Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
ANDREWS Leading Seaman B2577 ALBERT Wednesday, November 27, 1946 Age 48 CHELTENHAM NEW GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Row 127. Grave 39. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ANDREWS Leading Seaman B2577 11/27/1946 48 CHELTENHAM NEW GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ANDREWS
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number B2577
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 27, 1946
  • View record
WEIR Lieutenant ALEXANDER Thursday, May 15, 1947 Age 57 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Sec. D. Row 4. Grave 95. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WEIR Lieutenant 5/15/1947 57 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEIR
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, May 15, 1947
  • View record
LAW Stoker 24102 ALEXANDER Saturday, March 6, 1943 Age 21 WAIKERIE GENERAL CEMETERY Path 15. Lot 59D. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LAW Stoker 24102 3/6/1943 21 WAIKERIE GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LAW
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 24102
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, March 6, 1943
  • View record
HILL Sick Berth Attendant F4084 ALEC Tuesday, June 19, 1945 Age 21 AMBON WAR CEMETERY 28. D. 5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HILL Sick Berth Attendant F4084 6/19/1945 21 AMBON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HILL
  • First name(s) ALEC
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number F4084
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 19, 1945
  • View record
MOUNSEY Able Seaman PM/2668 ALEXANDER Friday, December 18, 1942 Age 41 HOYLAKE (GRANGE) CEMETERY Sec. F. Yellow. Grave 485. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOUNSEY Able Seaman PM/2668 12/18/1942 41 HOYLAKE (GRANGE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOUNSEY
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM/2668
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 18, 1942
  • View record
MOORE Lieutenant ARTHUR Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 33 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 62, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian MOORE Lieutenant 11/27/1941 33 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
MOULE Stoker 13898 ALBERT Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOULE Stoker 13898 11/20/1941 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOULE
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 13898
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
MOXEY Able Seaman W1335 ALFRED Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOXEY Able Seaman W1335 3/4/1942 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOXEY
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number W1335
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
O'NEILL Stoker S4695 ARTHUR Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian O'NEILL Stoker S4695 3/4/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name O'NEILL
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S4695
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
CARTER Ordinary Seaman PM2642 AUSTIN Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 31 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. U. Line 30.5. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CARTER Ordinary Seaman PM2642 11/20/1940 31 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CARTER
  • First name(s) AUSTIN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM2642
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
PANTRY Leading Steward S.4773 ALEXANDER Monday, June 25, 1945 Age 30 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY 2W. C. 14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PANTRY Leading Steward S.4773 6/25/1945 30 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PANTRY
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Leading Steward
  • Service number S.4773
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 25, 1945
  • View record
BEATTIE Leading Stoker 21610 ALEXANDER Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BEATTIE Leading Stoker 21610 11/20/1941 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BEATTIE
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 21610
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
BRICE Able Seaman 23552 ALLAN Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRICE Able Seaman 23552 11/27/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRICE
  • First name(s) ALLAN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 23552
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
KEMP Leading Seaman S999 ALEXANDER Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43. Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KEMP Leading Seaman S999 11/20/1940 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KEMP
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number S999
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
LADE Able Seaman H2336 ALAN Saturday, January 6, 1945 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LADE Able Seaman H2336 1/6/1945 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LADE
  • First name(s) ALAN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H2336
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 6, 1945
  • View record
LEWIS Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 22208 ARTHUR Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LEWIS Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 22208 3/1/1942 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LEWIS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number 22208
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
MACDONELL Telegraphist PM2059 ALBERT Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MACDONELL Telegraphist PM2059 11/20/1940 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MACDONELL
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number PM2059
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
CROZIER Petty Officer Stoker 19266 ALLAN Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CROZIER Petty Officer Stoker 19266 11/27/1941 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CROZIER
  • First name(s) ALLAN
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 19266
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
BROWN Bandsman 15171 ALFRED Sunday, December 5, 1943 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A2. D. 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BROWN Bandsman 15171 12/5/1943 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Bandsman
  • Service number 15171
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, December 5, 1943
  • View record
KIDD Schoolmaster ALAN Friday, December 20, 1940 Age 28 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY N. 81. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KIDD Schoolmaster 12/20/1940 28 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KIDD
  • First name(s) ALAN
  • Rank Schoolmaster
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 20, 1940
  • View record
SMITH Mechanic 4th Class 27179 ALFRED Sunday, June 17, 1945 Age 39 LAE WAR CEMETERY L. A. 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Mechanic 4th Class 27179 6/17/1945 39 LAE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Mechanic 4th Class
  • Service number 27179
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 17, 1945
  • View record
SHAW Petty Officer 22434 ANDREW Sunday, March 2, 1947 Age 26 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B3. D. 24. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SHAW Petty Officer 22434 3/2/1947 26 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SHAW
  • First name(s) ANDREW
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 22434
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 2, 1947
  • View record
PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 ALAN AMOS Thursday, March 19, 1942 Age 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.10. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 3/19/1942 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PATCHING
  • First name(s) ALAN AMOS
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PM3145
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 19, 1942
  • View record
SAUNDERS Blacksmith 2nd Class 18207 ALFRED ALBERT Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SAUNDERS Blacksmith 2nd Class 18207 3/1/1942 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SAUNDERS
  • First name(s) ALFRED ALBERT
  • Rank Blacksmith 2nd Class
  • Service number 18207
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
HAYWARD Shipwright 2nd Class 21421 ALEXANDER ARTHUR Saturday, February 8, 1947 Age 40 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY F. A. 7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HAYWARD Shipwright 2nd Class 21421 2/8/1947 40 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HAYWARD
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER ARTHUR
  • Rank Shipwright 2nd Class
  • Service number 21421
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 8, 1947
  • View record
BODMAN Able Seaman 22395 ANTHONY ARTHUR Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BODMAN Able Seaman 22395 11/20/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BODMAN
  • First name(s) ANTHONY ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22395
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
DE VERE Able Seaman S8161 ALFRED ALBERT Saturday, January 6, 1945 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DE VERE Able Seaman S8161 1/6/1945 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DE VERE
  • First name(s) ALFRED ALBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S8161
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 6, 1945
  • View record
KEMP Able Seaman S4169 ALEXANDER ARTHUR Friday, December 19, 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KEMP Able Seaman S4169 12/19/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KEMP
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4169
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 19, 1941
  • View record
KLEINIG Telegraphist 23500 ARTHUR ALBERT Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KLEINIG Telegraphist 23500 11/20/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KLEINIG
  • First name(s) ARTHUR ALBERT
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number 23500
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
McCLAREN Petty Officer 19029 ALFRED ALLAN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McCLAREN Petty Officer 19029 11/20/1941 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McCLAREN
  • First name(s) ALFRED ALLAN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 19029
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
JOHNSTON Ordinary Seaman B. 3815 ANDREW ALEXANDER Friday, January 22, 1943 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian JOHNSTON Ordinary Seaman B. 3815 1/22/1943 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name JOHNSTON
  • First name(s) ANDREW ALEXANDER
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B. 3815
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 22, 1943
  • View record
DAVIES Signalman 23176 ALFRED ANGUS Thursday, August 5, 1943 Age 21 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A12. A. 7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVIES Signalman 23176 8/5/1943 21 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVIES
  • First name(s) ALFRED ANGUS
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 23176
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 5, 1943
  • View record
SMITH Lieut-Commander ARNOLD BEVERLEY Wednesday, September 25, 1946 Age 45 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Forces Memorial Wall. Niche 49SA. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian SMITH Lieut-Commander 9/25/1946 45 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ARNOLD BEVERLEY
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 25, 1946
  • View record
TURNER Ordinary Seaman H1833 ALBERT BENJAMIN Tuesday, December 8, 1942 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TURNER Ordinary Seaman H1833 12/8/1942 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TURNER
  • First name(s) ALBERT BENJAMIN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H1833
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 8, 1942
  • View record
BIGGS Warrant Engineer ALEXANDER BAILLIE Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 36 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BIGGS Warrant Engineer 11/20/1941 36 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BIGGS
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER BAILLIE
  • Rank Warrant Engineer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
HAGAN Steward S3554 ALLAN BRIAN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAGAN Steward S3554 11/20/1941 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAGAN
  • First name(s) ALLAN BRIAN
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number S3554
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
BAUME Lieut-Commander ALAN CHARLES Friday, April 19, 1946 Age 42 NORTHERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, CHATSWOOD A.I.F. Wall Niche 145ZR. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian BAUME Lieut-Commander 4/19/1946 42 NORTHERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, CHATSWOOD Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name BAUME
  • First name(s) ALAN CHARLES
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 19, 1946
  • View record
TREGEAR Lieut-Commander Surgeon ALLEYNE CHARLES Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 39 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 72, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TREGEAR Lieut-Commander Surgeon 3/1/1942 39 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TREGEAR
  • First name(s) ALLEYNE CHARLES
  • Rank Lieut-Commander Surgeon
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
McPHEE Ordinary Seaman PA2266 ANGUS COLIN Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian McPHEE Ordinary Seaman PA2266 3/4/1942 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name McPHEE
  • First name(s) ANGUS COLIN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA2266
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
WEBB Able Seaman PM2194 ARTHUR CHARLES Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WEBB Able Seaman PM2194 11/20/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEBB
  • First name(s) ARTHUR CHARLES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM2194
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
WOODSFORD Seaman PM2477 ALFRED CHARLES Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 29 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WOODSFORD Seaman PM2477 11/20/1941 29 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WOODSFORD
  • First name(s) ALFRED CHARLES
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number PM2477
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
LYDIARD Lieutenant ATHOL CECIL Sunday, August 15, 1943 Age 58 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 12. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LYDIARD Lieutenant 8/15/1943 58 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LYDIARD
  • First name(s) ATHOL CECIL
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 15, 1943
  • View record
DOUGLAS Telegraphist 23683 ARTHUR CHRISTOPHER Monday, March 29, 1943 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 83. Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DOUGLAS Telegraphist 23683 3/29/1943 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DOUGLAS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR CHRISTOPHER
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number 23683
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, March 29, 1943
  • View record
McAULAY Band Corporal 17244 ANGUS CAMPBELL Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McAULAY Band Corporal 17244 11/20/1941 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McAULAY
  • First name(s) ANGUS CAMPBELL
  • Rank Band Corporal
  • Service number 17244
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
CAMPBELL Petty Officer 20746 ARTHUR CHARLES Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CAMPBELL Petty Officer 20746 11/27/1941 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CAMPBELL
  • First name(s) ARTHUR CHARLES
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 20746
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
HASLAM Leading Stoker 21627 AUBREY CECIL Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HASLAM Leading Stoker 21627 11/20/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HASLAM
  • First name(s) AUBREY CECIL
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 21627
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
McLEAN Able Seaman PM/2157 ALAN CAESAR Sunday, September 8, 1940 Age 19 GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENT Naval Reservation. Grave 807. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian McLEAN Able Seaman PM/2157 9/8/1940 19 GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENT Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name McLEAN
  • First name(s) ALAN CAESAR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM/2157
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 8, 1940
  • View record
WHERRETT Able Seaman H1365 ARTHUR CHARLES MALCOLM Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WHERRETT Able Seaman H1365 3/1/1942 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WHERRETT
  • First name(s) ARTHUR CHARLES MALCOLM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H1365
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
SMITH Able Seaman H1229 ALBAN CHARLES SAMPSON Tuesday, July 20, 1943 Age 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SMITH Able Seaman H1229 7/20/1943 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ALBAN CHARLES SAMPSON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H1229
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, July 20, 1943
  • View record
MARTIN Ordinary Seaman 23993 ALAN DOUGLAS Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MARTIN Ordinary Seaman 23993 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) ALAN DOUGLAS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 23993
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
MEEHAN Ordinary Seaman W. 1425 AMBROSE DEVINE Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MEEHAN Ordinary Seaman W. 1425 3/1/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MEEHAN
  • First name(s) AMBROSE DEVINE
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number W. 1425
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
OAKEY Ordinary Seaman 24388 ALLEN DOUGLAS Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OAKEY Ordinary Seaman 24388 11/27/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OAKEY
  • First name(s) ALLEN DOUGLAS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24388
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
WILLIAMS Able Seaman 22178 ALFRED DAVID Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WILLIAMS Able Seaman 22178 11/20/1941 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) ALFRED DAVID
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22178
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
KRIEG Steward 24609 ARCHIBALD DOUGLAS Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KRIEG Steward 24609 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KRIEG
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD DOUGLAS
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number 24609
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
LOCKWOOD Leading Stoker 55691 ALBERT DAVID Wednesday, January 23, 1946 Age 25 AMBON WAR CEMETERY 30. D. 4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LOCKWOOD Leading Stoker 55691 1/23/1946 25 AMBON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LOCKWOOD
  • First name(s) ALBERT DAVID
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 55691
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 23, 1946
  • View record
COOPER Stoker 2nd Class W1921 ARTHUR DONALD WILFRED Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COOPER Stoker 2nd Class W1921 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) ARTHUR DONALD WILFRED
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1921
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
CUMMINS Ordinary Seaman 30031 ALBERT ERNEST Tuesday, June 25, 1946 Age 21 FRANKSTON CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. A. Grave 991. (GRM/3). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CUMMINS Ordinary Seaman 30031 6/25/1946 21 FRANKSTON CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CUMMINS
  • First name(s) ALBERT ERNEST
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 30031
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 25, 1946
  • View record
BARTSCH Able Seaman PA1922 ARCHIBALD EDWARD Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 20 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY R.S. Plot. Portion 10. Sec. 44 Allotment 20. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BARTSCH Able Seaman PA1922 3/4/1942 20 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BARTSCH
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA1922
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
STRIPE Able Seaman 20056 ALEXANDER EDWARD Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STRIPE Able Seaman 20056 11/20/1941 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STRIPE
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 20056
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SHIERS Able Seaman 23495 ARTHUR ERNEST Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SHIERS Able Seaman 23495 11/20/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SHIERS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR ERNEST
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 23495
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
SMITH Steward 22476 ARTHUR ERNEST Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 74, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Steward 22476 3/1/1942 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ARTHUR ERNEST
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number 22476
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
SPRIGGINS Petty Officer Telegraphist 19349 ARTHUR EDWIN Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SPRIGGINS Petty Officer Telegraphist 19349 3/1/1942 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SPRIGGINS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR EDWIN
  • Rank Petty Officer Telegraphist
  • Service number 19349
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
PHILLIPS Able Seaman S5733 ALBERT EDWARD Tuesday, July 20, 1943 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PHILLIPS Able Seaman S5733 7/20/1943 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PHILLIPS
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S5733
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, July 20, 1943
  • View record
PURKIS Shipwright 1st Class 13662 ARTHUR ERNEST Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 42 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PURKIS Shipwright 1st Class 13662 3/1/1942 42 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PURKIS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR ERNEST
  • Rank Shipwright 1st Class
  • Service number 13662
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
PUTMAN Ordinary Seaman 24374 ALBERT EDWARD Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PUTMAN Ordinary Seaman 24374 11/20/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PUTMAN
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24374
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
WEST Leading Cook (S) 14821 ALBERT EDWARD Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 38 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WEST Leading Cook (S) 14821 11/27/1941 38 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WEST
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Leading Cook (S)
  • Service number 14821
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
LUND Ordinary Seaman F3396 ARTHUR ERNEST Saturday, July 24, 1943 Age 21 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY Coll. grave 1. Q. 2-78. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LUND Ordinary Seaman F3396 7/24/1943 21 KANCHANABURI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LUND
  • First name(s) ARTHUR ERNEST
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number F3396
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 24, 1943
  • View record
McKINNON Leading Stoker 12420 ALBERT EDWARD Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 42 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McKINNON Leading Stoker 12420 3/1/1942 42 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McKINNON
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 12420
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
JOHNSON Ordinary Seaman B 3125 ALAN ERIC Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian JOHNSON Ordinary Seaman B 3125 3/4/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name JOHNSON
  • First name(s) ALAN ERIC
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B 3125
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
BYRNE Sub-Lieutenant ALBERT EDWIN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BYRNE Sub-Lieutenant 11/20/1941 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BYRNE
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWIN
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
CARY Writer F2775 ADOLPHUS ERIC Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CARY Writer F2775 3/1/1942 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CARY
  • First name(s) ADOLPHUS ERIC
  • Rank Writer
  • Service number F2775
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
CATLEY Ordinary Seaman PA2638 ARNOLD EDWIN Sunday, April 11, 1943 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CATLEY Ordinary Seaman PA2638 4/11/1943 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CATLEY
  • First name(s) ARNOLD EDWIN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA2638
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 11, 1943
  • View record
GREEN Petty Officer Stoker 20569 ARTHUR ERIC Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GREEN Petty Officer Stoker 20569 11/20/1941 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GREEN
  • First name(s) ARTHUR ERIC
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 20569
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
FRANCIS Ordinary Signalman PM2337 ARTHUR EDWARD Tuesday, February 24, 1942 Age 20 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY D. D. 4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FRANCIS Ordinary Signalman PM2337 2/24/1942 20 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FRANCIS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR EDWARD
  • Rank Ordinary Signalman
  • Service number PM2337
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, February 24, 1942
  • View record
VANSTONE Petty Officer Stoker 9813 ARTHUR ERNEST Wednesday, July 9, 1941 Age 48 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY H. B. 15. (Sp. Mem.) View record Royal Australian Navy Australian VANSTONE Petty Officer Stoker 9813 7/9/1941 48 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name VANSTONE
  • First name(s) ARTHUR ERNEST
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 9813
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 9, 1941
  • View record
COOPER Chief Engine Room Artificer 18885 ALLEN FREDERICK Monday, December 18, 1944 Age 39 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY D.C.11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COOPER Chief Engine Room Artificer 18885 12/18/1944 39 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) ALLEN FREDERICK
  • Rank Chief Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number 18885
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 18, 1944
  • View record
ROBSON Stoker W25 ANDREW FULLERTON Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROBSON Stoker W25 3/1/1942 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROBSON
  • First name(s) ANDREW FULLERTON
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W25
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
ROSE Petty Officer Stoker 14996 ALFRED FRANCIS Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROSE Petty Officer Stoker 14996 11/27/1941 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROSE
  • First name(s) ALFRED FRANCIS
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 14996
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
FITZGERALD Blacksmith 4th Class 24095 AUGUSTINE FRANCIS Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FITZGERALD Blacksmith 4th Class 24095 11/20/1941 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FITZGERALD
  • First name(s) AUGUSTINE FRANCIS
  • Rank Blacksmith 4th Class
  • Service number 24095
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
McLEOD-SMITH Petty Officer F2651 ALBERT FRASER Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 42 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian McLEOD-SMITH Petty Officer F2651 11/20/1941 42 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name McLEOD-SMITH
  • First name(s) ALBERT FRASER
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number F2651
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
HARRINGTON Leading Seaman 21073 ALBERT FREDERICK Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HARRINGTON Leading Seaman 21073 11/20/1941 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HARRINGTON
  • First name(s) ALBERT FREDERICK
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 21073
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
GIBBS Able Seaman 24247 ATHOL FLEMING Monday, December 6, 1943 Age 21 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A5. A. 8. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GIBBS Able Seaman 24247 12/6/1943 21 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GIBBS
  • First name(s) ATHOL FLEMING
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 24247
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 6, 1943
  • View record
KYLE Lieutenant ALAN FAIRLIE Tuesday, September 1, 1942 Age 44 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Coll. grave B. C. 3-6. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian KYLE Lieutenant 9/1/1942 44 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name KYLE
  • First name(s) ALAN FAIRLIE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 1, 1942
  • View record
BREAR Leading Seaman 22393 ARTHUR FRANCIS GEORGE Wednesday, August 5, 1942 Age 23 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 3. E. 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BREAR Leading Seaman 22393 8/5/1942 23 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BREAR
  • First name(s) ARTHUR FRANCIS GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 22393
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 5, 1942
  • View record
MORTON Ordinary Seaman 8871 ALLAN FRANCIS Saturday, August 12, 1944 Age 19 COLOMBO (LIVERAMENTU) CEMETERY 1. G. 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MORTON Ordinary Seaman 8871 8/12/1944 19 COLOMBO (LIVERAMENTU) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MORTON
  • First name(s) ALLAN FRANCIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 8871
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 12, 1944
  • View record
LUBY Leading Stoker S3914 ALBERT GEORGE Tuesday, September 5, 1944 Age 23 FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDE Methodist Plot. Sec. 1. Grave 797. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LUBY Leading Stoker S3914 9/5/1944 23 FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LUBY
  • First name(s) ALBERT GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number S3914
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 5, 1944
  • View record
STEVENS Able Seaman H1605 ALEC GRAHAM Thursday, December 16, 1943 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEVENS Able Seaman H1605 12/16/1943 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEVENS
  • First name(s) ALEC GRAHAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H1605
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 16, 1943
  • View record
SUMMERS Ordinary Seaman PA.2055 ARTHUR GEORGE Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76. Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SUMMERS Ordinary Seaman PA.2055 3/1/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SUMMERS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR GEORGE
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA.2055
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
ROBBINS Chief Ordnance Artificer 19448 ALBERT GRAHAM Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBBINS Chief Ordnance Artificer 19448 3/1/1942 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBBINS
  • First name(s) ALBERT GRAHAM
  • Rank Chief Ordnance Artificer
  • Service number 19448
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
ROGERS Electrical Artificer 2nd Class 19672 ALBERT GEORGE Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 29 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROGERS Electrical Artificer 2nd Class 19672 11/27/1941 29 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROGERS
  • First name(s) ALBERT GEORGE
  • Rank Electrical Artificer 2nd Class
  • Service number 19672
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
WHITHEAR Stoker S4739 ALAN GEORGE Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WHITHEAR Stoker S4739 11/20/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WHITHEAR
  • First name(s) ALAN GEORGE
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S4739
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
WATSON-CARROLL Able Seaman 21719 ALBERT GEORGE Thursday, March 18, 1943 Age 22 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY G. D. 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WATSON-CARROLL Able Seaman 21719 3/18/1943 22 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WATSON-CARROLL
  • First name(s) ALBERT GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 21719
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 18, 1943
  • View record
EDENBOROUGH Ordinary Seaman S5106 ALAN GROSVENOR Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian EDENBOROUGH Ordinary Seaman S5106 11/20/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name EDENBOROUGH
  • First name(s) ALAN GROSVENOR
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S5106
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
EVANS Stoker 2nd Class S6075 ALFRED GRANT Tuesday, December 8, 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian EVANS Stoker 2nd Class S6075 12/8/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name EVANS
  • First name(s) ALFRED GRANT
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S6075
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 8, 1942
  • View record
KERR Able Seaman S8275 ALFRED G. Sunday, February 11, 1945 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95. Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KERR Able Seaman S8275 2/11/1945 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KERR
  • First name(s) ALFRED G.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S8275
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 11, 1945
  • View record
SLATER Assistant Cook (S) 24813 ALEC GEORGE HAMILTON Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SLATER Assistant Cook (S) 24813 11/20/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SLATER
  • First name(s) ALEC GEORGE HAMILTON
  • Rank Assistant Cook (S)
  • Service number 24813
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
THOMAS Lieutenant ARTHUR GODFREY WILLIAM Friday, November 13, 1942 Age 36 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian THOMAS Lieutenant 11/13/1942 36 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name THOMAS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR GODFREY WILLIAM
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 13, 1942
  • View record
NOTT Signalman H2266 ALFRED HENRY Saturday, December 1, 1945 Age 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY S.A.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian NOTT Signalman H2266 12/1/1945 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name NOTT
  • First name(s) ALFRED HENRY
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number H2266
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 1, 1945
  • View record
DICK Petty Officer Stoker PM/1160 ARCHIBALD HENRY Thursday, June 12, 1941 Age 41 DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERY Block F. Grave 172. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DICK Petty Officer Stoker PM/1160 6/12/1941 41 DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DICK
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD HENRY
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number PM/1160
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 12, 1941
  • View record
SHEPHERD Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F.2324 ALFRED HORWOOD Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SHEPHERD Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F.2324 11/20/1941 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SHEPHERD
  • First name(s) ALFRED HORWOOD
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number F.2324
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record