Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
PETTERSSON Chief Ordnance Artificer 1021 LESLIE ORMOND 24 March 1942 Age 50 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 2.G.5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PETTERSSON Chief Ordnance Artificer 1021 24/03/1942 50 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PETTERSSON
  • First name(s) LESLIE ORMOND
  • Rank Chief Ordnance Artificer
  • Service number 1021
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 March 1942
  • View record
FENTON Acting Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 10238 NORMAN FREDRICK 23 July 1943 Age 52 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Fawkner Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FENTON Acting Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 10238 23/07/1943 52 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FENTON
  • First name(s) NORMAN FREDRICK
  • Rank Acting Engine Room Artificer 1st Class
  • Service number 10238
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 July 1943
  • View record
JONES Chief Petty Officer 10371 PHILIP TREVOR 20 November 1941 Age 44 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JONES Chief Petty Officer 10371 20/11/1941 44 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JONES
  • First name(s) PHILIP TREVOR
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 10371
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
SISSONS Sub-Lieutenant 1038 JAMES GUEST 11 July 1943 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian SISSONS Sub-Lieutenant 1038 11/07/1943 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name SISSONS
  • First name(s) JAMES GUEST
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number 1038
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 July 1943
  • View record
BOSHIER Leading Seaman 10415 WILFRED WILLIAM 19 June 1947 Age 51 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Panel 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOSHIER Leading Seaman 10415 19/06/1947 51 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOSHIER
  • First name(s) WILFRED WILLIAM
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 10415
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 June 1947
  • View record
IKIN Able Seaman 1048 KENNETH WILLIAM 13 December 1944 Age 23 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY 1. E. 70. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian IKIN Able Seaman 1048 13/12/1944 23 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name IKIN
  • First name(s) KENNETH WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1048
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 December 1944
  • View record
RICHARDS Petty Officer 10599 GEORGE EDWARD ALBERT 27 November 1941 Age 39 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RICHARDS Petty Officer 10599 27/11/1941 39 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RICHARDS
  • First name(s) GEORGE EDWARD ALBERT
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 10599
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
SHEPHARD Chief Shipwright 10637 HENRY EWART 09 August 1942 Age 41 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SHEPHARD Chief Shipwright 10637 09/08/1942 41 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SHEPHARD
  • First name(s) HENRY EWART
  • Rank Chief Shipwright
  • Service number 10637
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
JONES Chief Shipwright 10647 WILFRED GEORGE 20 November 1941 Age 45 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JONES Chief Shipwright 10647 20/11/1941 45 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JONES
  • First name(s) WILFRED GEORGE
  • Rank Chief Shipwright
  • Service number 10647
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
HARTMANN Petty Officer Regulating 10661 FREDERICK HOLLAND 20 November 1941 Age 52 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HARTMANN Petty Officer Regulating 10661 20/11/1941 52 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HARTMANN
  • First name(s) FREDERICK HOLLAND
  • Rank Petty Officer Regulating
  • Service number 10661
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
GRIFFITH Petty Officer 10663 ROBERT JAMES 18 January 1944 Age 53 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY P. D. 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRIFFITH Petty Officer 10663 18/01/1944 53 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRIFFITH
  • First name(s) ROBERT JAMES
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 10663
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 January 1944
  • View record
LILLYWHITE Shipwright 1st Class 10860 HARRY EDGAR 20 November 1941 Age 42 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LILLYWHITE Shipwright 1st Class 10860 20/11/1941 42 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LILLYWHITE
  • First name(s) HARRY EDGAR
  • Rank Shipwright 1st Class
  • Service number 10860
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
BURKE Chief Engine Room Artificer 10864 WILLIAM 20 November 1941 Age 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURKE Chief Engine Room Artificer 10864 20/11/1941 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURKE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Chief Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number 10864
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
HALL Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 10889 HAROLD EDWARD 09 August 1942 Age 44 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HALL Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 10889 09/08/1942 44 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HALL
  • First name(s) HAROLD EDWARD
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 1st Class
  • Service number 10889
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
SHEPHARD Shipwright 1st Class 10895 WILLIAM THOMAS 27 November 1941 Age 39 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SHEPHARD Shipwright 1st Class 10895 27/11/1941 39 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SHEPHARD
  • First name(s) WILLIAM THOMAS
  • Rank Shipwright 1st Class
  • Service number 10895
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
TRIGGS Master at Arms 10950 ROBERT 20 November 1941 Age 36 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TRIGGS Master at Arms 10950 20/11/1941 36 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TRIGGS
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Master at Arms
  • Service number 10950
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
SCHACHE Chief Petty Officer Cook 11043 WALTER HERBERT 20 November 1941 Age 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SCHACHE Chief Petty Officer Cook 11043 20/11/1941 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SCHACHE
  • First name(s) WALTER HERBERT
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer Cook
  • Service number 11043
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
DAVEY Petty Officer Cook (S) 11064 JOHN STANLEY 20 November 1941 Age 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVEY Petty Officer Cook (S) 11064 20/11/1941 40 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVEY
  • First name(s) JOHN STANLEY
  • Rank Petty Officer Cook (S)
  • Service number 11064
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
BLOCK Petty Officer Stoker 11148 STANLEY HARRISON JOSEPH 09 August 1947 Age 44 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE C. of E. Portion. Compt. K. Sec. 14. Grave 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BLOCK Petty Officer Stoker 11148 09/08/1947 44 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BLOCK
  • First name(s) STANLEY HARRISON JOSEPH
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 11148
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1947
  • View record
DYKES Able Seaman 11179 JOSEPH HAROLD 08 September 1940 Age 36 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY N. 8. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DYKES Able Seaman 11179 08/09/1940 36 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DYKES
  • First name(s) JOSEPH HAROLD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 11179
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 September 1940
  • View record