Your Filters Clear all

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
VAIL Sub-Lieutenant FRANCIS HADDINETT Sunday, July 10, 1921 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Pres. O. 306.(GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian VAIL Sub-Lieutenant 7/10/1921 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name VAIL
  • First name(s) FRANCIS HADDINETT
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, July 10, 1921
  • View record
SHOEBRIDGE Engine Room Artificer 1st Class ON9095 HENRY FRANCIS Saturday, September 11, 1920 GEELONG WESTERN PUBLIC CEMETERY C.E. 1123/O. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SHOEBRIDGE Engine Room Artificer 1st Class ON9095 9/11/1920 GEELONG WESTERN PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SHOEBRIDGE
  • First name(s) HENRY FRANCIS
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 1st Class
  • Service number ON9095
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 11, 1920
  • View record
GODWIN Chief Stoker 5279 JAMES Friday, February 27, 1920 BULIMBA CEMETERY Gen. 14. 16. 3. (GRM/4*). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GODWIN Chief Stoker 5279 2/27/1920 BULIMBA CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GODWIN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Chief Stoker
  • Service number 5279
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, February 27, 1920
  • View record
GREEN Engine Room Artificer 9724 ERIC Tuesday, May 25, 1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. S. 8. 16. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GREEN Engine Room Artificer 9724 5/25/1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GREEN
  • First name(s) ERIC
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number 9724
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 25, 1920
  • View record
BOND Stoker ON7225 THOMAS CHARLES Saturday, June 14, 1919 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Private D. 4. 23. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOND Stoker ON7225 6/14/1919 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOND
  • First name(s) THOMAS CHARLES
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number ON7225
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 14, 1919
  • View record
HARRISON Stoker 7834 CHARLES W. Tuesday, April 23, 1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. P. 11. 4. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HARRISON Stoker 7834 4/23/1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HARRISON
  • First name(s) CHARLES W.
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 7834
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 23, 1918
  • View record
HORWITZ Leading Telegraphist 3496 HENRI Tuesday, March 8, 1921 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. S. 15.5. 3. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HORWITZ Leading Telegraphist 3496 3/8/1921 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HORWITZ
  • First name(s) HENRI
  • Rank Leading Telegraphist
  • Service number 3496
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, March 8, 1921
  • View record
LAWLIS Stoker 2nd Class 12418 FRANCIS JOSEPH Friday, January 14, 1921 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. G. 27. 5. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LAWLIS Stoker 2nd Class 12418 1/14/1921 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LAWLIS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS JOSEPH
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 12418
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 14, 1921
  • View record
MOORE Chief Petty Officer 1047 B S Wednesday, March 31, 1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. K. 29. 1. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOORE Chief Petty Officer 1047 3/31/1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 1047
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 31, 1920
  • View record
NICHOLSON Shipwright 5074 ALAN JOHN Tuesday, May 25, 1915 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Pres. L. 14.5. 2. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NICHOLSON Shipwright 5074 5/25/1915 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NICHOLSON
  • First name(s) ALAN JOHN
  • Rank Shipwright
  • Service number 5074
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 25, 1915
  • View record
PARRY Chief Stoker 1058 W Monday, April 22, 1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. G. 19-5. 1. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARRY Chief Stoker 1058 4/22/1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARRY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Chief Stoker
  • Service number 1058
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 22, 1918
  • View record
ROOTS Able Seaman 8510 JAMES Thursday, January 8, 1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Bapt. B. 10. 6. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROOTS Able Seaman 8510 1/8/1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROOTS
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 8510
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 8, 1920
  • View record
SMALE Officer's Steward 1st Class 2699 FREDERICK JAMES Friday, April 4, 1919 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. P. 4.5 7. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMALE Officer's Steward 1st Class 2699 4/4/1919 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMALE
  • First name(s) FREDERICK JAMES
  • Rank Officer's Steward 1st Class
  • Service number 2699
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 4, 1919
  • View record
SQUIRE Able Seaman 7014 GEORGE Thursday, December 19, 1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. P. 7. 6. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SQUIRE Able Seaman 7014 12/19/1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SQUIRE
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 7014
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 19, 1918
  • View record
WEAKLEY Ship's Corporal 1st Class 1655 ROBERT HENRY Saturday, October 19, 1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. P. 5-5. 6. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WEAKLEY Ship's Corporal 1st Class 1655 10/19/1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WEAKLEY
  • First name(s) ROBERT HENRY
  • Rank Ship's Corporal 1st Class
  • Service number 1655
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 19, 1918
  • View record
BEAVEN Stoker 4643 ARTHUR KILMINSTER Thursday, June 9, 1921 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY 10. 52. 9. U1/176. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BEAVEN Stoker 4643 6/9/1921 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BEAVEN
  • First name(s) ARTHUR KILMINSTER
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 4643
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 9, 1921
  • View record
CARA Lieut-Commander CLARENCE EDGAR Saturday, April 5, 1947 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 2 (cremated Springvale Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CARA Lieut-Commander 4/5/1947 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CARA
  • First name(s) CLARENCE EDGAR
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, April 5, 1947
  • View record
HICKSON Petty Officer Stoker 7991 T W Tuesday, November 9, 1915 HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY E. 23. 33. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HICKSON Petty Officer Stoker 7991 11/9/1915 HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HICKSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 7991
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 9, 1915
  • View record
WILSON Engine Room Artificer 1351 HARRY Tuesday, July 1, 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 6. 1051. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WILSON Engine Room Artificer 1351 7/1/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s) HARRY
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number 1351
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, July 1, 1919
  • View record
JOHNSON Ordinary Seaman ON6418 G E Wednesday, April 7, 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 6. 2445. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JOHNSON Ordinary Seaman ON6418 4/7/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JOHNSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number ON6418
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 7, 1920
  • View record
NAGLE Private 86309 W J Thursday, January 8, 1920 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY R. 3. View record Australian Sea Transport Services Australian NAGLE Private 86309 1/8/1920 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Sea Transport Services Australian
  • Last name NAGLE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 86309
  • Regiment Australian Sea Transport Services
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 8, 1920
  • View record
BELTON Petty Officer Stoker 1815 H Wednesday, September 15, 1915 RANGOON WAR CEMETERY 4. G. 16. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BELTON Petty Officer Stoker 1815 9/15/1915 RANGOON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BELTON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 1815
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 15, 1915
  • View record
MAKOVEYEFF Steward 4037 E Monday, May 13, 1918 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 463. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MAKOVEYEFF Steward 4037 5/13/1918 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MAKOVEYEFF
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number 4037
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 13, 1918
  • View record
WARD Stoker 2nd Class 3988 THEODORE GORDON JENNINGS Wednesday, May 12, 1915 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 1347. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WARD Stoker 2nd Class 3988 5/12/1915 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WARD
  • First name(s) THEODORE GORDON JENNINGS
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 3988
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, May 12, 1915
  • View record
WRIGHT Boy 1st Class 4459 RONALD Thursday, December 21, 1916 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 651. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WRIGHT Boy 1st Class 4459 12/21/1916 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WRIGHT
  • First name(s) RONALD
  • Rank Boy 1st Class
  • Service number 4459
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 21, 1916
  • View record
BOND Stoker 2613 ROWLAND EDWARD Monday, December 25, 1916 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY B. 87. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOND Stoker 2613 12/25/1916 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOND
  • First name(s) ROWLAND EDWARD
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 2613
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 25, 1916
  • View record
BLACK Lieutenant THOMAS CHARLES ADDIS Friday, April 7, 1916 CHATBY MEMORIAL View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian BLACK Lieutenant 4/7/1916 CHATBY MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name BLACK
  • First name(s) THOMAS CHARLES ADDIS
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 7, 1916
  • View record
MILLS Boy ON6991 CLIFTON Tuesday, September 2, 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 369. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MILLS Boy ON6991 9/2/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MILLS
  • First name(s) CLIFTON
  • Rank Boy
  • Service number ON6991
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 2, 1919
  • View record
CHALMERS Master at Arms ON5202 WILLIAM Friday, January 15, 1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 576. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CHALMERS Master at Arms ON5202 1/15/1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CHALMERS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Master at Arms
  • Service number ON5202
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 15, 1915
  • View record
EVANS Colonel JOHN Friday, October 19, 1917 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON C. of E. Plot. Sec. NN. Grave 468. View record Australian Sea Transport Services Australian EVANS Colonel 10/19/1917 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON Australian Sea Transport Services Australian
  • Last name EVANS
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Colonel
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Sea Transport Services
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 19, 1917
  • View record
BROWN Bandsman 15171 ALFRED Sunday, December 5, 1943 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A2. D. 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BROWN Bandsman 15171 12/5/1943 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Bandsman
  • Service number 15171
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, December 5, 1943
  • View record
ROBINSON Stoker 2nd Class 11507 ALFRED HENRY Tuesday, September 14, 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. E. 2013. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBINSON Stoker 2nd Class 11507 9/14/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBINSON
  • First name(s) ALFRED HENRY
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 11507
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 14, 1920
  • View record
TAYLOR Leading Stoker 4395 WILLIAM HENRY Sunday, December 30, 1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 376. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TAYLOR Leading Stoker 4395 12/30/1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TAYLOR
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 4395
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, December 30, 1917
  • View record
HIGGINS Chief Petty Officer 1612 IVAN CAMPBELL KER Friday, November 16, 1917 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. Sel. 15. 6947. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HIGGINS Chief Petty Officer 1612 11/16/1917 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HIGGINS
  • First name(s) IVAN CAMPBELL KER
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 1612
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 16, 1917
  • View record
JUDGE Chief Steward ON5256 ALBERT J. Sunday, May 1, 1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 355. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JUDGE Chief Steward ON5256 5/1/1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JUDGE
  • First name(s) ALBERT J.
  • Rank Chief Steward
  • Service number ON5256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, May 1, 1921
  • View record
HOLMES Stoker 5716 C F S Saturday, November 27, 1920 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Spec. A. 20. 95. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOLMES Stoker 5716 11/27/1920 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 5716
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 27, 1920
  • View record
ROLLE Engineer Captain ABSOLOM RICHARD Friday, September 19, 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 368. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROLLE Engineer Captain 9/19/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROLLE
  • First name(s) ABSOLOM RICHARD
  • Rank Engineer Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 19, 1919
  • View record