Your Filters Clear all

Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
SMITH 1st Steward HERBERT CHRISTOPHER Wednesday, June 17, 1942 Age 60 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B1. A. 13. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian SMITH 1st Steward 6/17/1942 60 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) HERBERT CHRISTOPHER
  • Rank 1st Steward
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 17, 1942
  • View record
MICHELL 2nd Boatswain 536 STANLEY Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 36 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Springvale Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MICHELL 2nd Boatswain 536 11/20/1940 36 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MICHELL
  • First name(s) STANLEY
  • Rank 2nd Boatswain
  • Service number 536
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
LYTH 2nd Corporal 3433 JOHN GODFREY Sunday, August 25, 1918 BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTE VI. J. 10. View record Australian Engineers Australian LYTH 2nd Corporal 3433 8/25/1918 BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTE Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name LYTH
  • First name(s) JOHN GODFREY
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3433
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 25, 1918
  • View record
AMBLER 2nd Corporal 2085 LLEWELLYN Thursday, June 6, 1918 BORRE BRITISH CEMETERY II. A. 3. View record Australian Engineers Australian AMBLER 2nd Corporal 2085 6/6/1918 BORRE BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name AMBLER
  • First name(s) LLEWELLYN
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2085
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 6, 1918
  • View record
SNELL 2nd Corporal 487 WILLIAM ALBERT Friday, May 31, 1918 Age 37 BORRE BRITISH CEMETERY I. D. 10. View record Australian Engineers Australian SNELL 2nd Corporal 487 5/31/1918 37 BORRE BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name SNELL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ALBERT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 487
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 31, 1918
  • View record
DAVIDSON 2nd Corporal 721 GEORGE DOUGLAS Tuesday, August 15, 1916 Age 33 ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSION II. T. 12. View record Australian Engineers Australian DAVIDSON 2nd Corporal 721 8/15/1916 33 ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSION Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name DAVIDSON
  • First name(s) GEORGE DOUGLAS
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 721
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 15, 1916
  • View record
BULL 2nd Corporal 2978 LESLIE STEWART Tuesday, January 2, 1917 Age 22 HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBE VI. H. 17. View record Australian Engineers Australian BULL 2nd Corporal 2978 1/2/1917 22 HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBE Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name BULL
  • First name(s) LESLIE STEWART
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2978
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 2, 1917
  • View record
WAILES 2nd Corporal 2616 CHARLES EDWARD Tuesday, November 14, 1916 Age 32 WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY IV. E. 15. View record Australian Engineers Australian WAILES 2nd Corporal 2616 11/14/1916 32 WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name WAILES
  • First name(s) CHARLES EDWARD
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2616
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 14, 1916
  • View record
BARLOW 2nd Corporal 938 ALBERT EDWARD BRUCE Sunday, August 11, 1918 Age 26 HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION III. B. 3. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian BARLOW 2nd Corporal 938 8/11/1918 26 HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name BARLOW
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD BRUCE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 938
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 11, 1918
  • View record
PEMBER 2nd Corporal 1122 JAMES Monday, November 27, 1916 Age 25 HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION I. C. 19. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian PEMBER 2nd Corporal 1122 11/27/1916 25 HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name PEMBER
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1122
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 27, 1916
  • View record
ALEXANDER 2nd Corporal 2966 WILLIAM ROBERT Monday, August 19, 1918 Age 22 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN R. II. L. 17. View record Australian Engineers Australian ALEXANDER 2nd Corporal 2966 8/19/1918 22 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ALEXANDER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ROBERT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2966
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 19, 1918
  • View record
HOPKINS 2nd Corporal 2488 ARTHUR KENT Monday, April 22, 1918 Age 22 ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERY I. C. 28. View record Australian Engineers Australian HOPKINS 2nd Corporal 2488 4/22/1918 22 ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name HOPKINS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR KENT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2488
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 22, 1918
  • View record
POOLE 2nd Corporal 2772 F C Thursday, February 13, 1919 STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Div. 64. VI. G. 2. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian POOLE 2nd Corporal 2772 2/13/1919 STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name POOLE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2772
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 13, 1919
  • View record
KNELL 2nd Corporal 182 EDGAR NORMAN Thursday, January 15, 1920 Age 25 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Aust. 110. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian KNELL 2nd Corporal 182 1/15/1920 25 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name KNELL
  • First name(s) EDGAR NORMAN
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 182
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 15, 1920
  • View record
CAMPBELL 2nd Corporal 1007 WILLIAM ARGYLE Monday, November 11, 1918 Age 24 NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERY 463. I. 17958. View record Australian Engineers Australian CAMPBELL 2nd Corporal 1007 11/11/1918 24 NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name CAMPBELL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ARGYLE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1007
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 11, 1918
  • View record
VINCENT 2nd Corporal 41 SIDNEY Wednesday, February 12, 1919 Age 25 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY IV. D. 8. View record Australian Engineers Australian VINCENT 2nd Corporal 41 2/12/1919 25 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name VINCENT
  • First name(s) SIDNEY
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 41
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 12, 1919
  • View record
KENYON 2nd Corporal 2769 JOSEPH Saturday, March 1, 1919 Age 39 MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERY H. C.E. 188. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian KENYON 2nd Corporal 2769 3/1/1919 39 MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERY Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name KENYON
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2769
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, March 1, 1919
  • View record
MADEX 2nd Corporal 4157 VICTOR STANLEY Wednesday, June 18, 1919 Age 24 WILTON CEMETERY, WILTSHIRE B. 524. View record Australian Provost Corps Australian MADEX 2nd Corporal 4157 6/18/1919 24 WILTON CEMETERY, WILTSHIRE Australian Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name MADEX
  • First name(s) VICTOR STANLEY
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4157
  • Regiment Australian Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 18, 1919
  • View record
ARNOLD 2nd Corporal 2836 BENJAMIN SAMUEL Wednesday, October 31, 1917 Age 26 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY XXI. AA. 9. View record Australian Engineers Australian ARNOLD 2nd Corporal 2836 10/31/1917 26 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ARNOLD
  • First name(s) BENJAMIN SAMUEL
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2836
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 31, 1917
  • View record
WORLAND 2nd Corporal 2224 JOHN JOSEPH HAROLD Monday, November 5, 1917 Age 32 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY XXI. GG. 2A. View record Australian Light Railway Operating Company Australian WORLAND 2nd Corporal 2224 11/5/1917 32 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Light Railway Operating Company Australian
  • Last name WORLAND
  • First name(s) JOHN JOSEPH HAROLD
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2224
  • Regiment Australian Light Railway Operating Company
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 5, 1917
  • View record