Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
ROSS Stoker 3757 GEORGE Sunday, April 29, 1917 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 23. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROSS Stoker 3757 4/29/1917 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROSS
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 3757
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 29, 1917
  • View record
HOUSTON Stoker 4388 ROBERT THOMAS Monday, July 9, 1917 Age 36 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 23. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOUSTON Stoker 4388 7/9/1917 36 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOUSTON
  • First name(s) ROBERT THOMAS
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 4388
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, July 9, 1917
  • View record
ROBERTS Stoker 4029 LESLIE WILLIAM Monday, July 9, 1917 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 23. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTS Stoker 4029 7/9/1917 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) LESLIE WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 4029
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, July 9, 1917
  • View record
ROUGET Able Seaman 1367 SAMUEL JAMES Monday, December 17, 1917 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 23. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROUGET Able Seaman 1367 12/17/1917 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROUGET
  • First name(s) SAMUEL JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1367
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 17, 1917
  • View record
HOSE Able Seaman 1727 THOMAS JAMES Monday, January 7, 1918 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 28. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOSE Able Seaman 1727 1/7/1918 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOSE
  • First name(s) THOMAS JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1727
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, January 7, 1918
  • View record
KEMPSTER Petty Officer 8252 PERCY JOHN Monday, January 14, 1918 Age 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 28. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KEMPSTER Petty Officer 8252 1/14/1918 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KEMPSTER
  • First name(s) PERCY JOHN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 8252
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, January 14, 1918
  • View record
CUNNINGHAM Midshipman E S R Thursday, January 31, 1918 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 28. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CUNNINGHAM Midshipman 1/31/1918 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CUNNINGHAM
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Midshipman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 31, 1918
  • View record
TREGARTHEN Able Seaman 6313 HUGH Wednesday, February 6, 1918 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 28. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TREGARTHEN Able Seaman 6313 2/6/1918 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TREGARTHEN
  • First name(s) HUGH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 6313
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 6, 1918
  • View record
MOORE Ordinary Seaman 4875 LESLIE RAYMOND ARTHUR Wednesday, April 10, 1918 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 28. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOORE Ordinary Seaman 4875 4/10/1918 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) LESLIE RAYMOND ARTHUR
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 4875
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 10, 1918
  • View record
O'CALLAGHAN Chief Stoker 5148 TIMOTHY Thursday, April 25, 1918 Age 44 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 28. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian O'CALLAGHAN Chief Stoker 5148 4/25/1918 44 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name O'CALLAGHAN
  • First name(s) TIMOTHY
  • Rank Chief Stoker
  • Service number 5148
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 25, 1918
  • View record
WALKDEN Leading Stoker 2294 HAROLD GORDON Friday, October 4, 1918 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 28. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WALKDEN Leading Stoker 2294 10/4/1918 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WALKDEN
  • First name(s) HAROLD GORDON
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 2294
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 4, 1918
  • View record
CRADDOCK Petty Officer Stoker 1825 WILLIAM Thursday, October 17, 1918 Age 38 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 28. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CRADDOCK Petty Officer Stoker 1825 10/17/1918 38 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CRADDOCK
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 1825
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 17, 1918
  • View record
DAVIES Engineer Lieutenant NORMAN STANLEY Saturday, October 19, 1918 Age 36 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 28. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVIES Engineer Lieutenant 10/19/1918 36 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVIES
  • First name(s) NORMAN STANLEY
  • Rank Engineer Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 19, 1918
  • View record
SIBLY Signalman 460 ERIC RAYMONT Sunday, February 23, 1919 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 32. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SIBLY Signalman 460 2/23/1919 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SIBLY
  • First name(s) ERIC RAYMONT
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 460
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 23, 1919
  • View record
BAMFORD Boy 2nd Class 11130 HERBERT EDGAR Sunday, March 16, 1919 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAMFORD Boy 2nd Class 11130 3/16/1919 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAMFORD
  • First name(s) HERBERT EDGAR
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 11130
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 16, 1919
  • View record
EARL Boy 2nd Class 6902 LESLIE WILLIAM HENRY Sunday, March 16, 1919 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EARL Boy 2nd Class 6902 3/16/1919 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EARL
  • First name(s) LESLIE WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 6902
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 16, 1919
  • View record
FELLOWS Boy 2nd Class 6802 CHARLES WILLIAM Sunday, March 16, 1919 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FELLOWS Boy 2nd Class 6802 3/16/1919 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FELLOWS
  • First name(s) CHARLES WILLIAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 6802
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 16, 1919
  • View record
McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 JOHN EDEN Sunday, March 16, 1919 Age 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 3/16/1919 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McPHERSON
  • First name(s) JOHN EDEN
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 11126
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 16, 1919
  • View record
TAYLOR Petty Officer 8094 JAMES ANDERSON Friday, April 4, 1919 Age 43 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Addenda Panel View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TAYLOR Petty Officer 8094 4/4/1919 43 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TAYLOR
  • First name(s) JAMES ANDERSON
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 8094
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 4, 1919
  • View record
LAIDLAW Lieutenant ROBERT STEWART Wednesday, April 23, 1919 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LAIDLAW Lieutenant 4/23/1919 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LAIDLAW
  • First name(s) ROBERT STEWART
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 23, 1919
  • View record
LARKINS Sub-Lieutenant FRANK LOCKWOOD Friday, June 20, 1919 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LARKINS Sub-Lieutenant 6/20/1919 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LARKINS
  • First name(s) FRANK LOCKWOOD
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 20, 1919
  • View record
BERRY Stoker 2nd Class 11260 THOMAS CHARLES JOSEPH Saturday, December 6, 1919 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BERRY Stoker 2nd Class 11260 12/6/1919 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BERRY
  • First name(s) THOMAS CHARLES JOSEPH
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 11260
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 6, 1919
  • View record
HOBBS Stoker 8566 WILFRED JOHN Monday, February 9, 1920 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 32. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOBBS Stoker 8566 2/9/1920 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOBBS
  • First name(s) WILFRED JOHN
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 8566
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, February 9, 1920
  • View record
LENTHALL Stoker 11026 FREDERICK WILLIAM Friday, July 1, 1921 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 32. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LENTHALL Stoker 11026 7/1/1921 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LENTHALL
  • First name(s) FREDERICK WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 11026
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 1, 1921
  • View record
BETON Able Seaman 13383 HENRY EDGAR Saturday, December 2, 1939 Age 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 35, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BETON Able Seaman 13383 12/2/1939 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BETON
  • First name(s) HENRY EDGAR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 13383
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 2, 1939
  • View record
BAMPTON Able Seaman 20926 RONALD EDGAR Monday, April 8, 1940 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAMPTON Able Seaman 20926 4/8/1940 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAMPTON
  • First name(s) RONALD EDGAR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 20926
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 8, 1940
  • View record
MACLEOD Engineer Lieut Commander JAMES KENNETH Monday, April 8, 1940 Age 49 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MACLEOD Engineer Lieut Commander 4/8/1940 49 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MACLEOD
  • First name(s) JAMES KENNETH
  • Rank Engineer Lieut Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 8, 1940
  • View record
ROYSTON Lieut-Commander LINDSAY EDGAR Saturday, June 8, 1940 Age 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROYSTON Lieut-Commander 6/8/1940 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROYSTON
  • First name(s) LINDSAY EDGAR
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 8, 1940
  • View record
KENNEDY Able Seaman 19581 ALLAN NORMAN Thursday, July 4, 1940 Age 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KENNEDY Able Seaman 19581 7/4/1940 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KENNEDY
  • First name(s) ALLAN NORMAN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 19581
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 4, 1940
  • View record
BRAIN Petty Officer 18103 EDWARD Thursday, September 5, 1940 Age 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRAIN Petty Officer 18103 9/5/1940 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRAIN
  • First name(s) EDWARD
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 18103
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 5, 1940
  • View record
COLE Able Seaman B1597 ROSS CHARLES Tuesday, September 17, 1940 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COLE Able Seaman B1597 9/17/1940 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COLE
  • First name(s) ROSS CHARLES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B1597
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 17, 1940
  • View record
BUNNETT Petty Officer Telegraphist 17469 COLIN KENNETH Wednesday, September 25, 1940 Age 29 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BUNNETT Petty Officer Telegraphist 17469 9/25/1940 29 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BUNNETT
  • First name(s) COLIN KENNETH
  • Rank Petty Officer Telegraphist
  • Service number 17469
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 25, 1940
  • View record
FOGARTY Lieut-Commander FRANCIS KEVIN Wednesday, September 25, 1940 Age 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FOGARTY Lieut-Commander 9/25/1940 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FOGARTY
  • First name(s) FRANCIS KEVIN
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 25, 1940
  • View record
BENNETT Leading Seaman S1635 JOHN WILLIAM Monday, November 11, 1940 Age 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BENNETT Leading Seaman S1635 11/11/1940 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BENNETT
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number S1635
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 11, 1940
  • View record
COX Ordinary Signalman PM2920 COLIN CHARLES Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COX Ordinary Signalman PM2920 11/20/1940 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COX
  • First name(s) COLIN CHARLES
  • Rank Ordinary Signalman
  • Service number PM2920
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
WADDS Petty Officer W434 FRANK HENRY Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WADDS Petty Officer W434 11/20/1940 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WADDS
  • First name(s) FRANK HENRY
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number W434
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
WADROP Able Seaman PA846 RAYMOND Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WADROP Able Seaman PA846 11/20/1940 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WADROP
  • First name(s) RAYMOND
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA846
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
GILROY Engine Room Artificer 4th Class W. 1437 HUGH Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 39 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GILROY Engine Room Artificer 4th Class W. 1437 11/20/1940 39 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GILROY
  • First name(s) HUGH
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number W. 1437
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 FRANK RUPERT Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 11/20/1940 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HACK
  • First name(s) FRANK RUPERT
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM.2541
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
MADDEN Cook PM2748 MONTAGUE WILFRED Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MADDEN Cook PM2748 11/20/1940 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MADDEN
  • First name(s) MONTAGUE WILFRED
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number PM2748
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
MATHESON Warrant Officer KEVIN JAMES Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 37 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43. Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MATHESON Warrant Officer 11/20/1940 37 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MATHESON
  • First name(s) KEVIN JAMES
  • Rank Warrant Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
BOYLE Lieut-Commander GORDON WILLIAM Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BOYLE Lieut-Commander 11/20/1940 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BOYLE
  • First name(s) GORDON WILLIAM
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
BUCHANAN Steward PM2485 BRUCE Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BUCHANAN Steward PM2485 11/20/1940 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BUCHANAN
  • First name(s) BRUCE
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number PM2485
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
REDMAN Engine Room Artificer 4th Class PM2755 ROY PASCOE Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 38 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian REDMAN Engine Room Artificer 4th Class PM2755 11/20/1940 38 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name REDMAN
  • First name(s) ROY PASCOE
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number PM2755
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
DUNGEY Signalman PM2218 JACK HERBERT Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DUNGEY Signalman PM2218 11/20/1940 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DUNGEY
  • First name(s) JACK HERBERT
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number PM2218
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
KEMP Leading Seaman S999 ALEXANDER Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43. Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KEMP Leading Seaman S999 11/20/1940 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KEMP
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number S999
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
LADLOW Able Seaman PM.2316 ARTHUR THOMAS ROBERT Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LADLOW Able Seaman PM.2316 11/20/1940 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LADLOW
  • First name(s) ARTHUR THOMAS ROBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM.2316
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
MACDONELL Telegraphist PM2059 ALBERT Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MACDONELL Telegraphist PM2059 11/20/1940 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MACDONELL
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number PM2059
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
McGREGOR Warrant Officer DAVID Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 46 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian McGREGOR Warrant Officer 11/20/1940 46 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name McGREGOR
  • First name(s) DAVID
  • Rank Warrant Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
McLOUGHLIN Stoker H1292 ERIC MARKHAM Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 44 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian McLOUGHLIN Stoker H1292 11/20/1940 44 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name McLOUGHLIN
  • First name(s) ERIC MARKHAM
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number H1292
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record