Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 JOHN EDEN 16 March 1919 Age 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 16/03/1919 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McPHERSON
  • First name(s) JOHN EDEN
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 11126
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 March 1919
  • View record
DONOVAN Paymaster Cadet KEVIN JOHN 09 August 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 72, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DONOVAN Paymaster Cadet 09/08/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DONOVAN
  • First name(s) KEVIN JOHN
  • Rank Paymaster Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
KILBY Stoker 3rd Class H1689 DONALD RICHARD GLENN 01 March 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KILBY Stoker 3rd Class H1689 01/03/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KILBY
  • First name(s) DONALD RICHARD GLENN
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number H1689
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
GANNON Ordinary Seaman S9424 RONALD JOHN 05 January 1945 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GANNON Ordinary Seaman S9424 05/01/1945 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GANNON
  • First name(s) RONALD JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S9424
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 January 1945
  • View record
HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 FRANK RUPERT 20 November 1940 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 20/11/1940 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HACK
  • First name(s) FRANK RUPERT
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM.2541
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
HAYWOOD Ordinary Seaman H1453 GEORGE JAMES 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAYWOOD Ordinary Seaman H1453 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAYWOOD
  • First name(s) GEORGE JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H1453
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
NICHOLS Ordinary Seaman H. 1458 FRANCIS ROY 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian NICHOLS Ordinary Seaman H. 1458 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name NICHOLS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS ROY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H. 1458
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
RICE Stoker 3rd Class W2013 DESMOND MAXWELL 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RICE Stoker 3rd Class W2013 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RICE
  • First name(s) DESMOND MAXWELL
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number W2013
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
CLARK Stoker 3rd Class H1690 JOHN WILLIAM 04 March 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CLARK Stoker 3rd Class H1690 04/03/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLARK
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number H1690
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
CORK Ordinary Seaman 24608 WILLIAM JAMES MORRIS 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CORK Ordinary Seaman 24608 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CORK
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES MORRIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24608
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
STEVENSON Stoker 3rd Class S.5336 ROBERT 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEVENSON Stoker 3rd Class S.5336 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEVENSON
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number S.5336
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
TRENBATH Stoker 3rd Class S.5208 JACK STEPHEN 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TRENBATH Stoker 3rd Class S.5208 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TRENBATH
  • First name(s) JACK STEPHEN
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number S.5208
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
TURNER Ordinary Seaman PM3372 GEORGE ALFRED 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TURNER Ordinary Seaman PM3372 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TURNER
  • First name(s) GEORGE ALFRED
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM3372
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
MOORE Ordinary Seaman 4875 LESLIE RAYMOND ARTHUR 10 April 1918 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 28. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOORE Ordinary Seaman 4875 10/04/1918 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) LESLIE RAYMOND ARTHUR
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 4875
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 April 1918
  • View record
DAVIES Midshipman ROBERT IAN 10 December 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVIES Midshipman 10/12/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVIES
  • First name(s) ROBERT IAN
  • Rank Midshipman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 December 1941
  • View record
DELANEY Ordinary Seaman PM5066 FREDERICK GEORGE 11 April 1943 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DELANEY Ordinary Seaman PM5066 11/04/1943 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DELANEY
  • First name(s) FREDERICK GEORGE
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM5066
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 April 1943
  • View record
DODGSON Able Seaman PA5012 RAYMOND GORDON 01 January 1946 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DODGSON Able Seaman PA5012 01/01/1946 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DODGSON
  • First name(s) RAYMOND GORDON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA5012
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 January 1946
  • View record
DOUST Writer F3219 RONALD SHAN 08 December 1940 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DOUST Writer F3219 08/12/1940 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DOUST
  • First name(s) RONALD SHAN
  • Rank Writer
  • Service number F3219
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 December 1940
  • View record
EDGOOSE Ordinary Seaman PM3480 JOHN FRANKLYN 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian EDGOOSE Ordinary Seaman PM3480 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name EDGOOSE
  • First name(s) JOHN FRANKLYN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM3480
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
EGGLESTONE Ordinary Seaman 29614 DONALD ROY 30 October 1946 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EGGLESTONE Ordinary Seaman 29614 30/10/1946 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EGGLESTONE
  • First name(s) DONALD ROY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 29614
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 October 1946
  • View record
EVANS Stoker 2nd Class S6075 ALFRED GRANT 08 December 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian EVANS Stoker 2nd Class S6075 08/12/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name EVANS
  • First name(s) ALFRED GRANT
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S6075
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 December 1942
  • View record
FENTIMAN Stoker 2nd Class S.5832 DOUGLAS 09 August 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FENTIMAN Stoker 2nd Class S.5832 09/08/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FENTIMAN
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S.5832
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
FERGUSON Ordinary Seaman 24313 KENNETH CHARLES 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FERGUSON Ordinary Seaman 24313 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FERGUSON
  • First name(s) KENNETH CHARLES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24313
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
FORBES Ordinary Seaman S5266 ROBERT GORDON STAUNTON 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FORBES Ordinary Seaman S5266 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FORBES
  • First name(s) ROBERT GORDON STAUNTON
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S5266
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
FORD Ordinary Seaman B. 4766 HAROLD DESMOND 06 January 1945 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FORD Ordinary Seaman B. 4766 06/01/1945 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FORD
  • First name(s) HAROLD DESMOND
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B. 4766
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1945
  • View record
KEARNAN Ordinary Seaman 24294 REX ALLAN 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KEARNAN Ordinary Seaman 24294 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KEARNAN
  • First name(s) REX ALLAN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24294
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
KIMBER Ordinary Telegraphist 24378 DAVID JOHN 15 February 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KIMBER Ordinary Telegraphist 24378 15/02/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KIMBER
  • First name(s) DAVID JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Telegraphist
  • Service number 24378
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 February 1942
  • View record
KNAPP Stoker 2nd Class W1919 DOUGLAS JOHN 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KNAPP Stoker 2nd Class W1919 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KNAPP
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS JOHN
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1919
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
KRIEG Steward 24609 ARCHIBALD DOUGLAS 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KRIEG Steward 24609 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KRIEG
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD DOUGLAS
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number 24609
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
LAKE Stoker 2nd Class S5695 LOREN JACK 04 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76. Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LAKE Stoker 2nd Class S5695 04/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LAKE
  • First name(s) LOREN JACK
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S5695
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
LANE Stoker 2nd Class PA2053 SPENCER FRANCIS 01 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76. Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LANE Stoker 2nd Class PA2053 01/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LANE
  • First name(s) SPENCER FRANCIS
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number PA2053
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
LAXTON Sick Berth Attendant PM3540 STEWARD THOMAS 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LAXTON Sick Berth Attendant PM3540 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LAXTON
  • First name(s) STEWARD THOMAS
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number PM3540
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
McCALLUM Canteen Assistant DUNCAN 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 62, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McCALLUM Canteen Assistant 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McCALLUM
  • First name(s) DUNCAN
  • Rank Canteen Assistant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
McGREGOR Able Seaman 24594 JAMES 09 August 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McGREGOR Able Seaman 24594 09/08/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McGREGOR
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 24594
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
HIPPISLEY Ordinary Seaman S6468 DAVID ERIC 08 December 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HIPPISLEY Ordinary Seaman S6468 08/12/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HIPPISLEY
  • First name(s) DAVID ERIC
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S6468
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 December 1942
  • View record
HOCKING Ordinary Seaman PA4406 RONALD 21 October 1944 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOCKING Ordinary Seaman PA4406 21/10/1944 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOCKING
  • First name(s) RONALD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA4406
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 October 1944
  • View record
HOLLOWAY Ordinary Seaman PA4696 LESLIE ALEXANDER 11 February 1945 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOLLOWAY Ordinary Seaman PA4696 11/02/1945 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOLLOWAY
  • First name(s) LESLIE ALEXANDER
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA4696
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 February 1945
  • View record
HOOKINS Ordinary Seaman PM7168 RICHARD SOUTHEY 22 October 1944 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOOKINS Ordinary Seaman PM7168 22/10/1944 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOOKINS
  • First name(s) RICHARD SOUTHEY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM7168
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 October 1944
  • View record
HOPE Ordinary Seaman PM. 3477 GORDON JOHN 01 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOPE Ordinary Seaman PM. 3477 01/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOPE
  • First name(s) GORDON JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM. 3477
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
JARVIS Stoker 2nd Class W1885 WILLIAM JOHN 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian JARVIS Stoker 2nd Class W1885 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name JARVIS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1885
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
JOHNSTON Able Seaman W1322 WALTER VIVIAN 20 November 1940 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian JOHNSTON Able Seaman W1322 20/11/1940 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name JOHNSTON
  • First name(s) WALTER VIVIAN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number W1322
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
JOHNSTONE Ordinary Seaman PM. 3653 RAYMOND JOSEPH CHARLES 04 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian JOHNSTONE Ordinary Seaman PM. 3653 04/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name JOHNSTONE
  • First name(s) RAYMOND JOSEPH CHARLES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM. 3653
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
GARDINER Leading Seaman 24257 HEATHCOTE DIGGERY 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GARDINER Leading Seaman 24257 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GARDINER
  • First name(s) HEATHCOTE DIGGERY
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 24257
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
GREEN Ordinary Seaman 24372 JOHN REX 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GREEN Ordinary Seaman 24372 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GREEN
  • First name(s) JOHN REX
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24372
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
GREENWOOD Ordinary Seaman 24066 JAMES HERBERT 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GREENWOOD Ordinary Seaman 24066 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GREENWOOD
  • First name(s) JAMES HERBERT
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24066
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
GREGSON Ordinary Seaman F3366 MICHAEL OSWALD 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GREGSON Ordinary Seaman F3366 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GREGSON
  • First name(s) MICHAEL OSWALD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number F3366
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
HAGIN Stoker 2nd Class S4944 JOHN MICHAEL 27 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAGIN Stoker 2nd Class S4944 27/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAGIN
  • First name(s) JOHN MICHAEL
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S4944
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
MANN Ordinary Seaman PM3320 KEITH ARTHUR 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MANN Ordinary Seaman PM3320 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MANN
  • First name(s) KEITH ARTHUR
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM3320
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
MARTIN Ordinary Seaman 23993 ALAN DOUGLAS 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MARTIN Ordinary Seaman 23993 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) ALAN DOUGLAS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 23993
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
MATHESON Ordinary Seaman 24886 EDWARD AUSTIN JOHN 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MATHESON Ordinary Seaman 24886 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MATHESON
  • First name(s) EDWARD AUSTIN JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24886
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
MITCHELL Able Seaman PM.3135 JAMES NICHOLAS 24 October 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MITCHELL Able Seaman PM.3135 24/10/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MITCHELL
  • First name(s) JAMES NICHOLAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM.3135
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 October 1941
  • View record
MURPHY Stoker 2nd Class 2069 HENRY FRANCIS ALLAN 15 February 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MURPHY Stoker 2nd Class 2069 15/02/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MURPHY
  • First name(s) HENRY FRANCIS ALLAN
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 2069
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 February 1942
  • View record
MYERS Stoker 2nd Class W. 1891 HENRY WILLIAM 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MYERS Stoker 2nd Class W. 1891 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MYERS
  • First name(s) HENRY WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W. 1891
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
NESBITT Ordinary Signalman 24466 JOHN CHRISTOPHER 01 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NESBITT Ordinary Signalman 24466 01/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NESBITT
  • First name(s) JOHN CHRISTOPHER
  • Rank Ordinary Signalman
  • Service number 24466
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
OAKEY Ordinary Seaman 24388 ALLEN DOUGLAS 27 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OAKEY Ordinary Seaman 24388 27/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OAKEY
  • First name(s) ALLEN DOUGLAS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24388
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
OAKFORD Ordinary Seaman 23899 PHILLIP JAMES 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OAKFORD Ordinary Seaman 23899 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OAKFORD
  • First name(s) PHILLIP JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 23899
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
OLDFIELD Ordinary Seaman PA. 2084 JOHN EDWARD 04 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian OLDFIELD Ordinary Seaman PA. 2084 04/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name OLDFIELD
  • First name(s) JOHN EDWARD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA. 2084
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
OLIVER Ordinary Seaman 23912 ALAN HENRY 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OLIVER Ordinary Seaman 23912 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OLIVER
  • First name(s) ALAN HENRY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 23912
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
PAGE Ordinary Seaman H. 1506 LEONARD JOHN 04 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PAGE Ordinary Seaman H. 1506 04/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PAGE
  • First name(s) LEONARD JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H. 1506
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
PARISH Ordinary Seaman H. 1469 CHARLES HUGH 04 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PARISH Ordinary Seaman H. 1469 04/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PARISH
  • First name(s) CHARLES HUGH
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H. 1469
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
PATRICK Ordinary Seaman 24276 CHARLES WILLIAM 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PATRICK Ordinary Seaman 24276 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PATRICK
  • First name(s) CHARLES WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24276
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
PORTER Ordinary Seaman 24843 SYDNEY JOSEPH 01 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PORTER Ordinary Seaman 24843 01/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PORTER
  • First name(s) SYDNEY JOSEPH
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24843
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
POTTER Ordinary Seaman 24431 ALFRED WILLIAM 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian POTTER Ordinary Seaman 24431 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name POTTER
  • First name(s) ALFRED WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24431
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
POTTER Ordinary Seaman PM7170 CHRISTOPHER PEEL 21 October 1944 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian POTTER Ordinary Seaman PM7170 21/10/1944 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name POTTER
  • First name(s) CHRISTOPHER PEEL
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM7170
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 October 1944
  • View record
POULTON Stoker 2nd Class PA4871 JOHN 11 February 1945 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian POULTON Stoker 2nd Class PA4871 11/02/1945 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name POULTON
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number PA4871
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 February 1945
  • View record
PRITCHARD Ordinary Seaman PM4794 HARRY CHARLES CURRAM 09 December 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PRITCHARD Ordinary Seaman PM4794 09/12/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PRITCHARD
  • First name(s) HARRY CHARLES CURRAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM4794
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 December 1942
  • View record
PUTMAN Ordinary Seaman 24374 ALBERT EDWARD 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PUTMAN Ordinary Seaman 24374 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PUTMAN
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24374
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
RANFORD Telegraphist 23628 JOHN IRVINE 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RANFORD Telegraphist 23628 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RANFORD
  • First name(s) JOHN IRVINE
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number 23628
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
REEVES Ordinary Seaman 24207 RAYMOND HENRY 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian REEVES Ordinary Seaman 24207 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name REEVES
  • First name(s) RAYMOND HENRY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24207
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
REID Signalman 23846 GRAHAM ROY 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 37, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian REID Signalman 23846 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name REID
  • First name(s) GRAHAM ROY
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 23846
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
REVITT Ordinary Seaman 28386 CHARLES EPHRAM 30 October 1946 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian REVITT Ordinary Seaman 28386 30/10/1946 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name REVITT
  • First name(s) CHARLES EPHRAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 28386
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 October 1946
  • View record
BAKER Ordinary Seaman 24312 VICTOR LESLIE 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAKER Ordinary Seaman 24312 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) VICTOR LESLIE
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24312
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
BATH Ordinary Seaman 24295 WALTER JAMES 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BATH Ordinary Seaman 24295 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BATH
  • First name(s) WALTER JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24295
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
BENHAM Ordinary Seaman S 5229 RICHARD RAYMOND 01 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BENHAM Ordinary Seaman S 5229 01/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BENHAM
  • First name(s) RICHARD RAYMOND
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S 5229
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
BENTLEY Ordinary Seaman 24801 ROY WILLIAM 01 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BENTLEY Ordinary Seaman 24801 01/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BENTLEY
  • First name(s) ROY WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24801
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
BOOL Ordinary Seaman 24334 JAMES 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOOL Ordinary Seaman 24334 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOOL
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24334
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
BOYD Ordinary Seaman 24803 ARTHUR RONALD 01 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOYD Ordinary Seaman 24803 01/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOYD
  • First name(s) ARTHUR RONALD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24803
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
BRACHER Stoker 2nd Class W.2983 THOMAS WILLIAM 24 June 1944 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92. Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BRACHER Stoker 2nd Class W.2983 24/06/1944 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BRACHER
  • First name(s) THOMAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W.2983
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 June 1944
  • View record
BURGESS Signalman 23673 WILLIAM ROBERT 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURGESS Signalman 23673 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURGESS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ROBERT
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 23673
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
WATSON Ordinary Seaman PA2180 ERIC JAMES 04 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WATSON Ordinary Seaman PA2180 04/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WATSON
  • First name(s) ERIC JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA2180
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
WILLIAMS Stoker W1812 GEORGE HENRY 09 April 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WILLIAMS Stoker W1812 09/04/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W1812
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 April 1942
  • View record
WRIGHT Assistant Steward 24595 HAROLD DOUGLAS 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WRIGHT Assistant Steward 24595 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WRIGHT
  • First name(s) HAROLD DOUGLAS
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number 24595
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
SANDRY Stoker 2nd Class W1853 JAMES EDWARD 27 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SANDRY Stoker 2nd Class W1853 27/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SANDRY
  • First name(s) JAMES EDWARD
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1853
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
SCHMIDT Ordinary Seaman 24468 ALAN HARTLEY 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SCHMIDT Ordinary Seaman 24468 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SCHMIDT
  • First name(s) ALAN HARTLEY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24468
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
SHALE Signalman 24139 RICHARD FREDERICK 01 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SHALE Signalman 24139 01/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SHALE
  • First name(s) RICHARD FREDERICK
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 24139
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
SHARPE Ordinary Seaman F.5175 RONALD HAMILTON 21 October 1944 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SHARPE Ordinary Seaman F.5175 21/10/1944 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SHARPE
  • First name(s) RONALD HAMILTON
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number F.5175
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 October 1944
  • View record
SHEEAN Ordinary Seaman H.1617 EDWARD 01 December 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SHEEAN Ordinary Seaman H.1617 01/12/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SHEEAN
  • First name(s) EDWARD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H.1617
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 December 1942
  • View record
SIMS Ordinary Seaman S.5253 ROBERT JOHN 01 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SIMS Ordinary Seaman S.5253 01/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SIMS
  • First name(s) ROBERT JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S.5253
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
SMITH Stoker 2nd Class W1978 GEORGE WILLIAM 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SMITH Stoker 2nd Class W1978 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) GEORGE WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1978
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
SMITH Ordinary Seaman 24179 LYALL JAMES 27 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Ordinary Seaman 24179 27/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) LYALL JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24179
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
RILEY Ordinary Seaman 24279 EDWIN MARTIN 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RILEY Ordinary Seaman 24279 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RILEY
  • First name(s) EDWIN MARTIN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24279
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
ROWE Stoker 2nd Class W1813 LINDSAY THOMAS 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROWE Stoker 2nd Class W1813 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROWE
  • First name(s) LINDSAY THOMAS
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1813
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
CARMODY Ordinary Seaman 24322 JOHN FRANCIS 01 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CARMODY Ordinary Seaman 24322 01/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CARMODY
  • First name(s) JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24322
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
COLEMAN Ordinary Seaman F.4916 JOHN 24 June 1944 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COLEMAN Ordinary Seaman F.4916 24/06/1944 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COLEMAN
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number F.4916
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 June 1944
  • View record
COLHOUN Stoker 2nd Class W1922 ROBERT ALAN 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COLHOUN Stoker 2nd Class W1922 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COLHOUN
  • First name(s) ROBERT ALAN
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1922
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
COLLIE Stoker 2nd Class 24146 CYRIL BRIAN 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COLLIE Stoker 2nd Class 24146 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COLLIE
  • First name(s) CYRIL BRIAN
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 24146
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
COOPER Stoker 2nd Class W1921 ARTHUR DONALD WILFRED 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COOPER Stoker 2nd Class W1921 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) ARTHUR DONALD WILFRED
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1921
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
COPPIN Assistant Steward 24581 GEORGE WILLIAM 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COPPIN Assistant Steward 24581 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COPPIN
  • First name(s) GEORGE WILLIAM
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number 24581
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
CORNELL Ordinary Seaman F4599 RAYMOND REGINALD 19 June 1944 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CORNELL Ordinary Seaman F4599 19/06/1944 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CORNELL
  • First name(s) RAYMOND REGINALD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number F4599
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 June 1944
  • View record
CRASKE Ordinary Seaman PM3307 BENJAMIN JACK 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CRASKE Ordinary Seaman PM3307 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CRASKE
  • First name(s) BENJAMIN JACK
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM3307
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record