Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 JOHN EDEN 16 March 1919 Age 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 16/03/1919 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McPHERSON
  • First name(s) JOHN EDEN
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 11126
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 March 1919
  • View record
ROSE Private 8054 EDWARD 01 June 1918 Age 16 SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD 353. E. 5. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian ROSE Private 8054 01/06/1918 16 SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name ROSE
  • First name(s) EDWARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 8054
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1918
  • View record
TAVENDER Boy 1st Class 5729 FRANK DAVID 26 January 1918 Age 16 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY B. 75. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TAVENDER Boy 1st Class 5729 26/01/1918 16 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TAVENDER
  • First name(s) FRANK DAVID
  • Rank Boy 1st Class
  • Service number 5729
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 January 1918
  • View record
CLARK Stoker 3rd Class H1690 JOHN WILLIAM 04 March 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CLARK Stoker 3rd Class H1690 04/03/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLARK
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number H1690
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
CORK Ordinary Seaman 24608 WILLIAM JAMES MORRIS 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CORK Ordinary Seaman 24608 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CORK
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES MORRIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24608
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
NICHOLS Ordinary Seaman H. 1458 FRANCIS ROY 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian NICHOLS Ordinary Seaman H. 1458 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name NICHOLS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS ROY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H. 1458
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
DONOVAN Paymaster Cadet KEVIN JOHN 09 August 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 72, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DONOVAN Paymaster Cadet 09/08/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DONOVAN
  • First name(s) KEVIN JOHN
  • Rank Paymaster Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
KILBY Stoker 3rd Class H1689 DONALD RICHARD GLENN 01 March 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KILBY Stoker 3rd Class H1689 01/03/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KILBY
  • First name(s) DONALD RICHARD GLENN
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number H1689
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
GANNON Ordinary Seaman S9424 RONALD JOHN 05 January 1945 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GANNON Ordinary Seaman S9424 05/01/1945 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GANNON
  • First name(s) RONALD JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S9424
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 January 1945
  • View record
HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 FRANK RUPERT 20 November 1940 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 20/11/1940 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HACK
  • First name(s) FRANK RUPERT
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM.2541
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
HAYWOOD Ordinary Seaman H1453 GEORGE JAMES 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAYWOOD Ordinary Seaman H1453 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAYWOOD
  • First name(s) GEORGE JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H1453
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
RICE Stoker 3rd Class W2013 DESMOND MAXWELL 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RICE Stoker 3rd Class W2013 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RICE
  • First name(s) DESMOND MAXWELL
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number W2013
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
STEVENSON Stoker 3rd Class S.5336 ROBERT 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEVENSON Stoker 3rd Class S.5336 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEVENSON
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number S.5336
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
TRENBATH Stoker 3rd Class S.5208 JACK STEPHEN 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TRENBATH Stoker 3rd Class S.5208 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TRENBATH
  • First name(s) JACK STEPHEN
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number S.5208
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
TURNER Ordinary Seaman PM3372 GEORGE ALFRED 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TURNER Ordinary Seaman PM3372 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TURNER
  • First name(s) GEORGE ALFRED
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM3372
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
PARKER Ordinary Seaman 5777 EDWARD MERVYN BLACKSTONE 13 December 1918 Age 17 LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERY Screen Wall. O1. 200. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARKER Ordinary Seaman 5777 13/12/1918 17 LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARKER
  • First name(s) EDWARD MERVYN BLACKSTONE
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 5777
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 December 1918
  • View record
MOORE Ordinary Seaman 4875 LESLIE RAYMOND ARTHUR 10 April 1918 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 28. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOORE Ordinary Seaman 4875 10/04/1918 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) LESLIE RAYMOND ARTHUR
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 4875
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 April 1918
  • View record
BUCK Ordinary Seaman 2127 WILLIAM KENNETH 10 March 1915 Age 17 SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 575. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BUCK Ordinary Seaman 2127 10/03/1915 17 SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BUCK
  • First name(s) WILLIAM KENNETH
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 2127
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 March 1915
  • View record
NIXON Ordinary Signalman 2250 OSCAR H. 25 March 1915 Age 17 SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 567. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NIXON Ordinary Signalman 2250 25/03/1915 17 SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NIXON
  • First name(s) OSCAR H.
  • Rank Ordinary Signalman
  • Service number 2250
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 March 1915
  • View record
CARMODY Ordinary Seaman 24322 JOHN FRANCIS 01 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CARMODY Ordinary Seaman 24322 01/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CARMODY
  • First name(s) JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24322
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
COLEMAN Ordinary Seaman F.4916 JOHN 24 June 1944 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COLEMAN Ordinary Seaman F.4916 24/06/1944 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COLEMAN
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number F.4916
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 June 1944
  • View record
COLHOUN Stoker 2nd Class W1922 ROBERT ALAN 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COLHOUN Stoker 2nd Class W1922 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COLHOUN
  • First name(s) ROBERT ALAN
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1922
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
COLLIE Stoker 2nd Class 24146 CYRIL BRIAN 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COLLIE Stoker 2nd Class 24146 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COLLIE
  • First name(s) CYRIL BRIAN
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 24146
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
COOPER Stoker 2nd Class W1921 ARTHUR DONALD WILFRED 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COOPER Stoker 2nd Class W1921 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) ARTHUR DONALD WILFRED
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1921
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
COPPIN Assistant Steward 24581 GEORGE WILLIAM 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COPPIN Assistant Steward 24581 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COPPIN
  • First name(s) GEORGE WILLIAM
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number 24581
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
CORNELL Ordinary Seaman F4599 RAYMOND REGINALD 19 June 1944 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CORNELL Ordinary Seaman F4599 19/06/1944 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CORNELL
  • First name(s) RAYMOND REGINALD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number F4599
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 June 1944
  • View record
CRASKE Ordinary Seaman PM3307 BENJAMIN JACK 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CRASKE Ordinary Seaman PM3307 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CRASKE
  • First name(s) BENJAMIN JACK
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM3307
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
CROFT Ordinary Seaman B. 3240 HILTON LLOYD 04 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CROFT Ordinary Seaman B. 3240 04/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CROFT
  • First name(s) HILTON LLOYD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B. 3240
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
CROWLE Stoker 2nd Class W. 1920 JACK ALFRED FRANCIS 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CROWLE Stoker 2nd Class W. 1920 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CROWLE
  • First name(s) JACK ALFRED FRANCIS
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W. 1920
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
BAKER Ordinary Seaman 24312 VICTOR LESLIE 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAKER Ordinary Seaman 24312 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) VICTOR LESLIE
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24312
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
BATH Ordinary Seaman 24295 WALTER JAMES 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BATH Ordinary Seaman 24295 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BATH
  • First name(s) WALTER JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24295
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
BENHAM Ordinary Seaman S 5229 RICHARD RAYMOND 01 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BENHAM Ordinary Seaman S 5229 01/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BENHAM
  • First name(s) RICHARD RAYMOND
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S 5229
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
BENTLEY Ordinary Seaman 24801 ROY WILLIAM 01 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BENTLEY Ordinary Seaman 24801 01/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BENTLEY
  • First name(s) ROY WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24801
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
BOOL Ordinary Seaman 24334 JAMES 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOOL Ordinary Seaman 24334 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOOL
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24334
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
BOYD Ordinary Seaman 24803 ARTHUR RONALD 01 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOYD Ordinary Seaman 24803 01/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOYD
  • First name(s) ARTHUR RONALD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24803
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
BRACHER Stoker 2nd Class W.2983 THOMAS WILLIAM 24 June 1944 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92. Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BRACHER Stoker 2nd Class W.2983 24/06/1944 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BRACHER
  • First name(s) THOMAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W.2983
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 June 1944
  • View record
BURGESS Signalman 23673 WILLIAM ROBERT 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURGESS Signalman 23673 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURGESS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ROBERT
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 23673
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
DRUMMOND Sergeant 402000 FREDERICK AGNEW VANCE M. 08 May 1941 Age 18 DYCE OLD CHURCHYARD Grave 11. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian DRUMMOND Sergeant 402000 08/05/1941 18 DYCE OLD CHURCHYARD Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name DRUMMOND
  • First name(s) FREDERICK AGNEW VANCE M.
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 402000
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 May 1941
  • View record
RILEY Ordinary Seaman 24279 EDWIN MARTIN 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RILEY Ordinary Seaman 24279 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RILEY
  • First name(s) EDWIN MARTIN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24279
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
ROWE Stoker 2nd Class W1813 LINDSAY THOMAS 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROWE Stoker 2nd Class W1813 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROWE
  • First name(s) LINDSAY THOMAS
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1813
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
SANDRY Stoker 2nd Class W1853 JAMES EDWARD 27 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SANDRY Stoker 2nd Class W1853 27/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SANDRY
  • First name(s) JAMES EDWARD
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1853
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
SCHMIDT Ordinary Seaman 24468 ALAN HARTLEY 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SCHMIDT Ordinary Seaman 24468 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SCHMIDT
  • First name(s) ALAN HARTLEY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24468
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
SHALE Signalman 24139 RICHARD FREDERICK 01 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SHALE Signalman 24139 01/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SHALE
  • First name(s) RICHARD FREDERICK
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 24139
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
SHARPE Ordinary Seaman F.5175 RONALD HAMILTON 21 October 1944 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SHARPE Ordinary Seaman F.5175 21/10/1944 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SHARPE
  • First name(s) RONALD HAMILTON
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number F.5175
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 October 1944
  • View record
SHEEAN Ordinary Seaman H.1617 EDWARD 01 December 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SHEEAN Ordinary Seaman H.1617 01/12/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SHEEAN
  • First name(s) EDWARD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H.1617
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 December 1942
  • View record
SIMS Ordinary Seaman S.5253 ROBERT JOHN 01 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SIMS Ordinary Seaman S.5253 01/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SIMS
  • First name(s) ROBERT JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S.5253
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
SMITH Stoker 2nd Class W1978 GEORGE WILLIAM 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SMITH Stoker 2nd Class W1978 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) GEORGE WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1978
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
SMITH Ordinary Seaman 24179 LYALL JAMES 27 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Ordinary Seaman 24179 27/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) LYALL JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24179
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
MANN Ordinary Seaman PM3320 KEITH ARTHUR 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MANN Ordinary Seaman PM3320 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MANN
  • First name(s) KEITH ARTHUR
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM3320
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
MARTIN Ordinary Seaman 23993 ALAN DOUGLAS 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MARTIN Ordinary Seaman 23993 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) ALAN DOUGLAS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 23993
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record