Your Filters Clear all

Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 JOHN EDEN Sunday, March 16, 1919 Age 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 3/16/1919 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McPHERSON
  • First name(s) JOHN EDEN
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 11126
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 16, 1919
  • View record
THOMAS Private VX62736 RONALD KEITH Friday, February 20, 1942 Age 15 AMBON MEMORIAL Column 5. View record Australian Infantry Australian THOMAS Private VX62736 2/20/1942 15 AMBON MEMORIAL Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name THOMAS
  • First name(s) RONALD KEITH
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VX62736
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, February 20, 1942
  • View record
CRAMER Private 1582 ALBERT Saturday, May 8, 1915 Age 15 HELLES MEMORIAL Panel 203 to 206 or 332. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian CRAMER Private 1582 5/8/1915 15 HELLES MEMORIAL Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name CRAMER
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1582
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 8, 1915
  • View record
PRIOR Private 5071 LESLIE THOMAS Thursday, May 3, 1917 Age 15 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian PRIOR Private 5071 5/3/1917 15 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name PRIOR
  • First name(s) LESLIE THOMAS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 5071
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, May 3, 1917
  • View record
MORRIS Cadet JOHN GILBERT Wednesday, January 15, 1941 Age 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY C. Trust. Allotment 68. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MORRIS Cadet 1/15/1941 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MORRIS
  • First name(s) JOHN GILBERT
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 15, 1941
  • View record
STOBO Cadet ROBERT HENRY Thursday, February 19, 1942 Age 16 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY C.A.11. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian STOBO Cadet 2/19/1942 16 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name STOBO
  • First name(s) ROBERT HENRY
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 19, 1942
  • View record
ABBOTT Deck Boy DAVID Friday, May 14, 1943 Age 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian ABBOTT Deck Boy 5/14/1943 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name ABBOTT
  • First name(s) DAVID
  • Rank Deck Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 14, 1943
  • View record
HART Deck Hand ROGER FREDERICK Friday, May 14, 1943 Age 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian HART Deck Hand 5/14/1943 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name HART
  • First name(s) ROGER FREDERICK
  • Rank Deck Hand
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 14, 1943
  • View record
RUSHFORD Ordinary Seaman WILLIAM HENRY Thursday, June 4, 1942 Age 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian RUSHFORD Ordinary Seaman 6/4/1942 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name RUSHFORD
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 4, 1942
  • View record
MURPHY Lance Bombardier VX43630 ALFRED JOSEPH Tuesday, May 20, 1941 Age 16 ATHENS MEMORIAL Face 10. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian MURPHY Lance Bombardier VX43630 5/20/1941 16 ATHENS MEMORIAL Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name MURPHY
  • First name(s) ALFRED JOSEPH
  • Rank Lance Bombardier
  • Service number VX43630
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 20, 1941
  • View record
DONOMA Private PN1079 Sunday, January 19, 1941 Age 16 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Australian Infantry Australian DONOMA Private PN1079 1/19/1941 16 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name DONOMA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number PN1079
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 19, 1941
  • View record
WYLIE Private 3730 GEORGE Thursday, May 2, 1918 Age 16 CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUX VII. D. 14. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian WYLIE Private 3730 5/2/1918 16 CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUX Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name WYLIE
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 3730
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, May 2, 1918
  • View record
FERGUSSON Private 6082 MILLER MAFFAKING Saturday, May 5, 1917 Age 16 GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY III. D. 8. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian FERGUSSON Private 6082 5/5/1917 16 GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name FERGUSSON
  • First name(s) MILLER MAFFAKING
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 6082
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 5, 1917
  • View record
GOVERS Private 79 ALBERT CHARLES BADEN Sunday, November 5, 1916 Age 16 GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY Sp. Mem. B. 6. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian GOVERS Private 79 11/5/1916 16 GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name GOVERS
  • First name(s) ALBERT CHARLES BADEN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 79
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, November 5, 1916
  • View record
PERKINS Private 4503 EDWARD CLAUDE Wednesday, November 8, 1916 Age 16 A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERS IX. D. 5. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian PERKINS Private 4503 11/8/1916 16 A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERS Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name PERKINS
  • First name(s) EDWARD CLAUDE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 4503
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 8, 1916
  • View record
ASSHETON Private NX.202253 JOHN LATIMA Sunday, July 9, 1944 Age 16 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY U. A. 2. View record Australian Infantry Australian ASSHETON Private NX.202253 7/9/1944 16 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name ASSHETON
  • First name(s) JOHN LATIMA
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX.202253
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, July 9, 1944
  • View record
RITTER Mess Room Boy RONALD TREVOR Friday, April 21, 1944 Age 16 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) BRITISH PROTESTANT CEMETERY Grave 1083. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian RITTER Mess Room Boy 4/21/1944 16 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) BRITISH PROTESTANT CEMETERY Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name RITTER
  • First name(s) RONALD TREVOR
  • Rank Mess Room Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 21, 1944
  • View record
TYNAN Cabin Boy JAMES Wednesday, July 1, 1942 Age 16 NORTHERN TERRITORY MEMORIAL View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian TYNAN Cabin Boy 7/1/1942 16 NORTHERN TERRITORY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name TYNAN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Cabin Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 1, 1942
  • View record
ROBERTSON Private 1765 ROY HENDERSON Sunday, November 7, 1915 Age 16 WALKER'S RIDGE CEMETERY, ANZAC Sp. Mem. 20. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian ROBERTSON Private 1765 11/7/1915 16 WALKER'S RIDGE CEMETERY, ANZAC Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name ROBERTSON
  • First name(s) ROY HENDERSON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1765
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, November 7, 1915
  • View record
DAVIS Private 4759 HAROLD BROOKS Wednesday, February 28, 1917 Age 16 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN O. IV. T. 1. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian DAVIS Private 4759 2/28/1917 16 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name DAVIS
  • First name(s) HAROLD BROOKS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 4759
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 28, 1917
  • View record
YOUNG Private 2812 JAMES Sunday, October 1, 1916 Age 16 ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS I. G. 4. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian YOUNG Private 2812 10/1/1916 16 ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name YOUNG
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 2812
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, October 1, 1916
  • View record
ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 GEORGE LEATHAM Saturday, October 16, 1915 Age 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Anglican Section. Path CE View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 10/16/1915 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) GEORGE LEATHAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 4047
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 16, 1915
  • View record
ROSE Private 8054 EDWARD Saturday, June 1, 1918 Age 16 SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD 353. E. 5. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian ROSE Private 8054 6/1/1918 16 SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name ROSE
  • First name(s) EDWARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 8054
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 1, 1918
  • View record
MURRAY Private 5747 ROBERT COOPER JAMES Wednesday, October 4, 1916 Age 16 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY X. B. 24A. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian MURRAY Private 5747 10/4/1916 16 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name MURRAY
  • First name(s) ROBERT COOPER JAMES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 5747
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 4, 1916
  • View record
WEST Lance Corporal 5914 HERBERT AUSTIN Monday, October 8, 1917 Age 16 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY XX. I. 19A. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian WEST Lance Corporal 5914 10/8/1917 16 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name WEST
  • First name(s) HERBERT AUSTIN
  • Rank Lance Corporal
  • Service number 5914
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 8, 1917
  • View record
TRIPNEY Private 1745 GILBERT HARRY Monday, October 16, 1916 Age 16 RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY III. K. 8. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian TRIPNEY Private 1745 10/16/1916 16 RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name TRIPNEY
  • First name(s) GILBERT HARRY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1745
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 16, 1916
  • View record
WATSON Private 5104 ROBERT EDWARD Sunday, March 24, 1918 Age 16 LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERY III. D. 5. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian WATSON Private 5104 3/24/1918 16 LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name WATSON
  • First name(s) ROBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 5104
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 24, 1918
  • View record
ANDREWS Private 3346 JOHN LANCELOT Wednesday, September 26, 1917 Age 16 NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERY XXXIV. E. 11. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian ANDREWS Private 3346 9/26/1917 16 NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name ANDREWS
  • First name(s) JOHN LANCELOT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 3346
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 26, 1917
  • View record
WILSON Trooper 2241 HARRY NOEL Friday, August 4, 1916 Age 16 KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY B. 36. View record Australian Light Horse Australian WILSON Trooper 2241 8/4/1916 16 KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Light Horse Australian
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s) HARRY NOEL
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number 2241
  • Regiment Australian Light Horse
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, August 4, 1916
  • View record
SWIFT Private 2158 L A Monday, August 14, 1916 Age 16 ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUEN B. 31. 18. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian SWIFT Private 2158 8/14/1916 16 ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUEN Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name SWIFT
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 2158
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 14, 1916
  • View record
THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 REGINALD WILLIAM Wednesday, February 12, 1919 Age 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Meth. 1. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 2/12/1919 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) REGINALD WILLIAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 6793
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 12, 1919
  • View record
COX Private 2606A HENRY WILLIAM Saturday, August 12, 1916 Age 16 WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION VII. B. 47. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian COX Private 2606A 8/12/1916 16 WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name COX
  • First name(s) HENRY WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 2606A
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 12, 1916
  • View record
WHITEHOUSE Private 3651 CHARLES HENRY BENJAMIN Thursday, September 21, 1916 Age 16 BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERY VIII. C. 153. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian WHITEHOUSE Private 3651 9/21/1916 16 BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name WHITEHOUSE
  • First name(s) CHARLES HENRY BENJAMIN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 3651
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 21, 1916
  • View record
CHURCH Private 4752 CHARLES FRANK Friday, August 18, 1916 Age 16 POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLE III. S. 31. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian CHURCH Private 4752 8/18/1916 16 POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLE Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name CHURCH
  • First name(s) CHARLES FRANK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 4752
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, August 18, 1916
  • View record
BELL Trooper 3650 HAROLD THOMAS Thursday, November 1, 1917 Age 16 BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERY D. 36. View record Australian Light Horse Australian BELL Trooper 3650 11/1/1917 16 BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERY Australian Light Horse Australian
  • Last name BELL
  • First name(s) HAROLD THOMAS
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number 3650
  • Regiment Australian Light Horse
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 1, 1917
  • View record
RILEY Private 316 WILLIAM EDWARD Saturday, May 8, 1915 Age 16 HELLES MEMORIAL Panel 203 to 206 or 332. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian RILEY Private 316 5/8/1915 16 HELLES MEMORIAL Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name RILEY
  • First name(s) WILLIAM EDWARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 316
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 8, 1915
  • View record
MATHIESON Private 3084A CLARENCE GEORGE Wednesday, July 19, 1916 Age 16 V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES 21. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian MATHIESON Private 3084A 7/19/1916 16 V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name MATHIESON
  • First name(s) CLARENCE GEORGE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 3084A
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 19, 1916
  • View record
MEYERS Private 2055 COLIN Wednesday, July 19, 1916 Age 16 FROMELLES (PHEASANT WOOD) MILITARY CEMETERY I. B. 7. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian MEYERS Private 2055 7/19/1916 16 FROMELLES (PHEASANT WOOD) MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name MEYERS
  • First name(s) COLIN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 2055
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 19, 1916
  • View record
TRAINER Private 3066 DAVID CHARLES Wednesday, July 19, 1916 Age 16 V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES 22. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian TRAINER Private 3066 7/19/1916 16 V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name TRAINER
  • First name(s) DAVID CHARLES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 3066
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 19, 1916
  • View record
YENDLE Private 2698 GEORGE ROY REGINALD Wednesday, July 19, 1916 Age 16 V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES 18. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian YENDLE Private 2698 7/19/1916 16 V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLES Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name YENDLE
  • First name(s) GEORGE ROY REGINALD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 2698
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 19, 1916
  • View record
FLEMMING Private 1874 GEOFFREY LIONEL Saturday, June 19, 1915 Age 16 LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZAC II. D. 7. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian FLEMMING Private 1874 6/19/1915 16 LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZAC Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name FLEMMING
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY LIONEL
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1874
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 19, 1915
  • View record
O'DONNELL Private 1393 HUGHIE Wednesday, May 12, 1915 Age 16 LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZAC I. G. 15. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian O'DONNELL Private 1393 5/12/1915 16 LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZAC Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name O'DONNELL
  • First name(s) HUGHIE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1393
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, May 12, 1915
  • View record
TAVENDER Boy 1st Class 5729 FRANK DAVID Saturday, January 26, 1918 Age 16 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY B. 75. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TAVENDER Boy 1st Class 5729 1/26/1918 16 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TAVENDER
  • First name(s) FRANK DAVID
  • Rank Boy 1st Class
  • Service number 5729
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 26, 1918
  • View record
FORREST Private 4426 ROBERT Tuesday, November 7, 1916 Age 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian FORREST Private 4426 11/7/1916 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name FORREST
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 4426
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 7, 1916
  • View record
FOX Private 5494 HARRY Friday, May 4, 1917 Age 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian FOX Private 5494 5/4/1917 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name FOX
  • First name(s) HARRY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 5494
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 4, 1917
  • View record
HILL Private 2537 ARTHUR Friday, October 27, 1916 Age 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian HILL Private 2537 10/27/1916 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name HILL
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 2537
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 27, 1916
  • View record
CAWE Private 2342 EDWARD SYDNEY Wednesday, July 26, 1916 Age 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian CAWE Private 2342 7/26/1916 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name CAWE
  • First name(s) EDWARD SYDNEY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 2342
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 26, 1916
  • View record
COLLINS Private 4171 FRED Tuesday, July 25, 1916 Age 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian COLLINS Private 4171 7/25/1916 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name COLLINS
  • First name(s) FRED
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 4171
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, July 25, 1916
  • View record
REDWOOD Private 1999 MAURICE CHALLIS Saturday, August 5, 1916 Age 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian REDWOOD Private 1999 8/5/1916 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name REDWOOD
  • First name(s) MAURICE CHALLIS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1999
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 5, 1916
  • View record
ROBERTSON Private 5774 ROY HARRY Sunday, November 5, 1916 Age 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian ROBERTSON Private 5774 11/5/1916 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name ROBERTSON
  • First name(s) ROY HARRY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 5774
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, November 5, 1916
  • View record
KERFOOT Private 4463 ALFRED Friday, November 10, 1916 Age 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian KERFOOT Private 4463 11/10/1916 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name KERFOOT
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 4463
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 10, 1916
  • View record
POWTER Private 4919 ERNEST LACHLAN Wednesday, November 1, 1916 Age 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian POWTER Private 4919 11/1/1916 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name POWTER
  • First name(s) ERNEST LACHLAN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 4919
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 1, 1916
  • View record
DEANE Private NX52899 ERNEST ARTHUR Tuesday, August 19, 1941 Age 16 EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY A I. A. 3. View record Australian Infantry Australian DEANE Private NX52899 8/19/1941 16 EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name DEANE
  • First name(s) ERNEST ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX52899
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 19, 1941
  • View record
JIGGINS Private NX35926 THOMAS ARTHUR Thursday, January 22, 1942 Age 16 SINGAPORE MEMORIAL Column 123. View record Australian Infantry Australian JIGGINS Private NX35926 1/22/1942 16 SINGAPORE MEMORIAL Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name JIGGINS
  • First name(s) THOMAS ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX35926
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 22, 1942
  • View record
McSWAIN Private VX55330 BRUCE Thursday, January 22, 1942 Age 16 SINGAPORE MEMORIAL Column 130. View record Australian Infantry Australian McSWAIN Private VX55330 1/22/1942 16 SINGAPORE MEMORIAL Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name McSWAIN
  • First name(s) BRUCE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VX55330
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 22, 1942
  • View record
ROVKIN Private NX73811 JOSEPH Saturday, July 11, 1942 Age 16 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY C6. D. 17. View record Australian Infantry Australian ROVKIN Private NX73811 7/11/1942 16 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name ROVKIN
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX73811
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 11, 1942
  • View record
TOPIPIN Pata (Private) P973 Tuesday, May 2, 1944 Age 16 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY C8. F. 8. View record Australian Infantry Australian TOPIPIN Pata (Private) P973 5/2/1944 16 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name TOPIPIN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Pata (Private)
  • Service number P973
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 2, 1944
  • View record
LAMBERT Sick Berth Attendant 33004 GRAEME DESMOND Monday, October 13, 1947 Age 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.C.2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LAMBERT Sick Berth Attendant 33004 10/13/1947 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LAMBERT
  • First name(s) GRAEME DESMOND
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number 33004
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 13, 1947
  • View record
SUTHERLAND Ordinary Seaman S10027 RONALD IAN Thursday, September 6, 1945 Age 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1. B. 4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SUTHERLAND Ordinary Seaman S10027 9/6/1945 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SUTHERLAND
  • First name(s) RONALD IAN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S10027
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 6, 1945
  • View record
LESLIE Private V181127 NORMAN STANLEY Sunday, May 24, 1942 Age 17 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Compt. C. Grave 699. (GRM/3). View record Australian Infantry Australian LESLIE Private V181127 5/24/1942 17 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name LESLIE
  • First name(s) NORMAN STANLEY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number V181127
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, May 24, 1942
  • View record
LANHAM Private NX54488 LESLIE ALLEN Friday, November 21, 1941 Age 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM C. of E. Plot. Sec. RA. Grave 48. View record Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian LANHAM Private NX54488 11/21/1941 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian
  • Last name LANHAM
  • First name(s) LESLIE ALLEN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX54488
  • Regiment Australian Army Ordnance Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 21, 1941
  • View record
RINKIN Ordinary Seaman 56962 RAYMOND JACK Saturday, November 14, 1942 Age 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM C. of E. Plot. Sec. T4. Grave 58. (GMR/2). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RINKIN Ordinary Seaman 56962 11/14/1942 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RINKIN
  • First name(s) RAYMOND JACK
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 56962
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 14, 1942
  • View record
GRUNDY Sapper N109341 RONALD JACK Tuesday, May 13, 1941 Age 17 NORTHERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, CHATSWOOD Florentine Wall Niche 25RF. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian GRUNDY Sapper N109341 5/13/1941 17 NORTHERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, CHATSWOOD Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name GRUNDY
  • First name(s) RONALD JACK
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number N109341
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 13, 1941
  • View record
GANE Signalman N101895 AUBREY DAVID Thursday, May 15, 1941 Age 17 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Presbyterian. Sec. 3B. Grave 5711. View record Australian Corps of Signals Australian GANE Signalman N101895 5/15/1941 17 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Corps of Signals Australian
  • Last name GANE
  • First name(s) AUBREY DAVID
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number N101895
  • Regiment Australian Corps of Signals
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, May 15, 1941
  • View record
STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 LINDSAY JOHN Saturday, January 2, 1943 Age 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Grave 91. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 1/2/1943 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEWART
  • First name(s) LINDSAY JOHN
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number B3981
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 2, 1943
  • View record
FRENCH Private N224445 REX KEYLOCK Sunday, March 14, 1943 Age 17 COWRA WAR CEMETERY Plot D. Row D. Grave 3. View record Australian Infantry Australian FRENCH Private N224445 3/14/1943 17 COWRA WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name FRENCH
  • First name(s) REX KEYLOCK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number N224445
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 14, 1943
  • View record
JAMIESON Private SX24864 GEOFFREY DALTON Monday, November 15, 1943 Age 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 75. Grave 67. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian JAMIESON Private SX24864 11/15/1943 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name JAMIESON
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY DALTON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number SX24864
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 15, 1943
  • View record
REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 CAMERON WILLIAM Friday, December 15, 1944 Age 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 32. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 12/15/1944 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name REED
  • First name(s) CAMERON WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B5256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 15, 1944
  • View record
WRIGHT Trooper NX144623 DUDLEY JAMES Sunday, February 7, 1943 Age 17 TAABINGA CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 5. View record Australian Armoured Corps Australian WRIGHT Trooper NX144623 2/7/1943 17 TAABINGA CEMETERY Australian Armoured Corps Australian
  • Last name WRIGHT
  • First name(s) DUDLEY JAMES
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number NX144623
  • Regiment Australian Armoured Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 7, 1943
  • View record
MOAG Private NX31779 ALBERT WILLIAM Saturday, October 31, 1942 Age 17 EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY A I. F. 7. View record Australian Infantry Australian MOAG Private NX31779 10/31/1942 17 EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name MOAG
  • First name(s) ALBERT WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX31779
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 31, 1942
  • View record
MILLAR Private VX40373 WILLIAM PERCIVAL GORDON Friday, July 11, 1941 Age 17 TOBRUK WAR CEMETERY 4. J. 9. View record Australian Infantry Australian MILLAR Private VX40373 7/11/1941 17 TOBRUK WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name MILLAR
  • First name(s) WILLIAM PERCIVAL GORDON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VX40373
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 11, 1941
  • View record
PENMAN Gunner WX36331 DAVID DOUGLAS Saturday, June 19, 1943 Age 17 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX J.A.7. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian PENMAN Gunner WX36331 6/19/1943 17 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name PENMAN
  • First name(s) DAVID DOUGLAS
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number WX36331
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 19, 1943
  • View record
MacLEAN Gunner N109514 DOUGLAS MACELROY Friday, December 12, 1941 Age 17 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.B.7. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian MacLEAN Gunner N109514 12/12/1941 17 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name MacLEAN
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS MACELROY
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number N109514
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 12, 1941
  • View record
HUTCHINSON Private VX51041 GEORGE ARTHUR Tuesday, January 20, 1942 Age 17 KRANJI WAR CEMETERY Sp. Mem. 19. C. 19. View record Australian Infantry Australian HUTCHINSON Private VX51041 1/20/1942 17 KRANJI WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name HUTCHINSON
  • First name(s) GEORGE ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VX51041
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 20, 1942
  • View record
BRIDGE Trooper NX81807 JAMES ARTHUR DAVID Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 1. View record Australian Armoured Corps Australian BRIDGE Trooper NX81807 3/4/1942 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Armoured Corps Australian
  • Last name BRIDGE
  • First name(s) JAMES ARTHUR DAVID
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number NX81807
  • Regiment Australian Armoured Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
DURIE Deck Boy KENNETH JAMES Thursday, April 29, 1943 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian DURIE Deck Boy 4/29/1943 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name DURIE
  • First name(s) KENNETH JAMES
  • Rank Deck Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 29, 1943
  • View record
LINDEMANN Deck Boy JOHN WELBLUND Wednesday, June 3, 1942 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian LINDEMANN Deck Boy 6/3/1942 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name LINDEMANN
  • First name(s) JOHN WELBLUND
  • Rank Deck Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 3, 1942
  • View record
THOMAS Ordinary Seaman ALEXANDER DOUGLAS Monday, February 8, 1943 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian THOMAS Ordinary Seaman 2/8/1943 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMAS
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER DOUGLAS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, February 8, 1943
  • View record
CLARK Stoker 3rd Class H1690 JOHN WILLIAM Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CLARK Stoker 3rd Class H1690 3/4/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLARK
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number H1690
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
CORK Ordinary Seaman 24608 WILLIAM JAMES MORRIS Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CORK Ordinary Seaman 24608 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CORK
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES MORRIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24608
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
STEVENSON Stoker 3rd Class S.5336 ROBERT Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEVENSON Stoker 3rd Class S.5336 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEVENSON
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number S.5336
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
TRENBATH Stoker 3rd Class S.5208 JACK STEPHEN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TRENBATH Stoker 3rd Class S.5208 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TRENBATH
  • First name(s) JACK STEPHEN
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number S.5208
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
TURNER Ordinary Seaman PM3372 GEORGE ALFRED Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TURNER Ordinary Seaman PM3372 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TURNER
  • First name(s) GEORGE ALFRED
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM3372
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
GANNON Ordinary Seaman S9424 RONALD JOHN Friday, January 5, 1945 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GANNON Ordinary Seaman S9424 1/5/1945 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GANNON
  • First name(s) RONALD JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S9424
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 5, 1945
  • View record
HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 FRANK RUPERT Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 11/20/1940 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HACK
  • First name(s) FRANK RUPERT
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM.2541
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
HAYWOOD Ordinary Seaman H1453 GEORGE JAMES Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAYWOOD Ordinary Seaman H1453 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAYWOOD
  • First name(s) GEORGE JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H1453
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
DONOVAN Paymaster Cadet KEVIN JOHN Sunday, August 9, 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 72, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DONOVAN Paymaster Cadet 8/9/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DONOVAN
  • First name(s) KEVIN JOHN
  • Rank Paymaster Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 9, 1942
  • View record
KILBY Stoker 3rd Class H1689 DONALD RICHARD GLENN Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KILBY Stoker 3rd Class H1689 3/1/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KILBY
  • First name(s) DONALD RICHARD GLENN
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number H1689
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
RICE Stoker 3rd Class W2013 DESMOND MAXWELL Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RICE Stoker 3rd Class W2013 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RICE
  • First name(s) DESMOND MAXWELL
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number W2013
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
NICHOLS Ordinary Seaman H. 1458 FRANCIS ROY Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian NICHOLS Ordinary Seaman H. 1458 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name NICHOLS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS ROY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H. 1458
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
IRELAND Gunner NX191486 KEVIN HENRY Wednesday, July 1, 1942 Age 17 RABAUL MEMORIAL Panel 7. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian IRELAND Gunner NX191486 7/1/1942 17 RABAUL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name IRELAND
  • First name(s) KEVIN HENRY
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number NX191486
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 1, 1942
  • View record
WILLIAMS Private VX61326 WESLEY MURRAY Friday, February 20, 1942 Age 17 AMBON MEMORIAL Column 5. View record Australian Infantry Australian WILLIAMS Private VX61326 2/20/1942 17 AMBON MEMORIAL Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) WESLEY MURRAY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VX61326
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, February 20, 1942
  • View record
WATERS Private VX/63978 HARRY Saturday, February 14, 1942 Age 17 SINGAPORE MEMORIAL Column 140. View record Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian WATERS Private VX/63978 2/14/1942 17 SINGAPORE MEMORIAL Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian
  • Last name WATERS
  • First name(s) HARRY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VX/63978
  • Regiment Australian Army Ordnance Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 14, 1942
  • View record
ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 KENNETH ALWYN Wednesday, March 15, 1944 Age 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.N.B.6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 3/15/1944 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROPER
  • First name(s) KENNETH ALWYN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM6686
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 15, 1944
  • View record
BROWN Corporal 589 CHARLES THOMAS Wednesday, June 28, 1916 Age 17 BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER IV. D. 25. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian BROWN Corporal 589 6/28/1916 17 BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) CHARLES THOMAS
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 589
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 28, 1916
  • View record
RABNOTT Private 3838 THOMAS ARTHUR Tuesday, July 4, 1916 Age 17 BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER IV. D. 10. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian RABNOTT Private 3838 7/4/1916 17 BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name RABNOTT
  • First name(s) THOMAS ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 3838
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, July 4, 1916
  • View record
LEACH Private 5050 VICTOR WILLIAM Friday, September 13, 1918 Age 17 JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION V. E. 7. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian LEACH Private 5050 9/13/1918 17 JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name LEACH
  • First name(s) VICTOR WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 5050
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 13, 1918
  • View record
TATE Private 4606 CHARLES WILLIAM STURDY Monday, July 24, 1916 Age 17 DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY B. 27. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian TATE Private 4606 7/24/1916 17 DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name TATE
  • First name(s) CHARLES WILLIAM STURDY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 4606
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, July 24, 1916
  • View record
POCOCK Private 4577 LYELL Tuesday, August 15, 1916 Age 17 BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURT I. V. 17. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian POCOCK Private 4577 8/15/1916 17 BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURT Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name POCOCK
  • First name(s) LYELL
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 4577
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 15, 1916
  • View record
SEATON Private 6937 GEORGE CHARLES RICHARD Saturday, August 31, 1918 Age 17 PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION III. A. 6. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian SEATON Private 6937 8/31/1918 17 PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name SEATON
  • First name(s) GEORGE CHARLES RICHARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 6937
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 31, 1918
  • View record