Your Filters Clear all

Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
BRIDGE Trooper NX81807 JAMES ARTHUR DAVID 04 March 1942 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 1. View record Australian Armoured Corps Australian BRIDGE Trooper NX81807 04/03/1942 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Armoured Corps Australian
  • Last name BRIDGE
  • First name(s) JAMES ARTHUR DAVID
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number NX81807
  • Regiment Australian Armoured Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
DURIE Deck Boy KENNETH JAMES 29 April 1943 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian DURIE Deck Boy 29/04/1943 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name DURIE
  • First name(s) KENNETH JAMES
  • Rank Deck Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 April 1943
  • View record
LINDEMANN Deck Boy JOHN WELBLUND 03 June 1942 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian LINDEMANN Deck Boy 03/06/1942 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name LINDEMANN
  • First name(s) JOHN WELBLUND
  • Rank Deck Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 June 1942
  • View record
THOMAS Ordinary Seaman ALEXANDER DOUGLAS 08 February 1943 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian THOMAS Ordinary Seaman 08/02/1943 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMAS
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER DOUGLAS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 February 1943
  • View record
STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 LINDSAY JOHN 02 January 1943 Age 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Grave 91. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 02/01/1943 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEWART
  • First name(s) LINDSAY JOHN
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number B3981
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 January 1943
  • View record
FRENCH Private N224445 REX KEYLOCK 14 March 1943 Age 17 COWRA WAR CEMETERY Plot D. Row D. Grave 3. View record Australian Infantry Australian FRENCH Private N224445 14/03/1943 17 COWRA WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name FRENCH
  • First name(s) REX KEYLOCK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number N224445
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 March 1943
  • View record
JAMIESON Private SX24864 GEOFFREY DALTON 15 November 1943 Age 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 75. Grave 67. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian JAMIESON Private SX24864 15/11/1943 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name JAMIESON
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY DALTON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number SX24864
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 November 1943
  • View record
REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 CAMERON WILLIAM 15 December 1944 Age 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 32. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 15/12/1944 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name REED
  • First name(s) CAMERON WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B5256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 December 1944
  • View record
WRIGHT Trooper NX144623 DUDLEY JAMES 07 February 1943 Age 17 TAABINGA CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 5. View record Australian Armoured Corps Australian WRIGHT Trooper NX144623 07/02/1943 17 TAABINGA CEMETERY Australian Armoured Corps Australian
  • Last name WRIGHT
  • First name(s) DUDLEY JAMES
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number NX144623
  • Regiment Australian Armoured Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 February 1943
  • View record
DONOVAN Paymaster Cadet KEVIN JOHN 09 August 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 72, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DONOVAN Paymaster Cadet 09/08/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DONOVAN
  • First name(s) KEVIN JOHN
  • Rank Paymaster Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
CLARK Stoker 3rd Class H1690 JOHN WILLIAM 04 March 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CLARK Stoker 3rd Class H1690 04/03/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLARK
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number H1690
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
CORK Ordinary Seaman 24608 WILLIAM JAMES MORRIS 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CORK Ordinary Seaman 24608 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CORK
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES MORRIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24608
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
NICHOLS Ordinary Seaman H. 1458 FRANCIS ROY 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian NICHOLS Ordinary Seaman H. 1458 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name NICHOLS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS ROY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H. 1458
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
STEVENSON Stoker 3rd Class S.5336 ROBERT 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEVENSON Stoker 3rd Class S.5336 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEVENSON
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number S.5336
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
TRENBATH Stoker 3rd Class S.5208 JACK STEPHEN 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TRENBATH Stoker 3rd Class S.5208 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TRENBATH
  • First name(s) JACK STEPHEN
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number S.5208
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
TURNER Ordinary Seaman PM3372 GEORGE ALFRED 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TURNER Ordinary Seaman PM3372 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TURNER
  • First name(s) GEORGE ALFRED
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM3372
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
RICE Stoker 3rd Class W2013 DESMOND MAXWELL 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RICE Stoker 3rd Class W2013 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RICE
  • First name(s) DESMOND MAXWELL
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number W2013
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
GANNON Ordinary Seaman S9424 RONALD JOHN 05 January 1945 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GANNON Ordinary Seaman S9424 05/01/1945 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GANNON
  • First name(s) RONALD JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S9424
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 January 1945
  • View record
HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 FRANK RUPERT 20 November 1940 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 20/11/1940 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HACK
  • First name(s) FRANK RUPERT
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM.2541
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
HAYWOOD Ordinary Seaman H1453 GEORGE JAMES 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAYWOOD Ordinary Seaman H1453 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAYWOOD
  • First name(s) GEORGE JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H1453
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record