Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
BRAIM Second Lieutenant HENRY S. Tuesday, October 26, 1920 Age 29 DENILIQUIN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. 139. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BRAIM Second Lieutenant 10/26/1920 29 DENILIQUIN GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BRAIM
  • First name(s) HENRY S.
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 26, 1920
  • View record
CARR Second Lieutenant H G Saturday, May 11, 1918 STOCKBRIDGE CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CARR Second Lieutenant 5/11/1918 STOCKBRIDGE CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CARR
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 11, 1918
  • View record
BUTTERWORTH Lieutenant FRANK ALEXANDER Wednesday, October 16, 1918 AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY IV. E. 13. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BUTTERWORTH Lieutenant 10/16/1918 AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BUTTERWORTH
  • First name(s) FRANK ALEXANDER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 16, 1918
  • View record
KEAY Second Lieutenant SEAWOOD PETER Thursday, August 22, 1918 AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY IV. B. 29. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian KEAY Second Lieutenant 8/22/1918 AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name KEAY
  • First name(s) SEAWOOD PETER
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 22, 1918
  • View record
WALKER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 528 ALBERT JOHN Wednesday, October 16, 1918 Age 24 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY LXVI. J. 24. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WALKER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 528 10/16/1918 24 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) ALBERT JOHN
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 528
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 16, 1918
  • View record
TONKS Second Lieutenant H A C Thursday, June 21, 1917 HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERY XVII. B. 9. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TONKS Second Lieutenant 6/21/1917 HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TONKS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 21, 1917
  • View record
FITZPATRICK Second Lieutenant NOEL Sunday, February 16, 1919 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY A. 4341. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FITZPATRICK Second Lieutenant 2/16/1919 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FITZPATRICK
  • First name(s) NOEL
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 16, 1919
  • View record
BICE Lieutenant EDWARD JOHN Thursday, August 8, 1918 Age 32 HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES I. I. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BICE Lieutenant 8/8/1918 32 HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BICE
  • First name(s) EDWARD JOHN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 8, 1918
  • View record
MAHER Corporal 1477 EDWARD JOSEPH Friday, November 1, 1918 Age 34 PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERY I. E. 14. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MAHER Corporal 1477 11/1/1918 34 PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MAHER
  • First name(s) EDWARD JOSEPH
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1477
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 1, 1918
  • View record
CHAPMAN Lieutenant JOHN ERNEST Thursday, August 8, 1918 Age 23 HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES I. I. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CHAPMAN Lieutenant 8/8/1918 23 HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CHAPMAN
  • First name(s) JOHN ERNEST
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 8, 1918
  • View record
HAYLES Air Mechanic 2nd Class 765 ALBERT ERNEST Tuesday, September 4, 1917 Age 32 BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERY II. B. 11. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HAYLES Air Mechanic 2nd Class 765 9/4/1917 32 BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HAYLES
  • First name(s) ALBERT ERNEST
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 765
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 4, 1917
  • View record
FORSYTH Second Lieutenant REGINALD JAMES THOMAS Saturday, February 16, 1918 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 34. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FORSYTH Second Lieutenant 2/16/1918 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FORSYTH
  • First name(s) REGINALD JAMES THOMAS
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 16, 1918
  • View record
MORGAN Corporal 1130 ALBERT Sunday, February 10, 1918 Age 31 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 32. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MORGAN Corporal 1130 2/10/1918 31 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MORGAN
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1130
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 10, 1918
  • View record
TREADWELL Cadet 959 EDWARD JABEZ COOPER Thursday, September 20, 1917 Age 22 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 17. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TREADWELL Cadet 959 9/20/1917 22 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TREADWELL
  • First name(s) EDWARD JABEZ COOPER
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 959
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 20, 1917
  • View record
PICKERING Lieutenant GEORGE Thursday, November 21, 1918 Age 23 CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARK 95. 90542. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian PICKERING Lieutenant 11/21/1918 23 CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARK Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name PICKERING
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 21, 1918
  • View record
WATTS Cadet 31928 CECIL THOMAS Tuesday, September 3, 1918 Age 25 WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAM 35. 1929. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WATTS Cadet 31928 9/3/1918 25 WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAM Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WATTS
  • First name(s) CECIL THOMAS
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 31928
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 3, 1918
  • View record
BUCKNALL Air Mechanic 2nd Class 527 GUY Tuesday, December 4, 1917 Age 22 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Aust. 39. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BUCKNALL Air Mechanic 2nd Class 527 12/4/1917 22 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BUCKNALL
  • First name(s) GUY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 527
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 4, 1917
  • View record
FEILD Corporal 787 GUSTAV WILLIAM Saturday, November 9, 1918 Age 34 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Aust. 98. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FEILD Corporal 787 11/9/1918 34 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FEILD
  • First name(s) GUSTAV WILLIAM
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 787
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 9, 1918
  • View record
FREADMAN Second Lieutenant ZAVEL EPHRAIM Sunday, September 9, 1917 Age 22 WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERY KK. 4. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FREADMAN Second Lieutenant 9/9/1917 22 WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FREADMAN
  • First name(s) ZAVEL EPHRAIM
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 9, 1917
  • View record
PALLISER Lieutenant ARTHUR JOHN Tuesday, November 5, 1918 Age 28 ANVAING CHURCHYARD A little North of the West end of the Church. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian PALLISER Lieutenant 11/5/1918 28 ANVAING CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name PALLISER
  • First name(s) ARTHUR JOHN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 5, 1918
  • View record