Your Filters Clear all

Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
HOPKINS 2nd Corporal 2488 ARTHUR KENT 22 April 1918 Age 22 ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERY I. C. 28. View record Australian Engineers Australian HOPKINS 2nd Corporal 2488 22/04/1918 22 ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name HOPKINS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR KENT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2488
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 April 1918
  • View record
AMBLER 2nd Corporal 2085 LLEWELLYN 06 June 1918 BORRE BRITISH CEMETERY II. A. 3. View record Australian Engineers Australian AMBLER 2nd Corporal 2085 06/06/1918 BORRE BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name AMBLER
  • First name(s) LLEWELLYN
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2085
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 June 1918
  • View record
TERRELL 2nd Corporal 14522 ERIC GORDON 29 October 1918 Age 23 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION IV. K. 23. View record Australian Engineers Australian TERRELL 2nd Corporal 14522 29/10/1918 23 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name TERRELL
  • First name(s) ERIC GORDON
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 14522
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 October 1918
  • View record
ALEXANDER 2nd Corporal 1502 HUBERT De VERE 17 August 1918 Age 31 HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES IV. D. 7. View record Australian Engineers Australian ALEXANDER 2nd Corporal 1502 17/08/1918 31 HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ALEXANDER
  • First name(s) HUBERT De VERE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1502
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 August 1918
  • View record
CROSS 7th Engineer CECIL GRANT 19 February 1942 Age 21 NORTHERN TERRITORY MEMORIAL Panel 12. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian CROSS 7th Engineer 19/02/1942 21 NORTHERN TERRITORY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name CROSS
  • First name(s) CECIL GRANT
  • Rank 7th Engineer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 February 1942
  • View record
HASSALL Able Seaman F3184 GORDON ALBERT 09 August 1942 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HASSALL Able Seaman F3184 09/08/1942 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HASSALL
  • First name(s) GORDON ALBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F3184
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
MACPHERSON Able Seaman 23824 LINDSAY GORDON 12 September 1944 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 91, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MACPHERSON Able Seaman 23824 12/09/1944 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MACPHERSON
  • First name(s) LINDSAY GORDON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 23824
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 September 1944
  • View record
WILLIAMS Able Seaman 19971 RONALD KEITH 01 March 1942 Age 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WILLIAMS Able Seaman 19971 01/03/1942 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) RONALD KEITH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 19971
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
COPPING Able Seaman S2859 ERIC 01 March 1942 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COPPING Able Seaman S2859 01/03/1942 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COPPING
  • First name(s) ERIC
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S2859
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
RAY Able Seaman B2324 HAROLD GEORGE 20 November 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RAY Able Seaman B2324 20/11/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RAY
  • First name(s) HAROLD GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2324
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
COWDEN Able Seaman 1243 WILFRED FERDINAND 25 April 1915 Age 20 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 10. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COWDEN Able Seaman 1243 25/04/1915 20 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COWDEN
  • First name(s) WILFRED FERDINAND
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1243
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 April 1915
  • View record
WORSLEY Able Seaman 22117 FREDERICK ELLIS 25 July 1940 Age 19 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY V. A. 7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WORSLEY Able Seaman 22117 25/07/1940 19 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WORSLEY
  • First name(s) FREDERICK ELLIS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22117
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 July 1940
  • View record
CHITTS Able Seaman 2047 THOMAS JAMES 02 December 1918 Age 25 EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY IV. A. 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CHITTS Able Seaman 2047 02/12/1918 25 EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CHITTS
  • First name(s) THOMAS JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2047
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 December 1918
  • View record
JENNINGS Able Seaman 19970 DAVID MATHIAS 20 November 1941 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JENNINGS Able Seaman 19970 20/11/1941 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JENNINGS
  • First name(s) DAVID MATHIAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 19970
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
LITTLE Able Seaman H2051 FRANCIS CYRIL 03 October 1945 Age 21 SAI WAN WAR CEMETERY I. E. 4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LITTLE Able Seaman H2051 03/10/1945 21 SAI WAN WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LITTLE
  • First name(s) FRANCIS CYRIL
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H2051
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 October 1945
  • View record
HATT Able Seaman S.6074 WILLIAM DARREL 12 May 1945 Age 20 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY 2W. C. 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HATT Able Seaman S.6074 12/05/1945 20 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HATT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM DARREL
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S.6074
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 May 1945
  • View record
WILLIAMS Able Seaman B.5413 WILLIAM DAVID 09 September 1946 Age 19 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY E. D. 16. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WILLIAMS Able Seaman B.5413 09/09/1946 19 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM DAVID
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B.5413
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 September 1946
  • View record
BARBER Able Seaman 24376 REX CLEMETH 04 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 72, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BARBER Able Seaman 24376 04/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BARBER
  • First name(s) REX CLEMETH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 24376
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
COPELAND Able Seaman PM2575 CHARLES LEWIS 01 March 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COPELAND Able Seaman PM2575 01/03/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COPELAND
  • First name(s) CHARLES LEWIS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM2575
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
WEST Able Seaman S5172 ARTHUR MAX 09 April 1942 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WEST Able Seaman S5172 09/04/1942 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEST
  • First name(s) ARTHUR MAX
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S5172
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 April 1942
  • View record