Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
FIRTH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 7354 LESLIE WILLIAM 03 July 1920 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY 2. SE. 15. 43. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FIRTH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 7354 03/07/1920 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FIRTH
  • First name(s) LESLIE WILLIAM
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 7354
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 July 1920
  • View record
GEORGE Lieutenant LESLIE 12 May 1918 Age 25 HURSLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GEORGE Lieutenant 12/05/1918 25 HURSLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GEORGE
  • First name(s) LESLIE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 May 1918
  • View record
LORD Second Lieutenant JOHN STONE WILLIAM 12 May 1918 HURSLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LORD Second Lieutenant 12/05/1918 HURSLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LORD
  • First name(s) JOHN STONE WILLIAM
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 May 1918
  • View record
JOHNSTON Cadet 2704 GEORGE ROBINSON 24 March 1918 Age 22 WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERY 34. 1926. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian JOHNSTON Cadet 2704 24/03/1918 22 WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name JOHNSTON
  • First name(s) GEORGE ROBINSON
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 2704
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 March 1918
  • View record
TROUT Lieutenant ROY CUMESTREE 27 July 1917 Age 22 COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERY 141. 174. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TROUT Lieutenant 27/07/1917 22 COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TROUT
  • First name(s) ROY CUMESTREE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 July 1917
  • View record
RYDER Corporal 941 CLIFFORD NEWTON 10 April 1917 Age 24 CASTLE BROMWICH (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RYDER Corporal 941 10/04/1917 24 CASTLE BROMWICH (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RYDER
  • First name(s) CLIFFORD NEWTON
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 941
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 April 1917
  • View record
WOODROW Lieutenant SYDNEY 23 September 1916 Age 30 CURDWORTH (SS. NICHOLAS AND PETER) CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WOODROW Lieutenant 23/09/1916 30 CURDWORTH (SS. NICHOLAS AND PETER) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WOODROW
  • First name(s) SYDNEY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 September 1916
  • View record
SHERAR Second Lieutenant RODERICK OLIVER 11 May 1918 Age 23 CLIFTON-ON-DUNSMORE (ST. MARY) ADDITIONAL CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SHERAR Second Lieutenant 11/05/1918 23 CLIFTON-ON-DUNSMORE (ST. MARY) ADDITIONAL CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SHERAR
  • First name(s) RODERICK OLIVER
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 May 1918
  • View record
WOOLHOUSE Lieutenant FRED SMITH 10 April 1918 Age 22 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE Pont-du-Hem Mil. Cem. Mem. 18. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WOOLHOUSE Lieutenant 10/04/1918 22 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WOOLHOUSE
  • First name(s) FRED SMITH
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 April 1918
  • View record
HUGHES Sergeant 559 HENRY FRANCIS 17 December 1917 ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION H. 10. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HUGHES Sergeant 559 17/12/1917 ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HUGHES
  • First name(s) HENRY FRANCIS
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 559
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 December 1917
  • View record
SANDY Lieutenant JAMES LIONEL MONTAGUE 17 December 1917 Age 32 ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION H. 8. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SANDY Lieutenant 17/12/1917 32 ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SANDY
  • First name(s) JAMES LIONEL MONTAGUE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 December 1917
  • View record
FITZPATRICK Second Lieutenant NOEL 16 February 1919 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY A. 4341. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FITZPATRICK Second Lieutenant 16/02/1919 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FITZPATRICK
  • First name(s) NOEL
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 February 1919
  • View record
BUTTERWORTH Lieutenant FRANK ALEXANDER 16 October 1918 AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY IV. E. 13. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BUTTERWORTH Lieutenant 16/10/1918 AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BUTTERWORTH
  • First name(s) FRANK ALEXANDER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 October 1918
  • View record
KEAY Second Lieutenant SEAWOOD PETER 22 August 1918 AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY IV. B. 29. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian KEAY Second Lieutenant 22/08/1918 AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name KEAY
  • First name(s) SEAWOOD PETER
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 August 1918
  • View record
HAYLES Air Mechanic 2nd Class 765 ALBERT ERNEST 04 September 1917 Age 32 BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERY II. B. 11. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HAYLES Air Mechanic 2nd Class 765 04/09/1917 32 BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HAYLES
  • First name(s) ALBERT ERNEST
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 765
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 September 1917
  • View record
PRIMROSE Lieutenant LESLIE JOHN 04 June 1918 Age 28 CATENOY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY 53. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian PRIMROSE Lieutenant 04/06/1918 28 CATENOY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name PRIMROSE
  • First name(s) LESLIE JOHN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 June 1918
  • View record
LOCKLEY Lieutenant ALEXANDER HAMILTON 05 September 1918 Age 20 CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZ XV. M. 30. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LOCKLEY Lieutenant 05/09/1918 20 CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZ Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LOCKLEY
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER HAMILTON
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 September 1918
  • View record
BICE Lieutenant EDWARD JOHN 08 August 1918 Age 32 HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES I. I. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BICE Lieutenant 08/08/1918 32 HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BICE
  • First name(s) EDWARD JOHN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 August 1918
  • View record
MAHER Corporal 1477 EDWARD JOSEPH 01 November 1918 Age 34 PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERY I. E. 14. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MAHER Corporal 1477 01/11/1918 34 PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MAHER
  • First name(s) EDWARD JOSEPH
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1477
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 November 1918
  • View record
CHAPMAN Lieutenant JOHN ERNEST 08 August 1918 Age 23 HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES I. I. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CHAPMAN Lieutenant 08/08/1918 23 HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CHAPMAN
  • First name(s) JOHN ERNEST
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 August 1918
  • View record
HARVEY Lieutenant FREDERICK 12 November 1917 DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY B. 75. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HARVEY Lieutenant 12/11/1917 DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HARVEY
  • First name(s) FREDERICK
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 November 1917
  • View record
FARQUHAR Lieutenant ARTHUR WALLACE KEMMIS 26 June 1918 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY AA. 48. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FARQUHAR Lieutenant 26/06/1918 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FARQUHAR
  • First name(s) ARTHUR WALLACE KEMMIS
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 June 1918
  • View record
FELL Air Mechanic 1st Class 607 WILLIAM HEWITT 04 May 1918 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY CC. 59. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FELL Air Mechanic 1st Class 607 04/05/1918 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FELL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HEWITT
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 607
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 May 1918
  • View record
JENSEN Corporal 506 NEILS PETER BERG 03 May 1918 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY CC. 56. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian JENSEN Corporal 506 03/05/1918 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name JENSEN
  • First name(s) NEILS PETER BERG
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 506
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 May 1918
  • View record
KRIEG Lieutenant LOUIS PAUL 19 August 1918 Age 25 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY AA. 17. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian KRIEG Lieutenant 19/08/1918 25 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name KRIEG
  • First name(s) LOUIS PAUL
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 August 1918
  • View record
LETCH Lieutenant HAROLD ALEXANDER 22 August 1918 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY AA. 21. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LETCH Lieutenant 22/08/1918 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LETCH
  • First name(s) HAROLD ALEXANDER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 August 1918
  • View record
STOOKE Lieutenant ERNEST CECIL 19 August 1918 Age 24 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY AA. 18. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STOOKE Lieutenant 19/08/1918 24 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STOOKE
  • First name(s) ERNEST CECIL
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 August 1918
  • View record
WALKER Lieutenant JOHN MERCER 22 August 1918 Age 30 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY AA. 20. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WALKER Lieutenant 22/08/1918 30 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) JOHN MERCER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 August 1918
  • View record
CONNINGTON Corporal 615 ALEXANDER WILLIAM 25 October 1918 Age 23 LLANDYSILIO (SS. TYSSILIO AND MARY) CHURCHYARD In North-West part. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CONNINGTON Corporal 615 25/10/1918 23 LLANDYSILIO (SS. TYSSILIO AND MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CONNINGTON
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER WILLIAM
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 615
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 October 1918
  • View record
BUTLER Second Lieutenant HOWARD RICHMOND HENRY 02 June 1918 Age 21 GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERY M. 10. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BUTLER Second Lieutenant 02/06/1918 21 GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BUTLER
  • First name(s) HOWARD RICHMOND HENRY
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 June 1918
  • View record
GROVE Second Lieutenant RAYMOND HINTON 19 August 1918 Age 26 GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERY M. 11. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GROVE Second Lieutenant 19/08/1918 26 GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GROVE
  • First name(s) RAYMOND HINTON
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 August 1918
  • View record
POTTS Lieutenant JACK DIAMOND SUMNER 04 January 1918 Age 21 JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY X. 34. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian POTTS Lieutenant 04/01/1918 21 JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name POTTS
  • First name(s) JACK DIAMOND SUMNER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 January 1918
  • View record
EDSON Second Lieutenant CHARLES ROBERT 17 August 1917 Age 23 DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY III. I. 21. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian EDSON Second Lieutenant 17/08/1917 23 DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name EDSON
  • First name(s) CHARLES ROBERT
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 August 1917
  • View record
WICKS Second Lieutenant GEORGE VINER 13 October 1918 Age 28 READING CEMETERY 35. 13395. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WICKS Second Lieutenant 13/10/1918 28 READING CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WICKS
  • First name(s) GEORGE VINER
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 October 1918
  • View record
GENT Air Mechanic 1st Class 142 CLARENCE LINZEE 13 December 1917 Age 26 GAZA WAR CEMETERY XIII. F. 11. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GENT Air Mechanic 1st Class 142 13/12/1917 26 GAZA WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GENT
  • First name(s) CLARENCE LINZEE
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 142
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 December 1917
  • View record
CURWEN-WALKER Lieutenant JACK KEITH 03 May 1918 Age 30 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY CC. 57. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CURWEN-WALKER Lieutenant 03/05/1918 30 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CURWEN-WALKER
  • First name(s) JACK KEITH
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 May 1918
  • View record
WRIGHT Air Mechanic 2nd Class 473 FREDERICK CHARLES 29 August 1917 DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY A. 235. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WRIGHT Air Mechanic 2nd Class 473 29/08/1917 DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WRIGHT
  • First name(s) FREDERICK CHARLES
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 473
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 August 1917
  • View record
LORD Air Mechanic 1st Class 23 WILLIAM HENRY 13 July 1916 Age 22 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. O. 32. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LORD Air Mechanic 1st Class 23 13/07/1916 22 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LORD
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 23
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 July 1916
  • View record
MUNRO Air Mechanic 47 JAMES 13 October 1916 Age 23 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. X. 11. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MUNRO Air Mechanic 47 13/10/1916 23 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MUNRO
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 47
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 October 1916
  • View record
RAYMENT Air Mechanic 49 WILLIAM CHARLES 11 November 1916 Age 24 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. O. 22. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RAYMENT Air Mechanic 49 11/11/1916 24 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RAYMENT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM CHARLES
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 49
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 November 1916
  • View record
ADAMS Air Mechanic 1st Class 44 FRANCIS LUKE 01 August 1916 Age 23 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. W. 8. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian ADAMS Air Mechanic 1st Class 44 01/08/1916 23 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name ADAMS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS LUKE
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 44
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 August 1916
  • View record
CURRAN Air Mechanic 45 DAVID 16 June 1917 Age 39 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Nisibin Mem. 227. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CURRAN Air Mechanic 45 16/06/1917 39 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CURRAN
  • First name(s) DAVID
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 45
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 June 1917
  • View record
COOPER Air Mechanic 1st Class 2983 ARTHUR WESTON 28 October 1918 Age 31 BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERY 39272. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian COOPER Air Mechanic 1st Class 2983 28/10/1918 31 BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) ARTHUR WESTON
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 2983
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 October 1918
  • View record
HERD Lieutenant RUPERT HOLTON 16 June 1917 Age 25 EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERY D. 345. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HERD Lieutenant 16/06/1917 25 EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HERD
  • First name(s) RUPERT HOLTON
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 June 1917
  • View record
WALKER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 528 ALBERT JOHN 16 October 1918 Age 24 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY LXVI. J. 24. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WALKER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 528 16/10/1918 24 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) ALBERT JOHN
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 528
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 October 1918
  • View record
TONKS Second Lieutenant H A C 21 June 1917 HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERY XVII. B. 9. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TONKS Second Lieutenant 21/06/1917 HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TONKS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 June 1917
  • View record
FINNIE Lieutenant ALEXANDER 22 May 1918 Age 25 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE II. F. 19. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FINNIE Lieutenant 22/05/1918 25 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FINNIE
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 May 1918
  • View record
NOWLAND Lieutenant GEORGE 22 May 1918 Age 26 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE II. F. 18. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian NOWLAND Lieutenant 22/05/1918 26 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name NOWLAND
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 May 1918
  • View record
BRAIM Second Lieutenant HENRY S. 26 October 1920 Age 29 DENILIQUIN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. 139. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BRAIM Second Lieutenant 26/10/1920 29 DENILIQUIN GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BRAIM
  • First name(s) HENRY S.
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 October 1920
  • View record
CARR Second Lieutenant H G 11 May 1918 STOCKBRIDGE CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CARR Second Lieutenant 11/05/1918 STOCKBRIDGE CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CARR
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 May 1918
  • View record
GRIGSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 19826 SYDNEY MARK 17 April 1918 Age 20 BROMPTON CEMETERY W.3. 174688. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GRIGSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 19826 17/04/1918 20 BROMPTON CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GRIGSON
  • First name(s) SYDNEY MARK
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 19826
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 April 1918
  • View record
HOLMES Lieutenant K W 11 August 1917 NOYELLES-GODAULT COMMUNAL CEMETERY South end. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HOLMES Lieutenant 11/08/1917 NOYELLES-GODAULT COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 August 1917
  • View record
BAKER Captain THOMAS CHARLES RICHMOND 04 November 1918 Age 21 ESCANAFFLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY Nr. the E. boundary, North of the entrance. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BAKER Captain 04/11/1918 21 ESCANAFFLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) THOMAS CHARLES RICHMOND
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 November 1918
  • View record
BERG Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3297 CARL OSCAR 30 October 1918 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BERG Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3297 30/10/1918 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BERG
  • First name(s) CARL OSCAR
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3297
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 October 1918
  • View record
FRASER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2025 GEORGE HENRY 09 December 1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FRASER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2025 09/12/1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FRASER
  • First name(s) GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2025
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 December 1919
  • View record
HANSMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 883 EDGAR EMANUEL 28 December 1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HANSMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 883 28/12/1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HANSMAN
  • First name(s) EDGAR EMANUEL
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 883
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 December 1917
  • View record
IRWIN Private 1907 FREDERICK STANLEY ANDERSON 28 September 1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian IRWIN Private 1907 28/09/1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name IRWIN
  • First name(s) FREDERICK STANLEY ANDERSON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1907
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 September 1917
  • View record
AUSTIN Corporal 3784 NORMAN ROY 26 December 1918 Age 21 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX NC1. 1. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian AUSTIN Corporal 3784 26/12/1918 21 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name AUSTIN
  • First name(s) NORMAN ROY
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 3784
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 December 1918
  • View record
WELLS Air Mechanic 648 ARTHUR 16 April 1917 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C.E. E. 64. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WELLS Air Mechanic 648 16/04/1917 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WELLS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 648
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 April 1917
  • View record
MOSS Sergeant 3781 GEORGE DAVID 19 December 1918 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX NC1. 3. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MOSS Sergeant 3781 19/12/1918 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MOSS
  • First name(s) GEORGE DAVID
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 3781
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 December 1918
  • View record
FELSTEAD Lieutenant THEO 16 January 1918 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Meth. H. 2. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FELSTEAD Lieutenant 16/01/1918 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FELSTEAD
  • First name(s) THEO
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 January 1918
  • View record
MOORE Sergeant 446 FREDERICK PERCIVAL 02 May 1919 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA C.E. ZA. 1297. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MOORE Sergeant 446 02/05/1919 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) FREDERICK PERCIVAL
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 446
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 May 1919
  • View record
SMITH Sergeant 684 VINCENT 18 March 1920 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA R.C. J. 81. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SMITH Sergeant 684 18/03/1920 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) VINCENT
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 684
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 March 1920
  • View record
RUSSON Sergeant 317 BERTIE GEORGE 25 October 1917 Age 31 ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY A. 42. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RUSSON Sergeant 317 25/10/1917 31 ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RUSSON
  • First name(s) BERTIE GEORGE
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 317
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 October 1917
  • View record
CAMERON Lieutenant COLIN CAMPBELL 18 November 1918 Age 28 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY H. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CAMERON Lieutenant 18/11/1918 28 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CAMERON
  • First name(s) COLIN CAMPBELL
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 November 1918
  • View record
CARLILE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1437 C H 29 April 1918 CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERY I. B. 4. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CARLILE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1437 29/04/1918 CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CARLILE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1437
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 April 1918
  • View record
DOWNE Second Lieutenant CYRIL LESTER GORDON 03 March 1919 Age 25 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Q. 278. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DOWNE Second Lieutenant 03/03/1919 25 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DOWNE
  • First name(s) CYRIL LESTER GORDON
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 March 1919
  • View record
LAUCHLAND Private 1320 ROBERT 16 November 1917 Age 25 THE HUTS CEMETERY XIV. D. 2. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LAUCHLAND Private 1320 16/11/1917 25 THE HUTS CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LAUCHLAND
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1320
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 November 1917
  • View record
JONES Second Lieutenant SYDNEY 15 June 1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY III. E. 6. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian JONES Second Lieutenant 15/06/1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name JONES
  • First name(s) SYDNEY
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 June 1918
  • View record
GILLETT Air Mechanic 1st Class 387 THEODORE STANLEY 12 April 1921 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON C.E. U. 322. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GILLETT Air Mechanic 1st Class 387 12/04/1921 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GILLETT
  • First name(s) THEODORE STANLEY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 387
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 April 1921
  • View record
BARTLEY Second Lieutenant R V 03 July 1918 GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERY 50. 23678. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BARTLEY Second Lieutenant 03/07/1918 GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BARTLEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 July 1918
  • View record
BOWD Lieutenant HENRY WILLIAM 25 October 1917 Age 33 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY F. 322. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BOWD Lieutenant 25/10/1917 33 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BOWD
  • First name(s) HENRY WILLIAM
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 October 1917
  • View record
MARTIN Private 1253 ALFRED 04 November 1918 Age 34 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY H. 4. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MARTIN Private 1253 04/11/1918 34 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1253
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 November 1918
  • View record
HART Sergeant 1752 RICHARD JOHN 22 January 1921 Age 41 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY C. of E. Plot Sec. U. Grave 497 View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HART Sergeant 1752 22/01/1921 41 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HART
  • First name(s) RICHARD JOHN
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 1752
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 January 1921
  • View record
STORCH Lieutenant LOUIS ALBERT 22 April 1918 Age 23 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY VI. E. 14. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STORCH Lieutenant 22/04/1918 23 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STORCH
  • First name(s) LOUIS ALBERT
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 April 1918
  • View record
LAWSON Second Lieutenant PERCY HAROLD 06 January 1918 Age 21 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY VIII. A. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LAWSON Second Lieutenant 06/01/1918 21 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LAWSON
  • First name(s) PERCY HAROLD
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1918
  • View record
NELSON Lieutenant ERIC BENJAMIN 29 January 1918 Age 26 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY VI. B. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian NELSON Lieutenant 29/01/1918 26 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name NELSON
  • First name(s) ERIC BENJAMIN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 January 1918
  • View record
McCLEERY Lieutenant EDGAR PERCY EVERARD 17 August 1918 Age 29 RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES VI. I. 15. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian McCLEERY Lieutenant 17/08/1918 29 RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name McCLEERY
  • First name(s) EDGAR PERCY EVERARD
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 August 1918
  • View record
COWAN Lieutenant GERARD HENDERSON 22 February 1919 Age 22 LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERY V. F. 35. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian COWAN Lieutenant 22/02/1919 22 LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name COWAN
  • First name(s) GERARD HENDERSON
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 February 1919
  • View record
GOULD-TAYLOR Lieutenant JOHN 03 October 1918 Age 21 PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUY III. A. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GOULD-TAYLOR Lieutenant 03/10/1918 21 PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GOULD-TAYLOR
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 October 1918
  • View record
BARTLE Second Lieutenant THOMAS WILLIAM 16 June 1917 Age 22 LUMB-IN-ROSSENDALE (PROVIDENCE) BAPTIST CHAPELYARD F. 29. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BARTLE Second Lieutenant 16/06/1917 22 LUMB-IN-ROSSENDALE (PROVIDENCE) BAPTIST CHAPELYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BARTLE
  • First name(s) THOMAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 June 1917
  • View record
AYERS Lieutenant SYDNEY WINTON 24 November 1917 Age 24 LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION I. D. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian AYERS Lieutenant 24/11/1917 24 LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name AYERS
  • First name(s) SYDNEY WINTON
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 November 1917
  • View record
THOMSON Lieutenant BRUCE GARIE 03 October 1918 Age 24 PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUY III. A. 11. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian THOMSON Lieutenant 03/10/1918 24 PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name THOMSON
  • First name(s) BRUCE GARIE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 October 1918
  • View record
SELL Second Lieutenant LESLIE SIMEON JOHN 25 March 1918 Age 26 HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERY III. E. 2. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SELL Second Lieutenant 25/03/1918 26 HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SELL
  • First name(s) LESLIE SIMEON JOHN
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 March 1918
  • View record
MARTIN Second Lieutenant WILLIAM STANLEY 12 June 1918 EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY II. D. 34. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MARTIN Second Lieutenant 12/06/1918 EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM STANLEY
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 June 1918
  • View record
DEWHIRST Air Mechanic 1st Class 723 EDWARD BERTRAM 23 March 1918 Age 28 OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEUL II. B. 31. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DEWHIRST Air Mechanic 1st Class 723 23/03/1918 28 OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEUL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DEWHIRST
  • First name(s) EDWARD BERTRAM
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 723
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 March 1918
  • View record
CORNELL Second Lieutenant HAROLD GORDON 11 December 1917 Age 26 DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION III. J. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CORNELL Second Lieutenant 11/12/1917 26 DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CORNELL
  • First name(s) HAROLD GORDON
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 December 1917
  • View record
NEWTON Air Mechanic 1st Class 1778 STANLEY HERBERT 30 October 1918 Age 23 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN S. II. K. 30. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian NEWTON Air Mechanic 1st Class 1778 30/10/1918 23 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name NEWTON
  • First name(s) STANLEY HERBERT
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 1778
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 October 1918
  • View record
ANDERSON Second Lieutenant ALBERT MENDELSSOHN 06 January 1918 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION E. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian ANDERSON Second Lieutenant 06/01/1918 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) ALBERT MENDELSSOHN
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1918
  • View record
CASH Second Lieutenant JAMES NORMAN 06 January 1918 Age 21 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION E. 6. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CASH Second Lieutenant 06/01/1918 21 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CASH
  • First name(s) JAMES NORMAN
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1918
  • View record
CURTIS Second Lieutenant RICHARD HADDON 06 January 1918 Age 23 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION E. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CURTIS Second Lieutenant 06/01/1918 23 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CURTIS
  • First name(s) RICHARD HADDON
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1918
  • View record
BEST Lieutenant GEORGE WILLIAM 12 April 1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY I. A. 20. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BEST Lieutenant 12/04/1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BEST
  • First name(s) GEORGE WILLIAM
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 April 1918
  • View record
BROOK Lieutenant ARTHUR O'CONNOR 27 June 1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY IV. A. 19. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BROOK Lieutenant 27/06/1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BROOK
  • First name(s) ARTHUR O'CONNOR
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 June 1918
  • View record
BUCKLAND Lieutenant WILLIAM ALEXANDER JOHN 06 May 1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY II. A. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BUCKLAND Lieutenant 06/05/1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BUCKLAND
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ALEXANDER JOHN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 May 1918
  • View record
LEWIS Lieutenant OWEN GOWER 12 April 1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY I. A. 21. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LEWIS Lieutenant 12/04/1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LEWIS
  • First name(s) OWEN GOWER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 April 1918
  • View record
LORAM Second Lieutenant STANLEY ARTHUR 15 June 1918 Age 25 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY III. E. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LORAM Second Lieutenant 15/06/1918 25 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LORAM
  • First name(s) STANLEY ARTHUR
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 June 1918
  • View record
RALFE Captain HENRY DOUGLAS EYRE 06 May 1918 Age 28 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY II. A. 4. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RALFE Captain 06/05/1918 28 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RALFE
  • First name(s) HENRY DOUGLAS EYRE
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 May 1918
  • View record
TAYLOR Lieutenant ALBERT LAWRENCE DEANE 20 May 1918 Age 21 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY II. B. 16. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TAYLOR Lieutenant 20/05/1918 21 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TAYLOR
  • First name(s) ALBERT LAWRENCE DEANE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 May 1918
  • View record
EBELING Lieutenant CLAUDE ROY 23 August 1918 Age 25 TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE II. E. 1. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian EBELING Lieutenant 23/08/1918 25 TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name EBELING
  • First name(s) CLAUDE ROY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 August 1918
  • View record
WHICKER Second Lieutenant BERTIE WALTER 06 April 1921 Age 22 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Other Denom. A. 64 View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WHICKER Second Lieutenant 06/04/1921 22 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WHICKER
  • First name(s) BERTIE WALTER
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 April 1921
  • View record