Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
WELLS Air Mechanic 648 ARTHUR Monday, April 16, 1917 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C.E. E. 64. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WELLS Air Mechanic 648 4/16/1917 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WELLS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 648
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 16, 1917
  • View record
FELSTEAD Lieutenant THEO Wednesday, January 16, 1918 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Meth. H. 2. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FELSTEAD Lieutenant 1/16/1918 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FELSTEAD
  • First name(s) THEO
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 16, 1918
  • View record
MOSS Sergeant 3781 GEORGE DAVID Thursday, December 19, 1918 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX NC1. 3. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MOSS Sergeant 3781 12/19/1918 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MOSS
  • First name(s) GEORGE DAVID
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 3781
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 19, 1918
  • View record
AUSTIN Corporal 3784 NORMAN ROY Thursday, December 26, 1918 Age 21 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX NC1. 1. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian AUSTIN Corporal 3784 12/26/1918 21 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name AUSTIN
  • First name(s) NORMAN ROY
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 3784
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 26, 1918
  • View record
MOORE Sergeant 446 FREDERICK PERCIVAL Friday, May 2, 1919 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA C.E. ZA. 1297. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MOORE Sergeant 446 5/2/1919 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) FREDERICK PERCIVAL
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 446
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 2, 1919
  • View record
SMITH Sergeant 684 VINCENT Thursday, March 18, 1920 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA R.C. J. 81. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SMITH Sergeant 684 3/18/1920 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) VINCENT
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 684
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 18, 1920
  • View record
FIRTH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 7354 LESLIE WILLIAM Saturday, July 3, 1920 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY 2. SE. 15. 43. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FIRTH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 7354 7/3/1920 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FIRTH
  • First name(s) LESLIE WILLIAM
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 7354
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 3, 1920
  • View record
STUTT Captain WILLIAM JOHN Thursday, September 23, 1920 Age 30 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STUTT Captain 9/23/1920 30 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STUTT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 23, 1920
  • View record
DALZELL Sergeant 666 ABNER GILCHRIST Thursday, September 23, 1920 Age 33 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DALZELL Sergeant 666 9/23/1920 33 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DALZELL
  • First name(s) ABNER GILCHRIST
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 666
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 23, 1920
  • View record
BRAIM Second Lieutenant HENRY S. Tuesday, October 26, 1920 Age 29 DENILIQUIN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. 139. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BRAIM Second Lieutenant 10/26/1920 29 DENILIQUIN GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BRAIM
  • First name(s) HENRY S.
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 26, 1920
  • View record
PILMER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2435 GORDON ALEX Thursday, December 16, 1920 Age 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Zone C. Sec. H. Grave 3734. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian PILMER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2435 12/16/1920 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name PILMER
  • First name(s) GORDON ALEX
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2435
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 16, 1920
  • View record
HART Sergeant 1752 RICHARD JOHN Saturday, January 22, 1921 Age 41 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY C. of E. Plot Sec. U. Grave 497 View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HART Sergeant 1752 1/22/1921 41 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HART
  • First name(s) RICHARD JOHN
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 1752
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 22, 1921
  • View record
CLARKE Lieutenant CECIL Sunday, April 3, 1921 Age 24 ST. KILDA GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. D. Grave 256. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CLARKE Lieutenant 4/3/1921 24 ST. KILDA GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CLARKE
  • First name(s) CECIL
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 3, 1921
  • View record
WHICKER Second Lieutenant BERTIE WALTER Wednesday, April 6, 1921 Age 22 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Other Denom. A. 64 View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WHICKER Second Lieutenant 4/6/1921 22 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WHICKER
  • First name(s) BERTIE WALTER
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 6, 1921
  • View record
GILLETT Air Mechanic 1st Class 387 THEODORE STANLEY Tuesday, April 12, 1921 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON C.E. U. 322. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GILLETT Air Mechanic 1st Class 387 4/12/1921 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GILLETT
  • First name(s) THEODORE STANLEY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 387
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 12, 1921
  • View record
DOLPHIN Flying Officer ARNOLD VICTOR Tuesday, September 5, 1939 Age 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Q.A.16. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian DOLPHIN Flying Officer 9/5/1939 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name DOLPHIN
  • First name(s) ARNOLD VICTOR
  • Rank Flying Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 5, 1939
  • View record
JOHNSON Corporal 1727 HAROLD WILLIAM Tuesday, September 5, 1939 Age 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.12. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian JOHNSON Corporal 1727 9/5/1939 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name JOHNSON
  • First name(s) HAROLD WILLIAM
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1727
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 5, 1939
  • View record
MUSGRAVE Leading Aircraftman JOHN Thursday, September 7, 1939 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. Sec. 16. Grave 41. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian MUSGRAVE Leading Aircraftman 9/7/1939 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name MUSGRAVE
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 7, 1939
  • View record
HUDSON Aircraftman 1st Class 3368 ROBERT JAMES Monday, September 11, 1939 Age 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.2. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian HUDSON Aircraftman 1st Class 3368 9/11/1939 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name HUDSON
  • First name(s) ROBERT JAMES
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 3368
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, September 11, 1939
  • View record
LINKLATER Sergeant 1830 IVAN MUNROE Monday, September 25, 1939 VICTORIA GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian LINKLATER Sergeant 1830 9/25/1939 VICTORIA GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name LINKLATER
  • First name(s) IVAN MUNROE
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 1830
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, September 25, 1939
  • View record