Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
BURFORD Able Seaman PA2358 RONALD DAVID Sunday, May 4, 1947 Age 25 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot X. Row D. Grave 12. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BURFORD Able Seaman PA2358 5/4/1947 25 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BURFORD
  • First name(s) RONALD DAVID
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA2358
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, May 4, 1947
  • View record
DENHOLM Signalman PA55 HENRY GEORGE Friday, January 7, 1944 Age 32 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot C. Row A. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DENHOLM Signalman PA55 1/7/1944 32 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DENHOLM
  • First name(s) HENRY GEORGE
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number PA55
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 7, 1944
  • View record
GRANT Supply Assistant PA4231 KEITH WALDEMAR Wednesday, January 10, 1945 Age 38 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot W. Row B. Grave 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GRANT Supply Assistant PA4231 1/10/1945 38 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GRANT
  • First name(s) KEITH WALDEMAR
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PA4231
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 10, 1945
  • View record
HEATON-HODGSON Lieutenant GEORGE Wednesday, July 28, 1943 Age 47 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot H. Row D. Grave 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HEATON-HODGSON Lieutenant 7/28/1943 47 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HEATON-HODGSON
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 28, 1943
  • View record
STONE Wran WR158 HILDA MAUD Monday, March 29, 1943 Age 20 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot B. Row C. Grave 15. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STONE Wran WR158 3/29/1943 20 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STONE
  • First name(s) HILDA MAUD
  • Rank Wran
  • Service number WR158
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, March 29, 1943
  • View record
STRENG Able Seaman 23539 ARNOLD LEO Sunday, November 9, 1947 Age 24 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Path 8. Grave 523B. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STRENG Able Seaman 23539 11/9/1947 24 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STRENG
  • First name(s) ARNOLD LEO
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 23539
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, November 9, 1947
  • View record
ASHER Stoker PA1913 JOHN SAMUEL Monday, June 1, 1942 Age 20 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Jewish plot. Row 4S. Grave 26E. GRM/5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ASHER Stoker PA1913 6/1/1942 20 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ASHER
  • First name(s) JOHN SAMUEL
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PA1913
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 1, 1942
  • View record
MOORE Petty Officer 9684 FRANK Thursday, February 19, 1942 Age 42 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY G.A.12. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOORE Petty Officer 9684 2/19/1942 42 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 9684
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 19, 1942
  • View record
MOORE Cook S3584 NORMAN RICHARD Thursday, February 19, 1942 Age 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY G.A.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOORE Cook S3584 2/19/1942 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) NORMAN RICHARD
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number S3584
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 19, 1942
  • View record
NOTT Signalman H2266 ALFRED HENRY Saturday, December 1, 1945 Age 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY S.A.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian NOTT Signalman H2266 12/1/1945 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name NOTT
  • First name(s) ALFRED HENRY
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number H2266
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 1, 1945
  • View record
O'REILLY Able Seaman 19863 ERIC THOMAS Wednesday, June 6, 1945 Age 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY C.C.13. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian O'REILLY Able Seaman 19863 6/6/1945 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name O'REILLY
  • First name(s) ERIC THOMAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 19863
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 6, 1945
  • View record
PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 ALAN AMOS Thursday, March 19, 1942 Age 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.10. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 3/19/1942 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PATCHING
  • First name(s) ALAN AMOS
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PM3145
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 19, 1942
  • View record
SALTER Cook S4075 ERNEST JOSEPH Saturday, December 27, 1941 Age 34 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SALTER Cook S4075 12/27/1941 34 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SALTER
  • First name(s) ERNEST JOSEPH
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number S4075
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 27, 1941
  • View record
SCHNEIDER Able Seaman PM6206 WALLACE HUNTER Monday, December 25, 1944 Age 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY D.C.14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SCHNEIDER Able Seaman PM6206 12/25/1944 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SCHNEIDER
  • First name(s) WALLACE HUNTER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM6206
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 25, 1944
  • View record
SEATON Petty Officer S2055 DAVID JOHN Wednesday, July 24, 1940 Age 25 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.B.5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SEATON Petty Officer S2055 7/24/1940 25 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SEATON
  • First name(s) DAVID JOHN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S2055
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 24, 1940
  • View record
SKOTTOWE Lieutenant NICHOLAS BELLENGER Monday, November 27, 1939 Age 24 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.14. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SKOTTOWE Lieutenant 11/27/1939 24 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SKOTTOWE
  • First name(s) NICHOLAS BELLENGER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 27, 1939
  • View record
WATSON Petty Officer Stoker S3653 JAMES Thursday, October 28, 1943 Age 52 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY F.C.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WATSON Petty Officer Stoker S3653 10/28/1943 52 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WATSON
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number S3653
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 28, 1943
  • View record
WEBB Petty Officer S3663 EDWARD ARTHUR Tuesday, June 30, 1942 Age 32 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY R.A.4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WEBB Petty Officer S3663 6/30/1942 32 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEBB
  • First name(s) EDWARD ARTHUR
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S3663
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 30, 1942
  • View record
ARKLAY Able Seaman PM8268 JOHN EDWARD Sunday, May 19, 1946 Age 29 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY S.A.5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ARKLAY Able Seaman PM8268 5/19/1946 29 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ARKLAY
  • First name(s) JOHN EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM8268
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, May 19, 1946
  • View record
BAKER Petty Officer 21494 FRANCIS DANIEL Tuesday, November 10, 1942 Age 22 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAKER Petty Officer 21494 11/10/1942 22 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) FRANCIS DANIEL
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 21494
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 10, 1942
  • View record
COOPER Chief Engine Room Artificer 18885 ALLEN FREDERICK Monday, December 18, 1944 Age 39 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY D.C.11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COOPER Chief Engine Room Artificer 18885 12/18/1944 39 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) ALLEN FREDERICK
  • Rank Chief Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number 18885
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 18, 1944
  • View record
FLETCHER Able Seaman 32959 EDGAR KEITH Thursday, December 25, 1947 Age 19 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY N.A.11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FLETCHER Able Seaman 32959 12/25/1947 19 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FLETCHER
  • First name(s) EDGAR KEITH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 32959
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 25, 1947
  • View record
GAFFNEY Ordinary Seaman 32087 BERNARD PHILIP Saturday, November 29, 1947 Age 18 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY N.A.12. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GAFFNEY Ordinary Seaman 32087 11/29/1947 18 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GAFFNEY
  • First name(s) BERNARD PHILIP
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 32087
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 29, 1947
  • View record
GERMAN Petty Officer S3950 HAROLD EDWIN Friday, December 6, 1940 Age 48 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Q.A.14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GERMAN Petty Officer S3950 12/6/1940 48 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GERMAN
  • First name(s) HAROLD EDWIN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S3950
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 6, 1940
  • View record
GRANGER Able Seaman 22973 GEORGE FREDERICK Saturday, July 26, 1941 Age 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Q.A.10. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRANGER Able Seaman 22973 7/26/1941 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRANGER
  • First name(s) GEORGE FREDERICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22973
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 26, 1941
  • View record
ELLIOTT Seaman F4390 GEOFFREY JOHN FRANCIS Wednesday, August 19, 1942 Age 18 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Anglican Plot. Grave 1317. (GRM/6). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ELLIOTT Seaman F4390 8/19/1942 18 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ELLIOTT
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number F4390
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 19, 1942
  • View record
DYKES Able Seaman 11179 JOSEPH HAROLD Sunday, September 8, 1940 Age 36 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY N. 8. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DYKES Able Seaman 11179 9/8/1940 36 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DYKES
  • First name(s) JOSEPH HAROLD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 11179
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 8, 1940
  • View record
FREEMAN Stoker 2nd Class S/4605 SPENCER MILNER Sunday, June 8, 1941 Age 20 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY P. 167. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FREEMAN Stoker 2nd Class S/4605 6/8/1941 20 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FREEMAN
  • First name(s) SPENCER MILNER
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S/4605
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 8, 1941
  • View record
GRAY Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 20503 JOHN WILLIAM Monday, March 10, 1941 Age 27 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY N. 122. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRAY Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 20503 3/10/1941 27 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRAY
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number 20503
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, March 10, 1941
  • View record
KIDD Schoolmaster ALAN Friday, December 20, 1940 Age 28 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY N. 81. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KIDD Schoolmaster 12/20/1940 28 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KIDD
  • First name(s) ALAN
  • Rank Schoolmaster
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 20, 1940
  • View record
MEREDITH Chief Petty Officer 9336 VERNON CHARLES Tuesday, June 25, 1940 Age 46 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY G. 141. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MEREDITH Chief Petty Officer 9336 6/25/1940 46 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MEREDITH
  • First name(s) VERNON CHARLES
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 9336
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 25, 1940
  • View record
BAKER Stoker 2nd Class S4839 RONALD RAYMOND Thursday, October 16, 1941 Age 18 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. F. 14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BAKER Stoker 2nd Class S4839 10/16/1941 18 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) RONALD RAYMOND
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S4839
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 16, 1941
  • View record
BREAR Leading Seaman 22393 ARTHUR FRANCIS GEORGE Wednesday, August 5, 1942 Age 23 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 3. E. 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BREAR Leading Seaman 22393 8/5/1942 23 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BREAR
  • First name(s) ARTHUR FRANCIS GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 22393
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 5, 1942
  • View record
BURCHELL Leading Cook (O) 14758 ROBERT FRANCIS GEORGE Tuesday, October 21, 1941 Age 35 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. H. 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURCHELL Leading Cook (O) 14758 10/21/1941 35 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURCHELL
  • First name(s) ROBERT FRANCIS GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Cook (O)
  • Service number 14758
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 21, 1941
  • View record
HEATH Leading Seaman 14286 HAROLD JACK Wednesday, September 10, 1941 Age 37 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. D. 17. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HEATH Leading Seaman 14286 9/10/1941 37 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HEATH
  • First name(s) HAROLD JACK
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 14286
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 10, 1941
  • View record
NEILSON Able Seaman 22196 WALTER SYDNEY PETER Saturday, September 20, 1941 Age 21 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. F. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NEILSON Able Seaman 22196 9/20/1941 21 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NEILSON
  • First name(s) WALTER SYDNEY PETER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22196
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 20, 1941
  • View record
HOLMES Stoker PA2587 REUBEN RAY Thursday, July 2, 1942 Age 23 ALICE SPRINGS CEMETERY Plot M. Row A. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOLMES Stoker PA2587 7/2/1942 23 ALICE SPRINGS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s) REUBEN RAY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PA2587
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 2, 1942
  • View record
HILL Sick Berth Attendant F4084 ALEC Tuesday, June 19, 1945 Age 21 AMBON WAR CEMETERY 28. D. 5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HILL Sick Berth Attendant F4084 6/19/1945 21 AMBON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HILL
  • First name(s) ALEC
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number F4084
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 19, 1945
  • View record
FISHER Steward PA2609 WILLIAM MAURICE Wednesday, June 20, 1945 Age 24 AMBON WAR CEMETERY 30. E. 9. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FISHER Steward PA2609 6/20/1945 24 AMBON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FISHER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM MAURICE
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number PA2609
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 20, 1945
  • View record
LOCKWOOD Leading Stoker 55691 ALBERT DAVID Wednesday, January 23, 1946 Age 25 AMBON WAR CEMETERY 30. D. 4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LOCKWOOD Leading Stoker 55691 1/23/1946 25 AMBON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LOCKWOOD
  • First name(s) ALBERT DAVID
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 55691
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 23, 1946
  • View record
NEAR Petty Officer 21444 WALTER STANLEY Friday, October 12, 1945 Age 25 AMBON WAR CEMETERY 28. C. 15. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NEAR Petty Officer 21444 10/12/1945 25 AMBON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NEAR
  • First name(s) WALTER STANLEY
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 21444
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 12, 1945
  • View record
SAUNDERS Lieutenant RICHARD FREDERICK Thursday, December 13, 1945 Age 26 AMBON WAR CEMETERY 28. A. 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian SAUNDERS Lieutenant 12/13/1945 26 AMBON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name SAUNDERS
  • First name(s) RICHARD FREDERICK
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 13, 1945
  • View record
VOWLES Able Seaman PA/555 ALFRED WILLIAM Friday, May 9, 1941 Age 27 BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Sec. 5. Nonconformist. Grave 2129. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian VOWLES Able Seaman PA/555 5/9/1941 27 BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name VOWLES
  • First name(s) ALFRED WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA/555
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 9, 1941
  • View record
ASHTON Sub-Lieutenant BRUCE VALENTINE Tuesday, June 6, 1944 Age 23 BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY XI. H. 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian ASHTON Sub-Lieutenant 6/6/1944 23 BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name ASHTON
  • First name(s) BRUCE VALENTINE
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 6, 1944
  • View record
DE CAMPO Petty Officer 1867 FRANCIS JOSEPH Saturday, May 9, 1942 Age 44 BEECHWORTH CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. C. Grave 256. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DE CAMPO Petty Officer 1867 5/9/1942 44 BEECHWORTH CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DE CAMPO
  • First name(s) FRANCIS JOSEPH
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 1867
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 9, 1942
  • View record
RAVEN Lieutenant TOM HARRISON Saturday, March 31, 1945 Age 28 BELFAST CITY CEMETERY Glenalina Extn. Sec. B.S. Grave 131. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian RAVEN Lieutenant 3/31/1945 28 BELFAST CITY CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name RAVEN
  • First name(s) TOM HARRISON
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, March 31, 1945
  • View record
PIERCE Stoker PM1887 NORMAN ALBERT Sunday, January 17, 1943 Age 20 BENDIGO CIVIL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. B7. Grave 32976. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PIERCE Stoker PM1887 1/17/1943 20 BENDIGO CIVIL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PIERCE
  • First name(s) NORMAN ALBERT
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PM1887
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 17, 1943
  • View record
ROBSON Lieut-Commander DUDLEY Sunday, January 24, 1943 Age 34 BONE WAR CEMETERY, ANNABA VI. D. 15. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian ROBSON Lieut-Commander 1/24/1943 34 BONE WAR CEMETERY, ANNABA Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROBSON
  • First name(s) DUDLEY
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 24, 1943
  • View record
APPLEDORF Leading Cook H2971 RONALD Sunday, September 14, 1947 Age 37 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. 5. Grave 710. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian APPLEDORF Leading Cook H2971 9/14/1947 37 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name APPLEDORF
  • First name(s) RONALD
  • Rank Leading Cook
  • Service number H2971
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 14, 1947
  • View record
FISHENDEN Able Seaman 18877 CYRIL ARTHUR Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 38 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. DDD. Grave 1103. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FISHENDEN Able Seaman 18877 11/27/1941 38 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FISHENDEN
  • First name(s) CYRIL ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 18877
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
MILLS Petty Officer Stoker 19363 CHARLES RICHARD Sunday, March 5, 1944 Age 37 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Methodist Plot. Sec. AA. Grave 262. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MILLS Petty Officer Stoker 19363 3/5/1944 37 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MILLS
  • First name(s) CHARLES RICHARD
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 19363
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 5, 1944
  • View record
SILK Stoker S4697 GERALD CHARLES Friday, November 8, 1946 Age 24 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. 21. Grave 1440. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SILK Stoker S4697 11/8/1946 24 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SILK
  • First name(s) GERALD CHARLES
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S4697
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 8, 1946
  • View record
SMITH Chief Petty Officer Cook 9937 WILLIAM LAWRENCE Wednesday, December 10, 1947 Age 52 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. 21. Grave 964. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Chief Petty Officer Cook 9937 12/10/1947 52 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) WILLIAM LAWRENCE
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer Cook
  • Service number 9937
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, December 10, 1947
  • View record
TOON Leading Cook (S) S4340 GEORGE HENRY Friday, January 11, 1946 Age 45 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. 5. Grave 228. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TOON Leading Cook (S) S4340 1/11/1946 45 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TOON
  • First name(s) GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Leading Cook (S)
  • Service number S4340
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 11, 1946
  • View record
WALKER Able Seaman S2105 FRANK WILLIAM Friday, January 11, 1946 Age 32 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. 16. Grave 673. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WALKER Able Seaman S2105 1/11/1946 32 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) FRANK WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S2105
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 11, 1946
  • View record
BROWN Stoker 16432 WILLIAM JAMES Monday, December 25, 1944 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. 16. Grave 1116. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BROWN Stoker 16432 12/25/1944 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 16432
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 25, 1944
  • View record
AIREY Telegraphist S.7762 MAXWELL JAMES Monday, January 1, 1945 Age 19 BOWEN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Grave 1734. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian AIREY Telegraphist S.7762 1/1/1945 19 BOWEN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name AIREY
  • First name(s) MAXWELL JAMES
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number S.7762
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, January 1, 1945
  • View record
THOMAS Engineer Lieutenant DAVID JAMES Thursday, December 20, 1945 Age 45 BOWEN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Grave 1771. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian THOMAS Engineer Lieutenant 12/20/1945 45 BOWEN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name THOMAS
  • First name(s) DAVID JAMES
  • Rank Engineer Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 20, 1945
  • View record
STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 LINDSAY JOHN Saturday, January 2, 1943 Age 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Grave 91. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 1/2/1943 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEWART
  • First name(s) LINDSAY JOHN
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number B3981
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 2, 1943
  • View record
MARSH Chief Blacksmith 6663 ALFRED JOHN Saturday, February 1, 1947 Age 46 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. 228. Grave 29. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MARSH Chief Blacksmith 6663 2/1/1947 46 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MARSH
  • First name(s) ALFRED JOHN
  • Rank Chief Blacksmith
  • Service number 6663
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 1, 1947
  • View record
SAVILLE Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class PM5563 WILLIAM EDGAR Saturday, May 17, 1947 Age 26 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. 37B. Grave 25. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SAVILLE Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class PM5563 5/17/1947 26 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SAVILLE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM EDGAR
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class
  • Service number PM5563
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 17, 1947
  • View record
BEATTIE Stoker B5522 RONALD JACKSON Friday, June 14, 1946 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 74. Grave 48. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BEATTIE Stoker B5522 6/14/1946 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BEATTIE
  • First name(s) RONALD JACKSON
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number B5522
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 14, 1946
  • View record
BROOKS Coder 25636 HAROLD STANLEY Saturday, April 29, 1944 Age 23 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 48. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BROOKS Coder 25636 4/29/1944 23 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BROOKS
  • First name(s) HAROLD STANLEY
  • Rank Coder
  • Service number 25636
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, April 29, 1944
  • View record
BURGESS Lieutenant ORMONDE CLIFFORD Wednesday, June 9, 1943 Age 43 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 76. Grave 53. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian BURGESS Lieutenant 6/9/1943 43 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name BURGESS
  • First name(s) ORMONDE CLIFFORD
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 9, 1943
  • View record
BURTON Chief Engine Room Artificer PM2648 NORMAN RAYMOND Wednesday, December 27, 1944 Age 37 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 33. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BURTON Chief Engine Room Artificer PM2648 12/27/1944 37 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BURTON
  • First name(s) NORMAN RAYMOND
  • Rank Chief Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number PM2648
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, December 27, 1944
  • View record
CLANCY Telegraphist PM/V2 PATRICK LEO Saturday, January 15, 1944 Age 39 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 76. Grave 66. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian CLANCY Telegraphist PM/V2 1/15/1944 39 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLANCY
  • First name(s) PATRICK LEO
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number PM/V2
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 15, 1944
  • View record
CLOAK Ordinary Seaman PA5531 NORMAN JAMES Monday, August 19, 1946 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 74. Grave 55. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CLOAK Ordinary Seaman PA5531 8/19/1946 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLOAK
  • First name(s) NORMAN JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA5531
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 19, 1946
  • View record
ELLEN Able Seaman PM/V 114 LENNOX JAMES Saturday, April 8, 1944 Age 45 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 38. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian ELLEN Able Seaman PM/V 114 4/8/1944 45 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name ELLEN
  • First name(s) LENNOX JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM/V 114
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, April 8, 1944
  • View record
GIBBON Engine Room Artificer 4th Class S3842 HERBERT NELSON Sunday, March 17, 1946 Age 42 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Anzac Plot 1. Portion 7. Sec. 83. Grave 6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GIBBON Engine Room Artificer 4th Class S3842 3/17/1946 42 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GIBBON
  • First name(s) HERBERT NELSON
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number S3842
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 17, 1946
  • View record
HALL Wran WR1560 MARGARET Wednesday, July 26, 1944 Age 29 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 14. View record Women's Royal Australian Naval Service Australian HALL Wran WR1560 7/26/1944 29 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Women's Royal Australian Naval Service Australian
  • Last name HALL
  • First name(s) MARGARET
  • Rank Wran
  • Service number WR1560
  • Regiment Women's Royal Australian Naval Service
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 26, 1944
  • View record
KLAUKE Assistant Cook (S) 32619 CLARANCE ROLAND Thursday, November 13, 1947 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 74. Grave 68. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KLAUKE Assistant Cook (S) 32619 11/13/1947 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KLAUKE
  • First name(s) CLARANCE ROLAND
  • Rank Assistant Cook (S)
  • Service number 32619
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 13, 1947
  • View record
REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 CAMERON WILLIAM Friday, December 15, 1944 Age 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 32. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 12/15/1944 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name REED
  • First name(s) CAMERON WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B5256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 15, 1944
  • View record
ROBERTS Able Seaman 16399 MAURICE Saturday, March 2, 1946 Age 42 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 73. Grave 33. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTS Able Seaman 16399 3/2/1946 42 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) MAURICE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 16399
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, March 2, 1946
  • View record
SENESCALL Able Seaman B4532 WILLIAM HENRY Saturday, March 9, 1946 Age 20 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 73. Grave 69. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SENESCALL Able Seaman B4532 3/9/1946 20 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SENESCALL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B4532
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, March 9, 1946
  • View record
WRENN Able Seaman B2819 DAVID JAMES Wednesday, January 19, 1944 Age 28 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 76. Grave 67. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WRENN Able Seaman B2819 1/19/1944 28 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WRENN
  • First name(s) DAVID JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2819
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 19, 1944
  • View record
BARTSCH Able Seaman PA1922 ARCHIBALD EDWARD Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 20 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY R.S. Plot. Portion 10. Sec. 44 Allotment 20. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BARTSCH Able Seaman PA1922 3/4/1942 20 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BARTSCH
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA1922
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
BUTTON Stoker 2nd Class H1870 VICTOR CYRIL Friday, December 25, 1942 Age 18 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY R.S. Plot Portion 10. Sec. 53. Allotment 14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BUTTON Stoker 2nd Class H1870 12/25/1942 18 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BUTTON
  • First name(s) VICTOR CYRIL
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number H1870
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 25, 1942
  • View record
HARRISON Steward S4788 ERIC ROSS Thursday, March 5, 1942 Age 33 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY R.S. Plot. Portion 10. Sec. 43. Allmt 7. (GRM/4). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HARRISON Steward S4788 3/5/1942 33 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HARRISON
  • First name(s) ERIC ROSS
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number S4788
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 5, 1942
  • View record
WYE Able Seaman B1885 HENRY JOSEPH Monday, January 1, 1940 Age 24 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Portion 26. Sec. 27. Allotment11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WYE Able Seaman B1885 1/1/1940 24 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WYE
  • First name(s) HENRY JOSEPH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B1885
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, January 1, 1940
  • View record
THEEMAN Warrant Officer HENRY Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 47 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY R.S. Plot. Portion 10. Sec. 44. Allotment 21. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian THEEMAN Warrant Officer 3/4/1942 47 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name THEEMAN
  • First name(s) HENRY
  • Rank Warrant Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
STEVENS Instructor JACK Saturday, May 9, 1942 Age 50 BURWOOD GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. 5. Grave 47. (GRM/3). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STEVENS Instructor 5/9/1942 50 BURWOOD GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STEVENS
  • First name(s) JACK
  • Rank Instructor
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 9, 1942
  • View record
GARRETT Stoker 34344 RONALD JOHN Saturday, September 13, 1947 Age 24 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GARRETT Stoker 34344 9/13/1947 24 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GARRETT
  • First name(s) RONALD JOHN
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 34344
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 13, 1947
  • View record
GUNDES Seaman BP78 EIGIL Monday, April 10, 1944 Age 45 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row C. Grave 15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GUNDES Seaman BP78 4/10/1944 45 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GUNDES
  • First name(s) EIGIL
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number BP78
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 10, 1944
  • View record
HYLAND Able Seaman 28583 JOHN HERBERT Saturday, September 13, 1947 Age 18 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HYLAND Able Seaman 28583 9/13/1947 18 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HYLAND
  • First name(s) JOHN HERBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 28583
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 13, 1947
  • View record
MARJASON Wran WR1241 EDNA FLORENCE Sunday, January 23, 1944 Age 27 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row B. Grave 21. View record Women's Royal Australian Naval Service Australian MARJASON Wran WR1241 1/23/1944 27 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Women's Royal Australian Naval Service Australian
  • Last name MARJASON
  • First name(s) EDNA FLORENCE
  • Rank Wran
  • Service number WR1241
  • Regiment Women's Royal Australian Naval Service
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 23, 1944
  • View record
RIDER Ordinary Seaman PM5099 ALAN RAY Friday, July 7, 1944 Age 19 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row D. Grave 9. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RIDER Ordinary Seaman PM5099 7/7/1944 19 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RIDER
  • First name(s) ALAN RAY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM5099
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 7, 1944
  • View record
RYCE Stoker 24440 ALLAN SYDNEY Monday, December 7, 1942 Age 24 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 6. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RYCE Stoker 24440 12/7/1942 24 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RYCE
  • First name(s) ALLAN SYDNEY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 24440
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 7, 1942
  • View record
SIGG Able Seaman 31199 DONALD BAIN Wednesday, September 17, 1947 Age 19 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 6. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SIGG Able Seaman 31199 9/17/1947 19 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SIGG
  • First name(s) DONALD BAIN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 31199
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 17, 1947
  • View record
TYRES Able Seaman PM8296 DUDLEY LESLIE Saturday, April 19, 1947 Age 20 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 21. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TYRES Able Seaman PM8296 4/19/1947 20 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TYRES
  • First name(s) DUDLEY LESLIE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM8296
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, April 19, 1947
  • View record
YOUNG Stoker 23905 ERIC JOHN Monday, December 7, 1942 Age 22 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian YOUNG Stoker 23905 12/7/1942 22 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name YOUNG
  • First name(s) ERIC JOHN
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 23905
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 7, 1942
  • View record
YOUNG Joiner 4th Class PM6802 FRANK PERCIVAL Sunday, March 26, 1944 Age 41 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row C. Grave 9. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian YOUNG Joiner 4th Class PM6802 3/26/1944 41 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name YOUNG
  • First name(s) FRANK PERCIVAL
  • Rank Joiner 4th Class
  • Service number PM6802
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 26, 1944
  • View record
PATERSON Lieutenant HALLAM Friday, November 8, 1946 Age 40 CAMPBELLTOWN (ST. MARTIN'S) ANGLICAN CEMETERY Grave 151. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian PATERSON Lieutenant 11/8/1946 40 CAMPBELLTOWN (ST. MARTIN'S) ANGLICAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name PATERSON
  • First name(s) HALLAM
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 8, 1946
  • View record
GEORGE Lieut-Commander DENNIS JOHN STONEY WESTROPP Sunday, October 12, 1947 Age 35 CARR VILLA CREMATORIUM Soldiers Archway. Sec. A. Niche 37. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GEORGE Lieut-Commander 10/12/1947 35 CARR VILLA CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GEORGE
  • First name(s) DENNIS JOHN STONEY WESTROPP
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, October 12, 1947
  • View record
RYDER Leading Stoker 20398 MILTON GARNET Friday, August 20, 1943 Age 28 CARR VILLA CREMATORIUM Soldiers Archway. Sec. A. Niche 18. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RYDER Leading Stoker 20398 8/20/1943 28 CARR VILLA CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RYDER
  • First name(s) MILTON GARNET
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 20398
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, August 20, 1943
  • View record
COLRAIN Ordinary Seaman H770 BARTHOLOMEW FRANCIS Saturday, October 5, 1940 Age 23 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. A4 Grave 52. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COLRAIN Ordinary Seaman H770 10/5/1940 23 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COLRAIN
  • First name(s) BARTHOLOMEW FRANCIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H770
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 5, 1940
  • View record
DAVIS Stoker 23763 JOHN CYRIL Tuesday, November 20, 1945 Age 24 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Plot B. Row B. Grave 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVIS Stoker 23763 11/20/1945 24 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVIS
  • First name(s) JOHN CYRIL
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 23763
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 20, 1945
  • View record
GIBB Engine Room Artificer 4th Class H1413 JOHN Sunday, August 24, 1941 Age 45 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Sec. F2. Grave 548. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GIBB Engine Room Artificer 4th Class H1413 8/24/1941 45 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GIBB
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number H1413
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 24, 1941
  • View record
KEARNES Ordinary Seaman H2572 GEOFFREY JOHN Thursday, January 13, 1944 Age 18 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KEARNES Ordinary Seaman H2572 1/13/1944 18 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KEARNES
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H2572
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 13, 1944
  • View record
ANDREWS Leading Seaman B2577 ALBERT Wednesday, November 27, 1946 Age 48 CHELTENHAM NEW GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Row 127. Grave 39. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ANDREWS Leading Seaman B2577 11/27/1946 48 CHELTENHAM NEW GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ANDREWS
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number B2577
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 27, 1946
  • View record
MACDONALD Stoker PA1763 DUNCAN CAMERON STEWART Thursday, August 10, 1944 Age 57 CHELTENHAM NEW GENERAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Row 191. Grave 25. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MACDONALD Stoker PA1763 8/10/1944 57 CHELTENHAM NEW GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MACDONALD
  • First name(s) DUNCAN CAMERON STEWART
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PA1763
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 10, 1944
  • View record