Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
RITERS Able Seaman S4305 EDWARD Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RITERS Able Seaman S4305 11/20/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RITERS
  • First name(s) EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4305
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ROBERTS Stoker 23291 LYNDON IRVINE Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTS Stoker 23291 11/20/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) LYNDON IRVINE
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 23291
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ROBERTS Assistant Cook (O) PM3393 RONALD CHARLES Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROBERTS Assistant Cook (O) PM3393 11/20/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) RONALD CHARLES
  • Rank Assistant Cook (O)
  • Service number PM3393
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ROBERTSON Leading Seaman 19913 MICHAEL JOHN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTSON Leading Seaman 19913 11/20/1941 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTSON
  • First name(s) MICHAEL JOHN
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 19913
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SHEPHERD Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F.2324 ALFRED HORWOOD Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SHEPHERD Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F.2324 11/20/1941 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SHEPHERD
  • First name(s) ALFRED HORWOOD
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number F.2324
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ROBERTSON Petty Officer Stoker 20457 THOMAS NOEL Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTSON Petty Officer Stoker 20457 11/20/1941 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTSON
  • First name(s) THOMAS NOEL
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 20457
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ROBERTSON Leading Cook (O) 14938 WILLIAM JAMES Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTSON Leading Cook (O) 14938 11/20/1941 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTSON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES
  • Rank Leading Cook (O)
  • Service number 14938
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ROGERS Able Seaman S3846 CHARLES ALLAN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 29 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROGERS Able Seaman S3846 11/20/1941 29 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROGERS
  • First name(s) CHARLES ALLAN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3846
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ROGERS Signalman H988 RALPH CAREY Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROGERS Signalman H988 11/20/1941 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROGERS
  • First name(s) RALPH CAREY
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number H988
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ROLFE Able Seaman 22687 EDMUND STURGEON Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROLFE Able Seaman 22687 11/20/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROLFE
  • First name(s) EDMUND STURGEON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22687
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ROLLEY Steward B2654 EARNEST DAVID Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROLLEY Steward B2654 11/20/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROLLEY
  • First name(s) EARNEST DAVID
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number B2654
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ROSEVEAR Able Seaman 19251 GEOFFREY Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROSEVEAR Able Seaman 19251 11/20/1941 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROSEVEAR
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 19251
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ROSEVEAR Able Seaman 20858 LANCE Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROSEVEAR Able Seaman 20858 11/20/1941 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROSEVEAR
  • First name(s) LANCE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 20858
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ROSS Petty Officer Steward 16199 DONALD Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 42 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROSS Petty Officer Steward 16199 11/20/1941 42 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROSS
  • First name(s) DONALD
  • Rank Petty Officer Steward
  • Service number 16199
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ROSS Petty Officer Supply 19637 JAMES THOMPSON Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROSS Petty Officer Supply 19637 11/20/1941 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROSS
  • First name(s) JAMES THOMPSON
  • Rank Petty Officer Supply
  • Service number 19637
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ROTHBAUM Steward 24576 LIONEL Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROTHBAUM Steward 24576 11/20/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROTHBAUM
  • First name(s) LIONEL
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number 24576
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ROWE Able Seaman F3029 ALLAN LAWRENCE Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROWE Able Seaman F3029 11/20/1941 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROWE
  • First name(s) ALLAN LAWRENCE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F3029
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ROWE Telegraphist 17945 JAMES RONALD JACK Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROWE Telegraphist 17945 11/20/1941 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROWE
  • First name(s) JAMES RONALD JACK
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number 17945
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ROWE Stoker 2nd Class W1813 LINDSAY THOMAS Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROWE Stoker 2nd Class W1813 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROWE
  • First name(s) LINDSAY THOMAS
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1813
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
ROWLANDS Chief Petty Officer Supply 12269 HAROLD EDWARD Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROWLANDS Chief Petty Officer Supply 12269 11/20/1941 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROWLANDS
  • First name(s) HAROLD EDWARD
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer Supply
  • Service number 12269
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
RUDALL Ordinary Seaman PA2017 PETER SUTHERLAND Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RUDALL Ordinary Seaman PA2017 11/20/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RUDALL
  • First name(s) PETER SUTHERLAND
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA2017
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SALMON Able Seaman S3980 JOHN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SALMON Able Seaman S3980 11/20/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SALMON
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3980
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SAMPSON Chief Petty Officer Supply 13497 LOUIS NICHOLAS Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SAMPSON Chief Petty Officer Supply 13497 11/20/1941 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SAMPSON
  • First name(s) LOUIS NICHOLAS
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer Supply
  • Service number 13497
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SANDS Chief Petty Officer 15087 WILLIAM ARCHIBALD MARTIN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 39 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SANDS Chief Petty Officer 15087 11/20/1941 39 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SANDS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ARCHIBALD MARTIN
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 15087
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SAVAGE Stoker 22553 LEONARD ROYDON Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SAVAGE Stoker 22553 11/20/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SAVAGE
  • First name(s) LEONARD ROYDON
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 22553
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SAWBRIDGE Bandsman 20640 GEORGE WILLIAM Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SAWBRIDGE Bandsman 20640 11/20/1941 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SAWBRIDGE
  • First name(s) GEORGE WILLIAM
  • Rank Bandsman
  • Service number 20640
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SCHACHE Chief Petty Officer Cook 11043 WALTER HERBERT Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SCHACHE Chief Petty Officer Cook 11043 11/20/1941 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SCHACHE
  • First name(s) WALTER HERBERT
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer Cook
  • Service number 11043
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SCHMIDT Ordinary Seaman 24468 ALAN HARTLEY Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SCHMIDT Ordinary Seaman 24468 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SCHMIDT
  • First name(s) ALAN HARTLEY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24468
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SCHOCH Engineer Sub-Lieutenant FREDERICK HAROLD Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 62, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian SCHOCH Engineer Sub-Lieutenant 11/20/1941 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name SCHOCH
  • First name(s) FREDERICK HAROLD
  • Rank Engineer Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SCHULZ Stoker 20492 RAYMOND ARTHUR Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SCHULZ Stoker 20492 11/20/1941 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SCHULZ
  • First name(s) RAYMOND ARTHUR
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 20492
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SCOTT Petty Officer 20234 GEORGE GILLICK Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SCOTT Petty Officer 20234 11/20/1941 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SCOTT
  • First name(s) GEORGE GILLICK
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 20234
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SHADLOW Stoker 2nd Class S5250 ERIC HENRY Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SHADLOW Stoker 2nd Class S5250 11/20/1941 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SHADLOW
  • First name(s) ERIC HENRY
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S5250
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SHEPHERD Chief Petty Officer Telegraphist 6508 DAVID JOHN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 39 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SHEPHERD Chief Petty Officer Telegraphist 6508 11/20/1941 39 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SHEPHERD
  • First name(s) DAVID JOHN
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer Telegraphist
  • Service number 6508
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SHIERS Able Seaman 23495 ARTHUR ERNEST Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SHIERS Able Seaman 23495 11/20/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SHIERS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR ERNEST
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 23495
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SHIPSTONE Petty Officer B972 HENRY BUCCLEUCH Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SHIPSTONE Petty Officer B972 11/20/1941 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SHIPSTONE
  • First name(s) HENRY BUCCLEUCH
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number B972
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SHORT Able Seaman 24051 HARRY KENNETH Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SHORT Able Seaman 24051 11/20/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SHORT
  • First name(s) HARRY KENNETH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 24051
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SIEVEY Ordinary Seaman S.5252 RICHARD THOMAS Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SIEVEY Ordinary Seaman S.5252 11/20/1941 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SIEVEY
  • First name(s) RICHARD THOMAS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S.5252
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SILK Chief Petty Officer 15018 STANLEY GEORGE Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 43 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SILK Chief Petty Officer 15018 11/20/1941 43 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SILK
  • First name(s) STANLEY GEORGE
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 15018
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SIMPSON Petty Officer 17402 BENJAMIN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SIMPSON Petty Officer 17402 11/20/1941 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SIMPSON
  • First name(s) BENJAMIN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 17402
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SIMPSON Able Seaman 13928 CHARLES HENRY Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 33 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SIMPSON Able Seaman 13928 11/20/1941 33 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SIMPSON
  • First name(s) CHARLES HENRY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 13928
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SIMPSON Ordinary Telegraphist PA1260 REGINALD AUSTIN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SIMPSON Ordinary Telegraphist PA1260 11/20/1941 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SIMPSON
  • First name(s) REGINALD AUSTIN
  • Rank Ordinary Telegraphist
  • Service number PA1260
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SKEWES Schoolmaster PERCY FRANCIS Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SKEWES Schoolmaster 11/20/1941 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SKEWES
  • First name(s) PERCY FRANCIS
  • Rank Schoolmaster
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SLATER Assistant Cook (S) 24813 ALEC GEORGE HAMILTON Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SLATER Assistant Cook (S) 24813 11/20/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SLATER
  • First name(s) ALEC GEORGE HAMILTON
  • Rank Assistant Cook (S)
  • Service number 24813
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SMITH Stoker 2nd Class H1576 ALFRED JAMES Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SMITH Stoker 2nd Class H1576 11/20/1941 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ALFRED JAMES
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number H1576
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SMITH Chief Electrical Artificer 18762 ALLEN LESLIE Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 36 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Chief Electrical Artificer 18762 11/20/1941 36 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ALLEN LESLIE
  • Rank Chief Electrical Artificer
  • Service number 18762
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SMITH Able Seaman 23455 CORNELIUS FRANCIS Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Able Seaman 23455 11/20/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) CORNELIUS FRANCIS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 23455
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SMITH Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 24204 DOUGLAS WILLIAM CHARLES Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 24204 11/20/1941 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS WILLIAM CHARLES
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number 24204
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SMITH Able Seaman F.2556 ERNEST EDWARD FREDERICK Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SMITH Able Seaman F.2556 11/20/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ERNEST EDWARD FREDERICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F.2556
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SMITH Stoker 2nd Class W1978 GEORGE WILLIAM Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SMITH Stoker 2nd Class W1978 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) GEORGE WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1978
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SMITH Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 23280 RONALD GEORGE SINGLETON Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 23280 11/20/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) RONALD GEORGE SINGLETON
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number 23280
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record