Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
VICCARS Stoker 2nd Class W2177 KEITH Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian VICCARS Stoker 2nd Class W2177 3/1/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name VICCARS
  • First name(s) KEITH
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W2177
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
WADDS Petty Officer W434 FRANK HENRY Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WADDS Petty Officer W434 11/20/1940 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WADDS
  • First name(s) FRANK HENRY
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number W434
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
WADROP Able Seaman PA846 RAYMOND Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WADROP Able Seaman PA846 11/20/1940 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WADROP
  • First name(s) RAYMOND
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA846
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
WALDRON Stoker 2nd Class W1974 THOMAS ARTHUR Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WALDRON Stoker 2nd Class W1974 11/20/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WALDRON
  • First name(s) THOMAS ARTHUR
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1974
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
WALKER Signalman F2813 EDWARD MILTON Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WALKER Signalman F2813 11/27/1941 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) EDWARD MILTON
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number F2813
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
WALKER Engineer Lieutenant JAMES HARRIS Sunday, August 16, 1942 Age 43 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WALKER Engineer Lieutenant 8/16/1942 43 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) JAMES HARRIS
  • Rank Engineer Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 16, 1942
  • View record
WALKER Able Seaman S3834 JOHN BARRON Sunday, April 27, 1941 Age 33 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WALKER Able Seaman S3834 4/27/1941 33 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) JOHN BARRON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3834
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 27, 1941
  • View record
WALKER Leading Signalman F2248 WILLIAM ALBERT GORDON Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WALKER Leading Signalman F2248 11/20/1941 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ALBERT GORDON
  • Rank Leading Signalman
  • Service number F2248
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
WALLACE-BARNETT Ordinary Seaman B5081 JOHN SYDNEY Sunday, February 11, 1945 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WALLACE-BARNETT Ordinary Seaman B5081 2/11/1945 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WALLACE-BARNETT
  • First name(s) JOHN SYDNEY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B5081
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 11, 1945
  • View record
WALLIN Able Seaman PA1198 GUSTAF MAURITZ Wednesday, February 12, 1941 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WALLIN Able Seaman PA1198 2/12/1941 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WALLIN
  • First name(s) GUSTAF MAURITZ
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA1198
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 12, 1941
  • View record
WALMSLEY Able Seaman B2261 LESLIE CORNELIUS Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WALMSLEY Able Seaman B2261 3/1/1942 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WALMSLEY
  • First name(s) LESLIE CORNELIUS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2261
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
WALSH Stoker 2nd Class B3077 LEONARD PERCIVAL Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WALSH Stoker 2nd Class B3077 3/1/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WALSH
  • First name(s) LEONARD PERCIVAL
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number B3077
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
WARD Able Seaman S7795 CHARLES REGINALD Saturday, January 6, 1945 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WARD Able Seaman S7795 1/6/1945 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WARD
  • First name(s) CHARLES REGINALD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S7795
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 6, 1945
  • View record
WARD Ordinary Seaman S5099 EDWARD DOUGLAS Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WARD Ordinary Seaman S5099 3/1/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WARD
  • First name(s) EDWARD DOUGLAS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S5099
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
WARD Ordinary Seaman F3329 GEORGE RICHARD Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WARD Ordinary Seaman F3329 3/1/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WARD
  • First name(s) GEORGE RICHARD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number F3329
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
WARD Able Seaman H1427 HUGH Thursday, December 16, 1943 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WARD Able Seaman H1427 12/16/1943 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WARD
  • First name(s) HUGH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H1427
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 16, 1943
  • View record
WARE Joiner 3rd Class S346 LEONARD FRANK Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WARE Joiner 3rd Class S346 11/20/1941 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WARE
  • First name(s) LEONARD FRANK
  • Rank Joiner 3rd Class
  • Service number S346
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
WARNER Sick Berth Attendant S3129 JOHN EDWARD TUCKER Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WARNER Sick Berth Attendant S3129 11/27/1941 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WARNER
  • First name(s) JOHN EDWARD TUCKER
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number S3129
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
FOSTER Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F2147 NORMAN DOUGLAS Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FOSTER Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F2147 11/20/1941 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FOSTER
  • First name(s) NORMAN DOUGLAS
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number F2147
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
JONES Able Seaman S3243 ROBERT WILLIAM Tuesday, August 11, 1942 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian JONES Able Seaman S3243 8/11/1942 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name JONES
  • First name(s) ROBERT WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3243
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 11, 1942
  • View record
JORDAN Able Seaman S4585 ERNEST JOHN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian JORDAN Able Seaman S4585 11/20/1941 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name JORDAN
  • First name(s) ERNEST JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4585
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
JOSELAND Able Seaman PM.2688 NELSON EWART Friday, November 12, 1943 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian JOSELAND Able Seaman PM.2688 11/12/1943 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name JOSELAND
  • First name(s) NELSON EWART
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM.2688
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 12, 1943
  • View record
JOYCE Ordnance Artificer 4th Class PM. 3889 EDMOND VICTOR Sunday, August 9, 1942 Age 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian JOYCE Ordnance Artificer 4th Class PM. 3889 8/9/1942 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name JOYCE
  • First name(s) EDMOND VICTOR
  • Rank Ordnance Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number PM. 3889
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 9, 1942
  • View record
JOYCE Able Seaman S3840 WILLIAM ROBERT JOHN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian JOYCE Able Seaman S3840 11/20/1941 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name JOYCE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ROBERT JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3840
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
KEEGAN Able Seaman PM.3254 JOHN ROBERT Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KEEGAN Able Seaman PM.3254 3/4/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KEEGAN
  • First name(s) JOHN ROBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM.3254
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
KEELING Able Seaman H1473 JOHN ISAAC Sunday, April 11, 1943 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KEELING Able Seaman H1473 4/11/1943 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KEELING
  • First name(s) JOHN ISAAC
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H1473
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 11, 1943
  • View record
KEENAN Ordinary Seaman B. 3232 REGINALD JAMES Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KEENAN Ordinary Seaman B. 3232 3/4/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KEENAN
  • First name(s) REGINALD JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B. 3232
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
KELL Stoker S4628 JOHN JOSEPH Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KELL Stoker S4628 3/4/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KELL
  • First name(s) JOHN JOSEPH
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S4628
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
KELLY Able Seaman PM.3050 JAMES VINCENT Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KELLY Able Seaman PM.3050 11/20/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KELLY
  • First name(s) JAMES VINCENT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM.3050
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
KELLY Stoker 2nd Class S5374 NEVILLE ANDREW Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KELLY Stoker 2nd Class S5374 11/20/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KELLY
  • First name(s) NEVILLE ANDREW
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S5374
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
KELLY Shipwright 4th Class W.1219 STANLEY WALTER Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KELLY Shipwright 4th Class W.1219 3/4/1942 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KELLY
  • First name(s) STANLEY WALTER
  • Rank Shipwright 4th Class
  • Service number W.1219
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
KEMP Leading Seaman S999 ALEXANDER Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43. Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KEMP Leading Seaman S999 11/20/1940 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KEMP
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number S999
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
KEMP Able Seaman S4169 ALEXANDER ARTHUR Friday, December 19, 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KEMP Able Seaman S4169 12/19/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KEMP
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4169
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 19, 1941
  • View record
KENNEDY Stoker 2nd Class W1867 ROBERT JOHN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KENNEDY Stoker 2nd Class W1867 11/20/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KENNEDY
  • First name(s) ROBERT JOHN
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1867
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
KENT Signalman PM2290 LLOYD SHACKLETON Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KENT Signalman PM2290 11/20/1941 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KENT
  • First name(s) LLOYD SHACKLETON
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number PM2290
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
KERNAGHAN Able Seaman S5344 JAMES MCALPINE Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75. Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KERNAGHAN Able Seaman S5344 3/4/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KERNAGHAN
  • First name(s) JAMES MCALPINE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S5344
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
KERR Able Seaman S8275 ALFRED G. Sunday, February 11, 1945 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95. Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KERR Able Seaman S8275 2/11/1945 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KERR
  • First name(s) ALFRED G.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S8275
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 11, 1945
  • View record
KERR Ordinary Seaman S. 4805 NORMAN CYRIL Thursday, April 9, 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KERR Ordinary Seaman S. 4805 4/9/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KERR
  • First name(s) NORMAN CYRIL
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S. 4805
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 9, 1942
  • View record
KEYS Stoker S4821 GEORGE WILKIN Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KEYS Stoker S4821 11/27/1941 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KEYS
  • First name(s) GEORGE WILKIN
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S4821
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
KEYS Able Seaman S7606 VICTOR CHARLES JOSEPH Sunday, February 11, 1945 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KEYS Able Seaman S7606 2/11/1945 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KEYS
  • First name(s) VICTOR CHARLES JOSEPH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S7606
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 11, 1945
  • View record
KILBY Stoker 3rd Class H1689 DONALD RICHARD GLENN Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KILBY Stoker 3rd Class H1689 3/1/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KILBY
  • First name(s) DONALD RICHARD GLENN
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number H1689
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
KING Ordnance Artificer 4th Class PM.3743 EDMOND KENNETH Tuesday, July 20, 1943 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KING Ordnance Artificer 4th Class PM.3743 7/20/1943 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KING
  • First name(s) EDMOND KENNETH
  • Rank Ordnance Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number PM.3743
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, July 20, 1943
  • View record
KING Stoker W1825 JOHN CASPER Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KING Stoker W1825 3/4/1942 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KING
  • First name(s) JOHN CASPER
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W1825
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
KINGSTON Able Seaman F3211 DENIS HOWARD Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KINGSTON Able Seaman F3211 3/1/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KINGSTON
  • First name(s) DENIS HOWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F3211
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
KIRCHNER Able Seaman PM7240 MAURIE DESMOND Friday, January 5, 1945 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KIRCHNER Able Seaman PM7240 1/5/1945 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KIRCHNER
  • First name(s) MAURIE DESMOND
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM7240
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 5, 1945
  • View record
KIRKHAM Able Seaman F3035 ERIC JAMES Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KIRKHAM Able Seaman F3035 11/20/1941 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KIRKHAM
  • First name(s) ERIC JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F3035
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
KLUVER Steward B.3608 DONALD WILLIAM Saturday, June 24, 1944 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KLUVER Steward B.3608 6/24/1944 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KLUVER
  • First name(s) DONALD WILLIAM
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number B.3608
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 24, 1944
  • View record
KNAPMAN Engine Room Artificer 4th Class PA.2000 WESLEY BOWDEN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 38 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KNAPMAN Engine Room Artificer 4th Class PA.2000 11/20/1941 38 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KNAPMAN
  • First name(s) WESLEY BOWDEN
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number PA.2000
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
KNAPP Stoker 2nd Class W1919 DOUGLAS JOHN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KNAPP Stoker 2nd Class W1919 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KNAPP
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS JOHN
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1919
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
LADE Able Seaman H2336 ALAN Saturday, January 6, 1945 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LADE Able Seaman H2336 1/6/1945 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LADE
  • First name(s) ALAN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H2336
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 6, 1945
  • View record