Your Filters Clear all

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 JOHN EDEN Sunday, March 16, 1919 Age 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 3/16/1919 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McPHERSON
  • First name(s) JOHN EDEN
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 11126
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 16, 1919
  • View record
THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 REGINALD WILLIAM Wednesday, February 12, 1919 Age 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Meth. 1. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 2/12/1919 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) REGINALD WILLIAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 6793
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 12, 1919
  • View record
MORRIS Cadet JOHN GILBERT Wednesday, January 15, 1941 Age 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY C. Trust. Allotment 68. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MORRIS Cadet 1/15/1941 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MORRIS
  • First name(s) JOHN GILBERT
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 15, 1941
  • View record
ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 GEORGE LEATHAM Saturday, October 16, 1915 Age 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Anglican Section. Path CE View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 10/16/1915 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) GEORGE LEATHAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 4047
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 16, 1915
  • View record
TAVENDER Boy 1st Class 5729 FRANK DAVID Saturday, January 26, 1918 Age 16 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY B. 75. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TAVENDER Boy 1st Class 5729 1/26/1918 16 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TAVENDER
  • First name(s) FRANK DAVID
  • Rank Boy 1st Class
  • Service number 5729
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 26, 1918
  • View record
CLARK Stoker 3rd Class H1690 JOHN WILLIAM Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CLARK Stoker 3rd Class H1690 3/4/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLARK
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number H1690
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
CORK Ordinary Seaman 24608 WILLIAM JAMES MORRIS Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CORK Ordinary Seaman 24608 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CORK
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES MORRIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24608
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
STEVENSON Stoker 3rd Class S.5336 ROBERT Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEVENSON Stoker 3rd Class S.5336 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEVENSON
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number S.5336
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
TRENBATH Stoker 3rd Class S.5208 JACK STEPHEN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TRENBATH Stoker 3rd Class S.5208 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TRENBATH
  • First name(s) JACK STEPHEN
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number S.5208
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
TURNER Ordinary Seaman PM3372 GEORGE ALFRED Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TURNER Ordinary Seaman PM3372 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TURNER
  • First name(s) GEORGE ALFRED
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM3372
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record