Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
HEWSON Second Lieutenant THOMAS 07 July 1917 Age 22 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HEWSON Second Lieutenant 07/07/1917 22 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HEWSON
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 July 1917
  • View record
HOLMES Lieutenant K W 11 August 1917 NOYELLES-GODAULT COMMUNAL CEMETERY South end. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HOLMES Lieutenant 11/08/1917 NOYELLES-GODAULT COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 August 1917
  • View record
GAMBLE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 906 HAROLD EDMUND 22 October 1917 Age 24 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GAMBLE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 906 22/10/1917 24 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GAMBLE
  • First name(s) HAROLD EDMUND
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 906
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 October 1917
  • View record
MORRISON Lieutenant DOUGLAS GEORGE 29 October 1917 Age 22 GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY VII. C. 19. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MORRISON Lieutenant 29/10/1917 22 GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MORRISON
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS GEORGE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 October 1917
  • View record
CLARK Second Lieutenant DAVID GOODLET 22 November 1917 Age 26 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CLARK Second Lieutenant 22/11/1917 26 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CLARK
  • First name(s) DAVID GOODLET
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 November 1917
  • View record
GRIGGS Lieutenant ALBERT 23 November 1917 Age 30 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GRIGGS Lieutenant 23/11/1917 30 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GRIGGS
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 November 1917
  • View record
AYERS Lieutenant SYDNEY WINTON 24 November 1917 Age 24 LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION I. D. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian AYERS Lieutenant 24/11/1917 24 LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name AYERS
  • First name(s) SYDNEY WINTON
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 November 1917
  • View record
SCOTT Lieutenant WILLIAM NORMAN ERIC 02 December 1917 Age 23 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD III. F. 47. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SCOTT Lieutenant 02/12/1917 23 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SCOTT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM NORMAN ERIC
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 December 1917
  • View record
STORRER Captain HENRY HAIGH 02 December 1917 Age 28 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD III. F. 46. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STORRER Captain 02/12/1917 28 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STORRER
  • First name(s) HENRY HAIGH
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 December 1917
  • View record
CORNELL Second Lieutenant HAROLD GORDON 11 December 1917 Age 26 DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION III. J. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CORNELL Second Lieutenant 11/12/1917 26 DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CORNELL
  • First name(s) HAROLD GORDON
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 December 1917
  • View record
HUGHES Sergeant 559 HENRY FRANCIS 17 December 1917 ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION H. 10. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HUGHES Sergeant 559 17/12/1917 ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HUGHES
  • First name(s) HENRY FRANCIS
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 559
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 December 1917
  • View record
SANDY Lieutenant JAMES LIONEL MONTAGUE 17 December 1917 Age 32 ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION H. 8. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SANDY Lieutenant 17/12/1917 32 ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SANDY
  • First name(s) JAMES LIONEL MONTAGUE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 December 1917
  • View record
BELL Captain JOHN 27 December 1917 Age 31 TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERY IV. C. 8. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BELL Captain 27/12/1917 31 TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BELL
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 December 1917
  • View record
ANDERSON Second Lieutenant ALBERT MENDELSSOHN 06 January 1918 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION E. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian ANDERSON Second Lieutenant 06/01/1918 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) ALBERT MENDELSSOHN
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1918
  • View record
CASH Second Lieutenant JAMES NORMAN 06 January 1918 Age 21 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION E. 6. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CASH Second Lieutenant 06/01/1918 21 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CASH
  • First name(s) JAMES NORMAN
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1918
  • View record
CURTIS Second Lieutenant RICHARD HADDON 06 January 1918 Age 23 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION E. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CURTIS Second Lieutenant 06/01/1918 23 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CURTIS
  • First name(s) RICHARD HADDON
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1918
  • View record
LAWSON Second Lieutenant PERCY HAROLD 06 January 1918 Age 21 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY VIII. A. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LAWSON Second Lieutenant 06/01/1918 21 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LAWSON
  • First name(s) PERCY HAROLD
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1918
  • View record
BLAIR Lieutenant JOHN RIGGALL 26 January 1918 Age 26 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD III. F. 50. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BLAIR Lieutenant 26/01/1918 26 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BLAIR
  • First name(s) JOHN RIGGALL
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 January 1918
  • View record
DONAHAY Second Lieutenant CLARENCE 26 January 1918 Age 25 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD III. F. 51. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DONAHAY Second Lieutenant 26/01/1918 25 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DONAHAY
  • First name(s) CLARENCE
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 January 1918
  • View record
NELSON Lieutenant ERIC BENJAMIN 29 January 1918 Age 26 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY VI. B. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian NELSON Lieutenant 29/01/1918 26 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name NELSON
  • First name(s) ERIC BENJAMIN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 January 1918
  • View record