Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
JOHNSTONE Ordinary Seaman PM. 3653 RAYMOND JOSEPH CHARLES 04 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian JOHNSTONE Ordinary Seaman PM. 3653 04/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name JOHNSTONE
  • First name(s) RAYMOND JOSEPH CHARLES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM. 3653
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
KIMBER Ordinary Telegraphist 24378 DAVID JOHN 15 February 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KIMBER Ordinary Telegraphist 24378 15/02/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KIMBER
  • First name(s) DAVID JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Telegraphist
  • Service number 24378
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 February 1942
  • View record
KNAPP Stoker 2nd Class W1919 DOUGLAS JOHN 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KNAPP Stoker 2nd Class W1919 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KNAPP
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS JOHN
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1919
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
KRIEG Steward 24609 ARCHIBALD DOUGLAS 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KRIEG Steward 24609 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KRIEG
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD DOUGLAS
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number 24609
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
LAKE Stoker 2nd Class S5695 LOREN JACK 04 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76. Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LAKE Stoker 2nd Class S5695 04/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LAKE
  • First name(s) LOREN JACK
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S5695
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
LANE Stoker 2nd Class PA2053 SPENCER FRANCIS 01 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76. Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LANE Stoker 2nd Class PA2053 01/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LANE
  • First name(s) SPENCER FRANCIS
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number PA2053
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
LAXTON Sick Berth Attendant PM3540 STEWARD THOMAS 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LAXTON Sick Berth Attendant PM3540 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LAXTON
  • First name(s) STEWARD THOMAS
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number PM3540
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
McCALLUM Canteen Assistant DUNCAN 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 62, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McCALLUM Canteen Assistant 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McCALLUM
  • First name(s) DUNCAN
  • Rank Canteen Assistant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
McGREGOR Able Seaman 24594 JAMES 09 August 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McGREGOR Able Seaman 24594 09/08/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McGREGOR
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 24594
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
KEARNAN Ordinary Seaman 24294 REX ALLAN 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KEARNAN Ordinary Seaman 24294 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KEARNAN
  • First name(s) REX ALLAN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24294
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
CAMPAGNOLO Signalman 1873 ERNESTO 21 December 1916 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 18. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CAMPAGNOLO Signalman 1873 21/12/1916 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CAMPAGNOLO
  • First name(s) ERNESTO
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 1873
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 December 1916
  • View record
MACK Sub-Lieutenant JOSEPH 31 May 1916 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 18. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MACK Sub-Lieutenant 31/05/1916 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MACK
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 May 1916
  • View record
BAKER Stoker S4681 WILLIAM ALFRED 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BAKER Stoker S4681 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ALFRED
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S4681
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
BANKS Able Seaman 24470 KEITH JACKSON 04 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 72, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BANKS Able Seaman 24470 04/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BANKS
  • First name(s) KEITH JACKSON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 24470
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
BARBER Able Seaman 24376 REX CLEMETH 04 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 72, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BARBER Able Seaman 24376 04/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BARBER
  • First name(s) REX CLEMETH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 24376
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
BARTLETT Able Seaman S4286 MAXWELL EDWIN 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BARTLETT Able Seaman S4286 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BARTLETT
  • First name(s) MAXWELL EDWIN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4286
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
BASEY Supply Assistant PA2052 GERALD COLIN MORRIS 04 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BASEY Supply Assistant PA2052 04/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BASEY
  • First name(s) GERALD COLIN MORRIS
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PA2052
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
BERRY Ordinary Seaman B 3089 JIM 04 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BERRY Ordinary Seaman B 3089 04/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BERRY
  • First name(s) JIM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B 3089
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
BLAYDON Able Seaman S4650 WILLIAM GEORGE 27 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BLAYDON Able Seaman S4650 27/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BLAYDON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4650
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
BLIGHT Stoker F3546 LESLIE JOSEPH 16 June 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BLIGHT Stoker F3546 16/06/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BLIGHT
  • First name(s) LESLIE JOSEPH
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number F3546
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 June 1942
  • View record
BOREHAM Ordinary Seaman 23825 WILLIAM SYDNEY 01 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOREHAM Ordinary Seaman 23825 01/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOREHAM
  • First name(s) WILLIAM SYDNEY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 23825
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
BOURKE Able Seaman PM5896 JAMES THOMAS HAROLD 06 January 1945 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BOURKE Able Seaman PM5896 06/01/1945 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BOURKE
  • First name(s) JAMES THOMAS HAROLD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM5896
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1945
  • View record
BOWDEN Stoker W1957 LAURENCE 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BOWDEN Stoker W1957 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BOWDEN
  • First name(s) LAURENCE
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W1957
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
BOWES Stoker 23427 KEITH ANDREW JOSEPH 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOWES Stoker 23427 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOWES
  • First name(s) KEITH ANDREW JOSEPH
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 23427
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
BOWRON Ordinary Seaman F 3740 LAWRENCE HERBERT 09 August 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BOWRON Ordinary Seaman F 3740 09/08/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BOWRON
  • First name(s) LAWRENCE HERBERT
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number F 3740
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
BOX Stoker H1315 ROBERT AUBREY 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BOX Stoker H1315 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BOX
  • First name(s) ROBERT AUBREY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number H1315
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
BROOKS Ordinary Seaman PA. 1986 DONALD LESLIE 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BROOKS Ordinary Seaman PA. 1986 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BROOKS
  • First name(s) DONALD LESLIE
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA. 1986
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
BROOMFIELD Able Seaman B2940 LEONARD GEORGE 01 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BROOMFIELD Able Seaman B2940 01/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BROOMFIELD
  • First name(s) LEONARD GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2940
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
BROWN Ordinary Seaman PM7221 WILLIAM GRAEME 06 January 1945 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BROWN Ordinary Seaman PM7221 06/01/1945 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GRAEME
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM7221
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1945
  • View record
BUCKLAND Able Seaman PM6014 MAX 21 October 1944 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BUCKLAND Able Seaman PM6014 21/10/1944 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BUCKLAND
  • First name(s) MAX
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM6014
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 October 1944
  • View record
WEGER Able Seaman F3309 ROBERT 01 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WEGER Able Seaman F3309 01/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEGER
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F3309
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
WITT Ordinary Seaman 24995 JOHN HENRY 01 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WITT Ordinary Seaman 24995 01/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WITT
  • First name(s) JOHN HENRY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24995
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
WILLIS Cook (O) 24242 LLOYD MARTIN 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WILLIS Cook (O) 24242 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WILLIS
  • First name(s) LLOYD MARTIN
  • Rank Cook (O)
  • Service number 24242
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
WILSON Ordinary Seaman H1462 MAXWELL ROLAND 01 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WILSON Ordinary Seaman H1462 01/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s) MAXWELL ROLAND
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H1462
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
WITT Able Seaman S5200 HAROLD THEODORE JOSEPH 09 August 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WITT Able Seaman S5200 09/08/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WITT
  • First name(s) HAROLD THEODORE JOSEPH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S5200
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
WIXTED Stoker 2nd Class S5068 RONALD JAMES 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WIXTED Stoker 2nd Class S5068 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WIXTED
  • First name(s) RONALD JAMES
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S5068
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
WYATT Telegraphist PAV28 ERIC WILLIAM 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 62. Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian WYATT Telegraphist PAV28 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name WYATT
  • First name(s) ERIC WILLIAM
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number PAV28
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
WYATT Ordinary Seaman PA. 2222 ROBERT ALLAN 04 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WYATT Ordinary Seaman PA. 2222 04/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WYATT
  • First name(s) ROBERT ALLAN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA. 2222
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
ROSS Ordinary Seaman B3635 VICTOR GEORGE 11 April 1943 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROSS Ordinary Seaman B3635 11/04/1943 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROSS
  • First name(s) VICTOR GEORGE
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B3635
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 April 1943
  • View record
ROTHBAUM Steward 24576 LIONEL 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROTHBAUM Steward 24576 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROTHBAUM
  • First name(s) LIONEL
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number 24576
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
RUDALL Ordinary Seaman PA2017 PETER SUTHERLAND 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RUDALL Ordinary Seaman PA2017 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RUDALL
  • First name(s) PETER SUTHERLAND
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA2017
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
SALMON Able Seaman S3980 JOHN 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SALMON Able Seaman S3980 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SALMON
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3980
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
SEERY Stoker PA.4113 JOSEPH PATRICK 24 June 1944 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SEERY Stoker PA.4113 24/06/1944 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SEERY
  • First name(s) JOSEPH PATRICK
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PA.4113
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 June 1944
  • View record
SHEPHERD Ordinary Seaman F.3384 HERBERT JOHN 22 February 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SHEPHERD Ordinary Seaman F.3384 22/02/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SHEPHERD
  • First name(s) HERBERT JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number F.3384
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 February 1942
  • View record
SLATER Assistant Cook (S) 24813 ALEC GEORGE HAMILTON 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SLATER Assistant Cook (S) 24813 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SLATER
  • First name(s) ALEC GEORGE HAMILTON
  • Rank Assistant Cook (S)
  • Service number 24813
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
SMEDLEY Stoker S4718 LESLIE WILLIAM 04 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SMEDLEY Stoker S4718 04/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMEDLEY
  • First name(s) LESLIE WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S4718
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
SMITH Cook (S) 23735 NOEL THOMAS 30 May 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Cook (S) 23735 30/05/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) NOEL THOMAS
  • Rank Cook (S)
  • Service number 23735
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 May 1941
  • View record
SNEYD Signalman 23498 HOWARD WILLIAM 01 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SNEYD Signalman 23498 01/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SNEYD
  • First name(s) HOWARD WILLIAM
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 23498
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
SOFOULIS Cook (S) 24155 MICHAEL NICHOLAS 27 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SOFOULIS Cook (S) 24155 27/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SOFOULIS
  • First name(s) MICHAEL NICHOLAS
  • Rank Cook (S)
  • Service number 24155
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
RILEY Stoker 23239 JOHN JOSEPH 13 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RILEY Stoker 23239 13/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RILEY
  • First name(s) JOHN JOSEPH
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 23239
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 March 1942
  • View record