Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
HANSEL Air Mechanic 608 GEORGE EDMUND 13 February 1917 LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERY D. 452. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HANSEL Air Mechanic 608 13/02/1917 LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HANSEL
  • First name(s) GEORGE EDMUND
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 608
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 February 1917
  • View record
STEVENS Air Mechanic 1st Class 2263 FREDERICK GEORGE 02 January 1919 Age 23 TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERY C. 353. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STEVENS Air Mechanic 1st Class 2263 02/01/1919 23 TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STEVENS
  • First name(s) FREDERICK GEORGE
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 2263
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 January 1919
  • View record
BANKS-SMITH Air Mechanic 1st Class 2884 SYDNEY HAROLD 03 July 1918 Age 26 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BANKS-SMITH Air Mechanic 1st Class 2884 03/07/1918 26 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BANKS-SMITH
  • First name(s) SYDNEY HAROLD
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 2884
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 July 1918
  • View record
COOPER Air Mechanic 1st Class 2983 ARTHUR WESTON 28 October 1918 Age 31 BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERY 39272. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian COOPER Air Mechanic 1st Class 2983 28/10/1918 31 BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) ARTHUR WESTON
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 2983
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 October 1918
  • View record
GRIGSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 19826 SYDNEY MARK 17 April 1918 Age 20 BROMPTON CEMETERY W.3. 174688. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GRIGSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 19826 17/04/1918 20 BROMPTON CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GRIGSON
  • First name(s) SYDNEY MARK
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 19826
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 April 1918
  • View record
BERG Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3297 CARL OSCAR 30 October 1918 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BERG Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3297 30/10/1918 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BERG
  • First name(s) CARL OSCAR
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3297
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 October 1918
  • View record
FRASER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2025 GEORGE HENRY 09 December 1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FRASER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2025 09/12/1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FRASER
  • First name(s) GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2025
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 December 1919
  • View record
HANSMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 883 EDGAR EMANUEL 28 December 1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HANSMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 883 28/12/1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HANSMAN
  • First name(s) EDGAR EMANUEL
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 883
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 December 1917
  • View record
BUCKNALL Air Mechanic 2nd Class 527 GUY 04 December 1917 Age 22 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Aust. 39. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BUCKNALL Air Mechanic 2nd Class 527 04/12/1917 22 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BUCKNALL
  • First name(s) GUY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 527
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 December 1917
  • View record
SLOANE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 694 WILLIAM DOUGLAS 21 August 1917 Age 27 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY XI. D. 15. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SLOANE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 694 21/08/1917 27 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SLOANE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM DOUGLAS
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 694
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 August 1917
  • View record
LARKIN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 970 SIDNEY BERNARD 14 August 1917 Age 25 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Screen Wall. B10. 287. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LARKIN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 970 14/08/1917 25 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LARKIN
  • First name(s) SIDNEY BERNARD
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 970
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 August 1917
  • View record
RICHARDSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 935 IVAN MORTON RUPERT 09 April 1919 Age 22 EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERY D. 46. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RICHARDSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 935 09/04/1919 22 EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RICHARDSON
  • First name(s) IVAN MORTON RUPERT
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 935
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 April 1919
  • View record
MARSDEN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2628 STANLEY NOEL 05 April 1918 Age 21 WENDOVER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD In South part. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MARSDEN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2628 05/04/1918 21 WENDOVER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MARSDEN
  • First name(s) STANLEY NOEL
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2628
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 April 1918
  • View record
WAKELY Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1046 ARGENT WILLIAM CLISSOLD 29 June 1917 Age 36 POUGHILL (ST. OLAF) CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WAKELY Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1046 29/06/1917 36 POUGHILL (ST. OLAF) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WAKELY
  • First name(s) ARGENT WILLIAM CLISSOLD
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1046
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 June 1917
  • View record
KING Air Mechanic 2nd Class 110 G C D 31 October 1918 AYLESBURY CEMETERY X. 53. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian KING Air Mechanic 2nd Class 110 31/10/1918 AYLESBURY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name KING
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 110
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 October 1918
  • View record
FREEMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2249 ALFRED LIVINGSTONE 06 November 1918 Age 23 AYLESBURY CEMETERY X. 64. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FREEMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2249 06/11/1918 23 AYLESBURY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FREEMAN
  • First name(s) ALFRED LIVINGSTONE
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2249
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 November 1918
  • View record
NELSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3405 HARRY 22 October 1918 Age 28 AYLESBURY CEMETERY II. 52. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian NELSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3405 22/10/1918 28 AYLESBURY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name NELSON
  • First name(s) HARRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3405
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 October 1918
  • View record
STRONACH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1946 KEITH WILLIAM 07 July 1918 Age 21 LASBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD South-West of church. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STRONACH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1946 07/07/1918 21 LASBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STRONACH
  • First name(s) KEITH WILLIAM
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1946
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 July 1918
  • View record
CUBBINS Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2494 LINDSAY GORDON 14 August 1918 Age 21 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CUBBINS Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2494 14/08/1918 21 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CUBBINS
  • First name(s) LINDSAY GORDON
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2494
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 August 1918
  • View record
DAVIS Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3310 FRANCIS GORDON 25 January 1919 Age 19 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DAVIS Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3310 25/01/1919 19 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DAVIS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS GORDON
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3310
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 January 1919
  • View record
FILMER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3148 EDGAR THOMAS 12 February 1919 Age 29 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FILMER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3148 12/02/1919 29 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FILMER
  • First name(s) EDGAR THOMAS
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3148
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 February 1919
  • View record
McGUFFIE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3261 ROY NELSON VICTOR 19 February 1919 Age 31 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian McGUFFIE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3261 19/02/1919 31 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name McGUFFIE
  • First name(s) ROY NELSON VICTOR
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3261
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 February 1919
  • View record
NEEDHAM Air Mechanic 2nd Class 27571 GEORGE FRANCIS JACK 23 April 1918 Age 29 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian NEEDHAM Air Mechanic 2nd Class 27571 23/04/1918 29 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name NEEDHAM
  • First name(s) GEORGE FRANCIS JACK
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 27571
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 April 1918
  • View record
RHEUBEN Aircraftman 1st Class 34656 COLYN ARTHUR 08 August 1942 Age 20 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Panel 113. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian RHEUBEN Aircraftman 1st Class 34656 08/08/1942 20 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name RHEUBEN
  • First name(s) COLYN ARTHUR
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 34656
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 August 1942
  • View record
CUDDIHY Aircraftman 1st Class 14521 NEVIL THOMAS 31 July 1942 Age 22 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Panel 113. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian CUDDIHY Aircraftman 1st Class 14521 31/07/1942 22 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name CUDDIHY
  • First name(s) NEVIL THOMAS
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 14521
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 July 1942
  • View record
DORNEY Aircraftman 1st Class 19034 THOMAS 21 June 1942 Age 27 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Panel 113. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian DORNEY Aircraftman 1st Class 19034 21/06/1942 27 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name DORNEY
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 19034
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 June 1942
  • View record
BULAND Aircraftman 1st Class 353 H L 10 February 1919 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BULAND Aircraftman 1st Class 353 10/02/1919 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BULAND
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 353
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 February 1919
  • View record
HARRIS Aircraftman 1st Class 18621 LAURENCE LOUIS 20 September 1944 Age 32 CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERY Grave 14168. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian HARRIS Aircraftman 1st Class 18621 20/09/1944 32 CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name HARRIS
  • First name(s) LAURENCE LOUIS
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 18621
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 September 1944
  • View record
FRANCIS Aircraftman 1st Class 15774 JOHN CHARLES 29 April 1941 Age 22 WHICHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD N.E. portion. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian FRANCIS Aircraftman 1st Class 15774 29/04/1941 22 WHICHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name FRANCIS
  • First name(s) JOHN CHARLES
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 15774
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 April 1941
  • View record
LONERGAN Aircraftman 1st Class 22201 HILTON ARTHUR 01 December 1941 Age 21 GREAT BIRCHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Plot 1. Row 2. Grave 9. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian LONERGAN Aircraftman 1st Class 22201 01/12/1941 21 GREAT BIRCHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name LONERGAN
  • First name(s) HILTON ARTHUR
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 22201
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 December 1941
  • View record
MENZIES Aircraftman 1st Class 21152 WILLIAM ERNEST 08 August 1942 Age 22 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Panel 113. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian MENZIES Aircraftman 1st Class 21152 08/08/1942 22 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name MENZIES
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ERNEST
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 21152
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 August 1942
  • View record
CHELMAN Aircraftman 1st Class 25061 WILLIAM OSSIAN 08 August 1942 Age 26 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Panel 113. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian CHELMAN Aircraftman 1st Class 25061 08/08/1942 26 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name CHELMAN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM OSSIAN
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 25061
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 August 1942
  • View record
ELRICK Aircraftman 1st Class 30954 ALEXANDER EDWARD 21 January 1943 Age 20 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Panel 197. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian ELRICK Aircraftman 1st Class 30954 21/01/1943 20 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name ELRICK
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER EDWARD
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 30954
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 January 1943
  • View record
WEBBER Aircraftman 1st Class 20003 HENRY JOHN 05 December 1941 Age 27 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Panel 63. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian WEBBER Aircraftman 1st Class 20003 05/12/1941 27 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name WEBBER
  • First name(s) HENRY JOHN
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 20003
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 December 1941
  • View record
WHITE Aircraftman 1st Class 13891 GARNET WILLIAM 31 July 1942 Age 21 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Panel 113. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian WHITE Aircraftman 1st Class 13891 31/07/1942 21 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name WHITE
  • First name(s) GARNET WILLIAM
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 13891
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 July 1942
  • View record
OGG Aircraftman 1st Class 20033 LINDSAY THOMAS 08 August 1942 Age 21 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Panel 113. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian OGG Aircraftman 1st Class 20033 08/08/1942 21 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name OGG
  • First name(s) LINDSAY THOMAS
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 20033
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 August 1942
  • View record
TIPPING Aircraftman 1st Class 4089 FRANCIS WILLIAM 21 June 1942 Age 36 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Panel 113. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian TIPPING Aircraftman 1st Class 4089 21/06/1942 36 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name TIPPING
  • First name(s) FRANCIS WILLIAM
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 4089
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 June 1942
  • View record
SAUNDERS Aircraftman 2nd Class 12130 GUY EDWARD 09 March 1943 Age 23 MARKET HARBOROUGH (NORTHAMPTON ROAD) CEMETERY Sec. F. Grave 23. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian SAUNDERS Aircraftman 2nd Class 12130 09/03/1943 23 MARKET HARBOROUGH (NORTHAMPTON ROAD) CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name SAUNDERS
  • First name(s) GUY EDWARD
  • Rank Aircraftman 2nd Class
  • Service number 12130
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 March 1943
  • View record
WARREN Cadet 1899 HARRY COLLIER 04 April 1917 Age 23 LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERY D. 453. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WARREN Cadet 1899 04/04/1917 23 LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WARREN
  • First name(s) HARRY COLLIER
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 1899
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 April 1917
  • View record
TREADWELL Cadet 959 EDWARD JABEZ COOPER 20 September 1917 Age 22 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 17. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TREADWELL Cadet 959 20/09/1917 22 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TREADWELL
  • First name(s) EDWARD JABEZ COOPER
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 959
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 September 1917
  • View record
ALLEN Cadet 1313 T M 27 April 1917 ASHTEAD (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARD 165. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian ALLEN Cadet 1313 27/04/1917 ASHTEAD (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name ALLEN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 1313
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 April 1917
  • View record
WATTS Cadet 31928 CECIL THOMAS 03 September 1918 Age 25 WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAM 35. 1929. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WATTS Cadet 31928 03/09/1918 25 WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAM Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WATTS
  • First name(s) CECIL THOMAS
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 31928
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1918
  • View record
FREDERICK Cadet 2695 CHARLES CLARENCE 04 February 1919 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FREDERICK Cadet 2695 04/02/1919 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FREDERICK
  • First name(s) CHARLES CLARENCE
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 2695
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 February 1919
  • View record
JEFFERYS Cadet 747 ERNEST HOWARD 28 August 1918 Age 23 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian JEFFERYS Cadet 747 28/08/1918 23 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name JEFFERYS
  • First name(s) ERNEST HOWARD
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 747
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 August 1918
  • View record
KEEN Cadet 210 THOMAS LLEWELLYN 12 March 1919 Age 28 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian KEEN Cadet 210 12/03/1919 28 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name KEEN
  • First name(s) THOMAS LLEWELLYN
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 210
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 March 1919
  • View record
PILLOW Cadet 14061 ROY NELSON 24 August 1918 Age 23 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian PILLOW Cadet 14061 24/08/1918 23 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name PILLOW
  • First name(s) ROY NELSON
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 14061
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 August 1918
  • View record
JOHNSTON Cadet 2704 GEORGE ROBINSON 24 March 1918 Age 22 WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERY 34. 1926. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian JOHNSTON Cadet 2704 24/03/1918 22 WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name JOHNSTON
  • First name(s) GEORGE ROBINSON
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 2704
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 March 1918
  • View record
WOOD Chaplain The Rev. GORDON GLADSTONE 18 June 1944 Age 42 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY 4. N. 16. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian WOOD Chaplain 18/06/1944 42 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name WOOD
  • First name(s) The Rev. GORDON GLADSTONE
  • Rank Chaplain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 June 1944
  • View record
MORGAN Corporal 1130 ALBERT 10 February 1918 Age 31 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 32. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MORGAN Corporal 1130 10/02/1918 31 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MORGAN
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1130
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 February 1918
  • View record
FEILD Corporal 787 GUSTAV WILLIAM 09 November 1918 Age 34 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Aust. 98. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FEILD Corporal 787 09/11/1918 34 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FEILD
  • First name(s) GUSTAV WILLIAM
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 787
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 November 1918
  • View record