Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
EMERY Yeoman of Signals 5086 H 26 July 1918 BARNSTAPLE CEMETERY A. 259. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EMERY Yeoman of Signals 5086 26/07/1918 BARNSTAPLE CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EMERY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Yeoman of Signals
  • Service number 5086
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 July 1918
  • View record
VOWLES Able Seaman PA/555 ALFRED WILLIAM 09 May 1941 Age 27 BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Sec. 5. Nonconformist. Grave 2129. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian VOWLES Able Seaman PA/555 09/05/1941 27 BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name VOWLES
  • First name(s) ALFRED WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA/555
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 May 1941
  • View record
RAVEN Lieutenant TOM HARRISON 31 March 1945 Age 28 BELFAST CITY CEMETERY Glenalina Extn. Sec. B.S. Grave 131. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian RAVEN Lieutenant 31/03/1945 28 BELFAST CITY CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name RAVEN
  • First name(s) TOM HARRISON
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 March 1945
  • View record
HANCEY Stoker 4701 EDWIN BANTHORPE 12 June 1917 Age 23 BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERY 16. C. of E. 469A. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HANCEY Stoker 4701 12/06/1917 23 BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HANCEY
  • First name(s) EDWIN BANTHORPE
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 4701
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 June 1917
  • View record
HARE Cook's Mate 3778 W 06 August 1915 BIRKENSHAW (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARD In North-East part, near Church. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HARE Cook's Mate 3778 06/08/1915 BIRKENSHAW (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARD Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HARE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Cook's Mate
  • Service number 3778
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 August 1915
  • View record
McLENNAN Stoker 7883 CECIL 19 June 1916 Age 23 CAISTER OLD CEMETERY B. 226. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McLENNAN Stoker 7883 19/06/1916 23 CAISTER OLD CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McLENNAN
  • First name(s) CECIL
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 7883
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 June 1916
  • View record
HARDING Leading Stoker 8476 FRED ARCHER 28 February 1919 Age 27 EXETER HIGHER CEMETERY 22. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HARDING Leading Stoker 8476 28/02/1919 27 EXETER HIGHER CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HARDING
  • First name(s) FRED ARCHER
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 8476
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 February 1919
  • View record
STEVENSON Stoker 3982 GEORGE 21 May 1918 EXETER HIGHER CEMETERY 81. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STEVENSON Stoker 3982 21/05/1918 EXETER HIGHER CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STEVENSON
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 3982
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 May 1918
  • View record
WALKER-TAYLOR Lieutenant GREGORY EDWIN 25 May 1943 Age 36 FULFORD CEMETERY Sec. 2. Row G. Grave 4. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian WALKER-TAYLOR Lieutenant 25/05/1943 36 FULFORD CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name WALKER-TAYLOR
  • First name(s) GREGORY EDWIN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 May 1943
  • View record
McLEAN Able Seaman PM/2157 ALAN CAESAR 08 September 1940 Age 19 GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENT Naval Reservation. Grave 807. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian McLEAN Able Seaman PM/2157 08/09/1940 19 GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENT Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name McLEAN
  • First name(s) ALAN CAESAR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM/2157
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 September 1940
  • View record
MILLER Steward PM 4284 MATTHEW FRANCIS 26 June 1943 Age 20 GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENT Naval Reservation. Grave 183. R.C. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MILLER Steward PM 4284 26/06/1943 20 GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENT Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MILLER
  • First name(s) MATTHEW FRANCIS
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number PM 4284
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 June 1943
  • View record
STANBURY Able Seaman 24249 JOHN WILLIAM 27 May 1943 Age 20 GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENT Naval Reservation. Grave 184. R.C. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STANBURY Able Seaman 24249 27/05/1943 20 GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENT Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STANBURY
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 24249
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 May 1943
  • View record
THOMPSON Able Seaman PA 510 MURRAY EDWARD 08 September 1940 Age 28 GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENT Naval Reservation. Grave 591. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian THOMPSON Able Seaman PA 510 08/09/1940 28 GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENT Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) MURRAY EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA 510
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 September 1940
  • View record
BAYLEY Leading Signalman 7364 FRANK 07 March 1916 GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENT Naval. 24. 1261. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAYLEY Leading Signalman 7364 07/03/1916 GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENT Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAYLEY
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Leading Signalman
  • Service number 7364
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 March 1916
  • View record
McCLURE Warrant Mechanician JOHN 01 February 1919 GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENT Naval. 5. 254. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McCLURE Warrant Mechanician 01/02/1919 GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENT Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McCLURE
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Warrant Mechanician
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 February 1919
  • View record
LESTER Ordinary Seaman S4206 JAMES KEITH 20 March 1941 Age 19 GLASGOW (CARDONALD) CEMETERY Sec. E. Grave 15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LESTER Ordinary Seaman S4206 20/03/1941 19 GLASGOW (CARDONALD) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LESTER
  • First name(s) JAMES KEITH
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S4206
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 March 1941
  • View record
PHILLIPS Signalman H914 BRIAN OSBORNE 25 June 1941 Age 22 GLASGOW (CARDONALD) CEMETERY Sec. E. Grave 21. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PHILLIPS Signalman H914 25/06/1941 22 GLASGOW (CARDONALD) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PHILLIPS
  • First name(s) BRIAN OSBORNE
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number H914
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 June 1941
  • View record
KESSACK Lieutenant JAMES HENRY HYNDMAN 28 April 1941 Age 38 GLASGOW CREMATORIUM Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian KESSACK Lieutenant 28/04/1941 38 GLASGOW CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name KESSACK
  • First name(s) JAMES HENRY HYNDMAN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 April 1941
  • View record
TAYLOR Acting Stoker Petty Officer 7738 J W 24 February 1919 GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERY 100. 24016. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TAYLOR Acting Stoker Petty Officer 7738 24/02/1919 GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TAYLOR
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Acting Stoker Petty Officer
  • Service number 7738
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 February 1919
  • View record
TOUCHELL Signalman 343 THOMAS DANIEL 11 April 1919 Age 19 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Aust. 102. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TOUCHELL Signalman 343 11/04/1919 19 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TOUCHELL
  • First name(s) THOMAS DANIEL
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 343
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 April 1919
  • View record
LEWIS Able Seaman H1126 LLEWELLYN MADOC 11 March 1941 Age 28 HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY F. 3. 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LEWIS Able Seaman H1126 11/03/1941 28 HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LEWIS
  • First name(s) LLEWELLYN MADOC
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H1126
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 March 1941
  • View record
McGREGOR Ordinary Seaman PM/V22 WILLIAM ROBERT (BILL) 27 April 1941 Age 29 HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY E. 59. 5. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian McGREGOR Ordinary Seaman PM/V22 27/04/1941 29 HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name McGREGOR
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ROBERT (BILL)
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM/V22
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 April 1941
  • View record
SANDALL Petty Officer Stoker 13877 EDGAR JOHN 03 March 1940 Age 35 HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY New Gd. E. 51. 18. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SANDALL Petty Officer Stoker 13877 03/03/1940 35 HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SANDALL
  • First name(s) EDGAR JOHN
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 13877
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 March 1940
  • View record
HICKSON Petty Officer Stoker 7991 T W 09 November 1915 HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY E. 23. 33. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HICKSON Petty Officer Stoker 7991 09/11/1915 HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HICKSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 7991
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 November 1915
  • View record
BURDEN Chief Writer 8251 BENJAMIN FRANK 21 November 1915 Age 51 HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY E. 24. 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURDEN Chief Writer 8251 21/11/1915 51 HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURDEN
  • First name(s) BENJAMIN FRANK
  • Rank Chief Writer
  • Service number 8251
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 November 1915
  • View record
HODGKINSON Lieutenant SAMUEL CHARLES LINDSEY 01 August 1915 Age 28 HASSOP ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HODGKINSON Lieutenant 01/08/1915 28 HASSOP ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HODGKINSON
  • First name(s) SAMUEL CHARLES LINDSEY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 August 1915
  • View record
MATTHEWS Leading Stoker 8558 CHARLES WILLIAM 10 July 1918 Age 29 HERTINGFORDBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MATTHEWS Leading Stoker 8558 10/07/1918 29 HERTINGFORDBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MATTHEWS
  • First name(s) CHARLES WILLIAM
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 8558
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 July 1918
  • View record
PARSONS Private 19761 ALBERT EDWARD ALEX 02 January 1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Sea Transport Services Australian PARSONS Private 19761 02/01/1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Sea Transport Services Australian
  • Last name PARSONS
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD ALEX
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 19761
  • Regiment Australian Sea Transport Services
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 January 1919
  • View record
MOUNSEY Able Seaman PM/2668 ALEXANDER 18 December 1942 Age 41 HOYLAKE (GRANGE) CEMETERY Sec. F. Yellow. Grave 485. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOUNSEY Able Seaman PM/2668 18/12/1942 41 HOYLAKE (GRANGE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOUNSEY
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM/2668
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 December 1942
  • View record
McILWRAITH Telegraphist PN/2117 THOMAS (TOMMY) 27 April 1947 Age 26 INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARD Sec. G. West Extn. Grave 1309. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McILWRAITH Telegraphist PN/2117 27/04/1947 26 INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARD Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McILWRAITH
  • First name(s) THOMAS (TOMMY)
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number PN/2117
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 April 1947
  • View record
PARKER Ordinary Seaman 5777 EDWARD MERVYN BLACKSTONE 13 December 1918 Age 17 LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERY Screen Wall. O1. 200. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARKER Ordinary Seaman 5777 13/12/1918 17 LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARKER
  • First name(s) EDWARD MERVYN BLACKSTONE
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 5777
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 December 1918
  • View record
MACKERLIE Petty Officer 18987 LESLIE CHARLES WILLIAM 31 December 1940 Age 29 LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERY Sec. 5. C of E Coll. grave 82. Screen Wall Panel 5 View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MACKERLIE Petty Officer 18987 31/12/1940 29 LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MACKERLIE
  • First name(s) LESLIE CHARLES WILLIAM
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 18987
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 December 1940
  • View record
BOND Stoker 2613 ROWLAND EDWARD 25 December 1916 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY B. 87. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOND Stoker 2613 25/12/1916 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOND
  • First name(s) ROWLAND EDWARD
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 2613
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 December 1916
  • View record
McCARTHY Stoker 8020 WILLIAM GEORGE HENRY 30 August 1918 Age 44 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY F. 18. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McCARTHY Stoker 8020 30/08/1918 44 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McCARTHY
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 8020
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 August 1918
  • View record
STACEY Able Seaman 3654 ARTHUR 18 October 1916 Age 38 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY B. 90. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STACEY Able Seaman 3654 18/10/1916 38 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STACEY
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 3654
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 October 1916
  • View record
TAVENDER Boy 1st Class 5729 FRANK DAVID 26 January 1918 Age 16 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY B. 75. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TAVENDER Boy 1st Class 5729 26/01/1918 16 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TAVENDER
  • First name(s) FRANK DAVID
  • Rank Boy 1st Class
  • Service number 5729
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 January 1918
  • View record
PEEBLES Leading Seaman 7553 DAVID ALEXANDER 24 July 1915 Age 37 OSMONDWALL CEMETERY D. 71. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PEEBLES Leading Seaman 7553 24/07/1915 37 OSMONDWALL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PEEBLES
  • First name(s) DAVID ALEXANDER
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 7553
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 July 1915
  • View record
HAYES Petty Officer 7507 REGINALD 10 May 1917 Age 36 PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERY General T. 4. 33. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HAYES Petty Officer 7507 10/05/1917 36 PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HAYES
  • First name(s) REGINALD
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 7507
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 May 1917
  • View record
HIGGS Leading Signalman HUGH CORDEROY 03 April 1919 Age 21 PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERY General K. 26. 43. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HIGGS Leading Signalman 03/04/1919 21 PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HIGGS
  • First name(s) HUGH CORDEROY
  • Rank Leading Signalman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 April 1919
  • View record
HUGHES Leading Signalman 7910 THOMAS 05 March 1916 PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERY Church HA. 5. 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HUGHES Leading Signalman 7910 05/03/1916 PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HUGHES
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Leading Signalman
  • Service number 7910
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 March 1916
  • View record
RUSSELL Leading Seaman 2882 CHARLES VICTOR 08 March 1919 Age 25 PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERY Church. C. 12846. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RUSSELL Leading Seaman 2882 08/03/1919 25 PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RUSSELL
  • First name(s) CHARLES VICTOR
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 2882
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 March 1919
  • View record
JOYCE Chief Electrical Artificer 20098 FRANCIS JAMES 29 October 1945 Age 33 PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERY Sec. C. Cons. Grave 18148. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JOYCE Chief Electrical Artificer 20098 29/10/1945 33 PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JOYCE
  • First name(s) FRANCIS JAMES
  • Rank Chief Electrical Artificer
  • Service number 20098
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 October 1945
  • View record
OAKES Able Seaman P.A. 1820 JAMES HENRY 09 March 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian OAKES Able Seaman P.A. 1820 09/03/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name OAKES
  • First name(s) JAMES HENRY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number P.A. 1820
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 March 1942
  • View record
OAKEY Ordinary Seaman 24388 ALLEN DOUGLAS 27 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OAKEY Ordinary Seaman 24388 27/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OAKEY
  • First name(s) ALLEN DOUGLAS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24388
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
OAKFORD Ordinary Seaman 23899 PHILLIP JAMES 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OAKFORD Ordinary Seaman 23899 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OAKFORD
  • First name(s) PHILLIP JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 23899
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
O'BRIEN Shipwright 1st Class 19399 EDWARD BEDFORD 20 November 1941 Age 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian O'BRIEN Shipwright 1st Class 19399 20/11/1941 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name O'BRIEN
  • First name(s) EDWARD BEDFORD
  • Rank Shipwright 1st Class
  • Service number 19399
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
O'BRIEN Leading Stoker W. 779 MICHAEL JOHN 02 September 1945 Age 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian O'BRIEN Leading Stoker W. 779 02/09/1945 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name O'BRIEN
  • First name(s) MICHAEL JOHN
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number W. 779
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 September 1945
  • View record
O'BRIEN Able Seaman F.3208 WILLIAM JOHN 01 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian O'BRIEN Able Seaman F.3208 01/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name O'BRIEN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F.3208
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
O'DONNELL Stoker H.1384 THOMAS AUBREY 09 August 1942 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian O'DONNELL Stoker H.1384 09/08/1942 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name O'DONNELL
  • First name(s) THOMAS AUBREY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number H.1384
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
O'DONOGHUE Lieutenant BASIL DAVID 07 December 1942 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 77, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian O'DONOGHUE Lieutenant 07/12/1942 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name O'DONOGHUE
  • First name(s) BASIL DAVID
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 December 1942
  • View record
OGILVIE Able Seaman S3347 GILLESPIE LEONARD 01 March 1942 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian OGILVIE Able Seaman S3347 01/03/1942 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name OGILVIE
  • First name(s) GILLESPIE LEONARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3347
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
OGILVIE Able Seaman 20031 LAURENCE 20 November 1941 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OGILVIE Able Seaman 20031 20/11/1941 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OGILVIE
  • First name(s) LAURENCE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 20031
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
O'HARA Sailmaker's Mate 14602 WREXFORD JOHN 01 March 1942 Age 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian O'HARA Sailmaker's Mate 14602 01/03/1942 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name O'HARA
  • First name(s) WREXFORD JOHN
  • Rank Sailmaker's Mate
  • Service number 14602
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
OLANDER Sub-Lieutenant ALBERT REGINALD 07 March 1943 Age 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian OLANDER Sub-Lieutenant 07/03/1943 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name OLANDER
  • First name(s) ALBERT REGINALD
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 March 1943
  • View record
OLDFIELD Ordinary Seaman PA. 2084 JOHN EDWARD 04 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian OLDFIELD Ordinary Seaman PA. 2084 04/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name OLDFIELD
  • First name(s) JOHN EDWARD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA. 2084
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
O'LEARY Stoker 19176 PATRICK JOHN 01 March 1942 Age 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian O'LEARY Stoker 19176 01/03/1942 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name O'LEARY
  • First name(s) PATRICK JOHN
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 19176
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
OLIVER Ordinary Seaman 23912 ALAN HENRY 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OLIVER Ordinary Seaman 23912 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OLIVER
  • First name(s) ALAN HENRY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 23912
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
OLIVER Able Seaman B2284 JOHN ROLAND 04 March 1942 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian OLIVER Able Seaman B2284 04/03/1942 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name OLIVER
  • First name(s) JOHN ROLAND
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2284
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
OLIVER Leading Stoker 16729 NORBERT 27 November 1941 Age 37 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OLIVER Leading Stoker 16729 27/11/1941 37 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OLIVER
  • First name(s) NORBERT
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 16729
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
OLIVER Stoker 2nd Class H. 2000 REX ROBERT DARE 09 August 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian OLIVER Stoker 2nd Class H. 2000 09/08/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name OLIVER
  • First name(s) REX ROBERT DARE
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number H. 2000
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
O'LOUGHLIN Stoker 2nd Class W. 2234 MORTON ALAN 01 March 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian O'LOUGHLIN Stoker 2nd Class W. 2234 01/03/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name O'LOUGHLIN
  • First name(s) MORTON ALAN
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W. 2234
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
OLSEN Leading Stoker 22302 FREDERICK GEORGE 01 March 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73. Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OLSEN Leading Stoker 22302 01/03/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OLSEN
  • First name(s) FREDERICK GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 22302
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
O'NEILL Stoker S4695 ARTHUR 04 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian O'NEILL Stoker S4695 04/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name O'NEILL
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S4695
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
O'NEILL Leading Seaman 18942 HENRY ERIC 05 January 1945 Age 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian O'NEILL Leading Seaman 18942 05/01/1945 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name O'NEILL
  • First name(s) HENRY ERIC
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 18942
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 January 1945
  • View record
OPAS Canteen Manager MAURICE 20 November 1941 Age 38 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 62, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OPAS Canteen Manager 20/11/1941 38 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OPAS
  • First name(s) MAURICE
  • Rank Canteen Manager
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
ORAM Commissioned Engineer REGINALD PHILIP 27 November 1941 Age 45 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ORAM Commissioned Engineer 27/11/1941 45 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ORAM
  • First name(s) REGINALD PHILIP
  • Rank Commissioned Engineer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
O'REILLY Steward S3597 STEPHEN FRANCIS 04 March 1942 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian O'REILLY Steward S3597 04/03/1942 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name O'REILLY
  • First name(s) STEPHEN FRANCIS
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number S3597
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
O'ROURKE Stoker W2134 CECIL THOMAS 09 August 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian O'ROURKE Stoker W2134 09/08/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name O'ROURKE
  • First name(s) CECIL THOMAS
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W2134
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
OWEN Warrant Officer WILLIAM ALBERT 20 November 1941 Age 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56. Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OWEN Warrant Officer 20/11/1941 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OWEN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ALBERT
  • Rank Warrant Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
OWENS Able Seaman 24297 EDWARD HAROLD 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OWENS Able Seaman 24297 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OWENS
  • First name(s) EDWARD HAROLD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 24297
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
OWENS Able Seaman S3281 REGINALD CHARLES 01 March 1942 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian OWENS Able Seaman S3281 01/03/1942 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name OWENS
  • First name(s) REGINALD CHARLES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3281
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
PADFIELD Sick Berth Attendant PM.3035 DANIEL WILLIAM 01 March 1942 Age 33 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PADFIELD Sick Berth Attendant PM.3035 01/03/1942 33 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PADFIELD
  • First name(s) DANIEL WILLIAM
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number PM.3035
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
PAGE Ordinary Seaman H. 1506 LEONARD JOHN 04 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PAGE Ordinary Seaman H. 1506 04/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PAGE
  • First name(s) LEONARD JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H. 1506
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
PALING Able Seaman 20902 DENNIS ROSS 20 November 1941 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PALING Able Seaman 20902 20/11/1941 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PALING
  • First name(s) DENNIS ROSS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 20902
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
PAMMENT Able Seaman 13841 WALTER 27 November 1941 Age 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PAMMENT Able Seaman 13841 27/11/1941 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PAMMENT
  • First name(s) WALTER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 13841
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
PARISH Ordinary Seaman H. 1469 CHARLES HUGH 04 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PARISH Ordinary Seaman H. 1469 04/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PARISH
  • First name(s) CHARLES HUGH
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H. 1469
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
PARK Sub-Lieutenant REID GAVIN 16 March 1944 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 93, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian PARK Sub-Lieutenant 16/03/1944 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name PARK
  • First name(s) REID GAVIN
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 March 1944
  • View record
PARKES Able Seaman 21322 DOUGLAS LEON 20 November 1941 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARKES Able Seaman 21322 20/11/1941 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARKES
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS LEON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 21322
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
PARKIN Sub-Lieutenant GRIFFITHS COULSON 20 July 1943 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian PARKIN Sub-Lieutenant 20/07/1943 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name PARKIN
  • First name(s) GRIFFITHS COULSON
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 July 1943
  • View record
PARKINSON Able Seaman PM.2686 RICHARD JOHN 21 October 1944 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PARKINSON Able Seaman PM.2686 21/10/1944 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PARKINSON
  • First name(s) RICHARD JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM.2686
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 October 1944
  • View record
PARKS Able Seaman 19076 JOHN BARR 12 September 1944 Age 36 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 91, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARKS Able Seaman 19076 12/09/1944 36 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARKS
  • First name(s) JOHN BARR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 19076
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 September 1944
  • View record
PARR Chief Engine Room Artificer 19517 GEORGE FREDERICK 20 November 1941 Age 36 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARR Chief Engine Room Artificer 19517 20/11/1941 36 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARR
  • First name(s) GEORGE FREDERICK
  • Rank Chief Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number 19517
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
PARRY Able Seaman 23241 WALTER RICHARD 01 March 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARRY Able Seaman 23241 01/03/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARRY
  • First name(s) WALTER RICHARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 23241
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
PARSONS Petty Officer 20299 RAYMOND GREGORY 04 March 1942 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 72, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARSONS Petty Officer 20299 04/03/1942 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARSONS
  • First name(s) RAYMOND GREGORY
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 20299
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
PARTINGTON Bandsman 22696 LESLIE WARBURTON 20 November 1941 Age 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARTINGTON Bandsman 22696 20/11/1941 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARTINGTON
  • First name(s) LESLIE WARBURTON
  • Rank Bandsman
  • Service number 22696
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
PASCOE Stoker 22822 PERCIVAL HOLMAN 20 November 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PASCOE Stoker 22822 20/11/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PASCOE
  • First name(s) PERCIVAL HOLMAN
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 22822
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
PASTOORS Stoker 2nd Class 4947 WILLIAM CECIL 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PASTOORS Stoker 2nd Class 4947 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PASTOORS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM CECIL
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 4947
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
PATERSON Ordinary Seaman F. 4021 DONALD HOWIE 08 December 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PATERSON Ordinary Seaman F. 4021 08/12/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PATERSON
  • First name(s) DONALD HOWIE
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number F. 4021
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 December 1942
  • View record
PATERSON Able Seaman PA.2058 JAMES KNOX 04 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PATERSON Able Seaman PA.2058 04/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PATERSON
  • First name(s) JAMES KNOX
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA.2058
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
PATERSON Able Seaman 24125 JOSEPH 27 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PATERSON Able Seaman 24125 27/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PATERSON
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 24125
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
PATON Able Seaman 18938 NOEL ALEXANDER 01 March 1942 Age 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PATON Able Seaman 18938 01/03/1942 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PATON
  • First name(s) NOEL ALEXANDER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 18938
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
PATRICK Ordinary Seaman 24276 CHARLES WILLIAM 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PATRICK Ordinary Seaman 24276 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PATRICK
  • First name(s) CHARLES WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24276
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
PATTEN Wireman 24690 NORMAN THOMAS 01 March 1942 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PATTEN Wireman 24690 01/03/1942 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PATTEN
  • First name(s) NORMAN THOMAS
  • Rank Wireman
  • Service number 24690
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
PAUL Stoker 22811 STANLEY ROBERT 20 November 1941 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PAUL Stoker 22811 20/11/1941 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PAUL
  • First name(s) STANLEY ROBERT
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 22811
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
PAYNE Petty Officer 19648 EDWARD WILLIAM 01 March 1942 Age 37 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 72, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PAYNE Petty Officer 19648 01/03/1942 37 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PAYNE
  • First name(s) EDWARD WILLIAM
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 19648
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
PAYNE Sick Berth Attendant 22213 JOHN ROBERT 20 November 1941 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PAYNE Sick Berth Attendant 22213 20/11/1941 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PAYNE
  • First name(s) JOHN ROBERT
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number 22213
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
PAYNE Able Seaman B2901 SIDNEY CHARLES 05 May 1943 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PAYNE Able Seaman B2901 05/05/1943 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PAYNE
  • First name(s) SIDNEY CHARLES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2901
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 May 1943
  • View record
PAYNTER Ordinary Seaman PA. 2014 JACK EDWARD 01 March 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PAYNTER Ordinary Seaman PA. 2014 01/03/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PAYNTER
  • First name(s) JACK EDWARD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA. 2014
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
PEAK Stoker 23368 JOHN MCGHIE 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PEAK Stoker 23368 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PEAK
  • First name(s) JOHN MCGHIE
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 23368
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
RICHTER Petty Officer Stoker 12782 ARTHUR JOHN 20 November 1941 Age 41 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RICHTER Petty Officer Stoker 12782 20/11/1941 41 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RICHTER
  • First name(s) ARTHUR JOHN
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 12782
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record