Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
PLATT Stoker 2nd Class W2067 ROBERT Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PLATT Stoker 2nd Class W2067 11/20/1941 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PLATT
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W2067
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
FOSTER Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F2147 NORMAN DOUGLAS Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FOSTER Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F2147 11/20/1941 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FOSTER
  • First name(s) NORMAN DOUGLAS
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number F2147
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
LAMONT Chief Yeoman of Signals PM1325 STEPHEN Wednesday, July 1, 1942 Age 43 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LAMONT Chief Yeoman of Signals PM1325 7/1/1942 43 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LAMONT
  • First name(s) STEPHEN
  • Rank Chief Yeoman of Signals
  • Service number PM1325
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 1, 1942
  • View record
HOWARD Able Seaman F2437 LEONARD JOHN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOWARD Able Seaman F2437 11/20/1941 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOWARD
  • First name(s) LEONARD JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F2437
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
FOX Stoker W1848 HENRY CHARLES Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FOX Stoker W1848 11/27/1941 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FOX
  • First name(s) HENRY CHARLES
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W1848
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
FRASER Ordinary Seaman S5202 NOEL JAMES Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FRASER Ordinary Seaman S5202 11/20/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FRASER
  • First name(s) NOEL JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S5202
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
FRAWLEY Able Seaman B4237 GEORGE ROBERT Friday, January 5, 1945 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FRAWLEY Able Seaman B4237 1/5/1945 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FRAWLEY
  • First name(s) GEORGE ROBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B4237
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 5, 1945
  • View record
FRY Stoker W1847 ROBERT AUBREY Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FRY Stoker W1847 11/20/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FRY
  • First name(s) ROBERT AUBREY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W1847
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
FULSTON Able Seaman PA1806 GORDON ROY Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FULSTON Able Seaman PA1806 3/4/1942 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FULSTON
  • First name(s) GORDON ROY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA1806
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
FURNESS Ordinary Seaman S4367 ROBERT RONALD Wednesday, May 21, 1941 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FURNESS Ordinary Seaman S4367 5/21/1941 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FURNESS
  • First name(s) ROBERT RONALD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S4367
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, May 21, 1941
  • View record
FURNESS Able Seaman S3455 WILLIAM CARNEGE Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FURNESS Able Seaman S3455 3/1/1942 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FURNESS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM CARNEGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3455
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
GALE Able Seaman S2506 JAMES WILLIAM Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GALE Able Seaman S2506 3/1/1942 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GALE
  • First name(s) JAMES WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S2506
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
GALE Leading Supply Assistant S2784 RAYMOND Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GALE Leading Supply Assistant S2784 11/20/1941 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GALE
  • First name(s) RAYMOND
  • Rank Leading Supply Assistant
  • Service number S2784
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
GANNON Ordinary Seaman S9424 RONALD JOHN Friday, January 5, 1945 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GANNON Ordinary Seaman S9424 1/5/1945 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GANNON
  • First name(s) RONALD JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S9424
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 5, 1945
  • View record
GASKELL Surgeon Lieutenant JOHN MALCOLM Tuesday, July 20, 1943 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GASKELL Surgeon Lieutenant 7/20/1943 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GASKELL
  • First name(s) JOHN MALCOLM
  • Rank Surgeon Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, July 20, 1943
  • View record
GASTON Stoker 2nd Class S5767 JOHN HOUGH Sunday, August 9, 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GASTON Stoker 2nd Class S5767 8/9/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GASTON
  • First name(s) JOHN HOUGH
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S5767
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 9, 1942
  • View record
GAVEN Supply Assistant B3010 FRANCIS HERBERT Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GAVEN Supply Assistant B3010 3/1/1942 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GAVEN
  • First name(s) FRANCIS HERBERT
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number B3010
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
GAY Ordinary Seaman F3947 BERNARD ALFORD Tuesday, December 8, 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GAY Ordinary Seaman F3947 12/8/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GAY
  • First name(s) BERNARD ALFORD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number F3947
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 8, 1942
  • View record
GIDNEY Engineer Lieutenant WILLIAM HENRY Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GIDNEY Engineer Lieutenant 3/1/1942 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GIDNEY
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Engineer Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
GILPIN Able Seaman F2141 WILLIAM GEORGE Wednesday, August 12, 1942 Age 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GILPIN Able Seaman F2141 8/12/1942 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GILPIN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F2141
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 12, 1942
  • View record
GILROY Engine Room Artificer 4th Class W. 1437 HUGH Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 39 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GILROY Engine Room Artificer 4th Class W. 1437 11/20/1940 39 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GILROY
  • First name(s) HUGH
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number W. 1437
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
GLADMAN Ordinary Seaman PM5089 DOUGLAS MAXWELL Sunday, April 11, 1943 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GLADMAN Ordinary Seaman PM5089 4/11/1943 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GLADMAN
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS MAXWELL
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM5089
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 11, 1943
  • View record
GLASBY Able Seaman S4013 HAROLD Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GLASBY Able Seaman S4013 11/20/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GLASBY
  • First name(s) HAROLD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4013
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
GLASZIOU Leading Seaman S4137 JOHN VICTOR Monday, December 7, 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GLASZIOU Leading Seaman S4137 12/7/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GLASZIOU
  • First name(s) JOHN VICTOR
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number S4137
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 7, 1942
  • View record
GLAUM Able Seaman PM2862 GEORGE ALBERT Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GLAUM Able Seaman PM2862 3/1/1942 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GLAUM
  • First name(s) GEORGE ALBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM2862
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
GLEESON Ordinary Seaman B3127 JOHN MANUS Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GLEESON Ordinary Seaman B3127 3/4/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GLEESON
  • First name(s) JOHN MANUS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B3127
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
GLOSSOP Able Seaman S4505 SYDNEY CLARENCE Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GLOSSOP Able Seaman S4505 3/1/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GLOSSOP
  • First name(s) SYDNEY CLARENCE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4505
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
GOODMAN Able Seaman F2741 THOMAS HENRY Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GOODMAN Able Seaman F2741 3/1/1942 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GOODMAN
  • First name(s) THOMAS HENRY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F2741
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
GORDON Able Seaman B2138 CEDRIC JAMES Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GORDON Able Seaman B2138 3/4/1942 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GORDON
  • First name(s) CEDRIC JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2138
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
GORDON Able Seaman B2883 ROBERT RAYMOND Tuesday, March 7, 1944 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GORDON Able Seaman B2883 3/7/1944 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GORDON
  • First name(s) ROBERT RAYMOND
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2883
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, March 7, 1944
  • View record
GOULD Leading Steward S4231 RAYMOND ARTHUR Tuesday, December 8, 1942 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GOULD Leading Steward S4231 12/8/1942 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GOULD
  • First name(s) RAYMOND ARTHUR
  • Rank Leading Steward
  • Service number S4231
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 8, 1942
  • View record
GRACO Able Seaman F2086 HENRY MATHIAS Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GRACO Able Seaman F2086 11/20/1941 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GRACO
  • First name(s) HENRY MATHIAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F2086
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
GRAHAM Ordinary Seaman S5223 GEORGE ALBERT Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GRAHAM Ordinary Seaman S5223 11/20/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GRAHAM
  • First name(s) GEORGE ALBERT
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S5223
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
GRAHAM Able Seaman F2700 PETER WOODROW Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GRAHAM Able Seaman F2700 3/1/1942 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GRAHAM
  • First name(s) PETER WOODROW
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F2700
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
GRAY Able Seaman MP291 REGINALD MAURICE DESMOND Tuesday, February 9, 1943 Age 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GRAY Able Seaman MP291 2/9/1943 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GRAY
  • First name(s) REGINALD MAURICE DESMOND
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number MP291
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, February 9, 1943
  • View record
GREEN Ordinary Telegraphist S4235 WILLIAM NEVILLE Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GREEN Ordinary Telegraphist S4235 3/1/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GREEN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM NEVILLE
  • Rank Ordinary Telegraphist
  • Service number S4235
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
GREGSON Ordinary Seaman F3366 MICHAEL OSWALD Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GREGSON Ordinary Seaman F3366 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GREGSON
  • First name(s) MICHAEL OSWALD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number F3366
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
GROVES Able Seaman S3404 ROBERT Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GROVES Able Seaman S3404 3/1/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GROVES
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3404
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
GUMMOW Engine Room Artificer 4th Class PM1823 WILLIAM CHARLES RICHARD Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GUMMOW Engine Room Artificer 4th Class PM1823 3/1/1942 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GUMMOW
  • First name(s) WILLIAM CHARLES RICHARD
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number PM1823
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
GUMMOW Able Seaman F4927 WILLIAM GEORGE Saturday, January 6, 1945 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GUMMOW Able Seaman F4927 1/6/1945 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GUMMOW
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F4927
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 6, 1945
  • View record
GWATKIN Telegraphist S3999 CECIL WILLIAM DELAFIELD Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GWATKIN Telegraphist S3999 3/1/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GWATKIN
  • First name(s) CECIL WILLIAM DELAFIELD
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number S3999
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
HAAG Stoker W1873 FRANCIS VINCENT Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAAG Stoker W1873 11/20/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAAG
  • First name(s) FRANCIS VINCENT
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W1873
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 FRANK RUPERT Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 11/20/1940 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HACK
  • First name(s) FRANK RUPERT
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM.2541
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
HAGAN Steward S3554 ALLAN BRIAN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAGAN Steward S3554 11/20/1941 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAGAN
  • First name(s) ALLAN BRIAN
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number S3554
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
HAGIN Stoker 2nd Class S4944 JOHN MICHAEL Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAGIN Stoker 2nd Class S4944 11/27/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAGIN
  • First name(s) JOHN MICHAEL
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S4944
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
HAIR Able Seaman PM2017 JAMES FREDERICK Saturday, April 24, 1943 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAIR Able Seaman PM2017 4/24/1943 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAIR
  • First name(s) JAMES FREDERICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM2017
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, April 24, 1943
  • View record
HALLETT Able Seaman F3377 EDWIN Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HALLETT Able Seaman F3377 3/1/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HALLETT
  • First name(s) EDWIN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F3377
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
HALPIN Able Seaman F4350 LESTER JOHN T. Thursday, March 8, 1945 Age 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HALPIN Able Seaman F4350 3/8/1945 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HALPIN
  • First name(s) LESTER JOHN T.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F4350
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 8, 1945
  • View record
HALYBURTON Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class S.4117 WILLIAM HOGG Saturday, June 24, 1944 Age 38 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HALYBURTON Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class S.4117 6/24/1944 38 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HALYBURTON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HOGG
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number S.4117
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 24, 1944
  • View record
HAMILTON Able Seaman S1968 GEORGE ERNEST Sunday, August 9, 1942 Age 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAMILTON Able Seaman S1968 8/9/1942 30 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAMILTON
  • First name(s) GEORGE ERNEST
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S1968
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 9, 1942
  • View record