Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
EBELING Lieutenant CLAUDE ROY Friday, August 23, 1918 Age 25 TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE II. E. 1. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian EBELING Lieutenant 8/23/1918 25 TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name EBELING
  • First name(s) CLAUDE ROY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, August 23, 1918
  • View record
SYMONS Lieutenant PARKER WHITLEY Tuesday, November 5, 1918 Age 25 CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERY XVIII. A. 9. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SYMONS Lieutenant 11/5/1918 25 CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SYMONS
  • First name(s) PARKER WHITLEY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 5, 1918
  • View record
NEWTON Air Mechanic 1st Class 1778 STANLEY HERBERT Wednesday, October 30, 1918 Age 23 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN S. II. K. 30. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian NEWTON Air Mechanic 1st Class 1778 10/30/1918 23 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name NEWTON
  • First name(s) STANLEY HERBERT
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 1778
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 30, 1918
  • View record
BARTLE Second Lieutenant THOMAS WILLIAM Saturday, June 16, 1917 Age 22 LUMB-IN-ROSSENDALE (PROVIDENCE) BAPTIST CHAPELYARD F. 29. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BARTLE Second Lieutenant 6/16/1917 22 LUMB-IN-ROSSENDALE (PROVIDENCE) BAPTIST CHAPELYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BARTLE
  • First name(s) THOMAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 16, 1917
  • View record
ANDERSON Second Lieutenant ALBERT MENDELSSOHN Sunday, January 6, 1918 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION E. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian ANDERSON Second Lieutenant 1/6/1918 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) ALBERT MENDELSSOHN
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 6, 1918
  • View record
CASH Second Lieutenant JAMES NORMAN Sunday, January 6, 1918 Age 21 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION E. 6. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CASH Second Lieutenant 1/6/1918 21 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CASH
  • First name(s) JAMES NORMAN
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 6, 1918
  • View record
CURTIS Second Lieutenant RICHARD HADDON Sunday, January 6, 1918 Age 23 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION E. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CURTIS Second Lieutenant 1/6/1918 23 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CURTIS
  • First name(s) RICHARD HADDON
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 6, 1918
  • View record
COWAN Lieutenant GERARD HENDERSON Saturday, February 22, 1919 Age 22 LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERY V. F. 35. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian COWAN Lieutenant 2/22/1919 22 LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name COWAN
  • First name(s) GERARD HENDERSON
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 22, 1919
  • View record
THOMSON Lieutenant BRUCE GARIE Thursday, October 3, 1918 Age 24 PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUY III. A. 11. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian THOMSON Lieutenant 10/3/1918 24 PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name THOMSON
  • First name(s) BRUCE GARIE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 3, 1918
  • View record
AYERS Lieutenant SYDNEY WINTON Saturday, November 24, 1917 Age 24 LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION I. D. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian AYERS Lieutenant 11/24/1917 24 LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name AYERS
  • First name(s) SYDNEY WINTON
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 24, 1917
  • View record
GOULD-TAYLOR Lieutenant JOHN Thursday, October 3, 1918 Age 21 PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUY III. A. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GOULD-TAYLOR Lieutenant 10/3/1918 21 PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GOULD-TAYLOR
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 3, 1918
  • View record
MARTIN Second Lieutenant WILLIAM STANLEY Wednesday, June 12, 1918 EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY II. D. 34. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MARTIN Second Lieutenant 6/12/1918 EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM STANLEY
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 12, 1918
  • View record
CORNELL Second Lieutenant HAROLD GORDON Tuesday, December 11, 1917 Age 26 DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION III. J. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CORNELL Second Lieutenant 12/11/1917 26 DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CORNELL
  • First name(s) HAROLD GORDON
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 11, 1917
  • View record
WHICKER Second Lieutenant BERTIE WALTER Wednesday, April 6, 1921 Age 22 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Other Denom. A. 64 View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WHICKER Second Lieutenant 4/6/1921 22 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WHICKER
  • First name(s) BERTIE WALTER
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 6, 1921
  • View record
STUTT Captain WILLIAM JOHN Thursday, September 23, 1920 Age 30 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STUTT Captain 9/23/1920 30 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STUTT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 23, 1920
  • View record
DALZELL Sergeant 666 ABNER GILCHRIST Thursday, September 23, 1920 Age 33 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DALZELL Sergeant 666 9/23/1920 33 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DALZELL
  • First name(s) ABNER GILCHRIST
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 666
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 23, 1920
  • View record
GRIGSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 19826 SYDNEY MARK Wednesday, April 17, 1918 Age 20 BROMPTON CEMETERY W.3. 174688. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GRIGSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 19826 4/17/1918 20 BROMPTON CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GRIGSON
  • First name(s) SYDNEY MARK
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 19826
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 17, 1918
  • View record
BERG Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3297 CARL OSCAR Wednesday, October 30, 1918 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BERG Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3297 10/30/1918 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BERG
  • First name(s) CARL OSCAR
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3297
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 30, 1918
  • View record
FRASER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2025 GEORGE HENRY Tuesday, December 9, 1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FRASER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2025 12/9/1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FRASER
  • First name(s) GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2025
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 9, 1919
  • View record
HANSMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 883 EDGAR EMANUEL Friday, December 28, 1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HANSMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 883 12/28/1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HANSMAN
  • First name(s) EDGAR EMANUEL
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 883
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 28, 1917
  • View record