Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 JOHN EDEN Sunday, March 16, 1919 Age 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 3/16/1919 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McPHERSON
  • First name(s) JOHN EDEN
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 11126
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 16, 1919
  • View record
STEVENSON Stoker 3rd Class S.5336 ROBERT Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEVENSON Stoker 3rd Class S.5336 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEVENSON
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number S.5336
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
TRENBATH Stoker 3rd Class S.5208 JACK STEPHEN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TRENBATH Stoker 3rd Class S.5208 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TRENBATH
  • First name(s) JACK STEPHEN
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number S.5208
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
TURNER Ordinary Seaman PM3372 GEORGE ALFRED Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TURNER Ordinary Seaman PM3372 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TURNER
  • First name(s) GEORGE ALFRED
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM3372
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
GANNON Ordinary Seaman S9424 RONALD JOHN Friday, January 5, 1945 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GANNON Ordinary Seaman S9424 1/5/1945 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GANNON
  • First name(s) RONALD JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S9424
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 5, 1945
  • View record
HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 FRANK RUPERT Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 11/20/1940 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HACK
  • First name(s) FRANK RUPERT
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM.2541
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
HAYWOOD Ordinary Seaman H1453 GEORGE JAMES Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAYWOOD Ordinary Seaman H1453 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAYWOOD
  • First name(s) GEORGE JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H1453
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
NICHOLS Ordinary Seaman H. 1458 FRANCIS ROY Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian NICHOLS Ordinary Seaman H. 1458 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name NICHOLS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS ROY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H. 1458
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
RICE Stoker 3rd Class W2013 DESMOND MAXWELL Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RICE Stoker 3rd Class W2013 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RICE
  • First name(s) DESMOND MAXWELL
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number W2013
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
DONOVAN Paymaster Cadet KEVIN JOHN Sunday, August 9, 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 72, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DONOVAN Paymaster Cadet 8/9/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DONOVAN
  • First name(s) KEVIN JOHN
  • Rank Paymaster Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 9, 1942
  • View record
KILBY Stoker 3rd Class H1689 DONALD RICHARD GLENN Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KILBY Stoker 3rd Class H1689 3/1/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KILBY
  • First name(s) DONALD RICHARD GLENN
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number H1689
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
CLARK Stoker 3rd Class H1690 JOHN WILLIAM Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CLARK Stoker 3rd Class H1690 3/4/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLARK
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number H1690
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
CORK Ordinary Seaman 24608 WILLIAM JAMES MORRIS Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CORK Ordinary Seaman 24608 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CORK
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES MORRIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24608
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
MOORE Ordinary Seaman 4875 LESLIE RAYMOND ARTHUR Wednesday, April 10, 1918 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 28. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOORE Ordinary Seaman 4875 4/10/1918 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) LESLIE RAYMOND ARTHUR
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 4875
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 10, 1918
  • View record
STENTON Stoker 2nd Class 2002 STANLEY PETER WILLIAM Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STENTON Stoker 2nd Class 2002 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STENTON
  • First name(s) STANLEY PETER WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 2002
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
STUBBS Stoker 2nd Class 24153 KIMBERLEY Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STUBBS Stoker 2nd Class 24153 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STUBBS
  • First name(s) KIMBERLEY
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 24153
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
TANSELL Stoker 2nd Class PA.2231 CYRIL FRANCIS Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TANSELL Stoker 2nd Class PA.2231 3/4/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TANSELL
  • First name(s) CYRIL FRANCIS
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number PA.2231
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
TATHAM Midshipman LYSTER JAMES Saturday, December 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56. Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TATHAM Midshipman 12/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TATHAM
  • First name(s) LYSTER JAMES
  • Rank Midshipman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 20, 1941
  • View record
THOMAS Ordinary Seaman B.3078 JAMES FREDERICK Sunday, August 9, 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian THOMAS Ordinary Seaman B.3078 8/9/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name THOMAS
  • First name(s) JAMES FREDERICK
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B.3078
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 9, 1942
  • View record
WALSH Supply Assistant 24366 GORDON STUART Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WALSH Supply Assistant 24366 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WALSH
  • First name(s) GORDON STUART
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number 24366
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
WARD Ordinary Seaman F3329 GEORGE RICHARD Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WARD Ordinary Seaman F3329 3/1/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WARD
  • First name(s) GEORGE RICHARD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number F3329
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
GARDINER Leading Seaman 24257 HEATHCOTE DIGGERY Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GARDINER Leading Seaman 24257 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GARDINER
  • First name(s) HEATHCOTE DIGGERY
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 24257
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
GREEN Ordinary Seaman 24372 JOHN REX Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GREEN Ordinary Seaman 24372 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GREEN
  • First name(s) JOHN REX
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24372
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
GREENWOOD Ordinary Seaman 24066 JAMES HERBERT Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GREENWOOD Ordinary Seaman 24066 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GREENWOOD
  • First name(s) JAMES HERBERT
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24066
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
GREGSON Ordinary Seaman F3366 MICHAEL OSWALD Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GREGSON Ordinary Seaman F3366 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GREGSON
  • First name(s) MICHAEL OSWALD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number F3366
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
HAGIN Stoker 2nd Class S4944 JOHN MICHAEL Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAGIN Stoker 2nd Class S4944 11/27/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAGIN
  • First name(s) JOHN MICHAEL
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S4944
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
RILEY Ordinary Seaman 24279 EDWIN MARTIN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RILEY Ordinary Seaman 24279 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RILEY
  • First name(s) EDWIN MARTIN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24279
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ROWE Stoker 2nd Class W1813 LINDSAY THOMAS Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROWE Stoker 2nd Class W1813 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROWE
  • First name(s) LINDSAY THOMAS
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1813
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SANDRY Stoker 2nd Class W1853 JAMES EDWARD Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SANDRY Stoker 2nd Class W1853 11/27/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SANDRY
  • First name(s) JAMES EDWARD
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1853
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
SCHMIDT Ordinary Seaman 24468 ALAN HARTLEY Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SCHMIDT Ordinary Seaman 24468 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SCHMIDT
  • First name(s) ALAN HARTLEY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24468
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SHALE Signalman 24139 RICHARD FREDERICK Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SHALE Signalman 24139 3/1/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SHALE
  • First name(s) RICHARD FREDERICK
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 24139
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
SHARPE Ordinary Seaman F.5175 RONALD HAMILTON Saturday, October 21, 1944 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SHARPE Ordinary Seaman F.5175 10/21/1944 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SHARPE
  • First name(s) RONALD HAMILTON
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number F.5175
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 21, 1944
  • View record
SHEEAN Ordinary Seaman H.1617 EDWARD Tuesday, December 1, 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SHEEAN Ordinary Seaman H.1617 12/1/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SHEEAN
  • First name(s) EDWARD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H.1617
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 1, 1942
  • View record
SIMS Ordinary Seaman S.5253 ROBERT JOHN Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SIMS Ordinary Seaman S.5253 3/1/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SIMS
  • First name(s) ROBERT JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S.5253
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
SMITH Stoker 2nd Class W1978 GEORGE WILLIAM Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SMITH Stoker 2nd Class W1978 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) GEORGE WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1978
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SMITH Ordinary Seaman 24179 LYALL JAMES Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Ordinary Seaman 24179 11/27/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) LYALL JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24179
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
MANN Ordinary Seaman PM3320 KEITH ARTHUR Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MANN Ordinary Seaman PM3320 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MANN
  • First name(s) KEITH ARTHUR
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM3320
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
MARTIN Ordinary Seaman 23993 ALAN DOUGLAS Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MARTIN Ordinary Seaman 23993 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) ALAN DOUGLAS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 23993
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
MATHESON Ordinary Seaman 24886 EDWARD AUSTIN JOHN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MATHESON Ordinary Seaman 24886 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MATHESON
  • First name(s) EDWARD AUSTIN JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24886
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
MITCHELL Able Seaman PM.3135 JAMES NICHOLAS Friday, October 24, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MITCHELL Able Seaman PM.3135 10/24/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MITCHELL
  • First name(s) JAMES NICHOLAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM.3135
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 24, 1941
  • View record
MURPHY Stoker 2nd Class 2069 HENRY FRANCIS ALLAN Sunday, February 15, 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MURPHY Stoker 2nd Class 2069 2/15/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MURPHY
  • First name(s) HENRY FRANCIS ALLAN
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 2069
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 15, 1942
  • View record
MYERS Stoker 2nd Class W. 1891 HENRY WILLIAM Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MYERS Stoker 2nd Class W. 1891 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MYERS
  • First name(s) HENRY WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W. 1891
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
NESBITT Ordinary Signalman 24466 JOHN CHRISTOPHER Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NESBITT Ordinary Signalman 24466 3/1/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NESBITT
  • First name(s) JOHN CHRISTOPHER
  • Rank Ordinary Signalman
  • Service number 24466
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
OAKEY Ordinary Seaman 24388 ALLEN DOUGLAS Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OAKEY Ordinary Seaman 24388 11/27/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OAKEY
  • First name(s) ALLEN DOUGLAS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24388
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
OAKFORD Ordinary Seaman 23899 PHILLIP JAMES Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OAKFORD Ordinary Seaman 23899 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OAKFORD
  • First name(s) PHILLIP JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 23899
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
OLDFIELD Ordinary Seaman PA. 2084 JOHN EDWARD Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian OLDFIELD Ordinary Seaman PA. 2084 3/4/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name OLDFIELD
  • First name(s) JOHN EDWARD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA. 2084
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
OLIVER Ordinary Seaman 23912 ALAN HENRY Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OLIVER Ordinary Seaman 23912 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OLIVER
  • First name(s) ALAN HENRY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 23912
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
PAGE Ordinary Seaman H. 1506 LEONARD JOHN Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PAGE Ordinary Seaman H. 1506 3/4/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PAGE
  • First name(s) LEONARD JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H. 1506
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
PARISH Ordinary Seaman H. 1469 CHARLES HUGH Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PARISH Ordinary Seaman H. 1469 3/4/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PARISH
  • First name(s) CHARLES HUGH
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H. 1469
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
PATRICK Ordinary Seaman 24276 CHARLES WILLIAM Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PATRICK Ordinary Seaman 24276 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PATRICK
  • First name(s) CHARLES WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24276
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record