Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
OAKES Able Seaman P.A. 1820 JAMES HENRY 09 March 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian OAKES Able Seaman P.A. 1820 09/03/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name OAKES
  • First name(s) JAMES HENRY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number P.A. 1820
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 March 1942
  • View record
OAKEY Ordinary Seaman 24388 ALLEN DOUGLAS 27 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OAKEY Ordinary Seaman 24388 27/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OAKEY
  • First name(s) ALLEN DOUGLAS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24388
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
OAKFORD Ordinary Seaman 23899 PHILLIP JAMES 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OAKFORD Ordinary Seaman 23899 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OAKFORD
  • First name(s) PHILLIP JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 23899
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
O'BRIEN Shipwright 1st Class 19399 EDWARD BEDFORD 20 November 1941 Age 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian O'BRIEN Shipwright 1st Class 19399 20/11/1941 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name O'BRIEN
  • First name(s) EDWARD BEDFORD
  • Rank Shipwright 1st Class
  • Service number 19399
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
O'BRIEN Leading Stoker W. 779 MICHAEL JOHN 02 September 1945 Age 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian O'BRIEN Leading Stoker W. 779 02/09/1945 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name O'BRIEN
  • First name(s) MICHAEL JOHN
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number W. 779
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 September 1945
  • View record
O'BRIEN Able Seaman F.3208 WILLIAM JOHN 01 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian O'BRIEN Able Seaman F.3208 01/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name O'BRIEN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F.3208
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
O'DONNELL Stoker H.1384 THOMAS AUBREY 09 August 1942 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian O'DONNELL Stoker H.1384 09/08/1942 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name O'DONNELL
  • First name(s) THOMAS AUBREY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number H.1384
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
O'DONOGHUE Lieutenant BASIL DAVID 07 December 1942 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 77, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian O'DONOGHUE Lieutenant 07/12/1942 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name O'DONOGHUE
  • First name(s) BASIL DAVID
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 December 1942
  • View record
OGILVIE Able Seaman S3347 GILLESPIE LEONARD 01 March 1942 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian OGILVIE Able Seaman S3347 01/03/1942 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name OGILVIE
  • First name(s) GILLESPIE LEONARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3347
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
OGILVIE Able Seaman 20031 LAURENCE 20 November 1941 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OGILVIE Able Seaman 20031 20/11/1941 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OGILVIE
  • First name(s) LAURENCE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 20031
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
O'HARA Sailmaker's Mate 14602 WREXFORD JOHN 01 March 1942 Age 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian O'HARA Sailmaker's Mate 14602 01/03/1942 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name O'HARA
  • First name(s) WREXFORD JOHN
  • Rank Sailmaker's Mate
  • Service number 14602
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
OLANDER Sub-Lieutenant ALBERT REGINALD 07 March 1943 Age 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian OLANDER Sub-Lieutenant 07/03/1943 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name OLANDER
  • First name(s) ALBERT REGINALD
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 March 1943
  • View record
OLDFIELD Ordinary Seaman PA. 2084 JOHN EDWARD 04 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian OLDFIELD Ordinary Seaman PA. 2084 04/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name OLDFIELD
  • First name(s) JOHN EDWARD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA. 2084
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
O'LEARY Stoker 19176 PATRICK JOHN 01 March 1942 Age 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian O'LEARY Stoker 19176 01/03/1942 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name O'LEARY
  • First name(s) PATRICK JOHN
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 19176
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
OLIVER Ordinary Seaman 23912 ALAN HENRY 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OLIVER Ordinary Seaman 23912 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OLIVER
  • First name(s) ALAN HENRY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 23912
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
OLIVER Able Seaman B2284 JOHN ROLAND 04 March 1942 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian OLIVER Able Seaman B2284 04/03/1942 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name OLIVER
  • First name(s) JOHN ROLAND
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2284
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
OLIVER Leading Stoker 16729 NORBERT 27 November 1941 Age 37 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OLIVER Leading Stoker 16729 27/11/1941 37 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OLIVER
  • First name(s) NORBERT
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 16729
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
OLIVER Stoker 2nd Class H. 2000 REX ROBERT DARE 09 August 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian OLIVER Stoker 2nd Class H. 2000 09/08/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name OLIVER
  • First name(s) REX ROBERT DARE
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number H. 2000
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
O'LOUGHLIN Stoker 2nd Class W. 2234 MORTON ALAN 01 March 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian O'LOUGHLIN Stoker 2nd Class W. 2234 01/03/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name O'LOUGHLIN
  • First name(s) MORTON ALAN
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W. 2234
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
OLSEN Leading Stoker 22302 FREDERICK GEORGE 01 March 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73. Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OLSEN Leading Stoker 22302 01/03/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OLSEN
  • First name(s) FREDERICK GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 22302
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
O'NEILL Stoker S4695 ARTHUR 04 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian O'NEILL Stoker S4695 04/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name O'NEILL
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S4695
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
O'NEILL Leading Seaman 18942 HENRY ERIC 05 January 1945 Age 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian O'NEILL Leading Seaman 18942 05/01/1945 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name O'NEILL
  • First name(s) HENRY ERIC
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 18942
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 January 1945
  • View record
OPAS Canteen Manager MAURICE 20 November 1941 Age 38 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 62, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OPAS Canteen Manager 20/11/1941 38 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OPAS
  • First name(s) MAURICE
  • Rank Canteen Manager
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
ORAM Commissioned Engineer REGINALD PHILIP 27 November 1941 Age 45 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ORAM Commissioned Engineer 27/11/1941 45 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ORAM
  • First name(s) REGINALD PHILIP
  • Rank Commissioned Engineer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
O'REILLY Steward S3597 STEPHEN FRANCIS 04 March 1942 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian O'REILLY Steward S3597 04/03/1942 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name O'REILLY
  • First name(s) STEPHEN FRANCIS
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number S3597
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
O'ROURKE Stoker W2134 CECIL THOMAS 09 August 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian O'ROURKE Stoker W2134 09/08/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name O'ROURKE
  • First name(s) CECIL THOMAS
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W2134
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
OWEN Warrant Officer WILLIAM ALBERT 20 November 1941 Age 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56. Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OWEN Warrant Officer 20/11/1941 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OWEN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ALBERT
  • Rank Warrant Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
OWENS Able Seaman 24297 EDWARD HAROLD 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OWENS Able Seaman 24297 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OWENS
  • First name(s) EDWARD HAROLD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 24297
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
OWENS Able Seaman S3281 REGINALD CHARLES 01 March 1942 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian OWENS Able Seaman S3281 01/03/1942 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name OWENS
  • First name(s) REGINALD CHARLES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3281
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
PADFIELD Sick Berth Attendant PM.3035 DANIEL WILLIAM 01 March 1942 Age 33 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PADFIELD Sick Berth Attendant PM.3035 01/03/1942 33 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PADFIELD
  • First name(s) DANIEL WILLIAM
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number PM.3035
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
PAGE Ordinary Seaman H. 1506 LEONARD JOHN 04 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PAGE Ordinary Seaman H. 1506 04/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PAGE
  • First name(s) LEONARD JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H. 1506
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
PALING Able Seaman 20902 DENNIS ROSS 20 November 1941 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PALING Able Seaman 20902 20/11/1941 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PALING
  • First name(s) DENNIS ROSS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 20902
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
PAMMENT Able Seaman 13841 WALTER 27 November 1941 Age 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PAMMENT Able Seaman 13841 27/11/1941 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PAMMENT
  • First name(s) WALTER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 13841
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
PARISH Ordinary Seaman H. 1469 CHARLES HUGH 04 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PARISH Ordinary Seaman H. 1469 04/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PARISH
  • First name(s) CHARLES HUGH
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H. 1469
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
PARK Sub-Lieutenant REID GAVIN 16 March 1944 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 93, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian PARK Sub-Lieutenant 16/03/1944 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name PARK
  • First name(s) REID GAVIN
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 March 1944
  • View record
PARKES Able Seaman 21322 DOUGLAS LEON 20 November 1941 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARKES Able Seaman 21322 20/11/1941 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARKES
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS LEON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 21322
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
PARKIN Sub-Lieutenant GRIFFITHS COULSON 20 July 1943 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian PARKIN Sub-Lieutenant 20/07/1943 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name PARKIN
  • First name(s) GRIFFITHS COULSON
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 July 1943
  • View record
PARKINSON Able Seaman PM.2686 RICHARD JOHN 21 October 1944 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PARKINSON Able Seaman PM.2686 21/10/1944 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PARKINSON
  • First name(s) RICHARD JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM.2686
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 October 1944
  • View record
PARKS Able Seaman 19076 JOHN BARR 12 September 1944 Age 36 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 91, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARKS Able Seaman 19076 12/09/1944 36 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARKS
  • First name(s) JOHN BARR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 19076
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 September 1944
  • View record
PARR Chief Engine Room Artificer 19517 GEORGE FREDERICK 20 November 1941 Age 36 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARR Chief Engine Room Artificer 19517 20/11/1941 36 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARR
  • First name(s) GEORGE FREDERICK
  • Rank Chief Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number 19517
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
PARRY Able Seaman 23241 WALTER RICHARD 01 March 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARRY Able Seaman 23241 01/03/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARRY
  • First name(s) WALTER RICHARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 23241
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
PARSONS Petty Officer 20299 RAYMOND GREGORY 04 March 1942 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 72, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARSONS Petty Officer 20299 04/03/1942 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARSONS
  • First name(s) RAYMOND GREGORY
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 20299
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
PARTINGTON Bandsman 22696 LESLIE WARBURTON 20 November 1941 Age 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARTINGTON Bandsman 22696 20/11/1941 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARTINGTON
  • First name(s) LESLIE WARBURTON
  • Rank Bandsman
  • Service number 22696
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
PASCOE Stoker 22822 PERCIVAL HOLMAN 20 November 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PASCOE Stoker 22822 20/11/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PASCOE
  • First name(s) PERCIVAL HOLMAN
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 22822
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
PASTOORS Stoker 2nd Class 4947 WILLIAM CECIL 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PASTOORS Stoker 2nd Class 4947 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PASTOORS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM CECIL
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 4947
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
PATERSON Ordinary Seaman F. 4021 DONALD HOWIE 08 December 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PATERSON Ordinary Seaman F. 4021 08/12/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PATERSON
  • First name(s) DONALD HOWIE
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number F. 4021
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 December 1942
  • View record
PATERSON Able Seaman PA.2058 JAMES KNOX 04 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PATERSON Able Seaman PA.2058 04/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PATERSON
  • First name(s) JAMES KNOX
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA.2058
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
PATERSON Able Seaman 24125 JOSEPH 27 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PATERSON Able Seaman 24125 27/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PATERSON
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 24125
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
PATON Able Seaman 18938 NOEL ALEXANDER 01 March 1942 Age 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PATON Able Seaman 18938 01/03/1942 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PATON
  • First name(s) NOEL ALEXANDER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 18938
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
PATRICK Ordinary Seaman 24276 CHARLES WILLIAM 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PATRICK Ordinary Seaman 24276 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PATRICK
  • First name(s) CHARLES WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24276
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
PATTEN Wireman 24690 NORMAN THOMAS 01 March 1942 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PATTEN Wireman 24690 01/03/1942 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PATTEN
  • First name(s) NORMAN THOMAS
  • Rank Wireman
  • Service number 24690
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
PAUL Stoker 22811 STANLEY ROBERT 20 November 1941 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PAUL Stoker 22811 20/11/1941 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PAUL
  • First name(s) STANLEY ROBERT
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 22811
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
PAYNE Petty Officer 19648 EDWARD WILLIAM 01 March 1942 Age 37 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 72, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PAYNE Petty Officer 19648 01/03/1942 37 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PAYNE
  • First name(s) EDWARD WILLIAM
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 19648
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
PAYNE Sick Berth Attendant 22213 JOHN ROBERT 20 November 1941 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PAYNE Sick Berth Attendant 22213 20/11/1941 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PAYNE
  • First name(s) JOHN ROBERT
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number 22213
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
PAYNE Able Seaman B2901 SIDNEY CHARLES 05 May 1943 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PAYNE Able Seaman B2901 05/05/1943 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PAYNE
  • First name(s) SIDNEY CHARLES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2901
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 May 1943
  • View record
PAYNTER Ordinary Seaman PA. 2014 JACK EDWARD 01 March 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PAYNTER Ordinary Seaman PA. 2014 01/03/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PAYNTER
  • First name(s) JACK EDWARD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA. 2014
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
PEAK Stoker 23368 JOHN MCGHIE 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PEAK Stoker 23368 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PEAK
  • First name(s) JOHN MCGHIE
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 23368
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
RICHTER Petty Officer Stoker 12782 ARTHUR JOHN 20 November 1941 Age 41 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RICHTER Petty Officer Stoker 12782 20/11/1941 41 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RICHTER
  • First name(s) ARTHUR JOHN
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 12782
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
RIDGWAY Chief Engine Room Artificer 20209 NELSON FREDERICK 04 March 1942 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RIDGWAY Chief Engine Room Artificer 20209 04/03/1942 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RIDGWAY
  • First name(s) NELSON FREDERICK
  • Rank Chief Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number 20209
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
RIDOUT Paymaster Lieutenant ROBERT ERNEST 20 November 1941 Age 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RIDOUT Paymaster Lieutenant 20/11/1941 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RIDOUT
  • First name(s) ROBERT ERNEST
  • Rank Paymaster Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
RIGHETTI Able Seaman PM2928 LEONARD LLOYD 01 March 1942 Age 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RIGHETTI Able Seaman PM2928 01/03/1942 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RIGHETTI
  • First name(s) LEONARD LLOYD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM2928
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
RILEY Ordinary Seaman 24279 EDWIN MARTIN 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RILEY Ordinary Seaman 24279 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RILEY
  • First name(s) EDWIN MARTIN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24279
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
RILEY Able Seaman S7926 GORDON WILLIAM 06 January 1945 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RILEY Able Seaman S7926 06/01/1945 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RILEY
  • First name(s) GORDON WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S7926
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1945
  • View record
RILEY Stoker 23239 JOHN JOSEPH 13 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RILEY Stoker 23239 13/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RILEY
  • First name(s) JOHN JOSEPH
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 23239
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 March 1942
  • View record
RIPPEN Telegraphist F2427 ADOLF HEINRICH GERHARD 20 November 1941 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RIPPEN Telegraphist F2427 20/11/1941 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RIPPEN
  • First name(s) ADOLF HEINRICH GERHARD
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number F2427
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
RISLEY Signalman 23917 TOM STEPHENSON 01 March 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RISLEY Signalman 23917 01/03/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RISLEY
  • First name(s) TOM STEPHENSON
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 23917
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
RITCHIE Able Seaman S4094 FRANK EDWARD 12 September 1944 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RITCHIE Able Seaman S4094 12/09/1944 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RITCHIE
  • First name(s) FRANK EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4094
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 September 1944
  • View record
RITERS Able Seaman S4305 EDWARD 20 November 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RITERS Able Seaman S4305 20/11/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RITERS
  • First name(s) EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4305
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
RIX Telegraphist SV69 DESMOND GODFREY 12 September 1944 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 93, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian RIX Telegraphist SV69 12/09/1944 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name RIX
  • First name(s) DESMOND GODFREY
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number SV69
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 September 1944
  • View record
ROBBINS Chief Ordnance Artificer 19448 ALBERT GRAHAM 01 March 1942 Age 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBBINS Chief Ordnance Artificer 19448 01/03/1942 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBBINS
  • First name(s) ALBERT GRAHAM
  • Rank Chief Ordnance Artificer
  • Service number 19448
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
ROBERTON Able Seaman PM3101 WILLIAM JAMES 01 March 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROBERTON Able Seaman PM3101 01/03/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROBERTON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM3101
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
ROBERTS Ordinary Seaman B2861 EDGAR LESLIE 01 March 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROBERTS Ordinary Seaman B2861 01/03/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) EDGAR LESLIE
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B2861
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
ROBERTS Stoker 2nd Class PA2156 JOHN WHIT 01 March 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROBERTS Stoker 2nd Class PA2156 01/03/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) JOHN WHIT
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number PA2156
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
ROBERTS Able Seaman W1736 KENNETH GRAHAM 09 August 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROBERTS Able Seaman W1736 09/08/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) KENNETH GRAHAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number W1736
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
ROBERTS Stoker 23291 LYNDON IRVINE 20 November 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTS Stoker 23291 20/11/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) LYNDON IRVINE
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 23291
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
ROBERTS Telegraphist PAV31 MAXWELL 01 March 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 77, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian ROBERTS Telegraphist PAV31 01/03/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) MAXWELL
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number PAV31
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
ROBERTS Assistant Cook (O) PM3393 RONALD CHARLES 20 November 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROBERTS Assistant Cook (O) PM3393 20/11/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) RONALD CHARLES
  • Rank Assistant Cook (O)
  • Service number PM3393
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
ROBERTSON Ordnance Artificer 4th Class 23389 GORDON JACK 09 August 1942 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTSON Ordnance Artificer 4th Class 23389 09/08/1942 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTSON
  • First name(s) GORDON JACK
  • Rank Ordnance Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number 23389
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
ROBERTSON Engine Room Artificer 4th Class PM2901 JOHN ARNOT 04 March 1942 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROBERTSON Engine Room Artificer 4th Class PM2901 04/03/1942 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROBERTSON
  • First name(s) JOHN ARNOT
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number PM2901
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
ROBERTSON Leading Seaman 19913 MICHAEL JOHN 20 November 1941 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTSON Leading Seaman 19913 20/11/1941 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTSON
  • First name(s) MICHAEL JOHN
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 19913
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
SHEPHERD Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F.2324 ALFRED HORWOOD 20 November 1941 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SHEPHERD Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F.2324 20/11/1941 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SHEPHERD
  • First name(s) ALFRED HORWOOD
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number F.2324
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
ROBERTSON Petty Officer Stoker 20457 THOMAS NOEL 20 November 1941 Age 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTSON Petty Officer Stoker 20457 20/11/1941 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTSON
  • First name(s) THOMAS NOEL
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 20457
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
ROBERTSON Leading Cook (O) 14938 WILLIAM JAMES 20 November 1941 Age 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTSON Leading Cook (O) 14938 20/11/1941 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTSON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES
  • Rank Leading Cook (O)
  • Service number 14938
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
ROBSON Stoker W25 ANDREW FULLERTON 01 March 1942 Age 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROBSON Stoker W25 01/03/1942 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROBSON
  • First name(s) ANDREW FULLERTON
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W25
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
ROBSON Petty Officer Stoker 15223 JOHN EDWARD 01 March 1942 Age 39 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBSON Petty Officer Stoker 15223 01/03/1942 39 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBSON
  • First name(s) JOHN EDWARD
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 15223
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
ROGERS Electrical Artificer 2nd Class 19672 ALBERT GEORGE 27 November 1941 Age 29 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROGERS Electrical Artificer 2nd Class 19672 27/11/1941 29 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROGERS
  • First name(s) ALBERT GEORGE
  • Rank Electrical Artificer 2nd Class
  • Service number 19672
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
ROGERS Able Seaman S3846 CHARLES ALLAN 20 November 1941 Age 29 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROGERS Able Seaman S3846 20/11/1941 29 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROGERS
  • First name(s) CHARLES ALLAN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3846
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
ROGERS Signalman H988 RALPH CAREY 20 November 1941 Age 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROGERS Signalman H988 20/11/1941 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROGERS
  • First name(s) RALPH CAREY
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number H988
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
ROGERS Stoker 16741 RUPERT 09 August 1942 Age 42 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROGERS Stoker 16741 09/08/1942 42 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROGERS
  • First name(s) RUPERT
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 16741
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
ROLFE Able Seaman 22687 EDMUND STURGEON 20 November 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROLFE Able Seaman 22687 20/11/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROLFE
  • First name(s) EDMUND STURGEON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22687
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
ROLLEY Steward B2654 EARNEST DAVID 20 November 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROLLEY Steward B2654 20/11/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROLLEY
  • First name(s) EARNEST DAVID
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number B2654
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
ROSE Petty Officer Stoker 14996 ALFRED FRANCIS 27 November 1941 Age 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROSE Petty Officer Stoker 14996 27/11/1941 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROSE
  • First name(s) ALFRED FRANCIS
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 14996
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
ROSE Able Seaman S4452 IAN LESLIE 15 June 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROSE Able Seaman S4452 15/06/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROSE
  • First name(s) IAN LESLIE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4452
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 June 1942
  • View record
ROSEVEAR Stoker 23025 ALEXANDER JAMES 12 September 1944 Age 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 91, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROSEVEAR Stoker 23025 12/09/1944 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROSEVEAR
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER JAMES
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 23025
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 September 1944
  • View record
ROSEVEAR Able Seaman 19251 GEOFFREY 20 November 1941 Age 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROSEVEAR Able Seaman 19251 20/11/1941 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROSEVEAR
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 19251
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
ROSEVEAR Able Seaman 20858 LANCE 20 November 1941 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROSEVEAR Able Seaman 20858 20/11/1941 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROSEVEAR
  • First name(s) LANCE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 20858
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
ROSS Petty Officer Steward 16199 DONALD 20 November 1941 Age 42 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROSS Petty Officer Steward 16199 20/11/1941 42 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROSS
  • First name(s) DONALD
  • Rank Petty Officer Steward
  • Service number 16199
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
ROSS Able Seaman 23873 DONALD IGNATIUS 04 March 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROSS Able Seaman 23873 04/03/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROSS
  • First name(s) DONALD IGNATIUS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 23873
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
ROSS Petty Officer Supply 19637 JAMES THOMPSON 20 November 1941 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROSS Petty Officer Supply 19637 20/11/1941 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROSS
  • First name(s) JAMES THOMPSON
  • Rank Petty Officer Supply
  • Service number 19637
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
ROSS Ordinary Seaman B3635 VICTOR GEORGE 11 April 1943 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROSS Ordinary Seaman B3635 11/04/1943 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROSS
  • First name(s) VICTOR GEORGE
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B3635
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 April 1943
  • View record