Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
WRIGHT Air Mechanic 2nd Class 473 FREDERICK CHARLES 29 August 1917 DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY A. 235. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WRIGHT Air Mechanic 2nd Class 473 29/08/1917 DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WRIGHT
  • First name(s) FREDERICK CHARLES
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 473
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 August 1917
  • View record
WALKER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 528 ALBERT JOHN 16 October 1918 Age 24 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY LXVI. J. 24. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WALKER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 528 16/10/1918 24 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) ALBERT JOHN
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 528
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 October 1918
  • View record
GRIGSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 19826 SYDNEY MARK 17 April 1918 Age 20 BROMPTON CEMETERY W.3. 174688. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GRIGSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 19826 17/04/1918 20 BROMPTON CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GRIGSON
  • First name(s) SYDNEY MARK
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 19826
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 April 1918
  • View record
BERG Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3297 CARL OSCAR 30 October 1918 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BERG Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3297 30/10/1918 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BERG
  • First name(s) CARL OSCAR
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3297
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 October 1918
  • View record
FRASER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2025 GEORGE HENRY 09 December 1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FRASER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2025 09/12/1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FRASER
  • First name(s) GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2025
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 December 1919
  • View record
HANSMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 883 EDGAR EMANUEL 28 December 1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HANSMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 883 28/12/1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HANSMAN
  • First name(s) EDGAR EMANUEL
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 883
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 December 1917
  • View record
CARLILE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1437 C H 29 April 1918 CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERY I. B. 4. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CARLILE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1437 29/04/1918 CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CARLILE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1437
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 April 1918
  • View record
REID Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1039 WILLIAM JOHN 08 February 1919 Age 24 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY II. A. 13. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian REID Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1039 08/02/1919 24 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name REID
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1039
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 February 1919
  • View record
SHILCOCK Air Mechanic 2nd Class 769 WILLIAM CHARLES 18 January 1919 Age 30 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY I. B. 21. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SHILCOCK Air Mechanic 2nd Class 769 18/01/1919 30 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SHILCOCK
  • First name(s) WILLIAM CHARLES
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 769
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 January 1919
  • View record
THORBURN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3485 WILLIAM HENRY 14 January 1919 Age 23 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY I. B. 16. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian THORBURN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3485 14/01/1919 23 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name THORBURN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3485
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 January 1919
  • View record
TAYLOR Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3484 GEORGE LONSDALE 11 February 1919 Age 18 LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERY I. D. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TAYLOR Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3484 11/02/1919 18 LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TAYLOR
  • First name(s) GEORGE LONSDALE
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3484
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 February 1919
  • View record
LARKIN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 970 SIDNEY BERNARD 14 August 1917 Age 25 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Screen Wall. B10. 287. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LARKIN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 970 14/08/1917 25 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LARKIN
  • First name(s) SIDNEY BERNARD
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 970
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 August 1917
  • View record
SLOANE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 694 WILLIAM DOUGLAS 21 August 1917 Age 27 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY XI. D. 15. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SLOANE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 694 21/08/1917 27 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SLOANE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM DOUGLAS
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 694
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 August 1917
  • View record
STRONACH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1946 KEITH WILLIAM 07 July 1918 Age 21 LASBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD South-West of church. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STRONACH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1946 07/07/1918 21 LASBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STRONACH
  • First name(s) KEITH WILLIAM
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1946
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 July 1918
  • View record
CUBBINS Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2494 LINDSAY GORDON 14 August 1918 Age 21 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CUBBINS Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2494 14/08/1918 21 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CUBBINS
  • First name(s) LINDSAY GORDON
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2494
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 August 1918
  • View record
DAVIS Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3310 FRANCIS GORDON 25 January 1919 Age 19 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DAVIS Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3310 25/01/1919 19 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DAVIS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS GORDON
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3310
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 January 1919
  • View record
FILMER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3148 EDGAR THOMAS 12 February 1919 Age 29 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FILMER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3148 12/02/1919 29 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FILMER
  • First name(s) EDGAR THOMAS
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3148
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 February 1919
  • View record
McGUFFIE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3261 ROY NELSON VICTOR 19 February 1919 Age 31 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian McGUFFIE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3261 19/02/1919 31 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name McGUFFIE
  • First name(s) ROY NELSON VICTOR
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3261
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 February 1919
  • View record
NEEDHAM Air Mechanic 2nd Class 27571 GEORGE FRANCIS JACK 23 April 1918 Age 29 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian NEEDHAM Air Mechanic 2nd Class 27571 23/04/1918 29 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name NEEDHAM
  • First name(s) GEORGE FRANCIS JACK
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 27571
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 April 1918
  • View record
MARSDEN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2628 STANLEY NOEL 05 April 1918 Age 21 WENDOVER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD In South part. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MARSDEN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2628 05/04/1918 21 WENDOVER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MARSDEN
  • First name(s) STANLEY NOEL
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2628
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 April 1918
  • View record