Your Filters Clear all

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
BURFORD Able Seaman PA2358 RONALD DAVID Sunday, May 4, 1947 Age 25 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot X. Row D. Grave 12. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BURFORD Able Seaman PA2358 5/4/1947 25 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BURFORD
  • First name(s) RONALD DAVID
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA2358
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, May 4, 1947
  • View record
DENHOLM Signalman PA55 HENRY GEORGE Friday, January 7, 1944 Age 32 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot C. Row A. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DENHOLM Signalman PA55 1/7/1944 32 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DENHOLM
  • First name(s) HENRY GEORGE
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number PA55
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 7, 1944
  • View record
GRANT Supply Assistant PA4231 KEITH WALDEMAR Wednesday, January 10, 1945 Age 38 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot W. Row B. Grave 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GRANT Supply Assistant PA4231 1/10/1945 38 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GRANT
  • First name(s) KEITH WALDEMAR
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PA4231
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 10, 1945
  • View record
HEATON-HODGSON Lieutenant GEORGE Wednesday, July 28, 1943 Age 47 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot H. Row D. Grave 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HEATON-HODGSON Lieutenant 7/28/1943 47 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HEATON-HODGSON
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 28, 1943
  • View record
STONE Wran WR158 HILDA MAUD Monday, March 29, 1943 Age 20 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot B. Row C. Grave 15. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STONE Wran WR158 3/29/1943 20 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STONE
  • First name(s) HILDA MAUD
  • Rank Wran
  • Service number WR158
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, March 29, 1943
  • View record
STRENG Able Seaman 23539 ARNOLD LEO Sunday, November 9, 1947 Age 24 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Path 8. Grave 523B. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STRENG Able Seaman 23539 11/9/1947 24 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STRENG
  • First name(s) ARNOLD LEO
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 23539
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, November 9, 1947
  • View record
ASHER Stoker PA1913 JOHN SAMUEL Monday, June 1, 1942 Age 20 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Jewish plot. Row 4S. Grave 26E. GRM/5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ASHER Stoker PA1913 6/1/1942 20 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ASHER
  • First name(s) JOHN SAMUEL
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PA1913
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 1, 1942
  • View record
BOLLARD Able Seaman FREDERICK GEORGE Tuesday, April 29, 1919 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY 5. 25. 15E. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOLLARD Able Seaman 4/29/1919 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOLLARD
  • First name(s) FREDERICK GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 29, 1919
  • View record
BRODERICK Private 19756 PATRICK JOSEPH WILLIAM Sunday, June 13, 1920 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY A7. Old. 9. View record Australian Sea Transport Services Australian BRODERICK Private 19756 6/13/1920 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Sea Transport Services Australian
  • Last name BRODERICK
  • First name(s) PATRICK JOSEPH WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 19756
  • Regiment Australian Sea Transport Services
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 13, 1920
  • View record
ARKLAY Able Seaman PM8268 JOHN EDWARD Sunday, May 19, 1946 Age 29 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY S.A.5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ARKLAY Able Seaman PM8268 5/19/1946 29 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ARKLAY
  • First name(s) JOHN EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM8268
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, May 19, 1946
  • View record
BAKER Petty Officer 21494 FRANCIS DANIEL Tuesday, November 10, 1942 Age 22 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAKER Petty Officer 21494 11/10/1942 22 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) FRANCIS DANIEL
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 21494
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 10, 1942
  • View record
COOPER Chief Engine Room Artificer 18885 ALLEN FREDERICK Monday, December 18, 1944 Age 39 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY D.C.11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COOPER Chief Engine Room Artificer 18885 12/18/1944 39 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) ALLEN FREDERICK
  • Rank Chief Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number 18885
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 18, 1944
  • View record
FLETCHER Able Seaman 32959 EDGAR KEITH Thursday, December 25, 1947 Age 19 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY N.A.11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FLETCHER Able Seaman 32959 12/25/1947 19 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FLETCHER
  • First name(s) EDGAR KEITH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 32959
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 25, 1947
  • View record
GAFFNEY Ordinary Seaman 32087 BERNARD PHILIP Saturday, November 29, 1947 Age 18 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY N.A.12. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GAFFNEY Ordinary Seaman 32087 11/29/1947 18 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GAFFNEY
  • First name(s) BERNARD PHILIP
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 32087
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 29, 1947
  • View record
GERMAN Petty Officer S3950 HAROLD EDWIN Friday, December 6, 1940 Age 48 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Q.A.14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GERMAN Petty Officer S3950 12/6/1940 48 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GERMAN
  • First name(s) HAROLD EDWIN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S3950
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 6, 1940
  • View record
GRANGER Able Seaman 22973 GEORGE FREDERICK Saturday, July 26, 1941 Age 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Q.A.10. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRANGER Able Seaman 22973 7/26/1941 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRANGER
  • First name(s) GEORGE FREDERICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22973
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 26, 1941
  • View record
MOORE Petty Officer 9684 FRANK Thursday, February 19, 1942 Age 42 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY G.A.12. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOORE Petty Officer 9684 2/19/1942 42 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 9684
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 19, 1942
  • View record
MOORE Cook S3584 NORMAN RICHARD Thursday, February 19, 1942 Age 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY G.A.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOORE Cook S3584 2/19/1942 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) NORMAN RICHARD
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number S3584
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 19, 1942
  • View record
NOTT Signalman H2266 ALFRED HENRY Saturday, December 1, 1945 Age 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY S.A.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian NOTT Signalman H2266 12/1/1945 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name NOTT
  • First name(s) ALFRED HENRY
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number H2266
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 1, 1945
  • View record
O'REILLY Able Seaman 19863 ERIC THOMAS Wednesday, June 6, 1945 Age 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY C.C.13. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian O'REILLY Able Seaman 19863 6/6/1945 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name O'REILLY
  • First name(s) ERIC THOMAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 19863
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 6, 1945
  • View record
PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 ALAN AMOS Thursday, March 19, 1942 Age 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.10. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 3/19/1942 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PATCHING
  • First name(s) ALAN AMOS
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PM3145
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 19, 1942
  • View record
SALTER Cook S4075 ERNEST JOSEPH Saturday, December 27, 1941 Age 34 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SALTER Cook S4075 12/27/1941 34 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SALTER
  • First name(s) ERNEST JOSEPH
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number S4075
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 27, 1941
  • View record
SCHNEIDER Able Seaman PM6206 WALLACE HUNTER Monday, December 25, 1944 Age 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY D.C.14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SCHNEIDER Able Seaman PM6206 12/25/1944 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SCHNEIDER
  • First name(s) WALLACE HUNTER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM6206
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 25, 1944
  • View record
SEATON Petty Officer S2055 DAVID JOHN Wednesday, July 24, 1940 Age 25 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.B.5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SEATON Petty Officer S2055 7/24/1940 25 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SEATON
  • First name(s) DAVID JOHN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S2055
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 24, 1940
  • View record
SKOTTOWE Lieutenant NICHOLAS BELLENGER Monday, November 27, 1939 Age 24 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.14. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SKOTTOWE Lieutenant 11/27/1939 24 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SKOTTOWE
  • First name(s) NICHOLAS BELLENGER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 27, 1939
  • View record
WATSON Petty Officer Stoker S3653 JAMES Thursday, October 28, 1943 Age 52 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY F.C.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WATSON Petty Officer Stoker S3653 10/28/1943 52 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WATSON
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number S3653
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 28, 1943
  • View record
WEBB Petty Officer S3663 EDWARD ARTHUR Tuesday, June 30, 1942 Age 32 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY R.A.4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WEBB Petty Officer S3663 6/30/1942 32 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEBB
  • First name(s) EDWARD ARTHUR
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S3663
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 30, 1942
  • View record
ELLIOTT Seaman F4390 GEOFFREY JOHN FRANCIS Wednesday, August 19, 1942 Age 18 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Anglican Plot. Grave 1317. (GRM/6). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ELLIOTT Seaman F4390 8/19/1942 18 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ELLIOTT
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number F4390
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 19, 1942
  • View record
JOPE Petty Officer 2456 JOHN CHARLES Tuesday, February 29, 1916 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) C.E. 830. (GRM/6). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JOPE Petty Officer 2456 2/29/1916 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JOPE
  • First name(s) JOHN CHARLES
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 2456
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, February 29, 1916
  • View record
WINCHESTER Chief Petty Officer 88 ALFRED JOHN Wednesday, February 20, 1918 Age 50 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Anglican Plot. Row 18. Grave 857. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WINCHESTER Chief Petty Officer 88 2/20/1918 50 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WINCHESTER
  • First name(s) ALFRED JOHN
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 88
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 20, 1918
  • View record
DYKES Able Seaman 11179 JOSEPH HAROLD Sunday, September 8, 1940 Age 36 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY N. 8. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DYKES Able Seaman 11179 9/8/1940 36 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DYKES
  • First name(s) JOSEPH HAROLD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 11179
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 8, 1940
  • View record
FREEMAN Stoker 2nd Class S/4605 SPENCER MILNER Sunday, June 8, 1941 Age 20 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY P. 167. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FREEMAN Stoker 2nd Class S/4605 6/8/1941 20 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FREEMAN
  • First name(s) SPENCER MILNER
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S/4605
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 8, 1941
  • View record
GRAY Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 20503 JOHN WILLIAM Monday, March 10, 1941 Age 27 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY N. 122. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRAY Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 20503 3/10/1941 27 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRAY
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number 20503
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, March 10, 1941
  • View record
KIDD Schoolmaster ALAN Friday, December 20, 1940 Age 28 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY N. 81. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KIDD Schoolmaster 12/20/1940 28 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KIDD
  • First name(s) ALAN
  • Rank Schoolmaster
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 20, 1940
  • View record
MEREDITH Chief Petty Officer 9336 VERNON CHARLES Tuesday, June 25, 1940 Age 46 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY G. 141. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MEREDITH Chief Petty Officer 9336 6/25/1940 46 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MEREDITH
  • First name(s) VERNON CHARLES
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 9336
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 25, 1940
  • View record
BAKER Stoker 2nd Class S4839 RONALD RAYMOND Thursday, October 16, 1941 Age 18 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. F. 14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BAKER Stoker 2nd Class S4839 10/16/1941 18 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) RONALD RAYMOND
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S4839
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 16, 1941
  • View record
BREAR Leading Seaman 22393 ARTHUR FRANCIS GEORGE Wednesday, August 5, 1942 Age 23 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 3. E. 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BREAR Leading Seaman 22393 8/5/1942 23 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BREAR
  • First name(s) ARTHUR FRANCIS GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 22393
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 5, 1942
  • View record
BURCHELL Leading Cook (O) 14758 ROBERT FRANCIS GEORGE Tuesday, October 21, 1941 Age 35 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. H. 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURCHELL Leading Cook (O) 14758 10/21/1941 35 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURCHELL
  • First name(s) ROBERT FRANCIS GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Cook (O)
  • Service number 14758
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 21, 1941
  • View record
HEATH Leading Seaman 14286 HAROLD JACK Wednesday, September 10, 1941 Age 37 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. D. 17. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HEATH Leading Seaman 14286 9/10/1941 37 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HEATH
  • First name(s) HAROLD JACK
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 14286
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 10, 1941
  • View record
NEILSON Able Seaman 22196 WALTER SYDNEY PETER Saturday, September 20, 1941 Age 21 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. F. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NEILSON Able Seaman 22196 9/20/1941 21 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NEILSON
  • First name(s) WALTER SYDNEY PETER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22196
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 20, 1941
  • View record
HOLMES Stoker PA2587 REUBEN RAY Thursday, July 2, 1942 Age 23 ALICE SPRINGS CEMETERY Plot M. Row A. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOLMES Stoker PA2587 7/2/1942 23 ALICE SPRINGS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s) REUBEN RAY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PA2587
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 2, 1942
  • View record
FISHER Steward PA2609 WILLIAM MAURICE Wednesday, June 20, 1945 Age 24 AMBON WAR CEMETERY 30. E. 9. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FISHER Steward PA2609 6/20/1945 24 AMBON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FISHER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM MAURICE
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number PA2609
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 20, 1945
  • View record
HILL Sick Berth Attendant F4084 ALEC Tuesday, June 19, 1945 Age 21 AMBON WAR CEMETERY 28. D. 5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HILL Sick Berth Attendant F4084 6/19/1945 21 AMBON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HILL
  • First name(s) ALEC
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number F4084
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 19, 1945
  • View record
LOCKWOOD Leading Stoker 55691 ALBERT DAVID Wednesday, January 23, 1946 Age 25 AMBON WAR CEMETERY 30. D. 4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LOCKWOOD Leading Stoker 55691 1/23/1946 25 AMBON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LOCKWOOD
  • First name(s) ALBERT DAVID
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 55691
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 23, 1946
  • View record
NEAR Petty Officer 21444 WALTER STANLEY Friday, October 12, 1945 Age 25 AMBON WAR CEMETERY 28. C. 15. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NEAR Petty Officer 21444 10/12/1945 25 AMBON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NEAR
  • First name(s) WALTER STANLEY
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 21444
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 12, 1945
  • View record
SAUNDERS Lieutenant RICHARD FREDERICK Thursday, December 13, 1945 Age 26 AMBON WAR CEMETERY 28. A. 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian SAUNDERS Lieutenant 12/13/1945 26 AMBON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name SAUNDERS
  • First name(s) RICHARD FREDERICK
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 13, 1945
  • View record
GILBERT Petty Officer 8053 STEPHEN JOHN Monday, October 9, 1916 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. O. 5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GILBERT Petty Officer 8053 10/9/1916 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GILBERT
  • First name(s) STEPHEN JOHN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 8053
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 9, 1916
  • View record
VARCOE Chief Stoker 8275 CHARLES Monday, September 18, 1916 Age 38 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. S. 5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian VARCOE Chief Stoker 8275 9/18/1916 38 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name VARCOE
  • First name(s) CHARLES
  • Rank Chief Stoker
  • Service number 8275
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, September 18, 1916
  • View record
WILLIAMS Stoker 2305 M Friday, September 29, 1916 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Bozanti Mem. 195. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WILLIAMS Stoker 2305 9/29/1916 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 2305
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 29, 1916
  • View record
KNAGGS Able Seaman 7893 ALBERT EDWARD Sunday, October 22, 1916 Age 34 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. L. 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KNAGGS Able Seaman 7893 10/22/1916 34 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KNAGGS
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 7893
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, October 22, 1916
  • View record