Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
FOSTER Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F2147 NORMAN DOUGLAS 20 November 1941 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FOSTER Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F2147 20/11/1941 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FOSTER
  • First name(s) NORMAN DOUGLAS
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number F2147
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
KENNEDY Able Seaman 19581 ALLAN NORMAN 04 July 1940 Age 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KENNEDY Able Seaman 19581 04/07/1940 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KENNEDY
  • First name(s) ALLAN NORMAN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 19581
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 July 1940
  • View record
McLEAN Petty Officer Stoker 13426 WILLIAM ERNEST 20 November 1941 Age 42 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McLEAN Petty Officer Stoker 13426 20/11/1941 42 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McLEAN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ERNEST
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 13426
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
RIGHETTI Able Seaman PM2928 LEONARD LLOYD 01 March 1942 Age 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RIGHETTI Able Seaman PM2928 01/03/1942 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RIGHETTI
  • First name(s) LEONARD LLOYD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM2928
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
RILEY Ordinary Seaman 24279 EDWIN MARTIN 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RILEY Ordinary Seaman 24279 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RILEY
  • First name(s) EDWIN MARTIN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24279
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
RILEY Able Seaman S7926 GORDON WILLIAM 06 January 1945 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RILEY Able Seaman S7926 06/01/1945 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RILEY
  • First name(s) GORDON WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S7926
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1945
  • View record
RILEY Stoker 23239 JOHN JOSEPH 13 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RILEY Stoker 23239 13/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RILEY
  • First name(s) JOHN JOSEPH
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 23239
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 March 1942
  • View record
RIPPEN Telegraphist F2427 ADOLF HEINRICH GERHARD 20 November 1941 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RIPPEN Telegraphist F2427 20/11/1941 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RIPPEN
  • First name(s) ADOLF HEINRICH GERHARD
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number F2427
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
RISLEY Signalman 23917 TOM STEPHENSON 01 March 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RISLEY Signalman 23917 01/03/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RISLEY
  • First name(s) TOM STEPHENSON
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 23917
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
RITCHIE Able Seaman S4094 FRANK EDWARD 12 September 1944 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RITCHIE Able Seaman S4094 12/09/1944 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RITCHIE
  • First name(s) FRANK EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4094
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 September 1944
  • View record
RITERS Able Seaman S4305 EDWARD 20 November 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RITERS Able Seaman S4305 20/11/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RITERS
  • First name(s) EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4305
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
RIX Telegraphist SV69 DESMOND GODFREY 12 September 1944 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 93, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian RIX Telegraphist SV69 12/09/1944 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name RIX
  • First name(s) DESMOND GODFREY
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number SV69
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 September 1944
  • View record
ROBBINS Chief Ordnance Artificer 19448 ALBERT GRAHAM 01 March 1942 Age 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBBINS Chief Ordnance Artificer 19448 01/03/1942 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBBINS
  • First name(s) ALBERT GRAHAM
  • Rank Chief Ordnance Artificer
  • Service number 19448
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
ROBERTON Able Seaman PM3101 WILLIAM JAMES 01 March 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROBERTON Able Seaman PM3101 01/03/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROBERTON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM3101
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
ROBERTS Ordinary Seaman B2861 EDGAR LESLIE 01 March 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROBERTS Ordinary Seaman B2861 01/03/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) EDGAR LESLIE
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B2861
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
ROBERTS Stoker 2nd Class PA2156 JOHN WHIT 01 March 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROBERTS Stoker 2nd Class PA2156 01/03/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) JOHN WHIT
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number PA2156
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
ROBERTS Able Seaman W1736 KENNETH GRAHAM 09 August 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROBERTS Able Seaman W1736 09/08/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) KENNETH GRAHAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number W1736
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
ROBERTS Stoker 23291 LYNDON IRVINE 20 November 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTS Stoker 23291 20/11/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) LYNDON IRVINE
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 23291
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
ROBERTS Telegraphist PAV31 MAXWELL 01 March 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 77, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian ROBERTS Telegraphist PAV31 01/03/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) MAXWELL
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number PAV31
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
ROBERTS Assistant Cook (O) PM3393 RONALD CHARLES 20 November 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROBERTS Assistant Cook (O) PM3393 20/11/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) RONALD CHARLES
  • Rank Assistant Cook (O)
  • Service number PM3393
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record