Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 JOHN EDEN 16 March 1919 Age 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 16/03/1919 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McPHERSON
  • First name(s) JOHN EDEN
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 11126
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 March 1919
  • View record
MOORE Ordinary Seaman 4875 LESLIE RAYMOND ARTHUR 10 April 1918 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 28. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOORE Ordinary Seaman 4875 10/04/1918 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) LESLIE RAYMOND ARTHUR
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 4875
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 April 1918
  • View record
DONOVAN Paymaster Cadet KEVIN JOHN 09 August 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 72, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DONOVAN Paymaster Cadet 09/08/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DONOVAN
  • First name(s) KEVIN JOHN
  • Rank Paymaster Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
STEVENSON Stoker 3rd Class S.5336 ROBERT 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEVENSON Stoker 3rd Class S.5336 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEVENSON
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number S.5336
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
TRENBATH Stoker 3rd Class S.5208 JACK STEPHEN 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TRENBATH Stoker 3rd Class S.5208 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TRENBATH
  • First name(s) JACK STEPHEN
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number S.5208
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
TURNER Ordinary Seaman PM3372 GEORGE ALFRED 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TURNER Ordinary Seaman PM3372 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TURNER
  • First name(s) GEORGE ALFRED
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM3372
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
KILBY Stoker 3rd Class H1689 DONALD RICHARD GLENN 01 March 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KILBY Stoker 3rd Class H1689 01/03/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KILBY
  • First name(s) DONALD RICHARD GLENN
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number H1689
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
RICE Stoker 3rd Class W2013 DESMOND MAXWELL 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RICE Stoker 3rd Class W2013 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RICE
  • First name(s) DESMOND MAXWELL
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number W2013
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
CLARK Stoker 3rd Class H1690 JOHN WILLIAM 04 March 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CLARK Stoker 3rd Class H1690 04/03/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLARK
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number H1690
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
CORK Ordinary Seaman 24608 WILLIAM JAMES MORRIS 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CORK Ordinary Seaman 24608 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CORK
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES MORRIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24608
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
GANNON Ordinary Seaman S9424 RONALD JOHN 05 January 1945 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GANNON Ordinary Seaman S9424 05/01/1945 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GANNON
  • First name(s) RONALD JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S9424
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 January 1945
  • View record
HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 FRANK RUPERT 20 November 1940 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 20/11/1940 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HACK
  • First name(s) FRANK RUPERT
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM.2541
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
HAYWOOD Ordinary Seaman H1453 GEORGE JAMES 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAYWOOD Ordinary Seaman H1453 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAYWOOD
  • First name(s) GEORGE JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H1453
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
NICHOLS Ordinary Seaman H. 1458 FRANCIS ROY 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian NICHOLS Ordinary Seaman H. 1458 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name NICHOLS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS ROY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H. 1458
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
CUNNINGHAM Midshipman ERNEST SEMPLE 31 January 1918 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 28. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CUNNINGHAM Midshipman 31/01/1918 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CUNNINGHAM
  • First name(s) ERNEST SEMPLE
  • Rank Midshipman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 January 1918
  • View record
RILEY Ordinary Seaman 24279 EDWIN MARTIN 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RILEY Ordinary Seaman 24279 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RILEY
  • First name(s) EDWIN MARTIN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24279
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
ROWE Stoker 2nd Class W1813 LINDSAY THOMAS 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROWE Stoker 2nd Class W1813 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROWE
  • First name(s) LINDSAY THOMAS
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1813
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
SANDRY Stoker 2nd Class W1853 JAMES EDWARD 27 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SANDRY Stoker 2nd Class W1853 27/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SANDRY
  • First name(s) JAMES EDWARD
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1853
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
SCHMIDT Ordinary Seaman 24468 ALAN HARTLEY 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SCHMIDT Ordinary Seaman 24468 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SCHMIDT
  • First name(s) ALAN HARTLEY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24468
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
SHALE Signalman 24139 RICHARD FREDERICK 01 March 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SHALE Signalman 24139 01/03/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SHALE
  • First name(s) RICHARD FREDERICK
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 24139
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record