Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
BUTTERWORTH Lieutenant FRANK ALEXANDER Wednesday, October 16, 1918 AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY IV. E. 13. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BUTTERWORTH Lieutenant 10/16/1918 AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BUTTERWORTH
  • First name(s) FRANK ALEXANDER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 16, 1918
  • View record
KEAY Second Lieutenant SEAWOOD PETER Thursday, August 22, 1918 AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY IV. B. 29. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian KEAY Second Lieutenant 8/22/1918 AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name KEAY
  • First name(s) SEAWOOD PETER
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 22, 1918
  • View record
ADAMS Lieutenant ATHOL GLADWYN Monday, February 19, 1917 Age 22 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY B. 9. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian ADAMS Lieutenant 2/19/1917 22 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name ADAMS
  • First name(s) ATHOL GLADWYN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, February 19, 1917
  • View record
PALLISER Lieutenant ARTHUR JOHN Tuesday, November 5, 1918 Age 28 ANVAING CHURCHYARD A little North of the West end of the Church. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian PALLISER Lieutenant 11/5/1918 28 ANVAING CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name PALLISER
  • First name(s) ARTHUR JOHN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 5, 1918
  • View record
JEFFERS Lieutenant JOHN PATRICK Thursday, September 19, 1918 Age 26 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian JEFFERS Lieutenant 9/19/1918 26 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name JEFFERS
  • First name(s) JOHN PATRICK
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 19, 1918
  • View record
GRIGGS Lieutenant ALBERT Friday, November 23, 1917 Age 30 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GRIGGS Lieutenant 11/23/1917 30 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GRIGGS
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 23, 1917
  • View record
HAMMOND Lieutenant THEMETRE JAMES Wednesday, June 12, 1918 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HAMMOND Lieutenant 6/12/1918 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HAMMOND
  • First name(s) THEMETRE JAMES
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 12, 1918
  • View record
HAY Lieutenant CHARLES WILLIAM Monday, April 8, 1918 Age 31 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HAY Lieutenant 4/8/1918 31 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HAY
  • First name(s) CHARLES WILLIAM
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 8, 1918
  • View record
HEWSON Second Lieutenant THOMAS Saturday, July 7, 1917 Age 22 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HEWSON Second Lieutenant 7/7/1917 22 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HEWSON
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 7, 1917
  • View record
HOSKING Second Lieutenant THOMAS Thursday, March 28, 1918 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HOSKING Second Lieutenant 3/28/1918 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HOSKING
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 28, 1918
  • View record
HOWARD Lieutenant FRANCIS Sunday, October 27, 1918 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HOWARD Lieutenant 10/27/1918 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HOWARD
  • First name(s) FRANCIS
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, October 27, 1918
  • View record
HOWARD Captain RICHARD WATSON Friday, March 22, 1918 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HOWARD Captain 3/22/1918 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HOWARD
  • First name(s) RICHARD WATSON
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, March 22, 1918
  • View record
MARTIN Lieutenant CHARLES HENRY Sunday, February 17, 1918 Age 23 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MARTIN Lieutenant 2/17/1918 23 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) CHARLES HENRY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 17, 1918
  • View record
BARRY Lieutenant OWEN CRESSY Saturday, May 11, 1918 Age 25 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BARRY Lieutenant 5/11/1918 25 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BARRY
  • First name(s) OWEN CRESSY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 11, 1918
  • View record
EDDIE Lieutenant MAXWELL HARDWICKE Thursday, September 5, 1918 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian EDDIE Lieutenant 9/5/1918 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name EDDIE
  • First name(s) MAXWELL HARDWICKE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 5, 1918
  • View record
GAMBLE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 906 HAROLD EDMUND Monday, October 22, 1917 Age 24 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GAMBLE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 906 10/22/1917 24 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GAMBLE
  • First name(s) HAROLD EDMUND
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 906
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 22, 1917
  • View record
PEEL Second Lieutenant JOHN CLIFFORD Thursday, September 19, 1918 Age 24 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian PEEL Second Lieutenant 9/19/1918 24 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name PEEL
  • First name(s) JOHN CLIFFORD
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 19, 1918
  • View record
CARTER Lieutenant DUNCAN CAMPBELL Thursday, September 5, 1918 Age 24 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CARTER Lieutenant 9/5/1918 24 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CARTER
  • First name(s) DUNCAN CAMPBELL
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 5, 1918
  • View record
CLARK Second Lieutenant DAVID GOODLET Thursday, November 22, 1917 Age 26 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CLARK Second Lieutenant 11/22/1917 26 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CLARK
  • First name(s) DAVID GOODLET
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 22, 1917
  • View record
COURTNEY Lieutenant JOHN CLASSON Sunday, April 7, 1918 Age 24 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian COURTNEY Lieutenant 4/7/1918 24 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name COURTNEY
  • First name(s) JOHN CLASSON
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 7, 1918
  • View record
SIMS Lieutenant PERCY JAMES Tuesday, October 29, 1918 Age 22 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SIMS Lieutenant 10/29/1918 22 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SIMS
  • First name(s) PERCY JAMES
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 29, 1918
  • View record
SWANN Lieutenant LYELL KEITH Thursday, November 14, 1918 Age 23 ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY D. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SWANN Lieutenant 11/14/1918 23 ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SWANN
  • First name(s) LYELL KEITH
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 14, 1918
  • View record
ALLEN Cadet 1313 T M Friday, April 27, 1917 ASHTEAD (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARD 165. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian ALLEN Cadet 1313 4/27/1917 ASHTEAD (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name ALLEN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 1313
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 27, 1917
  • View record
STUTT Captain WILLIAM JOHN Thursday, September 23, 1920 Age 30 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STUTT Captain 9/23/1920 30 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STUTT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 23, 1920
  • View record
DALZELL Sergeant 666 ABNER GILCHRIST Thursday, September 23, 1920 Age 33 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DALZELL Sergeant 666 9/23/1920 33 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DALZELL
  • First name(s) ABNER GILCHRIST
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 666
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 23, 1920
  • View record
KING Air Mechanic 2nd Class 110 G C D Thursday, October 31, 1918 AYLESBURY CEMETERY X. 53. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian KING Air Mechanic 2nd Class 110 10/31/1918 AYLESBURY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name KING
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 110
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 31, 1918
  • View record
FREEMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2249 ALFRED LIVINGSTONE Wednesday, November 6, 1918 Age 23 AYLESBURY CEMETERY X. 64. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FREEMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2249 11/6/1918 23 AYLESBURY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FREEMAN
  • First name(s) ALFRED LIVINGSTONE
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2249
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 6, 1918
  • View record
NELSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3405 HARRY Tuesday, October 22, 1918 Age 28 AYLESBURY CEMETERY II. 52. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian NELSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3405 10/22/1918 28 AYLESBURY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name NELSON
  • First name(s) HARRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3405
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 22, 1918
  • View record
LORD Air Mechanic 1st Class 23 WILLIAM HENRY Thursday, July 13, 1916 Age 22 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. O. 32. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LORD Air Mechanic 1st Class 23 7/13/1916 22 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LORD
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 23
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 13, 1916
  • View record
MUNRO Air Mechanic 47 JAMES Friday, October 13, 1916 Age 23 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. X. 11. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MUNRO Air Mechanic 47 10/13/1916 23 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MUNRO
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 47
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 13, 1916
  • View record
RAYMENT Air Mechanic 49 WILLIAM CHARLES Saturday, November 11, 1916 Age 24 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. O. 22. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RAYMENT Air Mechanic 49 11/11/1916 24 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RAYMENT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM CHARLES
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 49
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 11, 1916
  • View record
ADAMS Air Mechanic 1st Class 44 FRANCIS LUKE Tuesday, August 1, 1916 Age 23 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. W. 8. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian ADAMS Air Mechanic 1st Class 44 8/1/1916 23 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name ADAMS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS LUKE
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 44
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 1, 1916
  • View record
CURRAN Air Mechanic 45 DAVID Saturday, June 16, 1917 Age 39 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Nisibin Mem. 227. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CURRAN Air Mechanic 45 6/16/1917 39 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CURRAN
  • First name(s) DAVID
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 45
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 16, 1917
  • View record
SCOTT Lieutenant WILLIAM NORMAN ERIC Sunday, December 2, 1917 Age 23 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD III. F. 47. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SCOTT Lieutenant 12/2/1917 23 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SCOTT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM NORMAN ERIC
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, December 2, 1917
  • View record
STORRER Captain HENRY HAIGH Sunday, December 2, 1917 Age 28 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD III. F. 46. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STORRER Captain 12/2/1917 28 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STORRER
  • First name(s) HENRY HAIGH
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, December 2, 1917
  • View record
STREETER Lieutenant HENRY Sunday, February 17, 1918 Age 23 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD III. F. 52. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STREETER Lieutenant 2/17/1918 23 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STREETER
  • First name(s) HENRY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 17, 1918
  • View record
TARRANT Lieutenant FRANCIS JOSEPH Sunday, February 17, 1918 Age 22 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD III. F. 53. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TARRANT Lieutenant 2/17/1918 22 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TARRANT
  • First name(s) FRANCIS JOSEPH
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 17, 1918
  • View record
BLAIR Lieutenant JOHN RIGGALL Saturday, January 26, 1918 Age 26 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD III. F. 50. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BLAIR Lieutenant 1/26/1918 26 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BLAIR
  • First name(s) JOHN RIGGALL
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 26, 1918
  • View record
DONAHAY Second Lieutenant CLARENCE Saturday, January 26, 1918 Age 25 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD III. F. 51. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DONAHAY Second Lieutenant 1/26/1918 25 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DONAHAY
  • First name(s) CLARENCE
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 26, 1918
  • View record
WILLIAMS Air Mechanic 1st Class 16 LEO THOMAS Thursday, July 13, 1916 BASRA MEMORIAL Panel 43 and 65. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WILLIAMS Air Mechanic 1st Class 16 7/13/1916 BASRA MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) LEO THOMAS
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 16
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 13, 1916
  • View record
SOLEY Corporal 10 THOMAS Thursday, June 1, 1916 BASRA MEMORIAL Panel 43 and 65. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SOLEY Corporal 10 6/1/1916 BASRA MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SOLEY
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 10
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 1, 1916
  • View record
MERZ Lieutenant GEORGE PINNOCK Friday, July 30, 1915 Age 23 BASRA MEMORIAL Panel 43 and 65. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MERZ Lieutenant 7/30/1915 23 BASRA MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MERZ
  • First name(s) GEORGE PINNOCK
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 30, 1915
  • View record
GEARY Private 1064 A Thursday, April 12, 1917 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Screen Wall. B10. 414. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GEARY Private 1064 4/12/1917 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GEARY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1064
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 12, 1917
  • View record
TAYLOR Lieutenant H Sunday, August 18, 1918 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Screen Wall. B10. 157. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TAYLOR Lieutenant 8/18/1918 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TAYLOR
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 18, 1918
  • View record
FERREIRA Corporal 1137 RAYMOND AUGUSTUS Monday, October 15, 1917 Age 28 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Screen Wall. B10. 352. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FERREIRA Corporal 1137 10/15/1917 28 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FERREIRA
  • First name(s) RAYMOND AUGUSTUS
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1137
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 15, 1917
  • View record
LARKIN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 970 SIDNEY BERNARD Tuesday, August 14, 1917 Age 25 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Screen Wall. B10. 287. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LARKIN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 970 8/14/1917 25 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LARKIN
  • First name(s) SIDNEY BERNARD
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 970
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 14, 1917
  • View record
HAYLES Air Mechanic 2nd Class 765 ALBERT ERNEST Tuesday, September 4, 1917 Age 32 BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERY II. B. 11. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HAYLES Air Mechanic 2nd Class 765 9/4/1917 32 BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HAYLES
  • First name(s) ALBERT ERNEST
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 765
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 4, 1917
  • View record
MACHIN Second Lieutenant ROLAND FRANK CHARLES Wednesday, September 18, 1918 Age 22 BRIE BRITISH CEMETERY I. A. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MACHIN Second Lieutenant 9/18/1918 22 BRIE BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MACHIN
  • First name(s) ROLAND FRANK CHARLES
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 18, 1918
  • View record
COOPER Air Mechanic 1st Class 2983 ARTHUR WESTON Monday, October 28, 1918 Age 31 BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERY 39272. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian COOPER Air Mechanic 1st Class 2983 10/28/1918 31 BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) ARTHUR WESTON
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 2983
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 28, 1918
  • View record
WHICKER Second Lieutenant BERTIE WALTER Wednesday, April 6, 1921 Age 22 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Other Denom. A. 64 View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WHICKER Second Lieutenant 4/6/1921 22 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WHICKER
  • First name(s) BERTIE WALTER
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 6, 1921
  • View record
FELSTEAD Lieutenant THEO Wednesday, January 16, 1918 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Meth. H. 2. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FELSTEAD Lieutenant 1/16/1918 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FELSTEAD
  • First name(s) THEO
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 16, 1918
  • View record
MOORE Sergeant 446 FREDERICK PERCIVAL Friday, May 2, 1919 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA C.E. ZA. 1297. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MOORE Sergeant 446 5/2/1919 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) FREDERICK PERCIVAL
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 446
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 2, 1919
  • View record
SMITH Sergeant 684 VINCENT Thursday, March 18, 1920 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA R.C. J. 81. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SMITH Sergeant 684 3/18/1920 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) VINCENT
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 684
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 18, 1920
  • View record
GRIGSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 19826 SYDNEY MARK Wednesday, April 17, 1918 Age 20 BROMPTON CEMETERY W.3. 174688. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GRIGSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 19826 4/17/1918 20 BROMPTON CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GRIGSON
  • First name(s) SYDNEY MARK
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 19826
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 17, 1918
  • View record
DOUGLAS Lieutenant ROGER Thursday, November 13, 1919 Age 25 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY IV. H. 1. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DOUGLAS Lieutenant 11/13/1919 25 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DOUGLAS
  • First name(s) ROGER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 13, 1919
  • View record
FERGUSON Second Lieutenant DOUGLAS ABBOTT Sunday, August 18, 1918 Age 29 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY IV. B. 9. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FERGUSON Second Lieutenant 8/18/1918 29 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FERGUSON
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS ABBOTT
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 18, 1918
  • View record
PILKINGTON Second Lieutenant STANLEY HOWARD Wednesday, October 24, 1917 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY XI. D. 20. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian PILKINGTON Second Lieutenant 10/24/1917 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name PILKINGTON
  • First name(s) STANLEY HOWARD
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 24, 1917
  • View record
ROSS Lieutenant JAMES STUART LESLIE Thursday, November 13, 1919 Age 24 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY IV. J. 1. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian ROSS Lieutenant 11/13/1919 24 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name ROSS
  • First name(s) JAMES STUART LESLIE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 13, 1919
  • View record
SHAPIRA Second Lieutenant FRANCIS CUNNINGHAM Tuesday, August 21, 1917 Age 29 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY XI. C. 3. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SHAPIRA Second Lieutenant 8/21/1917 29 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SHAPIRA
  • First name(s) FRANCIS CUNNINGHAM
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 21, 1917
  • View record
SLOANE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 694 WILLIAM DOUGLAS Tuesday, August 21, 1917 Age 27 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY XI. D. 15. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SLOANE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 694 8/21/1917 27 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SLOANE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM DOUGLAS
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 694
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 21, 1917
  • View record
LOCKLEY Lieutenant ALEXANDER HAMILTON Thursday, September 5, 1918 Age 20 CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZ XV. M. 30. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LOCKLEY Lieutenant 9/5/1918 20 CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZ Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LOCKLEY
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER HAMILTON
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 5, 1918
  • View record
CARLILE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1437 C H Monday, April 29, 1918 CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERY I. B. 4. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CARLILE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1437 4/29/1918 CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CARLILE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1437
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 29, 1918
  • View record
BOWD Lieutenant HENRY WILLIAM Thursday, October 25, 1917 Age 33 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY F. 322. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BOWD Lieutenant 10/25/1917 33 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BOWD
  • First name(s) HENRY WILLIAM
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 25, 1917
  • View record
DOWNE Second Lieutenant CYRIL LESTER GORDON Monday, March 3, 1919 Age 25 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Q. 278. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DOWNE Second Lieutenant 3/3/1919 25 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DOWNE
  • First name(s) CYRIL LESTER GORDON
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, March 3, 1919
  • View record
RYDER Corporal 941 CLIFFORD NEWTON Tuesday, April 10, 1917 Age 24 CASTLE BROMWICH (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RYDER Corporal 941 4/10/1917 24 CASTLE BROMWICH (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RYDER
  • First name(s) CLIFFORD NEWTON
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 941
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 10, 1917
  • View record
PRIMROSE Lieutenant LESLIE JOHN Tuesday, June 4, 1918 Age 28 CATENOY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY 53. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian PRIMROSE Lieutenant 6/4/1918 28 CATENOY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name PRIMROSE
  • First name(s) LESLIE JOHN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 4, 1918
  • View record
SYMONS Lieutenant PARKER WHITLEY Tuesday, November 5, 1918 Age 25 CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERY XVIII. A. 9. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SYMONS Lieutenant 11/5/1918 25 CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SYMONS
  • First name(s) PARKER WHITLEY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 5, 1918
  • View record
DICKSON Air Mechanic 1st Class 665 THOMAS GRANT Tuesday, March 4, 1919 Age 27 CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERY L. 13. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DICKSON Air Mechanic 1st Class 665 3/4/1919 27 CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DICKSON
  • First name(s) THOMAS GRANT
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 665
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, March 4, 1919
  • View record
TOOLE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1650 JOHN HENRY Wednesday, February 19, 1919 Age 29 CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERY G. 10. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TOOLE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1650 2/19/1919 29 CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TOOLE
  • First name(s) JOHN HENRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1650
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 19, 1919
  • View record
PAUL Lieutenant C. STEWART Wednesday, January 22, 1919 CHATBY MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian PAUL Lieutenant 1/22/1919 CHATBY MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name PAUL
  • First name(s) C. STEWART
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 22, 1919
  • View record
THOMPSON Corporal 135 A C Thursday, April 3, 1919 CHATBY MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian THOMPSON Corporal 135 4/3/1919 CHATBY MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 135
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 3, 1919
  • View record
PICKERING Lieutenant GEORGE Thursday, November 21, 1918 Age 23 CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARK 95. 90542. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian PICKERING Lieutenant 11/21/1918 23 CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARK Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name PICKERING
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 21, 1918
  • View record
MILLS Lieutenant FREDERIC CHARLES MARKHAM Wednesday, December 18, 1918 Age 24 CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTIN 6. 19. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MILLS Lieutenant 12/18/1918 24 CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTIN Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MILLS
  • First name(s) FREDERIC CHARLES MARKHAM
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, December 18, 1918
  • View record
SHERAR Second Lieutenant RODERICK OLIVER Saturday, May 11, 1918 Age 23 CLIFTON-ON-DUNSMORE (ST. MARY) ADDITIONAL CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SHERAR Second Lieutenant 5/11/1918 23 CLIFTON-ON-DUNSMORE (ST. MARY) ADDITIONAL CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SHERAR
  • First name(s) RODERICK OLIVER
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 11, 1918
  • View record
WELLS Air Mechanic 648 ARTHUR Monday, April 16, 1917 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C.E. E. 64. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WELLS Air Mechanic 648 4/16/1917 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WELLS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 648
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 16, 1917
  • View record
REID Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1039 WILLIAM JOHN Saturday, February 8, 1919 Age 24 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY II. A. 13. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian REID Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1039 2/8/1919 24 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name REID
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1039
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 8, 1919
  • View record
SHILCOCK Air Mechanic 2nd Class 769 WILLIAM CHARLES Saturday, January 18, 1919 Age 30 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY I. B. 21. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SHILCOCK Air Mechanic 2nd Class 769 1/18/1919 30 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SHILCOCK
  • First name(s) WILLIAM CHARLES
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 769
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 18, 1919
  • View record
THORBURN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3485 WILLIAM HENRY Tuesday, January 14, 1919 Age 23 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY I. B. 16. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian THORBURN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3485 1/14/1919 23 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name THORBURN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3485
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 14, 1919
  • View record
TROUT Lieutenant ROY CUMESTREE Friday, July 27, 1917 Age 22 COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERY 141. 174. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TROUT Lieutenant 7/27/1917 22 COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TROUT
  • First name(s) ROY CUMESTREE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 27, 1917
  • View record
WOODROW Lieutenant SYDNEY Saturday, September 23, 1916 Age 30 CURDWORTH (SS. NICHOLAS AND PETER) CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WOODROW Lieutenant 9/23/1916 30 CURDWORTH (SS. NICHOLAS AND PETER) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WOODROW
  • First name(s) SYDNEY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 23, 1916
  • View record
WRIGHT Air Mechanic 2nd Class 473 FREDERICK CHARLES Wednesday, August 29, 1917 DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY A. 235. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WRIGHT Air Mechanic 2nd Class 473 8/29/1917 DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WRIGHT
  • First name(s) FREDERICK CHARLES
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 473
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 29, 1917
  • View record
HARVEY Lieutenant FREDERICK Monday, November 12, 1917 DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY B. 75. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HARVEY Lieutenant 11/12/1917 DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HARVEY
  • First name(s) FREDERICK
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 12, 1917
  • View record
BRAIM Second Lieutenant HENRY S. Tuesday, October 26, 1920 Age 29 DENILIQUIN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. 139. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BRAIM Second Lieutenant 10/26/1920 29 DENILIQUIN GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BRAIM
  • First name(s) HENRY S.
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 26, 1920
  • View record
CORNELL Second Lieutenant HAROLD GORDON Tuesday, December 11, 1917 Age 26 DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION III. J. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CORNELL Second Lieutenant 12/11/1917 26 DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CORNELL
  • First name(s) HAROLD GORDON
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 11, 1917
  • View record
MERRETT Lieutenant CHARLES DARRELL Tuesday, May 16, 1916 Age 21 DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERY W. C. 35. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MERRETT Lieutenant 5/16/1916 21 DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MERRETT
  • First name(s) CHARLES DARRELL
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 16, 1916
  • View record
EDSON Second Lieutenant CHARLES ROBERT Friday, August 17, 1917 Age 23 DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY III. I. 21. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian EDSON Second Lieutenant 8/17/1917 23 DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name EDSON
  • First name(s) CHARLES ROBERT
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, August 17, 1917
  • View record
HERD Lieutenant RUPERT HOLTON Saturday, June 16, 1917 Age 25 EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERY D. 345. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HERD Lieutenant 6/16/1917 25 EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HERD
  • First name(s) RUPERT HOLTON
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 16, 1917
  • View record
MARTIN Second Lieutenant WILLIAM STANLEY Wednesday, June 12, 1918 EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY II. D. 34. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MARTIN Second Lieutenant 6/12/1918 EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM STANLEY
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 12, 1918
  • View record
RICHARDSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 935 IVAN MORTON RUPERT Wednesday, April 9, 1919 Age 22 EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERY D. 46. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RICHARDSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 935 4/9/1919 22 EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RICHARDSON
  • First name(s) IVAN MORTON RUPERT
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 935
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 9, 1919
  • View record
BAKER Captain THOMAS CHARLES RICHMOND Monday, November 4, 1918 Age 21 ESCANAFFLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY Nr. the E. boundary, North of the entrance. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BAKER Captain 11/4/1918 21 ESCANAFFLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) THOMAS CHARLES RICHMOND
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 4, 1918
  • View record
WALKER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 528 ALBERT JOHN Wednesday, October 16, 1918 Age 24 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY LXVI. J. 24. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WALKER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 528 10/16/1918 24 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) ALBERT JOHN
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 528
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 16, 1918
  • View record
GENT Air Mechanic 1st Class 142 CLARENCE LINZEE Thursday, December 13, 1917 Age 26 GAZA WAR CEMETERY XIII. F. 11. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GENT Air Mechanic 1st Class 142 12/13/1917 26 GAZA WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GENT
  • First name(s) CLARENCE LINZEE
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 142
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 13, 1917
  • View record
FITZPATRICK Second Lieutenant NOEL Sunday, February 16, 1919 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY A. 4341. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FITZPATRICK Second Lieutenant 2/16/1919 GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FITZPATRICK
  • First name(s) NOEL
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 16, 1919
  • View record
BUTLER Second Lieutenant HOWARD RICHMOND HENRY Sunday, June 2, 1918 Age 21 GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERY M. 10. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BUTLER Second Lieutenant 6/2/1918 21 GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BUTLER
  • First name(s) HOWARD RICHMOND HENRY
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 2, 1918
  • View record
GROVE Second Lieutenant RAYMOND HINTON Monday, August 19, 1918 Age 26 GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERY M. 11. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GROVE Second Lieutenant 8/19/1918 26 GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GROVE
  • First name(s) RAYMOND HINTON
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 19, 1918
  • View record
BARTLEY Second Lieutenant R V Wednesday, July 3, 1918 GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERY 50. 23678. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BARTLEY Second Lieutenant 7/3/1918 GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BARTLEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 3, 1918
  • View record
MORRISON Lieutenant DOUGLAS GEORGE Monday, October 29, 1917 Age 22 GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY VII. C. 19. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MORRISON Lieutenant 10/29/1917 22 GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MORRISON
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS GEORGE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 29, 1917
  • View record
BUCKNALL Air Mechanic 2nd Class 527 GUY Tuesday, December 4, 1917 Age 22 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Aust. 39. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BUCKNALL Air Mechanic 2nd Class 527 12/4/1917 22 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BUCKNALL
  • First name(s) GUY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 527
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 4, 1917
  • View record
FEILD Corporal 787 GUSTAV WILLIAM Saturday, November 9, 1918 Age 34 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Aust. 98. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FEILD Corporal 787 11/9/1918 34 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FEILD
  • First name(s) GUSTAV WILLIAM
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 787
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 9, 1918
  • View record
TONKS Second Lieutenant H A C Thursday, June 21, 1917 HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERY XVII. B. 9. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TONKS Second Lieutenant 6/21/1917 HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TONKS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 21, 1917
  • View record