Your Filters Clear all

Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
SMITH 1st Steward HERBERT CHRISTOPHER 17 June 1942 Age 60 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B1. A. 13. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian SMITH 1st Steward 17/06/1942 60 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) HERBERT CHRISTOPHER
  • Rank 1st Steward
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 June 1942
  • View record
MICHELL 2nd Boatswain 536 STANLEY 20 November 1940 Age 36 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Springvale Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MICHELL 2nd Boatswain 536 20/11/1940 36 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MICHELL
  • First name(s) STANLEY
  • Rank 2nd Boatswain
  • Service number 536
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
BILL 2nd Corporal 9824 WILLIAM GEORGE 20 July 1916 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Engineers Australian BILL 2nd Corporal 9824 20/07/1916 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name BILL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GEORGE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 9824
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 July 1916
  • View record
COOK 2nd Corporal 1840 CHARLES JAMES 20 February 1920 NORTHAM CEMETERY S.A. 111. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian COOK 2nd Corporal 1840 20/02/1920 NORTHAM CEMETERY Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name COOK
  • First name(s) CHARLES JAMES
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1840
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 February 1920
  • View record
MILES 2nd Corporal 2106 THOMAS HENRY ELLIS 15 September 1917 Age 21 MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY VII. C. 5. View record Australian Engineers Australian MILES 2nd Corporal 2106 15/09/1917 21 MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name MILES
  • First name(s) THOMAS HENRY ELLIS
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2106
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 September 1917
  • View record
SINCLAIR 2nd Corporal 213 HUNTER 10 January 1919 Age 26 KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERY B. 14. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian SINCLAIR 2nd Corporal 213 10/01/1919 26 KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name SINCLAIR
  • First name(s) HUNTER
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 213
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 January 1919
  • View record
WARD 2nd Corporal 4007 FRANK HERBERT 20 July 1917 COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERY I. J. 64. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian WARD 2nd Corporal 4007 20/07/1917 COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name WARD
  • First name(s) FRANK HERBERT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4007
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 July 1917
  • View record
SAINT 2nd Corporal 733 FRANK GARFIELD 24 October 1918 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Q. 12. View record Australian Engineers Australian SAINT 2nd Corporal 733 24/10/1918 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name SAINT
  • First name(s) FRANK GARFIELD
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 733
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 October 1918
  • View record
TREADWELL 2nd Corporal 2911 JAMES JOHN 17 October 1917 Age 20 RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERY IV. C. 11. View record Australian Engineers Australian TREADWELL 2nd Corporal 2911 17/10/1917 20 RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name TREADWELL
  • First name(s) JAMES JOHN
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2911
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 October 1917
  • View record
BENSON 2nd Corporal 2051 FREDERICK ROBERT 19 October 1917 Age 20 MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERY II. J. 22. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian BENSON 2nd Corporal 2051 19/10/1917 20 MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name BENSON
  • First name(s) FREDERICK ROBERT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2051
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 October 1917
  • View record
CREEN 2nd Corporal 218 PERCY GEORGE 20 September 1917 Age 24 MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERY I. L. 35. View record Australian Engineers Australian CREEN 2nd Corporal 218 20/09/1917 24 MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name CREEN
  • First name(s) PERCY GEORGE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 218
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 September 1917
  • View record
PURDEY 2nd Corporal 10180 JOSEPH ERNEST 13 October 1917 Age 28 WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY VI. C. 34. View record Australian Engineers Australian PURDEY 2nd Corporal 10180 13/10/1917 28 WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name PURDEY
  • First name(s) JOSEPH ERNEST
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 10180
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 October 1917
  • View record
TERRELL 2nd Corporal 14522 ERIC GORDON 29 October 1918 Age 23 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION IV. K. 23. View record Australian Engineers Australian TERRELL 2nd Corporal 14522 29/10/1918 23 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name TERRELL
  • First name(s) ERIC GORDON
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 14522
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 October 1918
  • View record
WOOLFORD 2nd Corporal 10383 OLIVER JAMES 08 June 1917 Age 29 BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERY A. 18. View record Australian Engineers Australian WOOLFORD 2nd Corporal 10383 08/06/1917 29 BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name WOOLFORD
  • First name(s) OLIVER JAMES
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 10383
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 June 1917
  • View record
ARNOLD 2nd Corporal 2836 BENJAMIN SAMUEL 31 October 1917 Age 26 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY XXI. AA. 9. View record Australian Engineers Australian ARNOLD 2nd Corporal 2836 31/10/1917 26 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ARNOLD
  • First name(s) BENJAMIN SAMUEL
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2836
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 October 1917
  • View record
WORLAND 2nd Corporal 2224 JOHN JOSEPH HAROLD 05 November 1917 Age 32 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY XXI. GG. 2A. View record Australian Light Railway Operating Company Australian WORLAND 2nd Corporal 2224 05/11/1917 32 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Light Railway Operating Company Australian
  • Last name WORLAND
  • First name(s) JOHN JOSEPH HAROLD
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2224
  • Regiment Australian Light Railway Operating Company
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 November 1917
  • View record
VINCENT 2nd Corporal 41 SIDNEY 12 February 1919 Age 25 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY IV. D. 8. View record Australian Engineers Australian VINCENT 2nd Corporal 41 12/02/1919 25 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name VINCENT
  • First name(s) SIDNEY
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 41
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 February 1919
  • View record
MADEX 2nd Corporal 4157 VICTOR STANLEY 18 June 1919 Age 24 WILTON CEMETERY, WILTSHIRE B. 524. View record Australian Provost Corps Australian MADEX 2nd Corporal 4157 18/06/1919 24 WILTON CEMETERY, WILTSHIRE Australian Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name MADEX
  • First name(s) VICTOR STANLEY
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4157
  • Regiment Australian Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 June 1919
  • View record
SAXTON 2nd Corporal 261 JOHN WILLIAM 25 April 1917 Age 22 RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) IV. C. 13. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian SAXTON 2nd Corporal 261 25/04/1917 22 RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name SAXTON
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 261
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 April 1917
  • View record
ATWELL 2nd Corporal 4882 ALAN LESLIE 14 October 1916 Age 22 RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) VI. O. 1. View record Australian Engineers Australian ATWELL 2nd Corporal 4882 14/10/1916 22 RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ATWELL
  • First name(s) ALAN LESLIE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4882
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 October 1916
  • View record
WAILES 2nd Corporal 2616 CHARLES EDWARD 14 November 1916 Age 32 WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY IV. E. 15. View record Australian Engineers Australian WAILES 2nd Corporal 2616 14/11/1916 32 WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name WAILES
  • First name(s) CHARLES EDWARD
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2616
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 November 1916
  • View record
MARCH 2nd Corporal 5510 HENRY GORDON 14 August 1916 SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS I. A. 22. View record Australian Engineers Australian MARCH 2nd Corporal 5510 14/08/1916 SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name MARCH
  • First name(s) HENRY GORDON
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 5510
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 August 1916
  • View record
POOLE 2nd Corporal 2772 F C 13 February 1919 STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Div. 64. VI. G. 2. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian POOLE 2nd Corporal 2772 13/02/1919 STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name POOLE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2772
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 February 1919
  • View record
ALEXANDER 2nd Corporal 2966 WILLIAM ROBERT 19 August 1918 Age 22 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN R. II. L. 17. View record Australian Engineers Australian ALEXANDER 2nd Corporal 2966 19/08/1918 22 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ALEXANDER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ROBERT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2966
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 August 1918
  • View record
DAVEY 2nd Corporal 5518 A 04 November 1918 LE REJET-DE-BEAULIEU COMMUNAL CEMETERY A. 3. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian DAVEY 2nd Corporal 5518 04/11/1918 LE REJET-DE-BEAULIEU COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name DAVEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 5518
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 November 1918
  • View record
COCKS 2nd Corporal 918 FREDERICK JAMES 04 December 1918 Age 24 DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLIN I. B. 9. View record Australian Light Railway Operating Company Australian COCKS 2nd Corporal 918 04/12/1918 24 DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLIN Australian Light Railway Operating Company Australian
  • Last name COCKS
  • First name(s) FREDERICK JAMES
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 918
  • Regiment Australian Light Railway Operating Company
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 December 1918
  • View record
MOORE 2nd Corporal 2359 HAROLD 28 May 1919 Age 32 KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY C. 131. View record Australian Engineers Australian MOORE 2nd Corporal 2359 28/05/1919 32 KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) HAROLD
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2359
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 May 1919
  • View record
RENWICK 2nd Corporal 9434 ANDREW JOHN 29 June 1917 Age 39 KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERY II. E. 14. View record Australian Engineers Australian RENWICK 2nd Corporal 9434 29/06/1917 39 KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name RENWICK
  • First name(s) ANDREW JOHN
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 9434
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 June 1917
  • View record
ELLIOTT 2nd Corporal 3289 J 13 June 1917 RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) VII. B. 6/18 (Coll.) View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian ELLIOTT 2nd Corporal 3289 13/06/1917 RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name ELLIOTT
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3289
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 June 1917
  • View record
CURRY 2nd Corporal 219 BERT WOOD 30 September 1917 Age 37 HOOGE CRATER CEMETERY XI. H. 1. View record Australian Engineers Australian CURRY 2nd Corporal 219 30/09/1917 37 HOOGE CRATER CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name CURRY
  • First name(s) BERT WOOD
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 219
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 September 1917
  • View record
BLAND 2nd Corporal 234 ARCHIBALD EVATT 23 July 1916 Age 30 PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY I. F. 53. View record Australian Engineers Australian BLAND 2nd Corporal 234 23/07/1916 30 PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name BLAND
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD EVATT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 234
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 July 1916
  • View record
BULL 2nd Corporal 2978 LESLIE STEWART 02 January 1917 Age 22 HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBE VI. H. 17. View record Australian Engineers Australian BULL 2nd Corporal 2978 02/01/1917 22 HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBE Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name BULL
  • First name(s) LESLIE STEWART
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2978
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 January 1917
  • View record
DAVIDSON 2nd Corporal 721 GEORGE DOUGLAS 15 August 1916 Age 33 ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSION II. T. 12. View record Australian Engineers Australian DAVIDSON 2nd Corporal 721 15/08/1916 33 ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSION Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name DAVIDSON
  • First name(s) GEORGE DOUGLAS
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 721
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 August 1916
  • View record
KENYON 2nd Corporal 2769 JOSEPH 01 March 1919 Age 39 MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERY H. C.E. 188. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian KENYON 2nd Corporal 2769 01/03/1919 39 MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERY Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name KENYON
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2769
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1919
  • View record
KNELL 2nd Corporal 182 EDGAR NORMAN 15 January 1920 Age 25 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Aust. 110. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian KNELL 2nd Corporal 182 15/01/1920 25 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name KNELL
  • First name(s) EDGAR NORMAN
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 182
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 January 1920
  • View record
CAMPBELL 2nd Corporal 1007 WILLIAM ARGYLE 11 November 1918 Age 24 NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERY 463. I. 17958. View record Australian Engineers Australian CAMPBELL 2nd Corporal 1007 11/11/1918 24 NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name CAMPBELL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ARGYLE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1007
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 November 1918
  • View record
WESTLEY 2nd Corporal 4085A J E 21 October 1917 NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERY V. C. 13. View record Australian Pioneers Australian WESTLEY 2nd Corporal 4085A 21/10/1917 NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Pioneers Australian
  • Last name WESTLEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4085A
  • Regiment Australian Pioneers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 October 1917
  • View record
LANE 2nd Corporal 619 WILLIAM GEORGE 04 May 1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Gen. 5. 21. 44W. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Mining and Boring Company Australian LANE 2nd Corporal 619 04/05/1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Mining and Boring Company Australian
  • Last name LANE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GEORGE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 619
  • Regiment Australian Mining and Boring Company
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 May 1918
  • View record
McCLOSKEY 2nd Corporal 2296 JAMES 01 December 1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Railway Corps Australian McCLOSKEY 2nd Corporal 2296 01/12/1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name McCLOSKEY
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2296
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 December 1917
  • View record
CROOK 2nd Corporal 3136 GILES MIDDLETON 30 August 1921 Age 30 WAIKERIE GENERAL CEMETERY Grave 154D View record Australian Provost Corps Australian CROOK 2nd Corporal 3136 30/08/1921 30 WAIKERIE GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name CROOK
  • First name(s) GILES MIDDLETON
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3136
  • Regiment Australian Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 August 1921
  • View record
PERRY 2nd Corporal 1123 W 29 October 1916 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE II. C. 4. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian PERRY 2nd Corporal 1123 29/10/1916 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name PERRY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1123
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 October 1916
  • View record
REED 2nd Corporal 1394 G F 07 March 1919 DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERY IV. F. 33. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian REED 2nd Corporal 1394 07/03/1919 DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERY Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name REED
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1394
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 March 1919
  • View record
McNEIL 2nd Corporal 4133 ALLAN 31 August 1916 Age 29 POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLE I. D. 32. View record Australian Engineers Australian McNEIL 2nd Corporal 4133 31/08/1916 29 POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLE Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name McNEIL
  • First name(s) ALLAN
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4133
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 August 1916
  • View record
SMITH 2nd Corporal 116 CHARLES GEORGE 31 March 1917 Age 39 VAULX HILL CEMETERY I. F. 28. View record Australian Engineers Australian SMITH 2nd Corporal 116 31/03/1917 39 VAULX HILL CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) CHARLES GEORGE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 116
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 March 1917
  • View record
GOUGH 2nd Corporal 122 JOHN JOSEPH 09 July 1915 Age 26 SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERY I. C. 31. View record Australian Engineers Australian GOUGH 2nd Corporal 122 09/07/1915 26 SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name GOUGH
  • First name(s) JOHN JOSEPH
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 122
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 July 1915
  • View record
MOORE 2nd Corporal 4135 JOHN RAMSEY 23 October 1915 Age 21 SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERY II. D. 52. View record Australian Engineers Australian MOORE 2nd Corporal 4135 23/10/1915 21 SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) JOHN RAMSEY
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4135
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 October 1915
  • View record
HOBLER 2nd Corporal 3346 CYRIL MOORE 29 July 1916 Age 24 SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2 XXV. G. 3. View record Australian Engineers Australian HOBLER 2nd Corporal 3346 29/07/1916 24 SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2 Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name HOBLER
  • First name(s) CYRIL MOORE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3346
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 July 1916
  • View record
LYTH 2nd Corporal 3433 JOHN GODFREY 25 August 1918 BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTE VI. J. 10. View record Australian Engineers Australian LYTH 2nd Corporal 3433 25/08/1918 BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTE Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name LYTH
  • First name(s) JOHN GODFREY
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3433
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 August 1918
  • View record
BARLOW 2nd Corporal 938 ALBERT EDWARD BRUCE 11 August 1918 Age 26 HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION III. B. 3. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian BARLOW 2nd Corporal 938 11/08/1918 26 HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name BARLOW
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD BRUCE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 938
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 August 1918
  • View record
PEMBER 2nd Corporal 1122 JAMES 27 November 1916 Age 25 HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION I. C. 19. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian PEMBER 2nd Corporal 1122 27/11/1916 25 HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name PEMBER
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1122
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1916
  • View record
HOPKINS 2nd Corporal 2488 ARTHUR KENT 22 April 1918 Age 22 ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERY I. C. 28. View record Australian Engineers Australian HOPKINS 2nd Corporal 2488 22/04/1918 22 ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name HOPKINS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR KENT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2488
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 April 1918
  • View record
AMBLER 2nd Corporal 2085 LLEWELLYN 06 June 1918 BORRE BRITISH CEMETERY II. A. 3. View record Australian Engineers Australian AMBLER 2nd Corporal 2085 06/06/1918 BORRE BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name AMBLER
  • First name(s) LLEWELLYN
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2085
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 June 1918
  • View record
SNELL 2nd Corporal 487 WILLIAM ALBERT 31 May 1918 Age 37 BORRE BRITISH CEMETERY I. D. 10. View record Australian Engineers Australian SNELL 2nd Corporal 487 31/05/1918 37 BORRE BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name SNELL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ALBERT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 487
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 May 1918
  • View record
NOBLE 2nd Corporal 3436 ROBERT 03 May 1917 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Engineers Australian NOBLE 2nd Corporal 3436 03/05/1917 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name NOBLE
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3436
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 May 1917
  • View record
ROBERTS 2nd Corporal 340 WILLIAM 19 August 1916 Age 29 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Engineers Australian ROBERTS 2nd Corporal 340 19/08/1916 29 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 340
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 August 1916
  • View record
McCALLUM 2nd Corporal 2722 NEIL 14 November 1916 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Engineers Australian McCALLUM 2nd Corporal 2722 14/11/1916 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name McCALLUM
  • First name(s) NEIL
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2722
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 November 1916
  • View record
MARTIN 2nd Corporal 3989 F L 08 March 1917 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian MARTIN 2nd Corporal 3989 08/03/1917 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3989
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 March 1917
  • View record
MUNRO 2nd Corporal 3902 ALEXANDER GEORGE RODERICK 15 May 1917 Age 22 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Engineers Australian MUNRO 2nd Corporal 3902 15/05/1917 22 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name MUNRO
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER GEORGE RODERICK
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3902
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 May 1917
  • View record
GAY 2nd Corporal 6527 BERT STEWART 27 August 1916 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Engineers Australian GAY 2nd Corporal 6527 27/08/1916 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name GAY
  • First name(s) BERT STEWART
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 6527
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 August 1916
  • View record
COWLEY 2nd Corporal 3335 JOHN RADCLIFFE 31 July 1916 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Engineers Australian COWLEY 2nd Corporal 3335 31/07/1916 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name COWLEY
  • First name(s) JOHN RADCLIFFE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3335
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 July 1916
  • View record
BIRD 2nd Corporal 15 GEORGE HARRINGTON 09 August 1915 LONE PINE MEMORIAL 12. View record Australian Engineers Australian BIRD 2nd Corporal 15 09/08/1915 LONE PINE MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name BIRD
  • First name(s) GEORGE HARRINGTON
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 15
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1915
  • View record
O'DEA 2nd Corporal 390 WILLIAM 05 April 1917 YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL Panel 7. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian O'DEA 2nd Corporal 390 05/04/1917 YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name O'DEA
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 390
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 April 1917
  • View record
ALEXANDER 2nd Corporal 1502 HUBERT De VERE 17 August 1918 Age 31 HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES IV. D. 7. View record Australian Engineers Australian ALEXANDER 2nd Corporal 1502 17/08/1918 31 HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ALEXANDER
  • First name(s) HUBERT De VERE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1502
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 August 1918
  • View record
WHETTAM 2nd Corporal 4061 HENRY ERNEST 24 October 1917 Age 28 YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL Panel 7. View record Australian Engineers Australian WHETTAM 2nd Corporal 4061 24/10/1917 28 YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name WHETTAM
  • First name(s) HENRY ERNEST
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4061
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 October 1917
  • View record
CROSS 7th Engineer CECIL GRANT 19 February 1942 Age 21 NORTHERN TERRITORY MEMORIAL Panel 12. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian CROSS 7th Engineer 19/02/1942 21 NORTHERN TERRITORY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name CROSS
  • First name(s) CECIL GRANT
  • Rank 7th Engineer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 February 1942
  • View record
FRANKLIN Able Seaman 23430 WILLIAM 27 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FRANKLIN Able Seaman 23430 27/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FRANKLIN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 23430
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
FRAWLEY Able Seaman B4237 GEORGE ROBERT 05 January 1945 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FRAWLEY Able Seaman B4237 05/01/1945 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FRAWLEY
  • First name(s) GEORGE ROBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B4237
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 January 1945
  • View record
FREER Able Seaman 13781 WALTER EDWARD ALBERT 20 November 1941 Age 38 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FREER Able Seaman 13781 20/11/1941 38 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FREER
  • First name(s) WALTER EDWARD ALBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 13781
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
FRISCH Able Seaman 23570 ERNEST DUDLEY 20 November 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FRISCH Able Seaman 23570 20/11/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FRISCH
  • First name(s) ERNEST DUDLEY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 23570
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
FULSTON Able Seaman PA1806 GORDON ROY 04 March 1942 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FULSTON Able Seaman PA1806 04/03/1942 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FULSTON
  • First name(s) GORDON ROY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA1806
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
FURNESS Able Seaman S3455 WILLIAM CARNEGE 01 March 1942 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FURNESS Able Seaman S3455 01/03/1942 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FURNESS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM CARNEGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3455
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
GALE Able Seaman S2506 JAMES WILLIAM 01 March 1942 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GALE Able Seaman S2506 01/03/1942 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GALE
  • First name(s) JAMES WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S2506
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
GARRETT Able Seaman 23255 BASIL FARMER 20 November 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GARRETT Able Seaman 23255 20/11/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GARRETT
  • First name(s) BASIL FARMER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 23255
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
GIBSON Able Seaman FV342 NEIL ARTHUR 19 December 1945 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian GIBSON Able Seaman FV342 19/12/1945 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name GIBSON
  • First name(s) NEIL ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number FV342
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 December 1945
  • View record
GIDDEY Able Seaman 24081 RICHARD THOMAS 27 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GIDDEY Able Seaman 24081 27/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GIDDEY
  • First name(s) RICHARD THOMAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 24081
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
GILLIES Able Seaman 23560 WILLIAM EDWARD 04 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 72, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GILLIES Able Seaman 23560 04/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GILLIES
  • First name(s) WILLIAM EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 23560
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
GILPIN Able Seaman F2141 WILLIAM GEORGE 12 August 1942 Age 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GILPIN Able Seaman F2141 12/08/1942 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GILPIN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F2141
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 August 1942
  • View record
GIRVAN Able Seaman 24875 WILLIAM JOHN 01 March 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 72, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GIRVAN Able Seaman 24875 01/03/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GIRVAN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 24875
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
GLASBY Able Seaman S4013 HAROLD 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GLASBY Able Seaman S4013 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GLASBY
  • First name(s) HAROLD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4013
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
GLAUM Able Seaman PM2862 GEORGE ALBERT 01 March 1942 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GLAUM Able Seaman PM2862 01/03/1942 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GLAUM
  • First name(s) GEORGE ALBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM2862
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
GLOSSOP Able Seaman S4505 SYDNEY CLARENCE 01 March 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GLOSSOP Able Seaman S4505 01/03/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GLOSSOP
  • First name(s) SYDNEY CLARENCE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4505
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
GODDARD Able Seaman 23792 RUSSEL NORMAN 01 March 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 72, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GODDARD Able Seaman 23792 01/03/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GODDARD
  • First name(s) RUSSEL NORMAN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 23792
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
GOLDIE Able Seaman 19822 CHRISTOPHER 27 November 1941 Age 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GOLDIE Able Seaman 19822 27/11/1941 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GOLDIE
  • First name(s) CHRISTOPHER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 19822
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
GOODMAN Able Seaman F2741 THOMAS HENRY 01 March 1942 Age 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GOODMAN Able Seaman F2741 01/03/1942 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GOODMAN
  • First name(s) THOMAS HENRY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F2741
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
GOODWIN Able Seaman 21492 NEIL FRANCIS 20 November 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GOODWIN Able Seaman 21492 20/11/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GOODWIN
  • First name(s) NEIL FRANCIS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 21492
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
GORDON Able Seaman B2138 CEDRIC JAMES 04 March 1942 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GORDON Able Seaman B2138 04/03/1942 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GORDON
  • First name(s) CEDRIC JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2138
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
GORDON Able Seaman B2883 ROBERT RAYMOND 07 March 1944 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GORDON Able Seaman B2883 07/03/1944 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GORDON
  • First name(s) ROBERT RAYMOND
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2883
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 March 1944
  • View record
GRACO Able Seaman F2086 HENRY MATHIAS 20 November 1941 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GRACO Able Seaman F2086 20/11/1941 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GRACO
  • First name(s) HENRY MATHIAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F2086
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
GRAHAM Able Seaman F2700 PETER WOODROW 01 March 1942 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GRAHAM Able Seaman F2700 01/03/1942 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GRAHAM
  • First name(s) PETER WOODROW
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F2700
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
GRAY Able Seaman MP291 REGINALD MAURICE DESMOND 09 February 1943 Age 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GRAY Able Seaman MP291 09/02/1943 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GRAY
  • First name(s) REGINALD MAURICE DESMOND
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number MP291
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 February 1943
  • View record
GREAVES Able Seaman 18626 SIDNEY 20 November 1941 Age 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GREAVES Able Seaman 18626 20/11/1941 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GREAVES
  • First name(s) SIDNEY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 18626
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
GROVES Able Seaman S3404 ROBERT 01 March 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GROVES Able Seaman S3404 01/03/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GROVES
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3404
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
GUBBINS Able Seaman 18944 JOHN JAMES 01 March 1942 Age 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GUBBINS Able Seaman 18944 01/03/1942 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GUBBINS
  • First name(s) JOHN JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 18944
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
GUMMOW Able Seaman F4927 WILLIAM GEORGE 06 January 1945 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GUMMOW Able Seaman F4927 06/01/1945 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GUMMOW
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F4927
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1945
  • View record
GWYNNE Able Seaman 23594 DAVID ANDREW 20 November 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56. Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GWYNNE Able Seaman 23594 20/11/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GWYNNE
  • First name(s) DAVID ANDREW
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 23594
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
HAIR Able Seaman PM2017 JAMES FREDERICK 24 April 1943 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAIR Able Seaman PM2017 24/04/1943 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAIR
  • First name(s) JAMES FREDERICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM2017
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 April 1943
  • View record
HALLETT Able Seaman F3377 EDWIN 01 March 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HALLETT Able Seaman F3377 01/03/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HALLETT
  • First name(s) EDWIN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F3377
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
HALPIN Able Seaman F4350 LESTER JOHN T. 08 March 1945 Age 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HALPIN Able Seaman F4350 08/03/1945 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HALPIN
  • First name(s) LESTER JOHN T.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F4350
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 March 1945
  • View record
HAMILTON Able Seaman S1968 GEORGE ERNEST 09 August 1942 Age 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAMILTON Able Seaman S1968 09/08/1942 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAMILTON
  • First name(s) GEORGE ERNEST
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S1968
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
HAMMOND Able Seaman S4292 LAWSON 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAMMOND Able Seaman S4292 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAMMOND
  • First name(s) LAWSON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4292
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record