Your Filters Clear all

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
GRAY Stoker 1744 FREDERICK WILLIAM 12 May 1942 Age 20 KRANJI WAR CEMETERY 28. D. 20. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GRAY Stoker 1744 12/05/1942 20 KRANJI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GRAY
  • First name(s) FREDERICK WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 1744
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 May 1942
  • View record
HENDERSON Sub-Lieutenant MALCOLM HASLAM 30 April 1942 Age 26 KRANJI WAR CEMETERY Coll. grave 31. D. 1-17. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian HENDERSON Sub-Lieutenant 30/04/1942 26 KRANJI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name HENDERSON
  • First name(s) MALCOLM HASLAM
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 April 1942
  • View record
O'DONOGHUE Ordinary Seaman F3472 MERVIL FRANCIS 21 January 1944 Age 24 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY 1. E. 37. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian O'DONOGHUE Ordinary Seaman F3472 21/01/1944 24 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name O'DONOGHUE
  • First name(s) MERVIL FRANCIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number F3472
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 January 1944
  • View record
O'NEALE Able Seaman S3393 CHRISTOPHER CHARLES 21 February 1944 Age 24 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY 1. A. 10. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian O'NEALE Able Seaman S3393 21/02/1944 24 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name O'NEALE
  • First name(s) CHRISTOPHER CHARLES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3393
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 February 1944
  • View record
BOTWRIGHT Petty Officer Stoker ON5157 FRANK 04 June 1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 142. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOTWRIGHT Petty Officer Stoker ON5157 04/06/1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOTWRIGHT
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number ON5157
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 June 1917
  • View record
TAYLOR Stoker 3005 HERBERT STEPHEN 09 May 1919 Age 28 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY R.C. DD. 234. (GRM/7*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TAYLOR Stoker 3005 09/05/1919 28 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TAYLOR
  • First name(s) HERBERT STEPHEN
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 3005
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 May 1919
  • View record
PARTINGTON Bandsman 22132 ARNOLD PEARCE 06 April 1941 Age 25 PHOENIX CEMETERY Mil. Sec. 12. 18. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARTINGTON Bandsman 22132 06/04/1941 25 PHOENIX CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARTINGTON
  • First name(s) ARNOLD PEARCE
  • Rank Bandsman
  • Service number 22132
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 April 1941
  • View record
BURKE-CLOSE Canteen Manager RICHARD 04 March 1942 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 77, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURKE-CLOSE Canteen Manager 04/03/1942 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURKE-CLOSE
  • First name(s) RICHARD
  • Rank Canteen Manager
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
HOWARD Able Seaman F2437 LEONARD JOHN 20 November 1941 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOWARD Able Seaman F2437 20/11/1941 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOWARD
  • First name(s) LEONARD JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F2437
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
TRUDGEON Petty Officer Stoker ON9431 FREDERICK 23 November 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 362. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TRUDGEON Petty Officer Stoker ON9431 23/11/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TRUDGEON
  • First name(s) FREDERICK
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number ON9431
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 November 1919
  • View record
PARFITT Stoker F.4110 JOHN PIERSON 06 December 1945 Age 22 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX M.A.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PARFITT Stoker F.4110 06/12/1945 22 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PARFITT
  • First name(s) JOHN PIERSON
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number F.4110
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 December 1945
  • View record
ANDERSON Leading Seaman F1207 HERBERT ARTHUR 21 October 1947 Age 34 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX M.A.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ANDERSON Leading Seaman F1207 21/10/1947 34 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) HERBERT ARTHUR
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number F1207
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 October 1947
  • View record
ARMSTRONG Stoker F2912 DONALD GEORGE 11 May 1942 Age 26 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX S.B.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ARMSTRONG Stoker F2912 11/05/1942 26 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ARMSTRONG
  • First name(s) DONALD GEORGE
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number F2912
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 May 1942
  • View record
BURNS Stoker F3774 PETER JOHN LEONARD HERBERT 04 July 1944 Age 21 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX R.B.16. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BURNS Stoker F3774 04/07/1944 21 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BURNS
  • First name(s) PETER JOHN LEONARD HERBERT
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number F3774
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 July 1944
  • View record
COATES Able Seaman F1506 ANDREW HENRY HAROLD 10 June 1944 Age 30 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Q.B.7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COATES Able Seaman F1506 10/06/1944 30 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COATES
  • First name(s) ANDREW HENRY HAROLD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F1506
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 June 1944
  • View record
CURRELL Plumber 4th Class 29523 LEONARD MICHAEL 14 March 1947 Age 25 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX K.A.9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CURRELL Plumber 4th Class 29523 14/03/1947 25 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CURRELL
  • First name(s) LEONARD MICHAEL
  • Rank Plumber 4th Class
  • Service number 29523
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 March 1947
  • View record
DAWSON Stoker W2361 JACKIE THOMAS 02 April 1944 Age 20 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX N.C.2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DAWSON Stoker W2361 02/04/1944 20 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DAWSON
  • First name(s) JACKIE THOMAS
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W2361
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 April 1944
  • View record
DOBIE Able Seaman F3519 JOHN LOGAN 09 April 1942 Age 20 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX S.B.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DOBIE Able Seaman F3519 09/04/1942 20 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DOBIE
  • First name(s) JOHN LOGAN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F3519
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 April 1942
  • View record
DUNN Petty Officer Stoker 16561 ALBERT JAMES WARREN 24 September 1945 Age 39 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX L.C.7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DUNN Petty Officer Stoker 16561 24/09/1945 39 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DUNN
  • First name(s) ALBERT JAMES WARREN
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 16561
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 September 1945
  • View record
EWINS Petty Officer Stoker 6940 ROBERT CHARLES DERRICK 26 November 1942 Age 42 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX G.A.4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EWINS Petty Officer Stoker 6940 26/11/1942 42 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EWINS
  • First name(s) ROBERT CHARLES DERRICK
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 6940
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 November 1942
  • View record
FLORES Able Seaman F4306 ARTHUR REGINALD 12 June 1944 Age 23 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Q.B.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FLORES Able Seaman F4306 12/06/1944 23 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FLORES
  • First name(s) ARTHUR REGINALD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F4306
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 June 1944
  • View record
FORD Stoker S3024 ERROL HECTOR 20 July 1942 Age 22 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX S.A.13. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FORD Stoker S3024 20/07/1942 22 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FORD
  • First name(s) ERROL HECTOR
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S3024
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 July 1942
  • View record
GORDON Steward F2851 DAVID 06 November 1939 Age 33 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX S.B.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GORDON Steward F2851 06/11/1939 33 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GORDON
  • First name(s) DAVID
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number F2851
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 November 1939
  • View record
GREER Able Seaman F2023 THOMAS WILLIAM PHIBBS 25 December 1942 Age 26 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX G.A.13. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GREER Able Seaman F2023 25/12/1942 26 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GREER
  • First name(s) THOMAS WILLIAM PHIBBS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F2023
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 December 1942
  • View record
JESSETT Petty Officer F/V256 HORACE TOM 14 August 1945 Age 43 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX K.C.10. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian JESSETT Petty Officer F/V256 14/08/1945 43 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name JESSETT
  • First name(s) HORACE TOM
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number F/V256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 August 1945
  • View record
LAWRENCE Stoker F4966 LEONARD HAROLD 30 October 1945 Age 27 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX M.C.6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LAWRENCE Stoker F4966 30/10/1945 27 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LAWRENCE
  • First name(s) LEONARD HAROLD
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number F4966
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 October 1945
  • View record
MILES Sick Berth Attendant PM2731 ROBERT DAVID 09 February 1943 Age 26 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX G.B.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MILES Sick Berth Attendant PM2731 09/02/1943 26 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MILES
  • First name(s) ROBERT DAVID
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number PM2731
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 February 1943
  • View record
MURPHY Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 5631 JOHN HENRY THOMAS 22 April 1946 Age 49 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX L.B.15. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MURPHY Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 5631 22/04/1946 49 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MURPHY
  • First name(s) JOHN HENRY THOMAS
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class
  • Service number 5631
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 April 1946
  • View record
MUTTON Lieutenant WILLIAM HENRY 13 January 1943 Age 60 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX S.A.10. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian MUTTON Lieutenant 13/01/1943 60 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name MUTTON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 January 1943
  • View record
SLOAN Chief Petty Officer 13577 KENNETH WILLIAM PERCY 17 January 1940 Age 33 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX S.A.14. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SLOAN Chief Petty Officer 13577 17/01/1940 33 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SLOAN
  • First name(s) KENNETH WILLIAM PERCY
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 13577
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 January 1940
  • View record
BISHOP Shipwright F1947 WALTER THOMAS 28 July 1947 Age 31 WESTERN AUSTRALIA CREMATION MEMORIAL, PERTH Panel on wall at cemetery entrance. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BISHOP Shipwright F1947 28/07/1947 31 WESTERN AUSTRALIA CREMATION MEMORIAL, PERTH Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BISHOP
  • First name(s) WALTER THOMAS
  • Rank Shipwright
  • Service number F1947
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 July 1947
  • View record
DENTON Lieutenant VICTOR JAMES 17 August 1940 Age 48 WESTERN AUSTRALIA CREMATION MEMORIAL, PERTH Panel on wall at cemetery entrance. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian DENTON Lieutenant 17/08/1940 48 WESTERN AUSTRALIA CREMATION MEMORIAL, PERTH Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name DENTON
  • First name(s) VICTOR JAMES
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 August 1940
  • View record
ASHER Stoker PA1913 JOHN SAMUEL 01 June 1942 Age 20 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Jewish plot. Row 4S. Grave 26E. GRM/5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ASHER Stoker PA1913 01/06/1942 20 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ASHER
  • First name(s) JOHN SAMUEL
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PA1913
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
PATERSON Lieutenant HALLAM 08 November 1946 Age 40 CAMPBELLTOWN (ST. MARTIN'S) ANGLICAN CEMETERY Grave 151. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian PATERSON Lieutenant 08/11/1946 40 CAMPBELLTOWN (ST. MARTIN'S) ANGLICAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name PATERSON
  • First name(s) HALLAM
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 November 1946
  • View record
BURFORD Able Seaman PA2358 RONALD DAVID 04 May 1947 Age 25 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot X. Row D. Grave 12. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BURFORD Able Seaman PA2358 04/05/1947 25 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BURFORD
  • First name(s) RONALD DAVID
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA2358
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 May 1947
  • View record
DENHOLM Signalman PA55 HENRY GEORGE 07 January 1944 Age 32 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot C. Row A. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DENHOLM Signalman PA55 07/01/1944 32 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DENHOLM
  • First name(s) HENRY GEORGE
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number PA55
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 January 1944
  • View record
GRANT Supply Assistant PA4231 KEITH WALDEMAR 10 January 1945 Age 38 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot W. Row B. Grave 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GRANT Supply Assistant PA4231 10/01/1945 38 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GRANT
  • First name(s) KEITH WALDEMAR
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PA4231
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 January 1945
  • View record
HEATON-HODGSON Lieutenant GEORGE 28 July 1943 Age 47 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot H. Row D. Grave 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HEATON-HODGSON Lieutenant 28/07/1943 47 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HEATON-HODGSON
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 July 1943
  • View record
STONE Wran WR158 HILDA MAUD 29 March 1943 Age 20 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot B. Row C. Grave 15. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STONE Wran WR158 29/03/1943 20 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STONE
  • First name(s) HILDA MAUD
  • Rank Wran
  • Service number WR158
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 March 1943
  • View record
STRENG Able Seaman 23539 ARNOLD LEO 09 November 1947 Age 24 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Path 8. Grave 523B. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STRENG Able Seaman 23539 09/11/1947 24 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STRENG
  • First name(s) ARNOLD LEO
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 23539
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 November 1947
  • View record
SEDDON Lieutenant KENNETH ARTHUR 31 January 1947 Age 27 SOUTH AUSTRALIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Mem. in War Graves Plot near Cross of Sacrifice. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SEDDON Lieutenant 31/01/1947 27 SOUTH AUSTRALIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SEDDON
  • First name(s) KENNETH ARTHUR
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 January 1947
  • View record
GAMBLE Able Seaman 21042 ALAN ROY 30 March 1941 Age 22 COROMANDEL VALLEY CEMETERY Row H. North side of cemetery. Grave 12. GRM/5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GAMBLE Able Seaman 21042 30/03/1941 22 COROMANDEL VALLEY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GAMBLE
  • First name(s) ALAN ROY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 21042
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 March 1941
  • View record
BARKLA Able Seaman PA1492 JOHN FRANCIS 25 October 1943 Age 24 GAWLER (ST. GEORGE'S) CHURCH CEMETERY Row H. Grave 13. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BARKLA Able Seaman PA1492 25/10/1943 24 GAWLER (ST. GEORGE'S) CHURCH CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BARKLA
  • First name(s) JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA1492
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 October 1943
  • View record
NESS Able Seaman PA3227 RAYMOND CHARLES 11 June 1944 Age 21 MILANG PUBLIC CEMETERY Southern Portion Plot. Grave Lot 239. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NESS Able Seaman PA3227 11/06/1944 21 MILANG PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NESS
  • First name(s) RAYMOND CHARLES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA3227
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 June 1944
  • View record
HOWARTH Petty Officer 9438 WALTON 18 September 1942 Age 50 NORTH ROAD ANGLICAN CEMETERY New Western Extn. Plot. Pth 47S. Grv 8699. (GRM/5) View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOWARTH Petty Officer 9438 18/09/1942 50 NORTH ROAD ANGLICAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOWARTH
  • First name(s) WALTON
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 9438
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 September 1942
  • View record
MORRIS Cadet JOHN GILBERT 15 January 1941 Age 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY C. Trust. Allotment 68. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MORRIS Cadet 15/01/1941 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MORRIS
  • First name(s) JOHN GILBERT
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 January 1941
  • View record
HOBAN Supply Assistant PA2518 JOHN WILLIAM 27 February 1942 Age 25 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Sec. FX. Row 8. Grave 229S. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOBAN Supply Assistant PA2518 27/02/1942 25 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOBAN
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PA2518
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 February 1942
  • View record
SMITH Engine Room Artificer PA1880 JOHN MCDONALD 20 May 1942 Age 24 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Sec. B. Row 7. Grave 211N. GRM/5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SMITH Engine Room Artificer PA1880 20/05/1942 24 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) JOHN MCDONALD
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number PA1880
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 May 1942
  • View record
TODD Able Seaman PA439 THOMAS WILLIAM 14 July 1941 Age 30 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Sec. FX. Row 7. Grave 216N. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TODD Able Seaman PA439 14/07/1941 30 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TODD
  • First name(s) THOMAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA439
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 July 1941
  • View record
WEIR Lieutenant ALEXANDER 15 May 1947 Age 57 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Sec. D. Row 4. Grave 95. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WEIR Lieutenant 15/05/1947 57 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEIR
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 May 1947
  • View record
DAVIS Able Seaman PA2790 LEONARD 13 June 1945 Age 21 PORT VICTOR PUBLIC CEMETERY Lot 1405. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DAVIS Able Seaman PA2790 13/06/1945 21 PORT VICTOR PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DAVIS
  • First name(s) LEONARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA2790
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 June 1945
  • View record
TEMPLER Stoker PA2466 MAXWELL ROY 11 May 1942 Age 18 TWO WELLS CEMETERY Block 31. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TEMPLER Stoker PA2466 11/05/1942 18 TWO WELLS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TEMPLER
  • First name(s) MAXWELL ROY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PA2466
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 May 1942
  • View record
LAW Stoker 24102 ALEXANDER 06 March 1943 Age 21 WAIKERIE GENERAL CEMETERY Path 15. Lot 59D. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LAW Stoker 24102 06/03/1943 21 WAIKERIE GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LAW
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 24102
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 March 1943
  • View record
ARKLAY Able Seaman PM8268 JOHN EDWARD 19 May 1946 Age 29 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY S.A.5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ARKLAY Able Seaman PM8268 19/05/1946 29 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ARKLAY
  • First name(s) JOHN EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM8268
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 May 1946
  • View record
BAKER Petty Officer 21494 FRANCIS DANIEL 10 November 1942 Age 22 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAKER Petty Officer 21494 10/11/1942 22 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) FRANCIS DANIEL
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 21494
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 November 1942
  • View record
COOPER Chief Engine Room Artificer 18885 ALLEN FREDERICK 18 December 1944 Age 39 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY D.C.11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COOPER Chief Engine Room Artificer 18885 18/12/1944 39 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) ALLEN FREDERICK
  • Rank Chief Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number 18885
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 December 1944
  • View record
FLETCHER Able Seaman 32959 EDGAR KEITH 25 December 1947 Age 19 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY N.A.11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FLETCHER Able Seaman 32959 25/12/1947 19 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FLETCHER
  • First name(s) EDGAR KEITH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 32959
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 December 1947
  • View record
GAFFNEY Ordinary Seaman 32087 BERNARD PHILIP 29 November 1947 Age 18 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY N.A.12. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GAFFNEY Ordinary Seaman 32087 29/11/1947 18 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GAFFNEY
  • First name(s) BERNARD PHILIP
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 32087
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 November 1947
  • View record
GERMAN Petty Officer S3950 HAROLD EDWIN 06 December 1940 Age 48 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Q.A.14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GERMAN Petty Officer S3950 06/12/1940 48 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GERMAN
  • First name(s) HAROLD EDWIN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S3950
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 December 1940
  • View record
GRANGER Able Seaman 22973 GEORGE FREDERICK 26 July 1941 Age 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Q.A.10. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRANGER Able Seaman 22973 26/07/1941 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRANGER
  • First name(s) GEORGE FREDERICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22973
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 July 1941
  • View record
MOORE Petty Officer 9684 FRANK 19 February 1942 Age 42 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY G.A.12. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOORE Petty Officer 9684 19/02/1942 42 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 9684
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 February 1942
  • View record
MOORE Cook S3584 NORMAN RICHARD 19 February 1942 Age 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY G.A.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOORE Cook S3584 19/02/1942 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) NORMAN RICHARD
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number S3584
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 February 1942
  • View record
NOTT Signalman H2266 ALFRED HENRY 01 December 1945 Age 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY S.A.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian NOTT Signalman H2266 01/12/1945 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name NOTT
  • First name(s) ALFRED HENRY
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number H2266
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 December 1945
  • View record
O'REILLY Able Seaman 19863 ERIC THOMAS 06 June 1945 Age 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY C.C.13. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian O'REILLY Able Seaman 19863 06/06/1945 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name O'REILLY
  • First name(s) ERIC THOMAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 19863
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 June 1945
  • View record
PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 ALAN AMOS 19 March 1942 Age 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.10. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 19/03/1942 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PATCHING
  • First name(s) ALAN AMOS
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PM3145
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 March 1942
  • View record
SALTER Cook S4075 ERNEST JOSEPH 27 December 1941 Age 34 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SALTER Cook S4075 27/12/1941 34 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SALTER
  • First name(s) ERNEST JOSEPH
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number S4075
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 December 1941
  • View record
SCHNEIDER Able Seaman PM6206 WALLACE HUNTER 25 December 1944 Age 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY D.C.14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SCHNEIDER Able Seaman PM6206 25/12/1944 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SCHNEIDER
  • First name(s) WALLACE HUNTER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM6206
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 December 1944
  • View record
SEATON Petty Officer S2055 DAVID JOHN 24 July 1940 Age 25 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.B.5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SEATON Petty Officer S2055 24/07/1940 25 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SEATON
  • First name(s) DAVID JOHN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S2055
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 July 1940
  • View record
SKOTTOWE Lieutenant NICHOLAS BELLENGER 27 November 1939 Age 24 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.14. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SKOTTOWE Lieutenant 27/11/1939 24 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SKOTTOWE
  • First name(s) NICHOLAS BELLENGER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1939
  • View record
WATSON Petty Officer Stoker S3653 JAMES 28 October 1943 Age 52 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY F.C.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WATSON Petty Officer Stoker S3653 28/10/1943 52 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WATSON
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number S3653
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 October 1943
  • View record
WEBB Petty Officer S3663 EDWARD ARTHUR 30 June 1942 Age 32 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY R.A.4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WEBB Petty Officer S3663 30/06/1942 32 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEBB
  • First name(s) EDWARD ARTHUR
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S3663
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 June 1942
  • View record
HOLMES Stoker PA2587 REUBEN RAY 02 July 1942 Age 23 ALICE SPRINGS CEMETERY Plot M. Row A. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOLMES Stoker PA2587 02/07/1942 23 ALICE SPRINGS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s) REUBEN RAY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PA2587
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 July 1942
  • View record
MONTGOMERY Leading Stoker S2427 JAMES 23 August 1946 Age 31 NORTHERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, CHATSWOOD A.I.F. Wall Niche 25YL. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MONTGOMERY Leading Stoker S2427 23/08/1946 31 NORTHERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, CHATSWOOD Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MONTGOMERY
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number S2427
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 August 1946
  • View record
THOMPSON Chaplain The Rev. VIVIAN WARD 09 January 1943 Age 57 NORTHERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, CHATSWOOD Florentine Wall Niche 46CC. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian THOMPSON Chaplain 09/01/1943 57 NORTHERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, CHATSWOOD Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) The Rev. VIVIAN WARD
  • Rank Chaplain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 January 1943
  • View record
ENDICOTT Lieut-Commander (S) EDWIN THOMAS EVANS 03 July 1946 Age 35 RANDWICK GENERAL CEMETERY, SYDNEY Presbyterian Plot. Vault Sec. Grave 7. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ENDICOTT Lieut-Commander (S) 03/07/1946 35 RANDWICK GENERAL CEMETERY, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ENDICOTT
  • First name(s) EDWIN THOMAS EVANS
  • Rank Lieut-Commander (S)
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 July 1946
  • View record
ALFORD Able Seaman S7960 PETER ANTHONY 18 May 1945 Age 19 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Forces Memorial Wall. Niche 32SB. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ALFORD Able Seaman S7960 18/05/1945 19 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ALFORD
  • First name(s) PETER ANTHONY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S7960
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 May 1945
  • View record
GRIFFITHS Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 12115 WILFRED THOMAS 23 February 1946 Age 50 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Forces Memorial Wall. Niche11XX. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRIFFITHS Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 12115 23/02/1946 50 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRIFFITHS
  • First name(s) WILFRED THOMAS
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class
  • Service number 12115
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 February 1946
  • View record
FREEMAN Steward S3570 CHARLES ROBERT 01 June 1944 Age 45 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Forces Memorial Wall. Niche 9SB. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FREEMAN Steward S3570 01/06/1944 45 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FREEMAN
  • First name(s) CHARLES ROBERT
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number S3570
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1944
  • View record
MILNE Able Seaman 6118 ROBERT NICOL 05 July 1947 Age 45 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Forces Memorial Wall. Niche 354XX. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MILNE Able Seaman 6118 05/07/1947 45 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MILNE
  • First name(s) ROBERT NICOL
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 6118
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 July 1947
  • View record
NEGUS Captain (S) ROBERT CHARLES 07 September 1946 Age 56 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Forces Memorial Wall. Niche 36SA. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NEGUS Captain (S) 07/09/1946 56 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NEGUS
  • First name(s) ROBERT CHARLES
  • Rank Captain (S)
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 September 1946
  • View record
OWENS Lieutenant (E) JOHN DUDLEY 21 October 1944 Age 57 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Forces Memorial Wall. Niche 30SB. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OWENS Lieutenant (E) 21/10/1944 57 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OWENS
  • First name(s) JOHN DUDLEY
  • Rank Lieutenant (E)
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 October 1944
  • View record
SMITH Lieut-Commander ARNOLD BEVERLEY 25 September 1946 Age 45 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Forces Memorial Wall. Niche 49SA. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian SMITH Lieut-Commander 25/09/1946 45 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ARNOLD BEVERLEY
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 September 1946
  • View record
SWALES Stoker 19484 CYRIL 16 February 1945 Age 39 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Forces Memorial Wall. Niche 268XX. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SWALES Stoker 19484 16/02/1945 39 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SWALES
  • First name(s) CYRIL
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 19484
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 February 1945
  • View record
ASHTON Chief Stoker 1146 ORIEL JOSEPH 17 November 1944 Age 50 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Presbyterian. Sec. 6F. Grave 122. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ASHTON Chief Stoker 1146 17/11/1944 50 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ASHTON
  • First name(s) ORIEL JOSEPH
  • Rank Chief Stoker
  • Service number 1146
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 November 1944
  • View record
BAGET Leading Steward 11488 ERIC MAURICE 23 October 1942 Age 42 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. Sec. 16. Grave 2678. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAGET Leading Steward 11488 23/10/1942 42 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAGET
  • First name(s) ERIC MAURICE
  • Rank Leading Steward
  • Service number 11488
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 October 1942
  • View record
BLAND Able Seaman S4023 LESLIE WILLIAM 01 June 1942 Age 20 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R C. Naval Sec. T.T. Grave 33. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BLAND Able Seaman S4023 01/06/1942 20 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BLAND
  • First name(s) LESLIE WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4023
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
BOUNDY Stoker 23893 WILLIAM RICHARD 01 June 1942 Age 20 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 824. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOUNDY Stoker 23893 01/06/1942 20 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOUNDY
  • First name(s) WILLIAM RICHARD
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 23893
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
DEWAR Stoker S3836 ROBERT BURNS 28 June 1942 Age 34 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 831. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DEWAR Stoker S3836 28/06/1942 34 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DEWAR
  • First name(s) ROBERT BURNS
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S3836
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 June 1942
  • View record
DUNN Engine Room Artificer 4th Class PM2230 EDWARD JOSEPH 10 February 1941 Age 23 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. Naval Sec. T.T. Grave 20. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DUNN Engine Room Artificer 4th Class PM2230 10/02/1941 23 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DUNN
  • First name(s) EDWARD JOSEPH
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number PM2230
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 February 1941
  • View record
EDWARDS Able Seaman PM2627 RICHARD HAROLD 08 March 1940 Age 35 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 815. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian EDWARDS Able Seaman PM2627 08/03/1940 35 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name EDWARDS
  • First name(s) RICHARD HAROLD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM2627
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 March 1940
  • View record
FIELDING Motor Mechanic 25608 LESLIE GORDON 17 September 1942 Age 24 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 833. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FIELDING Motor Mechanic 25608 17/09/1942 24 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FIELDING
  • First name(s) LESLIE GORDON
  • Rank Motor Mechanic
  • Service number 25608
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 September 1942
  • View record
FRANCIS Stoker 16076 ARTHUR WILLIAM 01 June 1942 Age 41 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 829. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FRANCIS Stoker 16076 01/06/1942 41 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FRANCIS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 16076
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
GANNON Stoker S5161 JOHN EDWARD THOMAS 01 June 1942 Age 35 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. Naval Sec. T.T. Grave 26. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GANNON Stoker S5161 01/06/1942 35 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GANNON
  • First name(s) JOHN EDWARD THOMAS
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S5161
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
GLANFORD Stoker B3414 FREDERICK ARTHUR 01 June 1942 Age 21 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 828. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GLANFORD Stoker B3414 01/06/1942 21 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GLANFORD
  • First name(s) FREDERICK ARTHUR
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number B3414
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
GOODRIDGE Petty Officer 15031 SAMUEL BOWMAN 10 April 1940 Age 56 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 816. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GOODRIDGE Petty Officer 15031 10/04/1940 56 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GOODRIDGE
  • First name(s) SAMUEL BOWMAN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 15031
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 April 1940
  • View record
GORDON Engine Room Artificer 4th Class PM3354 WALTER GEORGE 01 June 1942 Age 29 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 823. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GORDON Engine Room Artificer 4th Class PM3354 01/06/1942 29 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GORDON
  • First name(s) WALTER GEORGE
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number PM3354
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
HOWARD Stoker 23341 RONALD GRAHAM 20 March 1941 Age 19 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 817. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOWARD Stoker 23341 20/03/1941 19 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOWARD
  • First name(s) RONALD GRAHAM
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 23341
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 March 1941
  • View record
HOWROYD Petty Officer 19667 LEONARD WALTER 01 June 1942 Age 26 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. Naval Sec. T.T. Grave 25. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOWROYD Petty Officer 19667 01/06/1942 26 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOWROYD
  • First name(s) LEONARD WALTER
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 19667
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
JAMES Leading Stoker 24380 LAWRENCE ERNEST 07 October 1947 Age 27 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Sec. 15. Grave 3076. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JAMES Leading Stoker 24380 07/10/1947 27 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JAMES
  • First name(s) LAWRENCE ERNEST
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 24380
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 October 1947
  • View record
JAMIESON Stoker W2264 LESTER RICHARD 01 June 1942 Age 20 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 826. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian JAMIESON Stoker W2264 01/06/1942 20 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name JAMIESON
  • First name(s) LESTER RICHARD
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W2264
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record