Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
REID Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1039 WILLIAM JOHN Saturday, February 8, 1919 Age 24 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY II. A. 13. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian REID Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1039 2/8/1919 24 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name REID
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1039
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 8, 1919
  • View record
STUTT Captain WILLIAM JOHN Thursday, September 23, 1920 Age 30 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STUTT Captain 9/23/1920 30 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STUTT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 23, 1920
  • View record
HOLMES Lieutenant K W Saturday, August 11, 1917 NOYELLES-GODAULT COMMUNAL CEMETERY South end. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HOLMES Lieutenant 8/11/1917 NOYELLES-GODAULT COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 11, 1917
  • View record
WALKER Lieutenant JOHN MERCER Thursday, August 22, 1918 Age 30 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY AA. 20. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WALKER Lieutenant 8/22/1918 30 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) JOHN MERCER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 22, 1918
  • View record
JOHNSTON Cadet 2704 GEORGE ROBINSON Sunday, March 24, 1918 Age 22 WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERY 34. 1926. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian JOHNSTON Cadet 2704 3/24/1918 22 WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name JOHNSTON
  • First name(s) GEORGE ROBINSON
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 2704
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 24, 1918
  • View record
LORD Air Mechanic 1st Class 23 WILLIAM HENRY Thursday, July 13, 1916 Age 22 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. O. 32. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LORD Air Mechanic 1st Class 23 7/13/1916 22 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LORD
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 23
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 13, 1916
  • View record
CUMMINGS Second Lieutenant ROY LYTTON Wednesday, August 28, 1918 Age 24 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CUMMINGS Second Lieutenant 8/28/1918 24 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CUMMINGS
  • First name(s) ROY LYTTON
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 28, 1918
  • View record
DUNN Second Lieutenant ROBERT ALEXANDER Tuesday, August 13, 1918 Age 24 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DUNN Second Lieutenant 8/13/1918 24 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DUNN
  • First name(s) ROBERT ALEXANDER
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 13, 1918
  • View record
WALKER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 528 ALBERT JOHN Wednesday, October 16, 1918 Age 24 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY LXVI. J. 24. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WALKER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 528 10/16/1918 24 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) ALBERT JOHN
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 528
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 16, 1918
  • View record
CUBBINS Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2494 LINDSAY GORDON Wednesday, August 14, 1918 Age 21 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CUBBINS Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2494 8/14/1918 21 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CUBBINS
  • First name(s) LINDSAY GORDON
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2494
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 14, 1918
  • View record
BARTLE Second Lieutenant THOMAS WILLIAM Saturday, June 16, 1917 Age 22 LUMB-IN-ROSSENDALE (PROVIDENCE) BAPTIST CHAPELYARD F. 29. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BARTLE Second Lieutenant 6/16/1917 22 LUMB-IN-ROSSENDALE (PROVIDENCE) BAPTIST CHAPELYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BARTLE
  • First name(s) THOMAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 16, 1917
  • View record
BUTTERWORTH Lieutenant FRANK ALEXANDER Wednesday, October 16, 1918 AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY IV. E. 13. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BUTTERWORTH Lieutenant 10/16/1918 AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BUTTERWORTH
  • First name(s) FRANK ALEXANDER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 16, 1918
  • View record
LORAM Second Lieutenant STANLEY ARTHUR Saturday, June 15, 1918 Age 25 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY III. E. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LORAM Second Lieutenant 6/15/1918 25 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LORAM
  • First name(s) STANLEY ARTHUR
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 15, 1918
  • View record
KEAY Second Lieutenant SEAWOOD PETER Thursday, August 22, 1918 AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY IV. B. 29. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian KEAY Second Lieutenant 8/22/1918 AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name KEAY
  • First name(s) SEAWOOD PETER
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 22, 1918
  • View record
HARVEY Lieutenant FREDERICK Monday, November 12, 1917 DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY B. 75. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HARVEY Lieutenant 11/12/1917 DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HARVEY
  • First name(s) FREDERICK
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 12, 1917
  • View record
LETCH Lieutenant HAROLD ALEXANDER Thursday, August 22, 1918 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY AA. 21. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LETCH Lieutenant 8/22/1918 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LETCH
  • First name(s) HAROLD ALEXANDER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 22, 1918
  • View record
GENT Air Mechanic 1st Class 142 CLARENCE LINZEE Thursday, December 13, 1917 Age 26 GAZA WAR CEMETERY XIII. F. 11. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GENT Air Mechanic 1st Class 142 12/13/1917 26 GAZA WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GENT
  • First name(s) CLARENCE LINZEE
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 142
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 13, 1917
  • View record
CURTIS Second Lieutenant RICHARD HADDON Sunday, January 6, 1918 Age 23 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION E. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CURTIS Second Lieutenant 1/6/1918 23 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CURTIS
  • First name(s) RICHARD HADDON
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 6, 1918
  • View record
PRIMROSE Lieutenant LESLIE JOHN Tuesday, June 4, 1918 Age 28 CATENOY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY 53. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian PRIMROSE Lieutenant 6/4/1918 28 CATENOY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name PRIMROSE
  • First name(s) LESLIE JOHN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 4, 1918
  • View record
WOOLHOUSE Lieutenant FRED SMITH Wednesday, April 10, 1918 Age 22 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE Pont-du-Hem Mil. Cem. Mem. 18. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WOOLHOUSE Lieutenant 4/10/1918 22 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WOOLHOUSE
  • First name(s) FRED SMITH
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 10, 1918
  • View record