Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
WELLS Air Mechanic 648 ARTHUR 16 April 1917 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C.E. E. 64. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WELLS Air Mechanic 648 16/04/1917 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WELLS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 648
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 April 1917
  • View record
FELSTEAD Lieutenant THEO 16 January 1918 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Meth. H. 2. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FELSTEAD Lieutenant 16/01/1918 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FELSTEAD
  • First name(s) THEO
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 January 1918
  • View record
MOSS Sergeant 3781 GEORGE DAVID 19 December 1918 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX NC1. 3. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MOSS Sergeant 3781 19/12/1918 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MOSS
  • First name(s) GEORGE DAVID
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 3781
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 December 1918
  • View record
AUSTIN Corporal 3784 NORMAN ROY 26 December 1918 Age 21 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX NC1. 1. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian AUSTIN Corporal 3784 26/12/1918 21 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name AUSTIN
  • First name(s) NORMAN ROY
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 3784
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 December 1918
  • View record
MOORE Sergeant 446 FREDERICK PERCIVAL 02 May 1919 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA C.E. ZA. 1297. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MOORE Sergeant 446 02/05/1919 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) FREDERICK PERCIVAL
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 446
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 May 1919
  • View record
SMITH Sergeant 684 VINCENT 18 March 1920 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA R.C. J. 81. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SMITH Sergeant 684 18/03/1920 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) VINCENT
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 684
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 March 1920
  • View record
FIRTH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 7354 LESLIE WILLIAM 03 July 1920 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY 2. SE. 15. 43. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FIRTH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 7354 03/07/1920 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FIRTH
  • First name(s) LESLIE WILLIAM
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 7354
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 July 1920
  • View record
STUTT Captain WILLIAM JOHN 23 September 1920 Age 30 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STUTT Captain 23/09/1920 30 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STUTT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 September 1920
  • View record
DALZELL Sergeant 666 ABNER GILCHRIST 23 September 1920 Age 33 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DALZELL Sergeant 666 23/09/1920 33 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DALZELL
  • First name(s) ABNER GILCHRIST
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 666
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 September 1920
  • View record
BRAIM Second Lieutenant HENRY S. 26 October 1920 Age 29 DENILIQUIN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. 139. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BRAIM Second Lieutenant 26/10/1920 29 DENILIQUIN GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BRAIM
  • First name(s) HENRY S.
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 October 1920
  • View record
PILMER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2435 GORDON ALEX 16 December 1920 Age 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Zone C. Sec. H. Grave 3734. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian PILMER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2435 16/12/1920 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name PILMER
  • First name(s) GORDON ALEX
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2435
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 December 1920
  • View record
HART Sergeant 1752 RICHARD JOHN 22 January 1921 Age 41 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY C. of E. Plot Sec. U. Grave 497 View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HART Sergeant 1752 22/01/1921 41 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HART
  • First name(s) RICHARD JOHN
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 1752
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 January 1921
  • View record
CLARKE Lieutenant CECIL 03 April 1921 Age 24 ST. KILDA GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. D. Grave 256. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CLARKE Lieutenant 03/04/1921 24 ST. KILDA GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CLARKE
  • First name(s) CECIL
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 April 1921
  • View record
WHICKER Second Lieutenant BERTIE WALTER 06 April 1921 Age 22 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Other Denom. A. 64 View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WHICKER Second Lieutenant 06/04/1921 22 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WHICKER
  • First name(s) BERTIE WALTER
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 April 1921
  • View record
GILLETT Air Mechanic 1st Class 387 THEODORE STANLEY 12 April 1921 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON C.E. U. 322. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GILLETT Air Mechanic 1st Class 387 12/04/1921 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GILLETT
  • First name(s) THEODORE STANLEY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 387
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 April 1921
  • View record
DOLPHIN Flying Officer ARNOLD VICTOR 05 September 1939 Age 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Q.A.16. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian DOLPHIN Flying Officer 05/09/1939 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name DOLPHIN
  • First name(s) ARNOLD VICTOR
  • Rank Flying Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 September 1939
  • View record
JOHNSON Corporal 1727 HAROLD WILLIAM 05 September 1939 Age 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.12. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian JOHNSON Corporal 1727 05/09/1939 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name JOHNSON
  • First name(s) HAROLD WILLIAM
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1727
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 September 1939
  • View record
MUSGRAVE Leading Aircraftman JOHN 07 September 1939 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. Sec. 16. Grave 41. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian MUSGRAVE Leading Aircraftman 07/09/1939 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name MUSGRAVE
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 September 1939
  • View record
HUDSON Aircraftman 1st Class 3368 ROBERT JAMES 11 September 1939 Age 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.2. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian HUDSON Aircraftman 1st Class 3368 11/09/1939 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name HUDSON
  • First name(s) ROBERT JAMES
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 3368
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1939
  • View record
LINKLATER Sergeant 1830 IVAN MUNROE 25 September 1939 VICTORIA GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian LINKLATER Sergeant 1830 25/09/1939 VICTORIA GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name LINKLATER
  • First name(s) IVAN MUNROE
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 1830
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 September 1939
  • View record