Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
BRAIM Second Lieutenant HENRY S. 26 October 1920 Age 29 DENILIQUIN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. 139. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BRAIM Second Lieutenant 26/10/1920 29 DENILIQUIN GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BRAIM
  • First name(s) HENRY S.
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 October 1920
  • View record
CARR Second Lieutenant H G 11 May 1918 STOCKBRIDGE CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CARR Second Lieutenant 11/05/1918 STOCKBRIDGE CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CARR
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 May 1918
  • View record
SHERAR Second Lieutenant RODERICK OLIVER 11 May 1918 Age 23 CLIFTON-ON-DUNSMORE (ST. MARY) ADDITIONAL CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SHERAR Second Lieutenant 11/05/1918 23 CLIFTON-ON-DUNSMORE (ST. MARY) ADDITIONAL CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SHERAR
  • First name(s) RODERICK OLIVER
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 May 1918
  • View record
FIRTH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 7354 LESLIE WILLIAM 03 July 1920 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY 2. SE. 15. 43. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FIRTH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 7354 03/07/1920 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FIRTH
  • First name(s) LESLIE WILLIAM
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 7354
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 July 1920
  • View record
TROUT Lieutenant ROY CUMESTREE 27 July 1917 Age 22 COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERY 141. 174. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TROUT Lieutenant 27/07/1917 22 COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TROUT
  • First name(s) ROY CUMESTREE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 July 1917
  • View record
RYDER Corporal 941 CLIFFORD NEWTON 10 April 1917 Age 24 CASTLE BROMWICH (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RYDER Corporal 941 10/04/1917 24 CASTLE BROMWICH (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RYDER
  • First name(s) CLIFFORD NEWTON
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 941
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 April 1917
  • View record
WOODROW Lieutenant SYDNEY 23 September 1916 Age 30 CURDWORTH (SS. NICHOLAS AND PETER) CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WOODROW Lieutenant 23/09/1916 30 CURDWORTH (SS. NICHOLAS AND PETER) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WOODROW
  • First name(s) SYDNEY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 September 1916
  • View record
BLAIR Lieutenant JOHN RIGGALL 26 January 1918 Age 26 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD III. F. 50. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BLAIR Lieutenant 26/01/1918 26 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BLAIR
  • First name(s) JOHN RIGGALL
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 January 1918
  • View record
LAWSON Second Lieutenant PERCY HAROLD 06 January 1918 Age 21 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY VIII. A. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LAWSON Second Lieutenant 06/01/1918 21 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LAWSON
  • First name(s) PERCY HAROLD
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1918
  • View record
NELSON Lieutenant ERIC BENJAMIN 29 January 1918 Age 26 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY VI. B. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian NELSON Lieutenant 29/01/1918 26 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name NELSON
  • First name(s) ERIC BENJAMIN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 January 1918
  • View record
FITZPATRICK Second Lieutenant NOEL 16 February 1919 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY A. 4341. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FITZPATRICK Second Lieutenant 16/02/1919 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FITZPATRICK
  • First name(s) NOEL
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 February 1919
  • View record
PALLISER Lieutenant ARTHUR JOHN 05 November 1918 Age 28 ANVAING CHURCHYARD A little North of the West end of the Church. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian PALLISER Lieutenant 05/11/1918 28 ANVAING CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name PALLISER
  • First name(s) ARTHUR JOHN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 November 1918
  • View record
DICKSON Air Mechanic 1st Class 665 THOMAS GRANT 04 March 1919 Age 27 CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERY L. 13. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DICKSON Air Mechanic 1st Class 665 04/03/1919 27 CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DICKSON
  • First name(s) THOMAS GRANT
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 665
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1919
  • View record
TOOLE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1650 JOHN HENRY 19 February 1919 Age 29 CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERY G. 10. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TOOLE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1650 19/02/1919 29 CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TOOLE
  • First name(s) JOHN HENRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1650
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 February 1919
  • View record
WALKER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 528 ALBERT JOHN 16 October 1918 Age 24 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY LXVI. J. 24. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WALKER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 528 16/10/1918 24 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) ALBERT JOHN
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 528
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 October 1918
  • View record
BUTTERWORTH Lieutenant FRANK ALEXANDER 16 October 1918 AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY IV. E. 13. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BUTTERWORTH Lieutenant 16/10/1918 AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BUTTERWORTH
  • First name(s) FRANK ALEXANDER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 October 1918
  • View record
KEAY Second Lieutenant SEAWOOD PETER 22 August 1918 AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY IV. B. 29. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian KEAY Second Lieutenant 22/08/1918 AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name KEAY
  • First name(s) SEAWOOD PETER
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 August 1918
  • View record
HAYLES Air Mechanic 2nd Class 765 ALBERT ERNEST 04 September 1917 Age 32 BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERY II. B. 11. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HAYLES Air Mechanic 2nd Class 765 04/09/1917 32 BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HAYLES
  • First name(s) ALBERT ERNEST
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 765
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 September 1917
  • View record
TONKS Second Lieutenant H A C 21 June 1917 HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERY XVII. B. 9. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TONKS Second Lieutenant 21/06/1917 HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TONKS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 June 1917
  • View record
HYAM Lieutenant WILLIAM RAYMOND 30 March 1917 Age 26 KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY B. 176. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HYAM Lieutenant 30/03/1917 26 KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HYAM
  • First name(s) WILLIAM RAYMOND
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 March 1917
  • View record