Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
PLATT Stoker 2nd Class W2067 ROBERT Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PLATT Stoker 2nd Class W2067 11/20/1941 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PLATT
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W2067
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
HOWARD Able Seaman F2437 LEONARD JOHN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOWARD Able Seaman F2437 11/20/1941 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOWARD
  • First name(s) LEONARD JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F2437
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ABSALOM Stoker W2085 HENRY STUART Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ABSALOM Stoker W2085 3/1/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ABSALOM
  • First name(s) HENRY STUART
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W2085
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
ADAMS Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F3050 JOHN ALLAN Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ADAMS Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F3050 3/4/1942 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ADAMS
  • First name(s) JOHN ALLAN
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number F3050
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
AITKIN Able Seaman S4401 HARRY AUGUSTINE Monday, December 7, 1942 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian AITKIN Able Seaman S4401 12/7/1942 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name AITKIN
  • First name(s) HARRY AUGUSTINE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4401
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 7, 1942
  • View record
AKES Able Seaman B3286 HECTOR ROSS Thursday, February 18, 1943 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian AKES Able Seaman B3286 2/18/1943 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name AKES
  • First name(s) HECTOR ROSS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B3286
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 18, 1943
  • View record
ALDERMAN Cook (S) S5042 NOEL ARTHUR Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ALDERMAN Cook (S) S5042 3/1/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ALDERMAN
  • First name(s) NOEL ARTHUR
  • Rank Cook (S)
  • Service number S5042
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
ALLISON Able Seaman S4285 JOHN ALBERT CURTIS Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ALLISON Able Seaman S4285 11/20/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ALLISON
  • First name(s) JOHN ALBERT CURTIS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4285
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ANDERSEN Able Seaman S7260 NORMAN WILLIAM Saturday, January 6, 1945 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ANDERSEN Able Seaman S7260 1/6/1945 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ANDERSEN
  • First name(s) NORMAN WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S7260
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 6, 1945
  • View record
ANDERSON Able Seaman PA1921 CECIL JOHN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ANDERSON Able Seaman PA1921 11/20/1941 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) CECIL JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA1921
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ANDERSON Able Seaman F2526 RONALD HARRY Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ANDERSON Able Seaman F2526 11/20/1941 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) RONALD HARRY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F2526
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ANDERSON Able Seaman S4646 THOMAS PATRICK Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ANDERSON Able Seaman S4646 11/27/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) THOMAS PATRICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4646
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
ANDERSON Engineer Lieutenant WILLIAM THOMSON Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ANDERSON Engineer Lieutenant 11/20/1941 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM THOMSON
  • Rank Engineer Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ANDREWS Able Seaman F1877 ARTHUR JOHN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ANDREWS Able Seaman F1877 11/20/1941 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ANDREWS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F1877
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ANGRAVE Stoker W2092 JACK CROMARTY Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ANGRAVE Stoker W2092 3/1/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ANGRAVE
  • First name(s) JACK CROMARTY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W2092
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
ANNEAR Able Seaman PA.3954 JACK Friday, January 5, 1945 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ANNEAR Able Seaman PA.3954 1/5/1945 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ANNEAR
  • First name(s) JACK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA.3954
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 5, 1945
  • View record
APPS Stoker S4701 HENRY ARTHUR Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian APPS Stoker S4701 11/27/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name APPS
  • First name(s) HENRY ARTHUR
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S4701
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
ARCHBELL Leading Seaman PM.882 ALLEN WALTER Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 29 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ARCHBELL Leading Seaman PM.882 11/20/1941 29 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ARCHBELL
  • First name(s) ALLEN WALTER
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number PM.882
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ARMSTRONG Ordinary Seaman PM.3269 HAROLD JAMES Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ARMSTRONG Ordinary Seaman PM.3269 11/20/1941 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ARMSTRONG
  • First name(s) HAROLD JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM.3269
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ARNOLD Leading Seaman B.2337 GEORGE WALLACE Saturday, June 24, 1944 Age 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ARNOLD Leading Seaman B.2337 6/24/1944 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ARNOLD
  • First name(s) GEORGE WALLACE
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number B.2337
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 24, 1944
  • View record
ASHER Ordinary Seaman 6434 WILLIAM WESTLEY WHITHAM Sunday, August 9, 1942 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ASHER Ordinary Seaman 6434 8/9/1942 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ASHER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM WESTLEY WHITHAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 6434
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 9, 1942
  • View record
ASHLIN Able Seaman H1435 CHARLES BYRON Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ASHLIN Able Seaman H1435 3/1/1942 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ASHLIN
  • First name(s) CHARLES BYRON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H1435
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
ASPLIN Able Seaman PA1727 DOUGLAS SACKFIELD Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ASPLIN Able Seaman PA1727 3/1/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ASPLIN
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS SACKFIELD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA1727
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
ATKINS Able Seaman PM2929 ERNEST JOHN Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ATKINS Able Seaman PM2929 3/1/1942 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ATKINS
  • First name(s) ERNEST JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM2929
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
ATKINSON Able Seaman B2798 WILLIAM JOHN Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ATKINSON Able Seaman B2798 3/1/1942 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ATKINSON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2798
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
AXFORD Ordinary Seaman PA 2618 STANLEY DON Tuesday, December 8, 1942 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian AXFORD Ordinary Seaman PA 2618 12/8/1942 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name AXFORD
  • First name(s) STANLEY DON
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA 2618
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 8, 1942
  • View record
BACK Able Seaman S6403 RONALD FRANCIS Thursday, March 8, 1945 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BACK Able Seaman S6403 3/8/1945 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BACK
  • First name(s) RONALD FRANCIS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S6403
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 8, 1945
  • View record
BAGLEY Able Seaman F3375 ARTHUR VICTOR Monday, September 14, 1942 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BAGLEY Able Seaman F3375 9/14/1942 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BAGLEY
  • First name(s) ARTHUR VICTOR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F3375
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, September 14, 1942
  • View record
BAILEY Stoker 2nd Class W2086 JAMES THOMAS Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BAILEY Stoker 2nd Class W2086 3/1/1942 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BAILEY
  • First name(s) JAMES THOMAS
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W2086
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
BAKER Assistant Steward PM 3727 BERTRAM HENRY Tuesday, December 1, 1942 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BAKER Assistant Steward PM 3727 12/1/1942 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) BERTRAM HENRY
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number PM 3727
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 1, 1942
  • View record
BAKER Stoker S4681 WILLIAM ALFRED Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BAKER Stoker S4681 11/20/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ALFRED
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S4681
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
BALDING Able Seaman F2611 HAROLD ROSS Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BALDING Able Seaman F2611 11/20/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BALDING
  • First name(s) HAROLD ROSS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F2611
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
BALL Sub-Lieutenant ALBERT LEONARD Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BALL Sub-Lieutenant 3/1/1942 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BALL
  • First name(s) ALBERT LEONARD
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
BALLEINE Able Seaman PA1861 FREDERICK WALTER CECIL Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BALLEINE Able Seaman PA1861 11/27/1941 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BALLEINE
  • First name(s) FREDERICK WALTER CECIL
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA1861
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
BAMPTON Leading Steward PA 247 RICHARD JOHN Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BAMPTON Leading Steward PA 247 11/27/1941 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BAMPTON
  • First name(s) RICHARD JOHN
  • Rank Leading Steward
  • Service number PA 247
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
BARCLAY Able Seaman PM2924 CHARLES WILLIAM Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BARCLAY Able Seaman PM2924 11/27/1941 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BARCLAY
  • First name(s) CHARLES WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM2924
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
BARCLAY Supply Assistant PM3066 VICTOR NATHANIEL Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BARCLAY Supply Assistant PM3066 11/20/1941 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BARCLAY
  • First name(s) VICTOR NATHANIEL
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PM3066
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
BARON Able Seaman S3096 CLIFFORD Tuesday, July 20, 1943 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BARON Able Seaman S3096 7/20/1943 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BARON
  • First name(s) CLIFFORD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3096
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, July 20, 1943
  • View record
BARTLETT Able Seaman S4286 MAXWELL EDWIN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BARTLETT Able Seaman S4286 11/20/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BARTLETT
  • First name(s) MAXWELL EDWIN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4286
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
BASEY Supply Assistant PA2052 GERALD COLIN MORRIS Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BASEY Supply Assistant PA2052 3/4/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BASEY
  • First name(s) GERALD COLIN MORRIS
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PA2052
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
BATES Petty Officer S3748 HILTON ERNEST Thursday, June 29, 1944 Age 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BATES Petty Officer S3748 6/29/1944 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BATES
  • First name(s) HILTON ERNEST
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S3748
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 29, 1944
  • View record
BAVERSTOCK Able Seaman F2603 ERNEST GEORGE Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BAVERSTOCK Able Seaman F2603 11/20/1941 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BAVERSTOCK
  • First name(s) ERNEST GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F2603
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
BAYLEY Lieutenant HENRY BRINSMEAD Saturday, October 21, 1944 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BAYLEY Lieutenant 10/21/1944 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BAYLEY
  • First name(s) HENRY BRINSMEAD
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 21, 1944
  • View record
BEAKE Able Seaman S3757 FREDERICK CHARLES Saturday, January 6, 1945 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BEAKE Able Seaman S3757 1/6/1945 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BEAKE
  • First name(s) FREDERICK CHARLES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3757
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 6, 1945
  • View record
BEARD Able Seaman F3203 LESLIE IRWIN Tuesday, December 1, 1942 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BEARD Able Seaman F3203 12/1/1942 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BEARD
  • First name(s) LESLIE IRWIN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F3203
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 1, 1942
  • View record
BLACKBURN Stoker S5098 ROBERT GEORGE Friday, November 14, 1941 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BLACKBURN Stoker S5098 11/14/1941 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BLACKBURN
  • First name(s) ROBERT GEORGE
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S5098
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 14, 1941
  • View record
BEECRAFT Able Seaman S.4409 GORDON CLINTON Saturday, June 24, 1944 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BEECRAFT Able Seaman S.4409 6/24/1944 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BEECRAFT
  • First name(s) GORDON CLINTON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S.4409
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 24, 1944
  • View record
BEHAN Ordinary Seaman B 3133 THOMAS EDWARD Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BEHAN Ordinary Seaman B 3133 3/4/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BEHAN
  • First name(s) THOMAS EDWARD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B 3133
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
BELL Leading Seaman PA1311 CHARLES LAWRENCE Tuesday, September 12, 1944 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BELL Leading Seaman PA1311 9/12/1944 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BELL
  • First name(s) CHARLES LAWRENCE
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number PA1311
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 12, 1944
  • View record
BENHAM Ordinary Seaman S 5229 RICHARD RAYMOND Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BENHAM Ordinary Seaman S 5229 3/1/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BENHAM
  • First name(s) RICHARD RAYMOND
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S 5229
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record