M. D. 5. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian CULLEN Aircraftman 1st Class 122918 8/15/1943 19 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name CULLEN
  • First name(s) STANLEY
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 122918
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 15, 1943
  • View record
BROMLEY Aircraftman 1st Class 72169 EDWARD Tuesday, March 16, 1943 Age 41 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY G. D. 1. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian BROMLEY Aircraftman 1st Class 72169 3/16/1943 41 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name BROMLEY
  • First name(s) EDWARD
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 72169
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, March 16, 1943
  • View record
BURKE Aircraftman 1st Class 118157 FRANCIS JAMES Tuesday, November 24, 1942 Age 26 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY A. C. 1. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian BURKE Aircraftman 1st Class 118157 11/24/1942 26 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name BURKE
  • First name(s) FRANCIS JAMES
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 118157
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 24, 1942
  • View record
DILLON Aircraftman 1st Class 63643 WILLIAM FREDERICK Tuesday, January 5, 1943 Age 18 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY A. D. 11. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian DILLON Aircraftman 1st Class 63643 1/5/1943 18 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name DILLON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM FREDERICK
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 63643
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 5, 1943
  • View record
DOUGAN Aircraftman 1st Class 79118 SAMUEL VINCENT Tuesday, April 4, 1944 Age 35 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY T. B. 9. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian DOUGAN Aircraftman 1st Class 79118 4/4/1944 35 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name DOUGAN
  • First name(s) SAMUEL VINCENT
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 79118
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 4, 1944
  • View record
FRENEY Aircraftman 1st Class 124269 BERNARD JOHN Friday, October 1, 1943 Age 29 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY N. B. 7. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian FRENEY Aircraftman 1st Class 124269 10/1/1943 29 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name FRENEY
  • First name(s) BERNARD JOHN
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 124269
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 1, 1943
  • View record
HICKMAN Aircraftman 1st Class 68100 WILLIAM RUPERT Saturday, December 19, 1942 Age 36 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY A. D. 1. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian HICKMAN Aircraftman 1st Class 68100 12/19/1942 36 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name HICKMAN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM RUPERT
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 68100
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 19, 1942
  • View record
HODGES Aircraftman 1st Class 163160 LYLE WILLIAM Wednesday, March 28, 1945 Age 32 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY 2W. A. 9. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian HODGES Aircraftman 1st Class 163160 3/28/1945 32 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name HODGES
  • First name(s) LYLE WILLIAM
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 163160
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 28, 1945
  • View record
HODSON Aircraftman 1st Class 68525 DOUGLAS ARTHUR Friday, October 22, 1943 Age 19 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY N. D. 2. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian HODSON Aircraftman 1st Class 68525 10/22/1943 19 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name HODSON
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS ARTHUR
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 68525
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 22, 1943
  • View record
HUGHES Aircraftman 1st Class 71823 KEITH FREDRIC Thursday, January 21, 1943 Age 20 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY G. A. 4. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian HUGHES Aircraftman 1st Class 71823 1/21/1943 20 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name HUGHES
  • First name(s) KEITH FREDRIC
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 71823
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 21, 1943
  • View record
LOCKE Aircraftman 1st Class 444472 HENRY THOMAS JOHN Thursday, May 18, 1944 Age 23 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY T. C. 14. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian LOCKE Aircraftman 1st Class 444472 5/18/1944 23 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name LOCKE
  • First name(s) HENRY THOMAS JOHN
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 444472
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, May 18, 1944
  • View record
DORNEY Aircraftman 1st Class 19034 THOMAS Sunday, June 21, 1942 Age 27 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Panel 113. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian DORNEY Aircraftman 1st Class 19034 6/21/1942 27 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name DORNEY
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 19034
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 21, 1942
  • View record
BULAND Aircraftman 1st Class 353 H L Monday, February 10, 1919 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BULAND Aircraftman 1st Class 353 2/10/1919 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BULAND
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 353
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, February 10, 1919
  • View record
BOOTH Aircraftman 1st Class 440657 JAMES WILLIAM Wednesday, September 5, 1945 Age 19 AMBON WAR CEMETERY 30. A. 12. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian BOOTH Aircraftman 1st Class 440657 9/5/1945 19 AMBON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name BOOTH
  • First name(s) JAMES WILLIAM
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 440657
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 5, 1945
  • View record
EVANS Aircraftman 1st Class 37304 FREDERICK ARTHUR Friday, February 6, 1942 Age 23 AMBON WAR CEMETERY 23. B. 11. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian EVANS Aircraftman 1st Class 37304 2/6/1942 23 AMBON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name EVANS
  • First name(s) FREDERICK ARTHUR
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 37304
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, February 6, 1942
  • View record
GRAHAM Aircraftman 1st Class 35933 JAMES ALBERT Thursday, April 2, 1942 Age 20 AMBON WAR CEMETERY 7. B. 1. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian GRAHAM Aircraftman 1st Class 35933 4/2/1942 20 AMBON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name GRAHAM
  • First name(s) JAMES ALBERT
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 35933
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 2, 1942
  • View record
HARVEY Aircraftman 1st Class 153310 FRANCIS WILLIAM Sunday, October 28, 1945 Age 19 AMBON WAR CEMETERY 28. D. 4. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian HARVEY Aircraftman 1st Class 153310 10/28/1945 19 AMBON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name HARVEY
  • First name(s) FRANCIS WILLIAM
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 153310
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, October 28, 1945
  • View record
CLARKE Aircraftman 1st Class 10832 REGINALD ALLEN Thursday, October 10, 1940 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. 11. Grave 33. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian CLARKE Aircraftman 1st Class 10832 10/10/1940 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name CLARKE
  • First name(s) REGINALD ALLEN
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 10832
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 10, 1940
  • View record
TONKIN Aircraftman 1st Class 20540 ALAN EDWARD Saturday, May 31, 1941 Age 19 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Methodist Sec. 3C. Grave 277 View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian TONKIN Aircraftman 1st Class 20540 5/31/1941 19 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name TONKIN
  • First name(s) ALAN EDWARD
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 20540
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 31, 1941
  • View record
DUTTON Aircraftman 1st Class 25695 JOHN CLEMENT Sunday, August 24, 1941 MOUNT THOMPSON CREMATORIUM Sec. 5. Plot 133. Memorial Tree Plot. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian DUTTON Aircraftman 1st Class 25695 8/24/1941 MOUNT THOMPSON CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name DUTTON
  • First name(s) JOHN CLEMENT
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 25695
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 24, 1941
  • View record
WHITTINGHAM Aircraftman 1st Class 41810 WILLIAM HERBERT Sunday, October 5, 1941 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Grave M. 024. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian WHITTINGHAM Aircraftman 1st Class 41810 10/5/1941 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name WHITTINGHAM
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HERBERT
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 41810
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, October 5, 1941
  • View record
BRAND Aircraftman 1st Class 10467 RAY GEORGE Sunday, June 23, 1940 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Private F. Sec. 6. Row 1. Grave 31. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian BRAND Aircraftman 1st Class 10467 6/23/1940 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name BRAND
  • First name(s) RAY GEORGE
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 10467
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 23, 1940
  • View record
BOYD Aircraftman 1st Class 17940 JAMES JOHN Thursday, October 16, 1941 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY R.C. Sec. Eastern. CAE. B. 1. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian BOYD Aircraftman 1st Class 17940 10/16/1941 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name BOYD
  • First name(s) JAMES JOHN
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 17940
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 16, 1941
  • View record
GUNNING Aircraftman 1st Class 36276 MILTON ROBERT Wednesday, November 19, 1941 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Sec. A. Grave 588. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian GUNNING Aircraftman 1st Class 36276 11/19/1941 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name GUNNING
  • First name(s) MILTON ROBERT
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 36276
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 19, 1941
  • View record
ATKINSON Aircraftman 1st Class 6174 HORACE RELBY ELLIOTT Friday, May 31, 1940 Age 34 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY CE. U.30.5.2. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian ATKINSON Aircraftman 1st Class 6174 5/31/1940 34 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name ATKINSON
  • First name(s) HORACE RELBY ELLIOTT
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 6174
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 31, 1940
  • View record
BALDOCK Aircraftman 1st Class 28379 LIONEL EDWARD Saturday, August 9, 1941 Age 21 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Road 1S. Row 32. Grave 26W. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian BALDOCK Aircraftman 1st Class 28379 8/9/1941 21 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name BALDOCK
  • First name(s) LIONEL EDWARD
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 28379
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 9, 1941
  • View record
LAYLAND Aircraftman 1st Class 32549 GEORGE ATHELSTON MUIR Thursday, December 26, 1940 Age 41 EASTERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, BOTANY Memory Lane Walls, Wall B. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian LAYLAND Aircraftman 1st Class 32549 12/26/1940 41 EASTERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, BOTANY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name LAYLAND
  • First name(s) GEORGE ATHELSTON MUIR
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 32549
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 26, 1940
  • View record
STURGESS Aircraftman 1st Class 25265 ELLIS FRANCIS Sunday, June 8, 1941 Age 28 CASINO GENERAL CEMETERY Methodist Plot. Sec. 4. Grave 1. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian STURGESS Aircraftman 1st Class 25265 6/8/1941 28 CASINO GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name STURGESS
  • First name(s) ELLIS FRANCIS
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 25265
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 8, 1941
  • View record
CUDDIHY Aircraftman 1st Class 14521 NEVIL THOMAS Friday, July 31, 1942 Age 22 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Panel 113. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian CUDDIHY Aircraftman 1st Class 14521 7/31/1942 22 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name CUDDIHY
  • First name(s) NEVIL THOMAS
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 14521
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 31, 1942
  • View record
HIGGINS Aircraftman 1st Class 118650 JACK MAXWELL Saturday, February 20, 1943 Age 19 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 2. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian HIGGINS Aircraftman 1st Class 118650 2/20/1943 19 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name HIGGINS
  • First name(s) JACK MAXWELL
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 118650
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 20, 1943
  • View record
SMALL Aircraftman 1st Class 75129 WILLIAM THOMAS Monday, July 13, 1942 Age 25 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Blk E. Sc. 12. Rw 1. Grv 1. (GRM/3). View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian SMALL Aircraftman 1st Class 75129 7/13/1942 25 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name SMALL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM THOMAS
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 75129
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, July 13, 1942
  • View record
GREEN Aircraftman 1st Class 31528 JAMES TASMAN Sunday, April 26, 1942 Age 25 BENALLA CEMETERY Methodist Plot. Sec. B. Grave 126. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian GREEN Aircraftman 1st Class 31528 4/26/1942 25 BENALLA CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name GREEN
  • First name(s) JAMES TASMAN
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 31528
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 26, 1942
  • View record
BOEKENSTEIN Aircraftman 1st Class 165185 OLAF RUPRECHL Monday, October 9, 1944 Age 18 BENALLA WAR CEMETERY Plot C. Row A. Grave 15. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian BOEKENSTEIN Aircraftman 1st Class 165185 10/9/1944 18 BENALLA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name BOEKENSTEIN
  • First name(s) OLAF RUPRECHL
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 165185
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 9, 1944
  • View record
LOCK Aircraftman 1st Class 8969 ALLAN FREDERICK Thursday, July 25, 1940 Age 23 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. 11. Grave 42. (GRM/3). View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian LOCK Aircraftman 1st Class 8969 7/25/1940 23 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name LOCK
  • First name(s) ALLAN FREDERICK
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 8969
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 25, 1940
  • View record
DORAN Aircraftman 1st Class 19465 THOMAS JOSEPH Saturday, June 14, 1941 Age 21 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA R.C. Plot. Compt. J. Grave 50. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian DORAN Aircraftman 1st Class 19465 6/14/1941 21 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name DORAN
  • First name(s) THOMAS JOSEPH
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 19465
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 14, 1941
  • View record
CHESSHIRE Aircraftman 1st Class 49572 NEVILLE LEIGH Tuesday, October 27, 1942 Age 19 BURWOOD GENERAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Sec. 9. Grave 267. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian CHESSHIRE Aircraftman 1st Class 49572 10/27/1942 19 BURWOOD GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name CHESSHIRE
  • First name(s) NEVILLE LEIGH
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 49572
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 27, 1942
  • View record
DONNELLY Aircraftman 1st Class 25006 SYDNEY WILLIAM Monday, February 24, 1941 Age 26 BURWOOD GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. 5. Grave 262. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian DONNELLY Aircraftman 1st Class 25006 2/24/1941 26 BURWOOD GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name DONNELLY
  • First name(s) SYDNEY WILLIAM
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 25006
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, February 24, 1941
  • View record
HARVEY Aircraftman 1st Class 56040 ALBERT ARNOLD Tuesday, June 9, 1942 Age 31 BURWOOD GENERAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Sec. 9. Grave 240. (GRM/3). View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian HARVEY Aircraftman 1st Class 56040 6/9/1942 31 BURWOOD GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name HARVEY
  • First name(s) ALBERT ARNOLD
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 56040
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 9, 1942
  • View record
FAIRWEATHER Aircraftman 1st Class 42086 GORDON Thursday, March 26, 1942 Age 36 CASTLEMAINE GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Row EE. Grave 529. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian FAIRWEATHER Aircraftman 1st Class 42086 3/26/1942 36 CASTLEMAINE GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name FAIRWEATHER
  • First name(s) GORDON
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 42086
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 26, 1942
  • View record
KEALY Aircraftman 1st Class 5344 FRANCIS ALFRED Tuesday, May 28, 1940 Age 20 CHELTENHAM NEW GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Row 112 Grave 15. (GRM/3). View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian KEALY Aircraftman 1st Class 5344 5/28/1940 20 CHELTENHAM NEW GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name KEALY
  • First name(s) FRANCIS ALFRED
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 5344
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 28, 1940
  • View record
BOWN Aircraftman 1st Class 55153 SIDNEY KEITH Saturday, June 20, 1942 Age 22 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. B. Grave 831. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian BOWN Aircraftman 1st Class 55153 6/20/1942 22 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name BOWN
  • First name(s) SIDNEY KEITH
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 55153
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 20, 1942
  • View record
McNAUGHTON Aircraftman 1st Class 59965 RONALD WILLIAM Thursday, December 24, 1942 Age 18 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. H. Grave 334. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian McNAUGHTON Aircraftman 1st Class 59965 12/24/1942 18 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name McNAUGHTON
  • First name(s) RONALD WILLIAM
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 59965
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 24, 1942
  • View record
GARTON Aircraftman 1st Class 59768 WILLARD FIELD Thursday, August 13, 1942 Age 18 DUNKELD CEMETERY Methodist Plot W. Grave 21. (GRM/3). View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian GARTON Aircraftman 1st Class 59768 8/13/1942 18 DUNKELD CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name GARTON
  • First name(s) WILLARD FIELD
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 59768
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 13, 1942
  • View record