Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
CURRAN Air Mechanic 45 DAVID 16 June 1917 Age 39 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Nisibin Mem. 227. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CURRAN Air Mechanic 45 16/06/1917 39 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CURRAN
  • First name(s) DAVID
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 45
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 June 1917
  • View record
HERD Lieutenant RUPERT HOLTON 16 June 1917 Age 25 EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERY D. 345. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HERD Lieutenant 16/06/1917 25 EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HERD
  • First name(s) RUPERT HOLTON
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 June 1917
  • View record
BARTLE Second Lieutenant THOMAS WILLIAM 16 June 1917 Age 22 LUMB-IN-ROSSENDALE (PROVIDENCE) BAPTIST CHAPELYARD F. 29. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BARTLE Second Lieutenant 16/06/1917 22 LUMB-IN-ROSSENDALE (PROVIDENCE) BAPTIST CHAPELYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BARTLE
  • First name(s) THOMAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 June 1917
  • View record
TONKS Second Lieutenant H A C 21 June 1917 HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERY XVII. B. 9. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TONKS Second Lieutenant 21/06/1917 HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TONKS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 June 1917
  • View record
BRASELL Lieutenant JACK STANLEY 25 June 1917 Age 24 JERUSALEM MEMORIAL Panel 60. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BRASELL Lieutenant 25/06/1917 24 JERUSALEM MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BRASELL
  • First name(s) JACK STANLEY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 June 1917
  • View record
WAKELY Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1046 ARGENT WILLIAM CLISSOLD 29 June 1917 Age 36 POUGHILL (ST. OLAF) CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WAKELY Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1046 29/06/1917 36 POUGHILL (ST. OLAF) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WAKELY
  • First name(s) ARGENT WILLIAM CLISSOLD
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1046
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 June 1917
  • View record
HEWSON Second Lieutenant THOMAS 07 July 1917 Age 22 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HEWSON Second Lieutenant 07/07/1917 22 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HEWSON
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 July 1917
  • View record
SEARLE Second Lieutenant ARCHIBALD HENRY 13 July 1917 Age 29 JERUSALEM MEMORIAL Panel 60. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SEARLE Second Lieutenant 13/07/1917 29 JERUSALEM MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SEARLE
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD HENRY
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 July 1917
  • View record
TROUT Lieutenant ROY CUMESTREE 27 July 1917 Age 22 COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERY 141. 174. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TROUT Lieutenant 27/07/1917 22 COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TROUT
  • First name(s) ROY CUMESTREE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 July 1917
  • View record
HOLMES Lieutenant K W 11 August 1917 NOYELLES-GODAULT COMMUNAL CEMETERY South end. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HOLMES Lieutenant 11/08/1917 NOYELLES-GODAULT COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 August 1917
  • View record
LARKIN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 970 SIDNEY BERNARD 14 August 1917 Age 25 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Screen Wall. B10. 287. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LARKIN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 970 14/08/1917 25 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LARKIN
  • First name(s) SIDNEY BERNARD
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 970
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 August 1917
  • View record
EDSON Second Lieutenant CHARLES ROBERT 17 August 1917 Age 23 DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY III. I. 21. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian EDSON Second Lieutenant 17/08/1917 23 DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name EDSON
  • First name(s) CHARLES ROBERT
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 August 1917
  • View record
SHAPIRA Second Lieutenant FRANCIS CUNNINGHAM 21 August 1917 Age 29 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY XI. C. 3. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SHAPIRA Second Lieutenant 21/08/1917 29 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SHAPIRA
  • First name(s) FRANCIS CUNNINGHAM
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 August 1917
  • View record
SLOANE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 694 WILLIAM DOUGLAS 21 August 1917 Age 27 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY XI. D. 15. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SLOANE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 694 21/08/1917 27 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SLOANE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM DOUGLAS
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 694
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 August 1917
  • View record
WRIGHT Air Mechanic 2nd Class 473 FREDERICK CHARLES 29 August 1917 DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY A. 235. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WRIGHT Air Mechanic 2nd Class 473 29/08/1917 DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WRIGHT
  • First name(s) FREDERICK CHARLES
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 473
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 August 1917
  • View record
HAYLES Air Mechanic 2nd Class 765 ALBERT ERNEST 04 September 1917 Age 32 BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERY II. B. 11. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HAYLES Air Mechanic 2nd Class 765 04/09/1917 32 BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HAYLES
  • First name(s) ALBERT ERNEST
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 765
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 September 1917
  • View record
FREADMAN Second Lieutenant ZAVEL EPHRAIM 09 September 1917 Age 22 WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERY KK. 4. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FREADMAN Second Lieutenant 09/09/1917 22 WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FREADMAN
  • First name(s) ZAVEL EPHRAIM
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 September 1917
  • View record
TREADWELL Cadet 959 EDWARD JABEZ COOPER 20 September 1917 Age 22 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 17. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TREADWELL Cadet 959 20/09/1917 22 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TREADWELL
  • First name(s) EDWARD JABEZ COOPER
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 959
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 September 1917
  • View record
IRWIN Private 1907 FREDERICK STANLEY ANDERSON 28 September 1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian IRWIN Private 1907 28/09/1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name IRWIN
  • First name(s) FREDERICK STANLEY ANDERSON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1907
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 September 1917
  • View record
FERREIRA Corporal 1137 RAYMOND AUGUSTUS 15 October 1917 Age 28 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Screen Wall. B10. 352. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FERREIRA Corporal 1137 15/10/1917 28 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FERREIRA
  • First name(s) RAYMOND AUGUSTUS
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1137
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 October 1917
  • View record