Your Filters Clear all

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 JOHN EDEN Sunday, March 16, 1919 Age 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 3/16/1919 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McPHERSON
  • First name(s) JOHN EDEN
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 11126
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 16, 1919
  • View record
MORRIS Cadet JOHN GILBERT Wednesday, January 15, 1941 Age 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY C. Trust. Allotment 68. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MORRIS Cadet 1/15/1941 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MORRIS
  • First name(s) JOHN GILBERT
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 15, 1941
  • View record
ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 GEORGE LEATHAM Saturday, October 16, 1915 Age 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Anglican Section. Path CE View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 10/16/1915 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) GEORGE LEATHAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 4047
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 16, 1915
  • View record
THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 REGINALD WILLIAM Wednesday, February 12, 1919 Age 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Meth. 1. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 2/12/1919 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) REGINALD WILLIAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 6793
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 12, 1919
  • View record
TAVENDER Boy 1st Class 5729 FRANK DAVID Saturday, January 26, 1918 Age 16 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY B. 75. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TAVENDER Boy 1st Class 5729 1/26/1918 16 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TAVENDER
  • First name(s) FRANK DAVID
  • Rank Boy 1st Class
  • Service number 5729
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 26, 1918
  • View record
LAMBERT Sick Berth Attendant 33004 GRAEME DESMOND Monday, October 13, 1947 Age 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.C.2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LAMBERT Sick Berth Attendant 33004 10/13/1947 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LAMBERT
  • First name(s) GRAEME DESMOND
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number 33004
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 13, 1947
  • View record
SUTHERLAND Ordinary Seaman S10027 RONALD IAN Thursday, September 6, 1945 Age 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1. B. 4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SUTHERLAND Ordinary Seaman S10027 9/6/1945 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SUTHERLAND
  • First name(s) RONALD IAN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S10027
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 6, 1945
  • View record
RINKIN Ordinary Seaman 56962 RAYMOND JACK Saturday, November 14, 1942 Age 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM C. of E. Plot. Sec. T4. Grave 58. (GMR/2). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RINKIN Ordinary Seaman 56962 11/14/1942 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RINKIN
  • First name(s) RAYMOND JACK
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 56962
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 14, 1942
  • View record
STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 LINDSAY JOHN Saturday, January 2, 1943 Age 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Grave 91. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 1/2/1943 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEWART
  • First name(s) LINDSAY JOHN
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number B3981
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 2, 1943
  • View record
REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 CAMERON WILLIAM Friday, December 15, 1944 Age 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 32. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 12/15/1944 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name REED
  • First name(s) CAMERON WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B5256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 15, 1944
  • View record
CLARK Stoker 3rd Class H1690 JOHN WILLIAM Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CLARK Stoker 3rd Class H1690 3/4/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLARK
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number H1690
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
CORK Ordinary Seaman 24608 WILLIAM JAMES MORRIS Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CORK Ordinary Seaman 24608 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CORK
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES MORRIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24608
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
STEVENSON Stoker 3rd Class S.5336 ROBERT Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEVENSON Stoker 3rd Class S.5336 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEVENSON
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number S.5336
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
TRENBATH Stoker 3rd Class S.5208 JACK STEPHEN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TRENBATH Stoker 3rd Class S.5208 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TRENBATH
  • First name(s) JACK STEPHEN
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number S.5208
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
TURNER Ordinary Seaman PM3372 GEORGE ALFRED Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TURNER Ordinary Seaman PM3372 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TURNER
  • First name(s) GEORGE ALFRED
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM3372
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
GANNON Ordinary Seaman S9424 RONALD JOHN Friday, January 5, 1945 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GANNON Ordinary Seaman S9424 1/5/1945 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GANNON
  • First name(s) RONALD JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S9424
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 5, 1945
  • View record
HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 FRANK RUPERT Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 11/20/1940 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HACK
  • First name(s) FRANK RUPERT
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM.2541
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
HAYWOOD Ordinary Seaman H1453 GEORGE JAMES Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAYWOOD Ordinary Seaman H1453 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAYWOOD
  • First name(s) GEORGE JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H1453
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
DONOVAN Paymaster Cadet KEVIN JOHN Sunday, August 9, 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 72, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DONOVAN Paymaster Cadet 8/9/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DONOVAN
  • First name(s) KEVIN JOHN
  • Rank Paymaster Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 9, 1942
  • View record
KILBY Stoker 3rd Class H1689 DONALD RICHARD GLENN Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KILBY Stoker 3rd Class H1689 3/1/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KILBY
  • First name(s) DONALD RICHARD GLENN
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number H1689
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
RICE Stoker 3rd Class W2013 DESMOND MAXWELL Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RICE Stoker 3rd Class W2013 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RICE
  • First name(s) DESMOND MAXWELL
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number W2013
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
NICHOLS Ordinary Seaman H. 1458 FRANCIS ROY Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian NICHOLS Ordinary Seaman H. 1458 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name NICHOLS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS ROY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H. 1458
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 KENNETH ALWYN Wednesday, March 15, 1944 Age 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.N.B.6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 3/15/1944 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROPER
  • First name(s) KENNETH ALWYN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM6686
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 15, 1944
  • View record
MOORE Ordinary Seaman 4875 LESLIE RAYMOND ARTHUR Wednesday, April 10, 1918 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 28. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOORE Ordinary Seaman 4875 4/10/1918 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) LESLIE RAYMOND ARTHUR
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 4875
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 10, 1918
  • View record
PARKER Ordinary Seaman 5777 EDWARD MERVYN BLACKSTONE Friday, December 13, 1918 Age 17 LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERY Screen Wall. O1. 200. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARKER Ordinary Seaman 5777 12/13/1918 17 LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARKER
  • First name(s) EDWARD MERVYN BLACKSTONE
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 5777
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 13, 1918
  • View record
BUCK Ordinary Seaman 2127 WILLIAM KENNETH Wednesday, March 10, 1915 Age 17 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 575. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BUCK Ordinary Seaman 2127 3/10/1915 17 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BUCK
  • First name(s) WILLIAM KENNETH
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 2127
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 10, 1915
  • View record
NIXON Ordinary Signalman 2250 OSCAR H. Thursday, March 25, 1915 Age 17 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 567. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NIXON Ordinary Signalman 2250 3/25/1915 17 QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NIXON
  • First name(s) OSCAR H.
  • Rank Ordinary Signalman
  • Service number 2250
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 25, 1915
  • View record
RENNISON Ordinary Seaman 58742 PHILLIP ALEXANDER Saturday, December 4, 1943 Age 17 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY A3. C. 19. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RENNISON Ordinary Seaman 58742 12/4/1943 17 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RENNISON
  • First name(s) PHILLIP ALEXANDER
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 58742
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 4, 1943
  • View record
GRIFFIN Ordinary Seaman 30101 JOHN FRANCIS Saturday, June 22, 1946 Age 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 2.H.5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRIFFIN Ordinary Seaman 30101 6/22/1946 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRIFFIN
  • First name(s) JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 30101
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 22, 1946
  • View record
LEOD Ordinary Seaman PM8453 FRANCIS JOHN Tuesday, September 11, 1945 Age 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.D.1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LEOD Ordinary Seaman PM8453 9/11/1945 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LEOD
  • First name(s) FRANCIS JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM8453
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 11, 1945
  • View record
PENBERTHY Assistant Steward B3536 GORDON CHARLES Wednesday, October 14, 1942 Age 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 2.G.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PENBERTHY Assistant Steward B3536 10/14/1942 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PENBERTHY
  • First name(s) GORDON CHARLES
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number B3536
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 14, 1942
  • View record
SQUIRE Sick Berth Attendant S8814 MALCOLM FORRESTER Monday, October 4, 1943 Age 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.D.7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SQUIRE Sick Berth Attendant S8814 10/4/1943 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SQUIRE
  • First name(s) MALCOLM FORRESTER
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number S8814
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 4, 1943
  • View record
ELLIOTT Seaman F4390 GEOFFREY JOHN FRANCIS Wednesday, August 19, 1942 Age 18 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Anglican Plot. Grave 1317. (GRM/6). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ELLIOTT Seaman F4390 8/19/1942 18 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ELLIOTT
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number F4390
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 19, 1942
  • View record
SMITH Stoker 2nd Class S6131 HERBERT ARTHUR Monday, June 1, 1942 Age 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 830. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SMITH Stoker 2nd Class S6131 6/1/1942 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) HERBERT ARTHUR
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S6131
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 1, 1942
  • View record
VENNING Ordinary Seaman S6116 RAYMOND OWEN Monday, June 1, 1942 Age 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 827. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian VENNING Ordinary Seaman S6116 6/1/1942 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name VENNING
  • First name(s) RAYMOND OWEN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S6116
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 1, 1942
  • View record
BUTTON Stoker 2nd Class H1870 VICTOR CYRIL Friday, December 25, 1942 Age 18 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY R.S. Plot Portion 10. Sec. 53. Allotment 14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BUTTON Stoker 2nd Class H1870 12/25/1942 18 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BUTTON
  • First name(s) VICTOR CYRIL
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number H1870
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 25, 1942
  • View record
BEATTIE Stoker B5522 RONALD JACKSON Friday, June 14, 1946 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 74. Grave 48. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BEATTIE Stoker B5522 6/14/1946 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BEATTIE
  • First name(s) RONALD JACKSON
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number B5522
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 14, 1946
  • View record
CLOAK Ordinary Seaman PA5531 NORMAN JAMES Monday, August 19, 1946 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 74. Grave 55. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CLOAK Ordinary Seaman PA5531 8/19/1946 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLOAK
  • First name(s) NORMAN JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA5531
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 19, 1946
  • View record
KLAUKE Assistant Cook (S) 32619 CLARANCE ROLAND Thursday, November 13, 1947 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 74. Grave 68. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KLAUKE Assistant Cook (S) 32619 11/13/1947 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KLAUKE
  • First name(s) CLARANCE ROLAND
  • Rank Assistant Cook (S)
  • Service number 32619
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 13, 1947
  • View record
HYLAND Able Seaman 28583 JOHN HERBERT Saturday, September 13, 1947 Age 18 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HYLAND Able Seaman 28583 9/13/1947 18 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HYLAND
  • First name(s) JOHN HERBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 28583
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 13, 1947
  • View record
TEMPLER Stoker PA2466 MAXWELL ROY Monday, May 11, 1942 Age 18 TWO WELLS CEMETERY Block 31. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TEMPLER Stoker PA2466 5/11/1942 18 TWO WELLS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TEMPLER
  • First name(s) MAXWELL ROY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PA2466
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 11, 1942
  • View record
GAFFNEY Ordinary Seaman 32087 BERNARD PHILIP Saturday, November 29, 1947 Age 18 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY N.A.12. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GAFFNEY Ordinary Seaman 32087 11/29/1947 18 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GAFFNEY
  • First name(s) BERNARD PHILIP
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 32087
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 29, 1947
  • View record
BAKER Ordinary Seaman 24312 VICTOR LESLIE Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAKER Ordinary Seaman 24312 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) VICTOR LESLIE
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24312
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
BATH Ordinary Seaman 24295 WALTER JAMES Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BATH Ordinary Seaman 24295 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BATH
  • First name(s) WALTER JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24295
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
BENHAM Ordinary Seaman S 5229 RICHARD RAYMOND Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BENHAM Ordinary Seaman S 5229 3/1/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BENHAM
  • First name(s) RICHARD RAYMOND
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S 5229
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
BENTLEY Ordinary Seaman 24801 ROY WILLIAM Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BENTLEY Ordinary Seaman 24801 3/1/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BENTLEY
  • First name(s) ROY WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24801
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
BOOL Ordinary Seaman 24334 JAMES Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOOL Ordinary Seaman 24334 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOOL
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24334
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
BOYD Ordinary Seaman 24803 ARTHUR RONALD Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOYD Ordinary Seaman 24803 3/1/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOYD
  • First name(s) ARTHUR RONALD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24803
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
BRACHER Stoker 2nd Class W.2983 THOMAS WILLIAM Saturday, June 24, 1944 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92. Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BRACHER Stoker 2nd Class W.2983 6/24/1944 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BRACHER
  • First name(s) THOMAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W.2983
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 24, 1944
  • View record
BURGESS Signalman 23673 WILLIAM ROBERT Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURGESS Signalman 23673 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURGESS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ROBERT
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 23673
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record