Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
MERRETT Lieutenant CHARLES DARRELL 16 May 1916 Age 21 DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERY W. C. 35. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MERRETT Lieutenant 16/05/1916 21 DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MERRETT
  • First name(s) CHARLES DARRELL
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 May 1916
  • View record
WOODROW Lieutenant SYDNEY 23 September 1916 Age 30 CURDWORTH (SS. NICHOLAS AND PETER) CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WOODROW Lieutenant 23/09/1916 30 CURDWORTH (SS. NICHOLAS AND PETER) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WOODROW
  • First name(s) SYDNEY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 September 1916
  • View record
HANSEL Air Mechanic 608 GEORGE EDMUND 13 February 1917 LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERY D. 452. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HANSEL Air Mechanic 608 13/02/1917 LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HANSEL
  • First name(s) GEORGE EDMUND
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 608
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 February 1917
  • View record
WARREN Cadet 1899 HARRY COLLIER 04 April 1917 Age 23 LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERY D. 453. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WARREN Cadet 1899 04/04/1917 23 LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WARREN
  • First name(s) HARRY COLLIER
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 1899
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 April 1917
  • View record
RYDER Corporal 941 CLIFFORD NEWTON 10 April 1917 Age 24 CASTLE BROMWICH (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RYDER Corporal 941 10/04/1917 24 CASTLE BROMWICH (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RYDER
  • First name(s) CLIFFORD NEWTON
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 941
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 April 1917
  • View record
GEARY Private 1064 A 12 April 1917 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Screen Wall. B10. 414. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GEARY Private 1064 12/04/1917 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GEARY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1064
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 April 1917
  • View record
ALLEN Cadet 1313 T M 27 April 1917 ASHTEAD (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARD 165. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian ALLEN Cadet 1313 27/04/1917 ASHTEAD (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name ALLEN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 1313
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 April 1917
  • View record
KITSON Second Lieutenant HAROLD STRACHAN 15 June 1917 Age 22 LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERY D. 454. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian KITSON Second Lieutenant 15/06/1917 22 LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name KITSON
  • First name(s) HAROLD STRACHAN
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 June 1917
  • View record
BARTLE Second Lieutenant THOMAS WILLIAM 16 June 1917 Age 22 LUMB-IN-ROSSENDALE (PROVIDENCE) BAPTIST CHAPELYARD F. 29. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BARTLE Second Lieutenant 16/06/1917 22 LUMB-IN-ROSSENDALE (PROVIDENCE) BAPTIST CHAPELYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BARTLE
  • First name(s) THOMAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 June 1917
  • View record
HERD Lieutenant RUPERT HOLTON 16 June 1917 Age 25 EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERY D. 345. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HERD Lieutenant 16/06/1917 25 EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HERD
  • First name(s) RUPERT HOLTON
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 June 1917
  • View record
WAKELY Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1046 ARGENT WILLIAM CLISSOLD 29 June 1917 Age 36 POUGHILL (ST. OLAF) CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WAKELY Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1046 29/06/1917 36 POUGHILL (ST. OLAF) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WAKELY
  • First name(s) ARGENT WILLIAM CLISSOLD
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1046
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 June 1917
  • View record
TROUT Lieutenant ROY CUMESTREE 27 July 1917 Age 22 COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERY 141. 174. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TROUT Lieutenant 27/07/1917 22 COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TROUT
  • First name(s) ROY CUMESTREE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 July 1917
  • View record
LARKIN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 970 SIDNEY BERNARD 14 August 1917 Age 25 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Screen Wall. B10. 287. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LARKIN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 970 14/08/1917 25 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LARKIN
  • First name(s) SIDNEY BERNARD
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 970
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 August 1917
  • View record
SHAPIRA Second Lieutenant FRANCIS CUNNINGHAM 21 August 1917 Age 29 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY XI. C. 3. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SHAPIRA Second Lieutenant 21/08/1917 29 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SHAPIRA
  • First name(s) FRANCIS CUNNINGHAM
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 August 1917
  • View record
SLOANE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 694 WILLIAM DOUGLAS 21 August 1917 Age 27 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY XI. D. 15. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SLOANE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 694 21/08/1917 27 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SLOANE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM DOUGLAS
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 694
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 August 1917
  • View record
FREADMAN Second Lieutenant ZAVEL EPHRAIM 09 September 1917 Age 22 WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERY KK. 4. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FREADMAN Second Lieutenant 09/09/1917 22 WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FREADMAN
  • First name(s) ZAVEL EPHRAIM
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 September 1917
  • View record
TREADWELL Cadet 959 EDWARD JABEZ COOPER 20 September 1917 Age 22 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 17. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TREADWELL Cadet 959 20/09/1917 22 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TREADWELL
  • First name(s) EDWARD JABEZ COOPER
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 959
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 September 1917
  • View record
IRWIN Private 1907 FREDERICK STANLEY ANDERSON 28 September 1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian IRWIN Private 1907 28/09/1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name IRWIN
  • First name(s) FREDERICK STANLEY ANDERSON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1907
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 September 1917
  • View record
FERREIRA Corporal 1137 RAYMOND AUGUSTUS 15 October 1917 Age 28 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Screen Wall. B10. 352. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FERREIRA Corporal 1137 15/10/1917 28 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FERREIRA
  • First name(s) RAYMOND AUGUSTUS
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1137
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 October 1917
  • View record
PILKINGTON Second Lieutenant STANLEY HOWARD 24 October 1917 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY XI. D. 20. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian PILKINGTON Second Lieutenant 24/10/1917 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name PILKINGTON
  • First name(s) STANLEY HOWARD
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 October 1917
  • View record