Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
MICHELL 2nd Boatswain 536 STANLEY 20 November 1940 Age 36 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Springvale Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MICHELL 2nd Boatswain 536 20/11/1940 36 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MICHELL
  • First name(s) STANLEY
  • Rank 2nd Boatswain
  • Service number 536
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
CROOK 2nd Corporal 3136 GILES MIDDLETON 30 August 1921 Age 30 WAIKERIE GENERAL CEMETERY Grave 154D View record Australian Provost Corps Australian CROOK 2nd Corporal 3136 30/08/1921 30 WAIKERIE GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name CROOK
  • First name(s) GILES MIDDLETON
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3136
  • Regiment Australian Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 August 1921
  • View record
LANE 2nd Corporal 619 WILLIAM GEORGE 04 May 1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Gen. 5. 21. 44W. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Mining and Boring Company Australian LANE 2nd Corporal 619 04/05/1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Mining and Boring Company Australian
  • Last name LANE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GEORGE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 619
  • Regiment Australian Mining and Boring Company
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 May 1918
  • View record
COOK 2nd Corporal 1840 CHARLES JAMES 20 February 1920 NORTHAM CEMETERY S.A. 111. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian COOK 2nd Corporal 1840 20/02/1920 NORTHAM CEMETERY Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name COOK
  • First name(s) CHARLES JAMES
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1840
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 February 1920
  • View record
CROSS 7th Engineer CECIL GRANT 19 February 1942 Age 21 NORTHERN TERRITORY MEMORIAL Panel 12. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian CROSS 7th Engineer 19/02/1942 21 NORTHERN TERRITORY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name CROSS
  • First name(s) CECIL GRANT
  • Rank 7th Engineer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 February 1942
  • View record
MARTIN Able Seaman 7469 CHARLES FREDERICK 23 October 1920 Age 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. H. 3258. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MARTIN Able Seaman 7469 23/10/1920 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) CHARLES FREDERICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 7469
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 October 1920
  • View record
TREMLETT Able Seaman 187 ARTHUR WILLIAM 04 June 1917 Age 33 FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDE C. of E. Plot. Sec. C. Grave 1215. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TREMLETT Able Seaman 187 04/06/1917 33 FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TREMLETT
  • First name(s) ARTHUR WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 187
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 June 1917
  • View record
O'REILLY Able Seaman 19863 ERIC THOMAS 06 June 1945 Age 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY C.C.13. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian O'REILLY Able Seaman 19863 06/06/1945 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name O'REILLY
  • First name(s) ERIC THOMAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 19863
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 June 1945
  • View record
SCHNEIDER Able Seaman PM6206 WALLACE HUNTER 25 December 1944 Age 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY D.C.14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SCHNEIDER Able Seaman PM6206 25/12/1944 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SCHNEIDER
  • First name(s) WALLACE HUNTER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM6206
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 December 1944
  • View record
BURFORD Able Seaman PA2358 RONALD DAVID 04 May 1947 Age 25 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot X. Row D. Grave 12. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BURFORD Able Seaman PA2358 04/05/1947 25 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BURFORD
  • First name(s) RONALD DAVID
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA2358
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 May 1947
  • View record
STRENG Able Seaman 23539 ARNOLD LEO 09 November 1947 Age 24 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Path 8. Grave 523B. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STRENG Able Seaman 23539 09/11/1947 24 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STRENG
  • First name(s) ARNOLD LEO
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 23539
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 November 1947
  • View record
GAMBLE Able Seaman 21042 ALAN ROY 30 March 1941 Age 22 COROMANDEL VALLEY CEMETERY Row H. North side of cemetery. Grave 12. GRM/5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GAMBLE Able Seaman 21042 30/03/1941 22 COROMANDEL VALLEY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GAMBLE
  • First name(s) ALAN ROY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 21042
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 March 1941
  • View record
BARKLA Able Seaman PA1492 JOHN FRANCIS 25 October 1943 Age 24 GAWLER (ST. GEORGE'S) CHURCH CEMETERY Row H. Grave 13. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BARKLA Able Seaman PA1492 25/10/1943 24 GAWLER (ST. GEORGE'S) CHURCH CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BARKLA
  • First name(s) JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA1492
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 October 1943
  • View record
SMITH Able Seaman CYRIL JOHN 26 October 1943 Age 23 HINDMARSH CEMETERY Lower Sec. Row K. Grave 76. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian SMITH Able Seaman 26/10/1943 23 HINDMARSH CEMETERY Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) CYRIL JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 October 1943
  • View record
NESS Able Seaman PA3227 RAYMOND CHARLES 11 June 1944 Age 21 MILANG PUBLIC CEMETERY Southern Portion Plot. Grave Lot 239. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NESS Able Seaman PA3227 11/06/1944 21 MILANG PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NESS
  • First name(s) RAYMOND CHARLES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA3227
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 June 1944
  • View record
TODD Able Seaman PA439 THOMAS WILLIAM 14 July 1941 Age 30 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Sec. FX. Row 7. Grave 216N. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TODD Able Seaman PA439 14/07/1941 30 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TODD
  • First name(s) THOMAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA439
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 July 1941
  • View record
DAVIS Able Seaman PA2790 LEONARD 13 June 1945 Age 21 PORT VICTOR PUBLIC CEMETERY Lot 1405. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DAVIS Able Seaman PA2790 13/06/1945 21 PORT VICTOR PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DAVIS
  • First name(s) LEONARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA2790
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 June 1945
  • View record
ARKLAY Able Seaman PM8268 JOHN EDWARD 19 May 1946 Age 29 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY S.A.5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ARKLAY Able Seaman PM8268 19/05/1946 29 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ARKLAY
  • First name(s) JOHN EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM8268
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 May 1946
  • View record
FLETCHER Able Seaman 32959 EDGAR KEITH 25 December 1947 Age 19 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY N.A.11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FLETCHER Able Seaman 32959 25/12/1947 19 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FLETCHER
  • First name(s) EDGAR KEITH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 32959
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 December 1947
  • View record
GRANGER Able Seaman 22973 GEORGE FREDERICK 26 July 1941 Age 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Q.A.10. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRANGER Able Seaman 22973 26/07/1941 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRANGER
  • First name(s) GEORGE FREDERICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22973
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 July 1941
  • View record