Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
BETON Able Seaman 13383 HENRY EDGAR Saturday, December 2, 1939 Age 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 35, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BETON Able Seaman 13383 12/2/1939 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BETON
  • First name(s) HENRY EDGAR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 13383
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 2, 1939
  • View record
BAMPTON Able Seaman 20926 RONALD EDGAR Monday, April 8, 1940 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAMPTON Able Seaman 20926 4/8/1940 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAMPTON
  • First name(s) RONALD EDGAR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 20926
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 8, 1940
  • View record
MACLEOD Engineer Lieut Commander JAMES KENNETH Monday, April 8, 1940 Age 49 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MACLEOD Engineer Lieut Commander 4/8/1940 49 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MACLEOD
  • First name(s) JAMES KENNETH
  • Rank Engineer Lieut Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 8, 1940
  • View record
ROYSTON Lieut-Commander LINDSAY EDGAR Saturday, June 8, 1940 Age 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROYSTON Lieut-Commander 6/8/1940 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROYSTON
  • First name(s) LINDSAY EDGAR
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 8, 1940
  • View record
KENNEDY Able Seaman 19581 ALLAN NORMAN Thursday, July 4, 1940 Age 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KENNEDY Able Seaman 19581 7/4/1940 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KENNEDY
  • First name(s) ALLAN NORMAN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 19581
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 4, 1940
  • View record
BRAIN Petty Officer 18103 EDWARD Thursday, September 5, 1940 Age 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRAIN Petty Officer 18103 9/5/1940 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRAIN
  • First name(s) EDWARD
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 18103
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 5, 1940
  • View record
COLE Able Seaman B1597 ROSS CHARLES Tuesday, September 17, 1940 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COLE Able Seaman B1597 9/17/1940 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COLE
  • First name(s) ROSS CHARLES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B1597
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 17, 1940
  • View record
BUNNETT Petty Officer Telegraphist 17469 COLIN KENNETH Wednesday, September 25, 1940 Age 29 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BUNNETT Petty Officer Telegraphist 17469 9/25/1940 29 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BUNNETT
  • First name(s) COLIN KENNETH
  • Rank Petty Officer Telegraphist
  • Service number 17469
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 25, 1940
  • View record
FOGARTY Lieut-Commander FRANCIS KEVIN Wednesday, September 25, 1940 Age 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FOGARTY Lieut-Commander 9/25/1940 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FOGARTY
  • First name(s) FRANCIS KEVIN
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 25, 1940
  • View record
BENNETT Leading Seaman S1635 JOHN WILLIAM Monday, November 11, 1940 Age 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BENNETT Leading Seaman S1635 11/11/1940 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BENNETT
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number S1635
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 11, 1940
  • View record
WADDS Petty Officer W434 FRANK HENRY Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WADDS Petty Officer W434 11/20/1940 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WADDS
  • First name(s) FRANK HENRY
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number W434
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
WADROP Able Seaman PA846 RAYMOND Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WADROP Able Seaman PA846 11/20/1940 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WADROP
  • First name(s) RAYMOND
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA846
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
REDMAN Engine Room Artificer 4th Class PM2755 ROY PASCOE Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 38 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian REDMAN Engine Room Artificer 4th Class PM2755 11/20/1940 38 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name REDMAN
  • First name(s) ROY PASCOE
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number PM2755
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
SANDERS Able Seaman PA.1226 JOHN HENRY Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SANDERS Able Seaman PA.1226 11/20/1940 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SANDERS
  • First name(s) JOHN HENRY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA.1226
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
COX Ordinary Signalman PM2920 COLIN CHARLES Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COX Ordinary Signalman PM2920 11/20/1940 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COX
  • First name(s) COLIN CHARLES
  • Rank Ordinary Signalman
  • Service number PM2920
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
BOYLE Lieut-Commander GORDON WILLIAM Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BOYLE Lieut-Commander 11/20/1940 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BOYLE
  • First name(s) GORDON WILLIAM
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
BUCHANAN Steward PM2485 BRUCE Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BUCHANAN Steward PM2485 11/20/1940 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BUCHANAN
  • First name(s) BRUCE
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number PM2485
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
DUNGEY Signalman PM2218 JACK HERBERT Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DUNGEY Signalman PM2218 11/20/1940 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DUNGEY
  • First name(s) JACK HERBERT
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number PM2218
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
KEMP Leading Seaman S999 ALEXANDER Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43. Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KEMP Leading Seaman S999 11/20/1940 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KEMP
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number S999
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
LADLOW Able Seaman PM.2316 ARTHUR THOMAS ROBERT Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LADLOW Able Seaman PM.2316 11/20/1940 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LADLOW
  • First name(s) ARTHUR THOMAS ROBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM.2316
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
MACDONELL Telegraphist PM2059 ALBERT Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MACDONELL Telegraphist PM2059 11/20/1940 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MACDONELL
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number PM2059
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
McGREGOR Warrant Officer DAVID Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 46 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian McGREGOR Warrant Officer 11/20/1940 46 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name McGREGOR
  • First name(s) DAVID
  • Rank Warrant Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
McLOUGHLIN Stoker H1292 ERIC MARKHAM Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 44 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian McLOUGHLIN Stoker H1292 11/20/1940 44 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name McLOUGHLIN
  • First name(s) ERIC MARKHAM
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number H1292
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
JOHNSON Stoker 2nd Class W1567 HERBERT HENRY Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 43 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian JOHNSON Stoker 2nd Class W1567 11/20/1940 43 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name JOHNSON
  • First name(s) HERBERT HENRY
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1567
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
JOHNSTON Able Seaman W1322 WALTER VIVIAN Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian JOHNSTON Able Seaman W1322 11/20/1940 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name JOHNSTON
  • First name(s) WALTER VIVIAN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number W1322
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
MADDEN Cook PM2748 MONTAGUE WILFRED Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MADDEN Cook PM2748 11/20/1940 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MADDEN
  • First name(s) MONTAGUE WILFRED
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number PM2748
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
MATHESON Warrant Officer KEVIN JAMES Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 37 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43. Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MATHESON Warrant Officer 11/20/1940 37 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MATHESON
  • First name(s) KEVIN JAMES
  • Rank Warrant Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
GILROY Engine Room Artificer 4th Class W. 1437 HUGH Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 39 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GILROY Engine Room Artificer 4th Class W. 1437 11/20/1940 39 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GILROY
  • First name(s) HUGH
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number W. 1437
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 FRANK RUPERT Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 11/20/1940 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HACK
  • First name(s) FRANK RUPERT
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM.2541
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
DOUST Writer F3219 RONALD SHAN Sunday, December 8, 1940 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DOUST Writer F3219 12/8/1940 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DOUST
  • First name(s) RONALD SHAN
  • Rank Writer
  • Service number F3219
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, December 8, 1940
  • View record
JOHNSTON Petty Officer Band F 2787 WILLIAM Sunday, December 8, 1940 Age 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 44, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian JOHNSTON Petty Officer Band F 2787 12/8/1940 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name JOHNSTON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Petty Officer Band
  • Service number F 2787
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, December 8, 1940
  • View record
STRANG Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F.2933 WILLIAM GEORGE Thursday, December 19, 1940 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STRANG Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F.2933 12/19/1940 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STRANG
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GEORGE
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number F.2933
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 19, 1940
  • View record
FITTALL Leading Seaman B.2438 ROBERT GEORGE Thursday, January 16, 1941 Age 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FITTALL Leading Seaman B.2438 1/16/1941 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FITTALL
  • First name(s) ROBERT GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number B.2438
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 16, 1941
  • View record
HEDLEY Leading Seaman B1754 KENNETH GEORGE Thursday, January 16, 1941 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HEDLEY Leading Seaman B1754 1/16/1941 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HEDLEY
  • First name(s) KENNETH GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number B1754
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 16, 1941
  • View record
HOLDEN Lieutenant GEORGE WILLIAM Friday, January 17, 1941 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOLDEN Lieutenant 1/17/1941 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOLDEN
  • First name(s) GEORGE WILLIAM
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 17, 1941
  • View record
BRYAN Paymaster Midshipman NEIL HAROLD Friday, January 31, 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRYAN Paymaster Midshipman 1/31/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRYAN
  • First name(s) NEIL HAROLD
  • Rank Paymaster Midshipman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 31, 1941
  • View record
LEE Able Seaman 17704 TOM Monday, February 10, 1941 Age 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LEE Able Seaman 17704 2/10/1941 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LEE
  • First name(s) TOM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 17704
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, February 10, 1941
  • View record
IRVING Able Seaman 17214 JOHN FRANCIS Monday, February 10, 1941 Age 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56. Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian IRVING Able Seaman 17214 2/10/1941 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name IRVING
  • First name(s) JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 17214
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, February 10, 1941
  • View record
WALLIN Able Seaman PA1198 GUSTAF MAURITZ Wednesday, February 12, 1941 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WALLIN Able Seaman PA1198 2/12/1941 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WALLIN
  • First name(s) GUSTAF MAURITZ
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA1198
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 12, 1941
  • View record
ELLIOTT Ordinary Seaman 21903 DOUGLAS GORDON Monday, March 10, 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ELLIOTT Ordinary Seaman 21903 3/10/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ELLIOTT
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS GORDON
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 21903
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, March 10, 1941
  • View record
MURDOCH Electrical Artificer 3rd Class 21113 PETER MACINTYRE Monday, March 31, 1941 Age 29 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MURDOCH Electrical Artificer 3rd Class 21113 3/31/1941 29 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MURDOCH
  • First name(s) PETER MACINTYRE
  • Rank Electrical Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number 21113
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, March 31, 1941
  • View record
HADDOW Shipwright 3rd Class 16435 DONALD MCEACHERN Tuesday, April 22, 1941 Age 37 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HADDOW Shipwright 3rd Class 16435 4/22/1941 37 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HADDOW
  • First name(s) DONALD MCEACHERN
  • Rank Shipwright 3rd Class
  • Service number 16435
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 22, 1941
  • View record
HAMPSON Able Seaman 20695 HARRY DORRIEN Tuesday, April 22, 1941 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HAMPSON Able Seaman 20695 4/22/1941 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HAMPSON
  • First name(s) HARRY DORRIEN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 20695
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 22, 1941
  • View record
WALKER Able Seaman S3834 JOHN BARRON Sunday, April 27, 1941 Age 33 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WALKER Able Seaman S3834 4/27/1941 33 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) JOHN BARRON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3834
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 27, 1941
  • View record
WILLIAMS Able Seaman B1605 VALENTINE LESLIE Sunday, April 27, 1941 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WILLIAMS Able Seaman B1605 4/27/1941 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) VALENTINE LESLIE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B1605
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 27, 1941
  • View record
TOMPSON Ordinary Seaman S.4562 BRYAN SELWYN Monday, April 28, 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TOMPSON Ordinary Seaman S.4562 4/28/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TOMPSON
  • First name(s) BRYAN SELWYN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S.4562
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 28, 1941
  • View record
EYERS Able Seaman H768 VICTOR ATHOL Wednesday, May 14, 1941 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian EYERS Able Seaman H768 5/14/1941 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name EYERS
  • First name(s) VICTOR ATHOL
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H768
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, May 14, 1941
  • View record
FURNESS Ordinary Seaman S4367 ROBERT RONALD Wednesday, May 21, 1941 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FURNESS Ordinary Seaman S4367 5/21/1941 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FURNESS
  • First name(s) ROBERT RONALD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S4367
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, May 21, 1941
  • View record
STARTUP Ordinary Seaman PMV.19 IAN GEORGE EDMEADES Saturday, May 24, 1941 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 62, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian STARTUP Ordinary Seaman PMV.19 5/24/1941 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name STARTUP
  • First name(s) IAN GEORGE EDMEADES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PMV.19
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 24, 1941
  • View record
SHANNON Ordinary Seaman BV.8 JOHN DONALDSON Saturday, May 24, 1941 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 62. Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian SHANNON Ordinary Seaman BV.8 5/24/1941 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name SHANNON
  • First name(s) JOHN DONALDSON
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number BV.8
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 24, 1941
  • View record