Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
BENSON 2nd Corporal 2051 FREDERICK ROBERT Friday, October 19, 1917 Age 20 MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERY II. J. 22. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian BENSON 2nd Corporal 2051 10/19/1917 20 MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name BENSON
  • First name(s) FREDERICK ROBERT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2051
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 19, 1917
  • View record
CREEN 2nd Corporal 218 PERCY GEORGE Thursday, September 20, 1917 Age 24 MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERY I. L. 35. View record Australian Engineers Australian CREEN 2nd Corporal 218 9/20/1917 24 MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name CREEN
  • First name(s) PERCY GEORGE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 218
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 20, 1917
  • View record
WORLAND 2nd Corporal 2224 JOHN JOSEPH HAROLD Monday, November 5, 1917 Age 32 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY XXI. GG. 2A. View record Australian Light Railway Operating Company Australian WORLAND 2nd Corporal 2224 11/5/1917 32 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Light Railway Operating Company Australian
  • Last name WORLAND
  • First name(s) JOHN JOSEPH HAROLD
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2224
  • Regiment Australian Light Railway Operating Company
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 5, 1917
  • View record
ARNOLD 2nd Corporal 2836 BENJAMIN SAMUEL Wednesday, October 31, 1917 Age 26 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY XXI. AA. 9. View record Australian Engineers Australian ARNOLD 2nd Corporal 2836 10/31/1917 26 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ARNOLD
  • First name(s) BENJAMIN SAMUEL
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2836
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 31, 1917
  • View record
CURRY 2nd Corporal 219 BERT WOOD Sunday, September 30, 1917 Age 37 HOOGE CRATER CEMETERY XI. H. 1. View record Australian Engineers Australian CURRY 2nd Corporal 219 9/30/1917 37 HOOGE CRATER CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name CURRY
  • First name(s) BERT WOOD
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 219
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 30, 1917
  • View record
RENWICK 2nd Corporal 9434 ANDREW JOHN Friday, June 29, 1917 Age 39 KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERY II. E. 14. View record Australian Engineers Australian RENWICK 2nd Corporal 9434 6/29/1917 39 KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name RENWICK
  • First name(s) ANDREW JOHN
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 9434
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 29, 1917
  • View record
ELLIOTT 2nd Corporal 3289 J Wednesday, June 13, 1917 RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) VII. B. 6/18 (Coll.) View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian ELLIOTT 2nd Corporal 3289 6/13/1917 RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name ELLIOTT
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3289
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 13, 1917
  • View record
MILES 2nd Corporal 2106 THOMAS HENRY ELLIS Saturday, September 15, 1917 Age 21 MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY VII. C. 5. View record Australian Engineers Australian MILES 2nd Corporal 2106 9/15/1917 21 MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name MILES
  • First name(s) THOMAS HENRY ELLIS
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2106
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 15, 1917
  • View record
WARD 2nd Corporal 4007 FRANK HERBERT Friday, July 20, 1917 COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERY I. J. 64. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian WARD 2nd Corporal 4007 7/20/1917 COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name WARD
  • First name(s) FRANK HERBERT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4007
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 20, 1917
  • View record
TREADWELL 2nd Corporal 2911 JAMES JOHN Wednesday, October 17, 1917 Age 20 RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERY IV. C. 11. View record Australian Engineers Australian TREADWELL 2nd Corporal 2911 10/17/1917 20 RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name TREADWELL
  • First name(s) JAMES JOHN
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2911
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 17, 1917
  • View record
SINCLAIR 2nd Corporal 213 HUNTER Friday, January 10, 1919 Age 26 KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERY B. 14. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian SINCLAIR 2nd Corporal 213 1/10/1919 26 KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name SINCLAIR
  • First name(s) HUNTER
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 213
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 10, 1919
  • View record
WESTLEY 2nd Corporal 4085A J E Sunday, October 21, 1917 NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERY V. C. 13. View record Australian Pioneers Australian WESTLEY 2nd Corporal 4085A 10/21/1917 NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Pioneers Australian
  • Last name WESTLEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4085A
  • Regiment Australian Pioneers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, October 21, 1917
  • View record
WOOLFORD 2nd Corporal 10383 OLIVER JAMES Friday, June 8, 1917 Age 29 BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERY A. 18. View record Australian Engineers Australian WOOLFORD 2nd Corporal 10383 6/8/1917 29 BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name WOOLFORD
  • First name(s) OLIVER JAMES
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 10383
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 8, 1917
  • View record
SAXTON 2nd Corporal 261 JOHN WILLIAM Wednesday, April 25, 1917 Age 22 RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) IV. C. 13. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian SAXTON 2nd Corporal 261 4/25/1917 22 RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name SAXTON
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 261
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 25, 1917
  • View record
ATWELL 2nd Corporal 4882 ALAN LESLIE Saturday, October 14, 1916 Age 22 RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) VI. O. 1. View record Australian Engineers Australian ATWELL 2nd Corporal 4882 10/14/1916 22 RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ATWELL
  • First name(s) ALAN LESLIE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4882
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 14, 1916
  • View record
WHETTAM 2nd Corporal 4061 HENRY ERNEST Wednesday, October 24, 1917 Age 28 YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL Panel 7. View record Australian Engineers Australian WHETTAM 2nd Corporal 4061 10/24/1917 28 YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name WHETTAM
  • First name(s) HENRY ERNEST
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4061
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 24, 1917
  • View record
O'DEA 2nd Corporal 390 WILLIAM Thursday, April 5, 1917 YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL Panel 7. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian O'DEA 2nd Corporal 390 4/5/1917 YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name O'DEA
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 390
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 5, 1917
  • View record
CRAWFORD Acting Bombardier 6318 AMBROSE JOHN Friday, October 26, 1917 Age 29 PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL) VI. F. 13. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian CRAWFORD Acting Bombardier 6318 10/26/1917 29 PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL) Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name CRAWFORD
  • First name(s) AMBROSE JOHN
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 6318
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 26, 1917
  • View record
HANNAKER Acting Bombardier 14626 REGINALD EDWARD Friday, November 16, 1917 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY XXII. GG. 3. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian HANNAKER Acting Bombardier 14626 11/16/1917 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name HANNAKER
  • First name(s) REGINALD EDWARD
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 14626
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 16, 1917
  • View record
CUMMING Acting Bombardier 20070 CHARLES DOUGLAS Tuesday, June 5, 1917 Age 42 STRAND MILITARY CEMETERY IV. C. 4. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian CUMMING Acting Bombardier 20070 6/5/1917 42 STRAND MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name CUMMING
  • First name(s) CHARLES DOUGLAS
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 20070
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 5, 1917
  • View record