Your Filters Clear all

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
PETTERSSON Chief Ordnance Artificer 1021 LESLIE ORMOND Tuesday, March 24, 1942 Age 50 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 2.G.5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PETTERSSON Chief Ordnance Artificer 1021 3/24/1942 50 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PETTERSSON
  • First name(s) LESLIE ORMOND
  • Rank Chief Ordnance Artificer
  • Service number 1021
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, March 24, 1942
  • View record
FENTON Acting Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 10238 NORMAN FREDRICK Friday, July 23, 1943 Age 52 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Fawkner Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FENTON Acting Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 10238 7/23/1943 52 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FENTON
  • First name(s) NORMAN FREDRICK
  • Rank Acting Engine Room Artificer 1st Class
  • Service number 10238
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 23, 1943
  • View record
JONES Chief Petty Officer 10371 PHILIP TREVOR Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 44 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JONES Chief Petty Officer 10371 11/20/1941 44 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JONES
  • First name(s) PHILIP TREVOR
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 10371
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SISSONS Sub-Lieutenant 1038 JAMES GUEST Sunday, July 11, 1943 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian SISSONS Sub-Lieutenant 1038 7/11/1943 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name SISSONS
  • First name(s) JAMES GUEST
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number 1038
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, July 11, 1943
  • View record
FITZGERALD Officer's Chief Steward 1041 JOHN JAMES Wednesday, October 10, 1917 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. C. 17. LA. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FITZGERALD Officer's Chief Steward 1041 10/10/1917 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FITZGERALD
  • First name(s) JOHN JAMES
  • Rank Officer's Chief Steward
  • Service number 1041
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 10, 1917
  • View record
BOSHIER Leading Seaman 10415 WILFRED WILLIAM Thursday, June 19, 1947 Age 51 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Panel 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOSHIER Leading Seaman 10415 6/19/1947 51 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOSHIER
  • First name(s) WILFRED WILLIAM
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 10415
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 19, 1947
  • View record
MOORE Chief Petty Officer 1047 B S Wednesday, March 31, 1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. K. 29. 1. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOORE Chief Petty Officer 1047 3/31/1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 1047
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 31, 1920
  • View record
IKIN Able Seaman 1048 KENNETH WILLIAM Wednesday, December 13, 1944 Age 23 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY 1. E. 70. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian IKIN Able Seaman 1048 12/13/1944 23 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name IKIN
  • First name(s) KENNETH WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1048
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, December 13, 1944
  • View record
HOLMES Chief Petty Officer 10503 WILLIAM THOMAS Monday, March 9, 1942 Age 47 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 72, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOLMES Chief Petty Officer 10503 3/9/1942 47 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s) WILLIAM THOMAS
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 10503
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, March 9, 1942
  • View record
PARRY Chief Stoker 1058 W Monday, April 22, 1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. G. 19-5. 1. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARRY Chief Stoker 1058 4/22/1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARRY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Chief Stoker
  • Service number 1058
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 22, 1918
  • View record
RICHARDS Petty Officer 10599 GEORGE EDWARD ALBERT Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 39 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RICHARDS Petty Officer 10599 11/27/1941 39 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RICHARDS
  • First name(s) GEORGE EDWARD ALBERT
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 10599
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
SHEPHARD Chief Shipwright 10637 HENRY EWART Sunday, August 9, 1942 Age 41 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SHEPHARD Chief Shipwright 10637 8/9/1942 41 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SHEPHARD
  • First name(s) HENRY EWART
  • Rank Chief Shipwright
  • Service number 10637
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 9, 1942
  • View record
JONES Chief Shipwright 10647 WILFRED GEORGE Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 45 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JONES Chief Shipwright 10647 11/20/1941 45 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JONES
  • First name(s) WILFRED GEORGE
  • Rank Chief Shipwright
  • Service number 10647
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
HARTMANN Petty Officer Regulating 10661 FREDERICK HOLLAND Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 52 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HARTMANN Petty Officer Regulating 10661 11/20/1941 52 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HARTMANN
  • First name(s) FREDERICK HOLLAND
  • Rank Petty Officer Regulating
  • Service number 10661
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
GRIFFITH Petty Officer 10663 ROBERT JAMES Tuesday, January 18, 1944 Age 53 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY P. D. 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRIFFITH Petty Officer 10663 1/18/1944 53 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRIFFITH
  • First name(s) ROBERT JAMES
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 10663
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 18, 1944
  • View record
SMAIL Petty Officer 1068 ROBERT Monday, September 14, 1914 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMAIL Petty Officer 1068 9/14/1914 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMAIL
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 1068
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, September 14, 1914
  • View record
LILLYWHITE Shipwright 1st Class 10860 HARRY EDGAR Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 42 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LILLYWHITE Shipwright 1st Class 10860 11/20/1941 42 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LILLYWHITE
  • First name(s) HARRY EDGAR
  • Rank Shipwright 1st Class
  • Service number 10860
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
BURKE Chief Engine Room Artificer 10864 WILLIAM Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURKE Chief Engine Room Artificer 10864 11/20/1941 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURKE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Chief Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number 10864
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
HALL Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 10889 HAROLD EDWARD Sunday, August 9, 1942 Age 44 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HALL Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 10889 8/9/1942 44 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HALL
  • First name(s) HAROLD EDWARD
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 1st Class
  • Service number 10889
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 9, 1942
  • View record
SHEPHARD Shipwright 1st Class 10895 WILLIAM THOMAS Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 39 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SHEPHARD Shipwright 1st Class 10895 11/27/1941 39 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SHEPHARD
  • First name(s) WILLIAM THOMAS
  • Rank Shipwright 1st Class
  • Service number 10895
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
TRIGGS Master at Arms 10950 ROBERT Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 36 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TRIGGS Master at Arms 10950 11/20/1941 36 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TRIGGS
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Master at Arms
  • Service number 10950
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
LENTHALL Stoker 11026 FREDERICK WILLIAM Friday, July 1, 1921 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 32. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LENTHALL Stoker 11026 7/1/1921 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LENTHALL
  • First name(s) FREDERICK WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 11026
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 1, 1921
  • View record
SCHACHE Chief Petty Officer Cook 11043 WALTER HERBERT Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SCHACHE Chief Petty Officer Cook 11043 11/20/1941 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SCHACHE
  • First name(s) WALTER HERBERT
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer Cook
  • Service number 11043
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
DAVEY Petty Officer Cook (S) 11064 JOHN STANLEY Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVEY Petty Officer Cook (S) 11064 11/20/1941 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVEY
  • First name(s) JOHN STANLEY
  • Rank Petty Officer Cook (S)
  • Service number 11064
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 JOHN EDEN Sunday, March 16, 1919 Age 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 3/16/1919 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McPHERSON
  • First name(s) JOHN EDEN
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 11126
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 16, 1919
  • View record
BAMFORD Boy 2nd Class 11130 HERBERT EDGAR Sunday, March 16, 1919 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAMFORD Boy 2nd Class 11130 3/16/1919 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAMFORD
  • First name(s) HERBERT EDGAR
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 11130
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 16, 1919
  • View record
BLOCK Petty Officer Stoker 11148 STANLEY HARRISON JOSEPH Saturday, August 9, 1947 Age 44 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE C. of E. Portion. Compt. K. Sec. 14. Grave 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BLOCK Petty Officer Stoker 11148 8/9/1947 44 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BLOCK
  • First name(s) STANLEY HARRISON JOSEPH
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 11148
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 9, 1947
  • View record
FLANAGAN Boy 2nd Class 11166 CLAUDE RICHARD EDWARD Monday, July 28, 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. C. 370. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FLANAGAN Boy 2nd Class 11166 7/28/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FLANAGAN
  • First name(s) CLAUDE RICHARD EDWARD
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 11166
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, July 28, 1919
  • View record
DYKES Able Seaman 11179 JOSEPH HAROLD Sunday, September 8, 1940 Age 36 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY N. 8. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DYKES Able Seaman 11179 9/8/1940 36 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DYKES
  • First name(s) JOSEPH HAROLD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 11179
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 8, 1940
  • View record
MORRIS Petty Officer 11206 EDGAR PERCY Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 37 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MORRIS Petty Officer 11206 11/20/1941 37 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MORRIS
  • First name(s) EDGAR PERCY
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 11206
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
CAREY Chief Petty Officer Cook (S) 11234 THOMAS LESLIE Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 41 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CAREY Chief Petty Officer Cook (S) 11234 11/20/1941 41 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CAREY
  • First name(s) THOMAS LESLIE
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer Cook (S)
  • Service number 11234
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
LUCKMAN Leading Stoker 11257 WILLIAM Tuesday, December 1, 1942 Age 41 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LUCKMAN Leading Stoker 11257 12/1/1942 41 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LUCKMAN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 11257
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 1, 1942
  • View record
BERRY Stoker 2nd Class 11260 THOMAS CHARLES JOSEPH Saturday, December 6, 1919 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BERRY Stoker 2nd Class 11260 12/6/1919 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BERRY
  • First name(s) THOMAS CHARLES JOSEPH
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 11260
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 6, 1919
  • View record
BURGESS Petty Officer Stoker 11273 ERNEST Tuesday, December 8, 1942 Age 42 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURGESS Petty Officer Stoker 11273 12/8/1942 42 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURGESS
  • First name(s) ERNEST
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 11273
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 8, 1942
  • View record
GENTLES Chief Stoker 11286 HARRY SPENCER Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 41 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GENTLES Chief Stoker 11286 11/20/1941 41 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GENTLES
  • First name(s) HARRY SPENCER
  • Rank Chief Stoker
  • Service number 11286
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
JARMAN Able Seaman 1138 JACK Monday, September 14, 1914 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JARMAN Able Seaman 1138 9/14/1914 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JARMAN
  • First name(s) JACK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1138
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, September 14, 1914
  • View record
ASHTON Chief Stoker 1146 ORIEL JOSEPH Friday, November 17, 1944 Age 50 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Presbyterian. Sec. 6F. Grave 122. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ASHTON Chief Stoker 1146 11/17/1944 50 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ASHTON
  • First name(s) ORIEL JOSEPH
  • Rank Chief Stoker
  • Service number 1146
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 17, 1944
  • View record
BAGET Leading Steward 11488 ERIC MAURICE Friday, October 23, 1942 Age 42 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. Sec. 16. Grave 2678. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAGET Leading Steward 11488 10/23/1942 42 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAGET
  • First name(s) ERIC MAURICE
  • Rank Leading Steward
  • Service number 11488
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 23, 1942
  • View record
ROBINSON Stoker 2nd Class 11507 ALFRED HENRY Tuesday, September 14, 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. E. 2013. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBINSON Stoker 2nd Class 11507 9/14/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBINSON
  • First name(s) ALFRED HENRY
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 11507
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 14, 1920
  • View record
DALTON Chief Stoker 11648 STANLEY Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 43 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DALTON Chief Stoker 11648 3/4/1942 43 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DALTON
  • First name(s) STANLEY
  • Rank Chief Stoker
  • Service number 11648
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
SPINK Petty Officer Stoker 11813 ARTHUR WILLIAM Monday, April 7, 1947 Age 48 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Springvale Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SPINK Petty Officer Stoker 11813 4/7/1947 48 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SPINK
  • First name(s) ARTHUR WILLIAM
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 11813
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 7, 1947
  • View record
DUMAYNE Officer's Steward 11948 GEORGE OLIVER Friday, June 11, 1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Ind. F. 10. 16. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DUMAYNE Officer's Steward 11948 6/11/1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DUMAYNE
  • First name(s) GEORGE OLIVER
  • Rank Officer's Steward
  • Service number 11948
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 11, 1920
  • View record
COULSON Stoker 11957 LEO BON Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 41 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COULSON Stoker 11957 11/27/1941 41 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COULSON
  • First name(s) LEO BON
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 11957
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
MOFFATT Able Seaman 121 ROBERT DAVID Friday, September 11, 1914 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOFFATT Able Seaman 121 9/11/1914 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOFFATT
  • First name(s) ROBERT DAVID
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 121
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 11, 1914
  • View record
GRIFFITHS Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 12115 WILFRED THOMAS Saturday, February 23, 1946 Age 50 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Forces Memorial Wall. Niche11XX. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRIFFITHS Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 12115 2/23/1946 50 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRIFFITHS
  • First name(s) WILFRED THOMAS
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class
  • Service number 12115
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 23, 1946
  • View record
ALFORD Stoker 12213 HAROLD THOMAS SAMUEL Friday, August 8, 1947 Age 44 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. D. Grave 47. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ALFORD Stoker 12213 8/8/1947 44 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ALFORD
  • First name(s) HAROLD THOMAS SAMUEL
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 12213
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, August 8, 1947
  • View record
ROWLANDS Chief Petty Officer Supply 12269 HAROLD EDWARD Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROWLANDS Chief Petty Officer Supply 12269 11/20/1941 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROWLANDS
  • First name(s) HAROLD EDWARD
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer Supply
  • Service number 12269
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
CHRISTENSEN Stoker 12278 SOFUS EMILIUS Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CHRISTENSEN Stoker 12278 11/27/1941 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CHRISTENSEN
  • First name(s) SOFUS EMILIUS
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 12278
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
BULLOW Leading Steward 12341 CHARLES WESLEY Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 41 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 74, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BULLOW Leading Steward 12341 3/1/1942 41 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BULLOW
  • First name(s) CHARLES WESLEY
  • Rank Leading Steward
  • Service number 12341
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
LAWLIS Stoker 2nd Class 12418 FRANCIS JOSEPH Friday, January 14, 1921 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. G. 27. 5. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LAWLIS Stoker 2nd Class 12418 1/14/1921 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LAWLIS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS JOSEPH
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 12418
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 14, 1921
  • View record