Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
GEORGE Lieutenant LESLIE Sunday, May 12, 1918 Age 25 HURSLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GEORGE Lieutenant 5/12/1918 25 HURSLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GEORGE
  • First name(s) LESLIE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, May 12, 1918
  • View record
LORD Second Lieutenant JOHN STONE WILLIAM Sunday, May 12, 1918 HURSLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LORD Second Lieutenant 5/12/1918 HURSLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LORD
  • First name(s) JOHN STONE WILLIAM
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, May 12, 1918
  • View record
JOHNSTON Cadet 2704 GEORGE ROBINSON Sunday, March 24, 1918 Age 22 WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERY 34. 1926. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian JOHNSTON Cadet 2704 3/24/1918 22 WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name JOHNSTON
  • First name(s) GEORGE ROBINSON
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 2704
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 24, 1918
  • View record
FIRTH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 7354 LESLIE WILLIAM Saturday, July 3, 1920 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY 2. SE. 15. 43. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FIRTH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 7354 7/3/1920 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FIRTH
  • First name(s) LESLIE WILLIAM
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 7354
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 3, 1920
  • View record
JONES Second Lieutenant SYDNEY Saturday, June 15, 1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY III. E. 6. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian JONES Second Lieutenant 6/15/1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name JONES
  • First name(s) SYDNEY
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 15, 1918
  • View record
WELLS Air Mechanic 648 ARTHUR Monday, April 16, 1917 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C.E. E. 64. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WELLS Air Mechanic 648 4/16/1917 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WELLS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 648
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 16, 1917
  • View record
MOSS Sergeant 3781 GEORGE DAVID Thursday, December 19, 1918 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX NC1. 3. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MOSS Sergeant 3781 12/19/1918 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MOSS
  • First name(s) GEORGE DAVID
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 3781
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 19, 1918
  • View record
FELSTEAD Lieutenant THEO Wednesday, January 16, 1918 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Meth. H. 2. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FELSTEAD Lieutenant 1/16/1918 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FELSTEAD
  • First name(s) THEO
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 16, 1918
  • View record
MOORE Sergeant 446 FREDERICK PERCIVAL Friday, May 2, 1919 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA C.E. ZA. 1297. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MOORE Sergeant 446 5/2/1919 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) FREDERICK PERCIVAL
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 446
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 2, 1919
  • View record
SMITH Sergeant 684 VINCENT Thursday, March 18, 1920 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA R.C. J. 81. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SMITH Sergeant 684 3/18/1920 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) VINCENT
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 684
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 18, 1920
  • View record
SHERAR Second Lieutenant RODERICK OLIVER Saturday, May 11, 1918 Age 23 CLIFTON-ON-DUNSMORE (ST. MARY) ADDITIONAL CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SHERAR Second Lieutenant 5/11/1918 23 CLIFTON-ON-DUNSMORE (ST. MARY) ADDITIONAL CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SHERAR
  • First name(s) RODERICK OLIVER
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 11, 1918
  • View record
TROUT Lieutenant ROY CUMESTREE Friday, July 27, 1917 Age 22 COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERY 141. 174. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TROUT Lieutenant 7/27/1917 22 COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TROUT
  • First name(s) ROY CUMESTREE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 27, 1917
  • View record
RYDER Corporal 941 CLIFFORD NEWTON Tuesday, April 10, 1917 Age 24 CASTLE BROMWICH (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RYDER Corporal 941 4/10/1917 24 CASTLE BROMWICH (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RYDER
  • First name(s) CLIFFORD NEWTON
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 941
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 10, 1917
  • View record
WOODROW Lieutenant SYDNEY Saturday, September 23, 1916 Age 30 CURDWORTH (SS. NICHOLAS AND PETER) CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WOODROW Lieutenant 9/23/1916 30 CURDWORTH (SS. NICHOLAS AND PETER) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WOODROW
  • First name(s) SYDNEY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 23, 1916
  • View record
DOWNE Second Lieutenant CYRIL LESTER GORDON Monday, March 3, 1919 Age 25 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Q. 278. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DOWNE Second Lieutenant 3/3/1919 25 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DOWNE
  • First name(s) CYRIL LESTER GORDON
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, March 3, 1919
  • View record
RUSSON Sergeant 317 BERTIE GEORGE Thursday, October 25, 1917 Age 31 ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY A. 42. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RUSSON Sergeant 317 10/25/1917 31 ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RUSSON
  • First name(s) BERTIE GEORGE
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 317
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 25, 1917
  • View record
CAMERON Lieutenant COLIN CAMPBELL Monday, November 18, 1918 Age 28 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY H. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CAMERON Lieutenant 11/18/1918 28 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CAMERON
  • First name(s) COLIN CAMPBELL
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 18, 1918
  • View record
AUSTIN Corporal 3784 NORMAN ROY Thursday, December 26, 1918 Age 21 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX NC1. 1. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian AUSTIN Corporal 3784 12/26/1918 21 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name AUSTIN
  • First name(s) NORMAN ROY
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 3784
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 26, 1918
  • View record
CARLILE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1437 C H Monday, April 29, 1918 CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERY I. B. 4. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CARLILE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1437 4/29/1918 CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CARLILE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1437
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 29, 1918
  • View record
GRIGSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 19826 SYDNEY MARK Wednesday, April 17, 1918 Age 20 BROMPTON CEMETERY W.3. 174688. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GRIGSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 19826 4/17/1918 20 BROMPTON CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GRIGSON
  • First name(s) SYDNEY MARK
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 19826
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 17, 1918
  • View record
BERG Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3297 CARL OSCAR Wednesday, October 30, 1918 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BERG Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3297 10/30/1918 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BERG
  • First name(s) CARL OSCAR
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3297
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 30, 1918
  • View record
FRASER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2025 GEORGE HENRY Tuesday, December 9, 1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FRASER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2025 12/9/1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FRASER
  • First name(s) GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2025
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 9, 1919
  • View record
HANSMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 883 EDGAR EMANUEL Friday, December 28, 1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HANSMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 883 12/28/1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HANSMAN
  • First name(s) EDGAR EMANUEL
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 883
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 28, 1917
  • View record
IRWIN Private 1907 FREDERICK STANLEY ANDERSON Friday, September 28, 1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian IRWIN Private 1907 9/28/1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name IRWIN
  • First name(s) FREDERICK STANLEY ANDERSON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1907
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 28, 1917
  • View record
HART Sergeant 1752 RICHARD JOHN Saturday, January 22, 1921 Age 41 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY C. of E. Plot Sec. U. Grave 497 View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HART Sergeant 1752 1/22/1921 41 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HART
  • First name(s) RICHARD JOHN
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 1752
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 22, 1921
  • View record
GILLETT Air Mechanic 1st Class 387 THEODORE STANLEY Tuesday, April 12, 1921 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON C.E. U. 322. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GILLETT Air Mechanic 1st Class 387 4/12/1921 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GILLETT
  • First name(s) THEODORE STANLEY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 387
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 12, 1921
  • View record
HOLMES Lieutenant K W Saturday, August 11, 1917 NOYELLES-GODAULT COMMUNAL CEMETERY South end. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HOLMES Lieutenant 8/11/1917 NOYELLES-GODAULT COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 11, 1917
  • View record
BOWD Lieutenant HENRY WILLIAM Thursday, October 25, 1917 Age 33 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY F. 322. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BOWD Lieutenant 10/25/1917 33 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BOWD
  • First name(s) HENRY WILLIAM
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 25, 1917
  • View record
MARTIN Private 1253 ALFRED Monday, November 4, 1918 Age 34 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY H. 4. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MARTIN Private 1253 11/4/1918 34 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1253
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 4, 1918
  • View record
LAUCHLAND Private 1320 ROBERT Friday, November 16, 1917 Age 25 THE HUTS CEMETERY XIV. D. 2. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LAUCHLAND Private 1320 11/16/1917 25 THE HUTS CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LAUCHLAND
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1320
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 16, 1917
  • View record
BAKER Captain THOMAS CHARLES RICHMOND Monday, November 4, 1918 Age 21 ESCANAFFLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY Nr. the E. boundary, North of the entrance. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BAKER Captain 11/4/1918 21 ESCANAFFLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) THOMAS CHARLES RICHMOND
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 4, 1918
  • View record
MARTIN Second Lieutenant WILLIAM STANLEY Wednesday, June 12, 1918 EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY II. D. 34. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MARTIN Second Lieutenant 6/12/1918 EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM STANLEY
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 12, 1918
  • View record
DEWHIRST Air Mechanic 1st Class 723 EDWARD BERTRAM Saturday, March 23, 1918 Age 28 OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEUL II. B. 31. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DEWHIRST Air Mechanic 1st Class 723 3/23/1918 28 OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEUL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DEWHIRST
  • First name(s) EDWARD BERTRAM
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 723
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, March 23, 1918
  • View record
CORNELL Second Lieutenant HAROLD GORDON Tuesday, December 11, 1917 Age 26 DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION III. J. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CORNELL Second Lieutenant 12/11/1917 26 DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CORNELL
  • First name(s) HAROLD GORDON
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 11, 1917
  • View record
BARTLEY Second Lieutenant R V Wednesday, July 3, 1918 GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERY 50. 23678. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BARTLEY Second Lieutenant 7/3/1918 GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BARTLEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 3, 1918
  • View record
BARTLE Second Lieutenant THOMAS WILLIAM Saturday, June 16, 1917 Age 22 LUMB-IN-ROSSENDALE (PROVIDENCE) BAPTIST CHAPELYARD F. 29. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BARTLE Second Lieutenant 6/16/1917 22 LUMB-IN-ROSSENDALE (PROVIDENCE) BAPTIST CHAPELYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BARTLE
  • First name(s) THOMAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 16, 1917
  • View record
WHICKER Second Lieutenant BERTIE WALTER Wednesday, April 6, 1921 Age 22 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Other Denom. A. 64 View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WHICKER Second Lieutenant 4/6/1921 22 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WHICKER
  • First name(s) BERTIE WALTER
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 6, 1921
  • View record
STUTT Captain WILLIAM JOHN Thursday, September 23, 1920 Age 30 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STUTT Captain 9/23/1920 30 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STUTT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 23, 1920
  • View record
DALZELL Sergeant 666 ABNER GILCHRIST Thursday, September 23, 1920 Age 33 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DALZELL Sergeant 666 9/23/1920 33 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DALZELL
  • First name(s) ABNER GILCHRIST
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 666
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 23, 1920
  • View record
THOMSON Lieutenant BRUCE GARIE Thursday, October 3, 1918 Age 24 PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUY III. A. 11. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian THOMSON Lieutenant 10/3/1918 24 PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name THOMSON
  • First name(s) BRUCE GARIE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 3, 1918
  • View record
AYERS Lieutenant SYDNEY WINTON Saturday, November 24, 1917 Age 24 LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION I. D. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian AYERS Lieutenant 11/24/1917 24 LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name AYERS
  • First name(s) SYDNEY WINTON
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 24, 1917
  • View record
BRAIM Second Lieutenant HENRY S. Tuesday, October 26, 1920 Age 29 DENILIQUIN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. 139. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BRAIM Second Lieutenant 10/26/1920 29 DENILIQUIN GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BRAIM
  • First name(s) HENRY S.
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 26, 1920
  • View record
CARR Second Lieutenant H G Saturday, May 11, 1918 STOCKBRIDGE CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CARR Second Lieutenant 5/11/1918 STOCKBRIDGE CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CARR
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 11, 1918
  • View record
MILLS Lieutenant FREDERIC CHARLES MARKHAM Wednesday, December 18, 1918 Age 24 CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTIN 6. 19. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MILLS Lieutenant 12/18/1918 24 CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTIN Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MILLS
  • First name(s) FREDERIC CHARLES MARKHAM
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, December 18, 1918
  • View record
BELL Captain JOHN Thursday, December 27, 1917 Age 31 TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERY IV. C. 8. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BELL Captain 12/27/1917 31 TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BELL
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 27, 1917
  • View record
RICH Air Mechanic 1st Class 1285 MALVERNE BRENTNALL Tuesday, October 1, 1918 Age 34 TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERY V. H. 41. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RICH Air Mechanic 1st Class 1285 10/1/1918 34 TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RICH
  • First name(s) MALVERNE BRENTNALL
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 1285
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 1, 1918
  • View record
BURTON Lieutenant ERNEST WILFRED Thursday, April 4, 1918 Age 25 MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERY A7. 36. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BURTON Lieutenant 4/4/1918 25 MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BURTON
  • First name(s) ERNEST WILFRED
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 4, 1918
  • View record
REID Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1039 WILLIAM JOHN Saturday, February 8, 1919 Age 24 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY II. A. 13. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian REID Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1039 2/8/1919 24 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name REID
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1039
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 8, 1919
  • View record
SHILCOCK Air Mechanic 2nd Class 769 WILLIAM CHARLES Saturday, January 18, 1919 Age 30 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY I. B. 21. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SHILCOCK Air Mechanic 2nd Class 769 1/18/1919 30 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SHILCOCK
  • First name(s) WILLIAM CHARLES
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 769
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 18, 1919
  • View record
THORBURN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3485 WILLIAM HENRY Tuesday, January 14, 1919 Age 23 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY I. B. 16. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian THORBURN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3485 1/14/1919 23 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name THORBURN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3485
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 14, 1919
  • View record